Edit
Smallfoot (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Karey Kirkpatrick
Jason Reisig ... (co-director)

Writing Credits  

Karey Kirkpatrick ... (screenplay by) and
Clare Sera ... (screenplay by)
 
John Requa ... (screen story by) &
Glenn Ficarra ... (screen story by) and
Karey Kirkpatrick ... (screen story by)
 
Sergio Pablos ... (based on the book "Yeti Tracks" by)
 
Sergio Pablos
Eyal Podell ... (uncredited)
Jonathon E. Stewart ... (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Channing Tatum ... Migo (voice)
James Corden ... Percy (voice)
Zendaya ... Meechee (voice)
Common ... Stonekeeper (voice)
LeBron James ... Gwangi (voice)
Danny DeVito ... Dorgle (voice)
Gina Rodriguez ... Kolka (voice)
Yara Shahidi ... Brenda (voice)
Ely Henry ... Fleem (voice)
Jimmy Tatro ... Thorp (voice)
Patricia Heaton ... Mama Bear (voice)
Justin Roiland ... Garry (voice)
Jack Quaid ... Pilot (voice)
Sarah Baker ... Soozie's Mom (voice)
Kelly Holden Bashar ... Additional Voices (voice)
Peter Ettinger Peter Ettinger ... Additional Voices (voice)
Jonathan Kite ... Additional Voices (voice)
Jonathan Mangum ... Additional Voices (voice)
Joel McCrary ... Additional Voices (voice)
Vanessa Ragland ... Additional Voices (voice)
Clare Sera ... Additional Voices (voice)
Luke Smith Luke Smith ... Additional Voices (voice)
Jessica Tuck ... Additional Voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeff Galante ... Scratch Vocal Team (uncredited)

Produced by 

Allison Abbate ... executive producer
Glenn Ficarra ... producer
Karey Kirkpatrick ... executive producer
Phil Lord ... executive producer
Skye Lyons ... associate producer
Christopher Miller ... executive producer
Sergio Pablos ... executive producer
Bonne Radford ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
John Requa ... producer
Jared Stern ... executive producer
Nicholas Stoller ... executive producer
Courtenay Valenti ... executive producer

Music by 

Heitor Pereira

Film Editing by 

Peter Ettinger

Casting By 

Ruth Lambert

Production Design by 

Ronald A. Kurniawan ... (as Ron Kurniawan)

Art Direction by 

Devin Crane

Production Management 

Katrina Beshears ... production manager
Randall James Bol ... post-production supervisor
Elliot Stewart ... technical production manager
Brittany Stine ... associate production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ryan O'Loughlin ... additional sequence direction

Art Department 

Boom Bhuripun ... visual development
Padraig Collins ... storyboard artist
John Coven ... storyboard artist
Devin Crane ... supervising character designer
Lutgardo Fernández ... Character Design
Ian Fisher ... Art Coordinator
Pedro Daniel García Pérez ... storyboard artist
Andy Gaskill ... storyboard artist/visual development artist
Carter Goodrich ... character design consultant
Tianyi Han ... visual development
Patrick Marc Hanenberger ... visual development artist
Chuck Klein ... story artist
Javier Ledesma ... head of story (uncredited)
Gabriel Lin ... storyboard artist
David Lux ... storyboard artist
Ken Morrissey ... storyboard artist
Dave Needham ... Head of Story
Alberto Rodriguez ... storyboard artist
Scott Santoro ... storyboard artist
Roy Santua ... visual development
Jason William Scheier ... visual development artist
Athanassios Vakalis ... storyboard artist
Christopher Vigil ... visual development
Paige Woodward Scheier ... visual development artist
Rafael Zentil ... storyboard artist
Daniel Fernandez Casas ... character concept artist (uncredited)
Craig Kellman ... character design (uncredited)
Teddy Newton ... visual development artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael Babcock ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Jeff Berlin ... mix engineer
Timothy Chimes ... adr mixer (as Tim Chimes)
Chris Diebold ... sound effects editor
David E. Fluhr ... re-recording mixer (as David E. Fluhr CAS)
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Paul Hurtubise ... adr mixer
Dan Kenyon ... foley editor
Phil Lee ... mix technician
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Harrison Meyle ... dialogue supervisor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Jason Oliver ... original dialogue mixer
Katherine Rose ... foley artist
Jeff Sawyer ... foley supervisor / sound effects editor
Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialogue mixer
Wouter van Herwerden ... adr mixer
Dale Anchor ... adr assistant (uncredited)
Tony Crowe ... adr re-recordist (uncredited)
Noah Dunbar ... original dialogue recordist (uncredited)
Gianfranco Hidalgo ... assistant engineer (uncredited)
Nick Kray ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Annabel Martin ... adr coordinator (uncredited)
Harrison Meyle ... adr supervisor (uncredited) / supervising adr editor (uncredited)
Michael Miller ... original dialogue mixer (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... original dialog record (uncredited)
Nick Roberts ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jeffrey Roy ... original dialogue mixer (uncredited)
Jeff Sawyer ... foley editor (uncredited) / sound designer (uncredited)
Milos Stojanovic ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Wouter van Herwerden ... original dialogue mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Borja Hernandez Abellan ... digital compositor
Olivia Adams ... lighting and compositing
Amine Amahadar ... visual effects artist
Esra Aral ... production services technician
Neil Atkins ... Senior CFX TD: SPI
Leonardo Baez ... Lighting TD
Angela Batten ... visual effects coordinator
Robb Beggs ... systems engineer
Jonathan Beres ... production assistant
Paige Berezay ... animation coordinator
Romain Besnard ... visual effects artist
Caleb Bomysoad ... lead compositor
Ouirich Bounthavy ... lighting & compositing technical director
Lucy Bowden ... visual effects coordinator
Bertrand Bry-Marfaing ... cg supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Trisha Butkowski ... cfx lead
Daniela Campos Little ... layout artist: SPI
Daniel Carbo ... digital production manager
Kirk Chantraine ... pipeline architect
Xinling Chen ... software engineer
Yeen-Shi Chen ... lead character modeler
Andy Kong Mei Cheung ... production services technician
Hitesh Chikate ... character effects technical director: Sony Imageworks
Lester Chung ... Senior Lighting TD
Bertrand Cordier ... Senior Lighting and compositing TD: SPI
Thomas Cosolito ... lighting and compositing: SPI
Robyn Crane-Campbell ... digital compositor
Ryan Cushman ... pipeline supervisor
Jaroslaw Dawidziuk ... Effects Technical Director
David DeJuan ... character fx technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Praveen Ushus Dev ... lighting technical director
Nikola Djordjic ... effects technical director
Michael Dolan ... colour scientist
Paolo Dominici ... lead character technical director
Christina Drahos ... lighting and compositing
Nick Evans ... character fx td
Jordan Fast ... senior lighting artist
Damir Filipovic ... lighting artist
Natalia Freitas ... texture painter
Martin Furness ... cfx lead & senior groom technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Lorena García Romero ... modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Denil George ... visual effects artist: Senior Character FX
Phillip Giles ... lighting technical director
Thomas Girdwood ... senior character effects artist
Patti Gomes ... senior texture artist
Dhruv Govil ... lead pipeline td
Jason Greenblum ... CG Supervisor: SPI
Larry Gritz ... software lead
Xian Guan ... fx technical director: sony pictures imageworks
Hayden Helin ... character technical animation
Andrew Hepp ... lighting and compositing artist
Karl Herbst ... visual effects supervisor (as Karl Edward Herbst)
Amir Honarmand ... senior lighting technical director
Mike Hong ... modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Pamela Hu ... layout artist
Amanda Hui ... visual effects associate production manager
Hai-Yen Huynh ... Lighting & Compositing Artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jessica Hwang ... Lighting TD
Aaron James McComas ... visual effects artist
Cristina Jurado ... pipeline technical director
Henrik Karlsson ... cfx supervisor
Sundararajan Kartik ... Pipeline TD
Asim Khan ... Lighting/Compositing: Sony Imageworks
Jong Jik Kim ... lighting td
Marvin Kim ... modeling supervisor
Taeyoung Kim ... lighting & compositing technical director: SPI
Dmitriy Kolesnik ... visual effects
Keiko Koyama ... digital production manager: SPI
Daniel Kramer ... Head of CG
Julie Langmann ... software engineer
Philip Larson ... resource specialist: SPI
Benjamin Le ... pst: SPI
Brian Lee ... digital matte painter
Justin Lee ... visual effects systems engineer: Sony Imageworks
Shun Sing Edward Lee ... Look Development & Senior Lighting TD
Francis Leong ... Senior CFX Artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Diana Li ... FX TD: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Lilia Qiang Liao ... Lighting TD
Rebecca Jane Lin ... associate technical director
Reilly Lohr ... senior texture painter
Alberto Sierra Lozano ... pipeline td
Micael Luis Kobeh ... Lighting and compositing artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jaime Maestro ... character modeler
Nupur Mahadik ... lighting & compositing td
Mallory Mahar ... lighting/compositing
Buthaina Mahmoud ... Software Engineer
David Maldonado ... stereo layout artist
Jeffrey Martin ... senior cfx td
Victoria McGowen ... pipeline td: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jim 'Big Dog' McLean ... cg supervisor
David B. Menkes ... lighting & compositing: SPI
Matthew Mitchell ... production services technician
Sarah Moore ... lighting & compositing: SPI
Derek Moorhouse ... digital matte painter
Michael Muir ... cg supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Timothy R. Murphy ... Lighting/Compositing Artist
Arjun Namdeo ... technical director (as Arjun Prasad Namdeo)
Maxx Okazaki ... Lead CG Modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Siegfried Ostertag ... senior visual effects technical director
Andrea Lackey Pace ... resource management
Chris Palmer ... lighting and compositing td
Stephen Paschke ... senior fx: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Marshall Petersen ... visual effects artist
Michael Petty ... fx artist: Sony Picture Imageworks
Jean Joseph Philip ... lighting technical director
Jordon Phillips ... Software Engineer
Abhishek Prasad ... senior lighting technical director
Nachiket Pujari ... Hair/Cloth Technical Director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Vikram Puttanna ... character fx td: credited
J. Robert Ray ... Software Lead
Katherine Rodtsbrooks ... stereoscopic supervisor
Xavier Roig ... senior lighting TD/compositor SPI
Gal Roiter ... senior lighting and compositing technical director: sony imageworks
Christopher Romano ... visual effects
Theodore M. Sandifer ... Stereoscopic Layout Artist
Tejas Sanghavi ... sr creature fx td: sony imageworks
Ryan Saper ... modeler
Siddhant Satoskar ... lighting & compositing artist
Jameson Schultz ... sr. digital artist: stereo
Anik Seguin ... visual effects editor
Domenick Simpson ... Senior Lighting TD/Compositor - Sony Imageworks
Jagjeet Singh ... senior cloth/hair technical director
Jessa Sininger ... Character Effects Artist
Trevor Sommer ... CFX Lead
Marta G. Sotodosos ... associate technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Angelo Stanco ... fx technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Orde Stevanoski ... pipeline architect
Trevor Strand ... visual effects lead compositor
Christina Takahashi ... visual effects coordinator
Anukrati Talati ... creature fx technical director
Taisuke Tanimura ... lead software developer
Martin Tardif ... senior technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Kieran Tether ... lead lighting technical director: SPI
Guillaume Thimus ... Senior Lighting TD/Compositor: Sony Imageworks
Shauna Tingey ... visual effects coordinator
Johnna Todesco ... Digital Production Manager
Bruno Tornisielo ... character effects technical director: Sony Imageworks
Caspar Trenchard-Turner ... cfx technical director
Jana Tubinshlak ... digital matte painter
Sam Tull ... senior lighting and compositing technical director
Shreya Uchil ... character fx td
Elisa Valenzisi ... FX Artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Theo Vandernoot ... visual effects
Abel Vargas ... lighting & compositor
Helga Victoria ... Lighting & Compositing Artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Tiberius Viris ... lead matte painter
Yonghow Vong ... senior lighting technical director: SPI
Monique Williams ... digital matte painter
Robby Wong ... layout artist
Tyquane Wright ... look development artist: lighting & compositing td
Israel Yang ... lead lighting technical director
Jose Yapor ... senior layout artist
Marteinn Örn Óskarsson ... software developer
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Je-Ren Chen ... Software Engineer (uncredited)
Addison Pauli ... editorial coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks (uncredited)
Josef Swift ... modeler (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Federico Abib ... senior animator
Josh Adler ... animator
Paulie Alam ... animator
Benoit Aubin ... animator
David Badgerow ... senior animator
Nick Barber ... layout artist
Greg Berridge ... training manager
Simone Brundisini ... animator
Silvia Capitta ... animator
Jorge A. Capote ... character designer
Hans Carrasco ... animator
Nayoun Charoenchai ... animator
Stephen Childers ... head of layout
Olivier Clert ... story artist
Jeremy Cummins ... animator
Ramón de la Cuesta ... animator
Romain Digonnet ... Senior animator
Nathan Dillow ... animator
Heiko Von Drengenberg ... story artist
Zvi Eaton ... animator
Ernesto Esteso ... senior animator
Michael Evans ... layout artist
Teresa Falcone ... animator
Lutgardo Fernández ... character designer
Nicolas Gillet ... animator
David Gimenez ... senior animator
Alberto Gomez ... story artist
Juan Alejandro Gomez ... animator
Chelsea Gordon-Ratzlaff ... animator
Maximilian Graenitz ... additional animation
Camilo Guaman ... animator
Thomas Hannivan ... Animation Coordinator
Derek Henriques ... animator
Chus Herrero ... animator
Alfredo Hisa ... layout artist
Nicholas Hogan ... animator
Michael Lee Huerto ... animator
Andrew Hunt ... Senior Animator
Yuko Ikeda ... animator
Tristan Jeanbourquin ... animator (as Tristan Jeanbourouin)
Eileen Kearney ... animator
Arem Kim ... layout artist
Q-Hyun Kim ... animator
Alissar Kobeissi ... Animator
Magnolia Ku Lea ... animator
Julius Kwan ... lead animator
Daniel Laczkowski ... layout artist
Sophia Lee ... animator
Yuri Lementy ... animator
Gabriel Lin ... story artist
Roman Llanos ... animator
Dave Mah ... animator
Alessandro Mattei ... animator
Yoriaki Mochizuki ... story artist
Kristin Müller ... animator
Juan Carlos Navarro Gómez ... animator
Ryan O'Reilly ... animator
Paul Pammesberger ... lead animator
Fred Peci-Evesque ... layout artist
Noah Peterson ... character effects animator
Mikaela Pfeifer ... Character Animator
Navin Pinto ... character effects artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Ali Pournassari ... animator
Daniel Pozo ... lead animator
Jason Pyke ... layout artist
Catherine Racette ... animator
Carlos Ramos ... Head of Story
Ricardo Jost Resende ... animator
Joakim Riedinger ... animator
Anthony Rizzo ... animator
Daniel A. Rodriguez ... animator
Carles Salvany ... senior animator
Christopher Sanchez ... animator
Rik Schutte ... animator
Renato dos Santos Sena ... senior animator
Mikee Sevilla ... animator
Craig Simpson ... Lead layout artist
Heidi Smith ... character designer
Nicholas Smolyn ... senior layout artist
Nick Starcevic ... character animator
Chris Su ... animator
Derek Tannehill ... animator
Sigurdur Orri Thorhannesson ... supervising animator
Roberto Tifi ... animator
Milian Topsy ... animator
Nideep Varghese ... senior animator
John Vassallo ... supervising animator
Ryo Wakasugi ... animator
Kevin Webb ... animation supervisor
Mitch Yager ... animator
Juan Diego Zapata ... senior animator
Carlos Zapater ... story artist

Casting Department 

Cam Clarke ... adr voice casting
Lara Cody ... adr voice casting

Editorial Department 

Jessica Ambinder-Rojas ... additional editor
Noël Brydebell ... assistant editor
Anton Capaldo-Smith ... associate editor
John Daro ... senior supervising colorist
Will Erokan ... First Assistant Editor
Leo Ferrini ... Digital Intermediate Editor
Ryan Folsey ... additional editor
Dustin Frost ... additional editor: End Credits
Mathias Hilger ... assistant editor
Wyatt Jones ... additional editor
Steven Liu ... associate editor
Bruce Lomet ... digital intermediate producer
Ben Murphy ... assistant editor
Daniel Ortiz ... assistant editor
Vanara Taing ... additional editor

Music Department 

Helen Z. Altenbach ... musician
Slamm Andrews ... music editor
Aldo Arechar ... additional music recording engineer / score mixer studio assistant
Michael Bannett ... singer
Mateo Barragan ... mixing assistant
Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator
Nick Baxter ... songs mixer (as Nicholai Baxter) / soundtrack mixer
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator
Emad Borjian ... scoring stage crew
Gustavo Borner ... music recording engineer / songs producer
Damon Bunetta ... music coordinator
Julian Bunetta ... songs producer
Richard Canavan ... composer: trailer music
Matt Chamberlain ... musician
John W. Chapman ... additional engineering
George Doering ... musician
Mary Faber ... Singer
Ian Franzino ... songs producer
Matt Friedman ... score mix assistant
Dylan Gentile ... singer
Jared Gertner ... Additional Vocals
Steven Gizicki ... music supervisor
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist: choir
Gavin Greenaway ... conductor
Eldad Guetta ... additional music production
Jeff Gunnell ... music engineer
Andrew Haas ... songs producer
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... singer: ensemble
Greg Hayes ... Music Scoring Mixer / score recordist
Benjamin Hoff ... assistant orchestrator
Kent Kercher ... score technical engineer
Karey Kirkpatrick ... songs by / vocals producer
Wayne Kirkpatrick ... songs by / vocals producer
Briana Lee ... playback singer
Phil Levine ... assistant mix engineer
Larry Mah ... protools operator
Elaine Lizardo Marte ... score technical engineer
Connor Mason ... songs producer
Baraka May ... additional vocals
Aaron Meyer ... Music Preparation
Daniel J. O'Brien ... playback singer (as Daniel O'Brien)
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Guillaume Roussel ... composer: additional music / score programmer
John Ryan ... songs producer
Tim Schmalz ... additional music arranger
Jessie Shulman ... singer
Aaron O. Smith ... musician: trumpet (as Aaron Smith)
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist
Jason Soudah ... additional music / score programmer
Todd Strange ... choir vocalist
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator (as Ed Trybek)
Alexander Verbitskiy ... score technical engineer
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Nadia Wheaton ... score coordinator
Rich Wheeler ... scoring stage crew
Booker White ... music preparation
Gerald White ... singer
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Elyse Willis ... singer/ensemble
Kenny Wood ... additional arranger
Nicholas J. Cazares ... music preparation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Alishia Adams ... artist management coordinator
Greg Berridge ... training manager
Mary Bills ... script supervisor
Joseph K. Borrelli ... First Assistant Accountant
Shauna Bryan ... executive management
Vic Chao ... ADR loop group
David Chen ... ADR loop group
Bethany Daigle ... Operations
Jeff Fischer ... ADR loop group (as Jeffrey Todd Fischer)
Rosie Galvin ... senior recruiter (as Rosie Server)
Dominic Garcia ... assistant: Mr. Ficarra & Mr. Requa
Eric Giancola ... Dance Choreography Consultant
Sonia Gilmore ... recruiting coordinator
Thomas Hannivan ... production coordinator
Eric Hayes ... production technician: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Jesse Hiram ... disparity map creation
Bridget Hoffman ... ADR loop group
Kimberly Pan Huang ... production coordinator
Karen Huie ... ADR loop group
Josh Kirschenbaum ... assistant: Mr. Kirkpatrick
Paul Kwo ... ADR loop group
Ashley Lambert ... ADR loop group
James Taku Leung ... ADR loop group
Lydia Look ... additional voices
Hellen Marin ... first assistant production accountant
Scott Menville ... ADR loop group
David Michie ... ADR loop group
David Midgen ... main titles producer
Will Morris ... Systems Engineer: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Constance Parng ... voice actor
Julian Stone ... voice actor
Sean Tadlock ... production assistant
Ally Tai ... office production coordinator
Kirk Thornton ... ADR loop group
Elizabeth Tompkins ... production accountant
Jacinta Wellwood ... training coordinator
Matthew Wolf ... ADR loop group
Victoria Wong ... first assistant accountant
Leah Wouters ... data archivist
ViviAnn Yee ... additional voices

Thanks 

Chris Buck ... special thanks
Peter Cushing ... in memory of
Maryann Garger ... special thanks
Peter Lord ... special thanks
Nick Park ... special thanks
Carla Shelley ... special thanks
David Sproxton ... special thanks
Doug Sweetland ... special thanks
Genndy Tartakovsky ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed