Jurassic World 3 Poster
Clip
4:06 | Clip
Plot kept under wraps.

Director:

Colin Trevorrow

Writers:

Emily Carmichael, Derek Connolly (story by) | 2 more credits »
Popularity
157 ( 1,596)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Script | See complete list of  »
Updated: 25 June 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Learn more

More Like This 

Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

When the island's dormant volcano begins roaring to life, Owen and Claire mount a campaign to rescue the remaining dinosaurs from this extinction-level event.

Director: J.A. Bayona
Stars: Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Rafe Spall
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

It has been three years since the catastrophic events at the Jurassic World theme park. Dinosaurs have overtaken the turbulent Isla Nublar, but the threat of a natural disaster erupting ... See full summary »

Directors: Félix Lajeunesse, Paul Raphaël
Stars: Rod Fransham
Animation

Six teens attending an adventure camp on the opposite side of Isla Nublar must band together to survive when dinosaurs wreak havoc on the island.

Short | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A family on a camping trip to Big Rock National Park, about 20 miles from where Fallen Kingdom has ended, take part in the first major confrontation between dinosaurs and humans.

Director: Colin Trevorrow
Stars: André Holland, Natalie Martinez, Melody Hurd
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A new theme park, built on the original site of Jurassic Park, creates a genetically modified hybrid dinosaur, the Indominus Rex, which escapes containment and goes on a killing spree.

Director: Colin Trevorrow
Stars: Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard, Ty Simpkins
Short | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

They are about to find out this abandoned island was left behind with some unsolved mysteries.

Director: Maurits
Stars: Samantha Tel, Alex van Kesteren, Laura Wendker
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi

Plot unknown. Third installment of the 'Guardians of the Galaxy' franchise.

Director: James Gunn
Stars: Karen Gillan, Elizabeth Debicki, Chris Pratt
Action

Sea captain Bill McCoy becomes a big time bootlegger during the United States' Prohibition era, even though he never drank a drop of alcohol.

Stars: Chris Pratt
Action | Drama

Simon Templar creates false identities named after saints in order to steal money from various criminal organizations and redistribute the wealth to others.

Stars: Chris Pratt
Action | Adventure | Comedy

A government program turns Duncan, a man who suffers from multiple personality disorder, into a super-soldier with the attributes of a cowboy, a ninja, and a Viking.

Director: Michelle MacLaren
Stars: Priyanka Chopra, Chris Pratt
Action | Sci-Fi

A man is drafted to fight in a future war where the fate of humanity relies on his ability to confront his past.

Director: Chris McKay
Stars: Yvonne Strahovski, Betty Gilpin, Chris Pratt
Comedy

Plot unknown.

Stars: Bryce Dallas Howard, Octavia Spencer
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Bryce Dallas Howard ... Claire Dearing
Chris Pratt ... Owen Grady
Isabella Sermon ... Maisie
Edit

Storyline

Plot kept under wraps.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

11 June 2021 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Мир Юрского периода 3 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.00 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Speaking with CinemaBlend, Howard expressed hopes of going all out for the as-of-yet untitled Jurassic World 3 and bringing in more characters from Jurassic Park and its subsequent sequels to finish out the trilogy. Howard also revealed that this is currently one of the many goals of Jurassic World 3, saying: "In terms of the third movie, the goal overall is to bring the entire saga together. It'll be the sixth film at the end of the day. For me, what I'm most wanting, other than an undercut, is for there to be more characters from the earlier films." See more »

Connections

Follows Jurassic Park III (2001) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed