Edit
The Mule (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Clint Eastwood

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Sam Dolnick ... (inspired by the New York Times Magazine Article "The Sinaloa Cartel's 90-Year Old Drug Mule" by)
Nick Schenk ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Clint Eastwood ... Earl Stone
Patrick L. Reyes ... Farmhand #3
Cesar De León ... Jose
Gustavo Muñoz ... Farmhand #2
Jackie Prucha ... Helen
Richard Herd ... Tim Kennedy
Adam Drescher ... Computer Daylily Guy
Christi McClintock ... Daylily Fan
Keith Flippen ... MC
Alison Eastwood ... Iris
Kinsley Isla Dillon ... Younger Ginny
Dianne Wiest ... Mary
Joe Knezevich ... Dave
Megan Leahy ... Bartender
Taissa Farmiga ... Ginny
Austin Freeman ... Mike
Victor Rasuk ... Rico
Robert LaSardo ... Emilio
Saul Huezo ... Andres
Lee Coc ... Assault Rifle Guy
Laurence Fishburne ... Special Agent in Charge
Bradley Cooper ... Agent Colin Bates
Michael Peña ... Agent Treviño
Eugene Cordero ... Luis Rocha
Noel Gugliemi ... Bald Rob (as Noel G.)
Jessica B. Wellington ... Biker #2
Felicia Dee Felicia Dee ... Biker #1
Michael H. Cole ... Banker
Charles Lawlor ... Phil
Alan Heckner ... Texas State Trooper
Mollie Busta Mollie Busta ... Mollie-B
Joe Poper Joe Poper ... Guitar
Dana Lindblad Dana Lindblad ... Drums
Theodor Lange Theodor Lange ... Singer / Accordion (as Ted Lange)
James DeForest Parker ... Old Vet
Andy Garcia ... Laton
Clifton Collins Jr. ... Gustavo
Daniel Moncada ... Eduardo
Ignacio Serricchio ... Julio
Paul Lincoln Alayo ... Sal
Travina Springer ... Young Wife
Kareem J. Grimes ... Nerdy Husband (as Kareem Grimes)
Caroline Avery Granger ... Hot 45-Year-Old (as Caroline Granger)
Diego Cataño ... Wiesel
Kiana N. Paz Kiana N. Paz ... Cartel Girl #1
Dylan Kussman ... Sheriff
Nicole M. Gomez Nicole M. Gomez ... Cartel Girl #3
Ashley V. Yanez Ashley V. Yanez ... Cartel Girl #2
Grant Roberts ... DEA Agent
Pete Burris ... DEA Regional Manager
Loren Dean ... Agent Brown
Kenny Barr ... SWAT Captain
Jan Hartsell ... Beauty School Admin
Manny Montana ... Axl
Lobo Sebastian ... Bug
Javier Vazquez Jr. ... Driver Pulled Over
Derek Russo ... Big Dude
Megan Mieduch ... 24-Hour Waitress
Leonard Hennessy ... Pastor
Billy Richards Billy Richards ... Helicopter Pilot
Dayna Beilenson Dayna Beilenson ... Judge
Tess Malis Kincaid ... Attorney
Antwan Mills Antwan Mills ... Translator
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Becky Altringer ... Driver (uncredited)
Artemis ... Asian Bride (uncredited)
James William Ballard James William Ballard ... State Trooper (uncredited)
Mario 'Vocol' Booker ... Prisoner 2 (uncredited)
Serge Burack Jr. ... Convention Attendee (uncredited)
Andrea Antonio Canal ... DEA Special Agent (uncredited)
Timothy Carr ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Scott Dale ... The Clown (uncredited)
Donovan Elmore ... Kid #1 (uncredited)
Alexandra Erickson Alexandra Erickson ... Cheerleader (uncredited)
Jill Flint ... Pam (uncredited)
Almendra Fuentes ... Chola (uncredited)
Katie Gill ... Sarah (uncredited)
Sandy Givelber ... Attorney (uncredited)
Chris Goad ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Jaylon Gordon ... Kid #2 (uncredited)
John Grove ... Young Driver (uncredited)
Jay Gutierrez Jay Gutierrez ... Cartel Enforcer (uncredited)
Cecil M. Henry ... DEA Agent (uncredited)
Rey Hernandez ... Illinois State Trooper (uncredited)
Rene Herrera ... Bodyguard to Laton (uncredited)
Kaitlin Hodson ... Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Mary Ellen Itson ... Driver (uncredited)
Jim Kirsch ... Federal Agent (uncredited)
Deron Lillard Deron Lillard ... Wedding Reception Attendee (uncredited)
Angel Luis Angel Luis ... Cartel Member #1 (uncredited)
Roy Luke Roy Luke ... Convention Attendee (uncredited)
Monica Mathis Monica Mathis ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Rashaan Matthews ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Shaun McMillan ... DEA Agent (uncredited)
Sparrow Nicole ... Ashlyn Bates (uncredited)
Devon Ogden ... Pretty Woman (uncredited)
Ashani Roberts ... Pretty Nurse (uncredited)
Milton Saul ... U.S. Marshal (uncredited)
Patti Schellhaas ... Driver (uncredited)
Marco Schittone ... LJ Bates (uncredited)
Jeffrey S Smith ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Elizabeth Sparks ... Officer Hancock (uncredited)
James Tilley ... Chicano Gangster #1 (uncredited)
Sandra L. Velez Sandra L. Velez ... Precision Driver (uncredited)
Wes Weems Wes Weems ... Doctor (uncredited)
Maria Z. Wilson ... Dancer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jillian Apfelbaum ... co-producer
David Bernad ... executive producer (as Dave Bernad)
David M. Bernstein ... co-producer
Jason Cloth ... executive producer
Clint Eastwood ... producer
Ruben Fleischer ... executive producer
Dan Friedkin ... producer
Aaron L. Gilbert ... executive producer
Holly Hagy ... associate producer
Todd Hoffman ... executive producer
Jessica Meier ... producer
Tim Moore ... producer
Kristina Rivera ... producer
Bradley Thomas ... producer

Music by 

Arturo Sandoval

Cinematography by 

Yves Bélanger ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joel Cox

Casting By 

Tara Feldstein ... casting director: Atlanta
Geoffrey Miclat
Chase Paris ... casting director: Atlanta

Production Design by 

Kevin Ishioka

Art Direction by 

Rory Bruen
Julien Pougnier

Set Decoration by 

Ronald R. Reiss

Costume Design by 

Deborah Hopper

Makeup Department 

Luisa Abel ... makeup department head
Maurice Beaman ... hair stylist: Atlanta
Cynthia L. Chapman ... hair stylist: Atlanta (as Cynthia Chapman)
Cheryl Daniels ... key hair stylist
Patricia Dehaney ... hair department head
Kimber Eastwood ... makeup artist: New Mexico
Janine Maloney ... makeup artist: New Mexico (as Janeen Maloney)
Lori McCoy-Bell ... hair stylist: Mr. Cooper
Devin Shayla Morales ... makeup artist (as Devin Morales)
Emerald Ortega ... hair stylist: New Mexico
Mollie Siegel ... makeup artist: Atlanta
Jordan Venetis ... makeup artist
Jay Wejebe ... assistant makeup department head
LuAndra Whitehurst ... makeup artist
Lance Aldredge ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Heather Beauvais ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Chawana Jones ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jennifer Nieman ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David M. Bernstein ... first assistant director
Stephen S. Campanelli ... second unit director
Jeff Hubbard ... second assistant director
Robert Ratner ... additional second assistant director
Zack Smith ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Jeff Angelo ... prop assistant
Carla Bailey ... Standby scenic / standby painter
Lance Cheatham ... set dressing leadman: new mexico
Colton Comans ... set dresser
Mick Cummings ... set decoration buyer
Bruce Di Valerio ... construction coordinator
Kel Genovese ... prop assistant
Lindsay Good ... art department coordinator
Zach Kane ... gang boss
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine ... set designer
Ji Young Lee ... miscellaneous crew
Clarke McAlarney ... art department assistant
John Moredock ... set designer
Parker Morris ... set dresser
Michael Okuda ... graphic designer
Dan Shoen ... set foreman
Eitan Sonnenberg ... set dresser
Jason Sweers ... lead graphic designer
Garrett Walden ... labor foreman

Sound Department 

Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Craig Dollinger ... boom operator
Michael Dressel ... supervising foley editor
Brittany Ellis ... additional mix technician
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Colin Heath ... utility sound
Goeun Lee ... sound effects editor
Darrin Mann ... Foley mixer
Darren Maynard ... sound effects editor
Harrison Meyle ... adr supervisor
Steven Morrow ... sound mixer
Ryan Murphy ... re-recording engineer
Alan Robert Murray ... supervising sound editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Willard Overstreet ... foley editor
Tony Pilkington ... re-recording engineer
John T. Reitz ... re-recording mixer
Unsun Song ... sound re-recording mix technician
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
John St. Denis ... adr mixer: Atlanta
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
John Joseph Thomas ... sound effects editor
Christian Wenger ... sound effects editor
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Bryan Brimecombe ... special effects technician
Barry Hart ... special effects technician
Randy E. Moore ... special effects foreman
Wayne Rowe ... special effects coordinator
J.D. Schwalm ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Ryan Allen ... compositor
Richard Alonso ... computer graphics artist
Jason Bowers ... digital effects supervisor
Prathmesh Chaukekar ... Senior Roto Artist: Prime Focus
Kelsey Elias ... digital compositor
Shizan Faisal ... digital compositor
Vikas Kaushal ... visual effects artist
Suraj Kaur Khalsa ... vfx production supervisor: Warner Bros
Amit Kumar ... 2d supervisor: prime focus
Adam Ohl ... visual effects producer
Liz Radley ... video & computer graphics supervisor
Mrinal Ranjan ... digital compositor: prime focus
Rick Sander ... visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus
Jimit Shah ... background prep lead
Abhishek Shaw ... compositor: Prime focus
Graham Tailleur ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

David Alessi ... precision driver
Trent Brya ... stunt driver
Paul Chappell ... precision driver/precision car coordinator
Doug Coleman ... stunt coordinator
Eliza Coleman ... stunt driver
Scott Dale ... stunt driver / utility stunts
Dean Grimes ... stunt performer
Mitchell Gunter ... precision driver
Darryl W. Handy ... Precision Driver
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield ... stunt driver
Bobby Hernandez ... stunt performer
C.C. Ice ... stunts
Michael D. Jenkins ... precision driver
Jenny Jerman ... precision driver
Warren Jones ... precision driver
Aaron Matthews ... stunts
Charlie Parrish ... stunts
Allen Robinson ... stunt double: Clint Eastwood
Derek Russo ... stunt performer
Thom Williams ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

James W. Apted ... first assistant camera: "A" camera
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Hugh Braselton ... second assistant camera
Stephen S. Campanelli ... camera operator
Tim Chang ... lighting technician
Tyler Childs ... rigging gaffer
Logan Covelli ... camera prep technician
Justin Cowart ... Fixtures Foreman
Brandon Crawford ... lighting technician
James B. Crawford ... gaffer
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Michael Dzialowski ... additional first assistant camera
David Elwell ... Assistant chief lighting technician
Terry Fitzpatrick ... 24 frame video playback
Claire Folger ... still photographer
Jordan Gehrig ... Additional Grip
Grayson Hunter ... dimmer board operator
Michael Kellogg ... Digital Imaging Technician
Kyle Leftridge ... grip
Matt Matches ... digital utility
Matthew McGinn ... first assistant camera: "B" camera
Justin Memovich ... set lighting technician
John J. Moers ... documentary cameraman
Owen Patry ... ariel camera operator
Caitlin Rodiek ... b camera: second assistant camera
Nick Seoane ... set lighting technician
Matt Shearer ... rigging grip
Jeremy Wren ... grip: day player (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Becky Altringer ... backgrounds

Casting Department 

Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Selena Montania ... casting assistant
Jyl Murray ... extras casting assistant
Eve Streger ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Erika Arnold ... Shopper
Michael Crow ... assistant costume designer
Chloé Annick Ginsburg ... wardrobe production assistant
Matthew Jerome ... set costumer
Mitchell Ray Kenney ... costume supervisor
Torri Knight ... costumer buyer
Dinah Lightsey ... costumer
Les Morgan ... additional set costumer
Kathy Oberlin ... tailor: United States
Vicente Parada ... set costumer
Laura Simmons ... costume pa
Jack Taggart ... ager/dyer
Kim Trujillo ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Maxine Gervais ... senior supervising colorist
Chris Giuffrida ... colorist: dailies
Erik Kaufmann ... Senior Finishing Editor
Jeff Pantaleo ... digital colorist
Bob Peishel ... sr. digital intermediate producer
Andrew K. Ross ... post-production coordinator
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer

Location Management 

Chad Boardsen ... location production assistant
Renee Brock ... location scout
Dylan Brodie ... assistant location manager
Clint Fumanti ... key assistant location manager
Justin M. Hamilton ... assistant location manager
Jake Hektoen ... location production assistant
Eric Maldonado ... key assistant location manager
Katie Max ... location coordinator
Patrick Mignano ... supervising location manager
Shani Orona ... location manager: new mexico locations
Dustin Pitan ... key assistant location manager
Walter Smith ... location assistant
Georgia Anne Thompson ... key assistant location manager
Mark Vasconcellos ... location assistant
Elizabeth A. Wright ... location manager

Music Department 

Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Paul S. Henning ... musician: violin
Dylan C. Jones ... composer: trailer music
Oumi Kapila ... musician: trailer music
Kevin Kaska ... supervising orchestrator
Chris McGeary ... music editor
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Andrew Synowiec ... musician
Kris Dirksen ... Trailer Music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ryan Allen ... driver
Tony Barattini ... Production van driver
Joe Bernier ... driver: cast
Kevin Dean ... driver
Brian Gregory ... driver: mr. eastwood
Alana McGaughy ... transportation coordinator
Tim McGaughy ... driver
Thomas Mckissic ... transportation
Domiciano Rodriquez ... transportation captain
Mark Sanchez ... driver
Larry Stelling ... picture car coordinator
Jeremy Stokes ... driver
Bradford Turner ... driver
Morgan Vinson ... dispatcher
Dawna Bennett ... picture car driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Coleen Aiello ... key first assistant accountant
Katie Benson ... Floral Designer
Caroline Bielskis ... adr loop artist: voice
John Blanford ... production assistant
David Boyle ... business and legal afffairs: Imperative Entertainment
Alex Castillo ... voice actor
Jennifer Davis ... assistant production office coordinator
Cindy Doan ... second assistant accountant
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial ground coordinator
Gino Falsetto ... production executive: Imperative Entertainment
Taylor Flaim ... production secretary
Dan Friedkin ... aerial coordinator/helicopter pilot
Jennifer Furgal ... payroll assistant
Charlotte Gleason ... set production assistant
Steve Goldstein ... payroll accountant
Vincent 'Chenzy' Graziano ... Office Production Assistant
Brian Green ... production assistant
Karen A. Harris ... assistant to coordinator
Rebecca Hilliard ... Production Coordinator: NM Unit
Tara Hunter ... Additional Production Assistant
Jossara Jinaro ... voice actress
Shadan Johnson ... office production assistant
Tyler Kline ... production assistant
Joshua Loiko ... 1st Assistant Accountant: New Mexico
Terry O. Love ... Office Production Assistant
Deion McCarter ... set production assistant
Darin McCormick-Millett ... titles by
Megan Mieduch ... assistant: Mr. Moore
Austin Minotto ... production assistant
Allie Moreno ... voice actress
Stacie Motobo ... first assistant accountant
Sinatra Onyewuchi ... set security
Johnny Palomarez Jr. ... stand-in: andy garcia
Emmanuel Pappas ... physical production coordinator: WB
Rob Porter ... police coordinator
Ana Maria Quintana ... script supervisor
Elizabeth Rios ... set production assistant
Darin Sahler ... Stand-In for Clint Eastwood
Aaron Salazar ... Set Security
Christopher Sgubin ... stand-in
Brendan Shepherd ... assistant production coordinator/NM
Steven Thibault ... finance executive: BRON
Rachel Thompson ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Joel Tokarsky ... production accountant
Miguel J. Torres ... Office Production Assistant
Anthony Trovato ... assistant: Mr. Thomas
Kelvin Tyler ... set production assistant
Casey Wayne ... stand-in
Mary Woods ... production coordinator
Daniel Zubiate ... stand in: Clint Eastwood

Thanks 

Pierre Rissient ... dedicatee (as Pierre)
Richard Schickel ... dedicatee (as Richard)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed