Edit
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ari Sandel ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Rob Lieber ... (screenplay by)
 
Rob Lieber ... (story by) and
Darren Lemke ... (story by)
 
R.L. Stine ... (based on the Scholastic Goosebumps Books written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Wendi McLendon-Covey ... Kathy
Madison Iseman ... Sarah
Jeremy Ray Taylor ... Sonny
Caleel Harris ... Sam
Ken Jeong ... Mr. Chu
Chris Parnell ... Walter
Bryce Cass ... Tyler
Peyton Wich ... Tommy Madigan
Shari Headley ... Mrs. Carter
Christian Finlayson ... Cooper
Matthew J. Vasquez ... Derek (as Matthew Jose Vasquez)
Courtney Lauren Cummings ... Tyler's Crew
Jessi Goei ... Tyler's Crew
Drew Scheid ... Tyler's Crew
Tyler Silva ... Tyler's Crew
Sydney Bullock ... Vanessa
Jason Looney ... Terrified Parent Monster-Mr. Rennie
Kendrick Cross ... Sam's Father
Deja Dee ... Mrs. Hoover
Brick Jackson ... Paramedic- TJ
Krishnan Viren Patel Krishnan Viren Patel ... Pharmacist
Hallie Jackson Hallie Jackson ... Nana
R.L. Stine ... Science Award Presenter-Principal Harrison
Katie Lumpkin Katie Lumpkin ... Monster Bride (as Katharine C. Lumpkin)
Kent Wagner ... Dead Pirate
Marsha Shackelford Marsha Shackelford ... Cyborg
Barry W. Jerald Jr. ... Alien
Mary Tricia Froedge Mary Tricia Froedge ... Mummy
Robert Hunt Robert Hunt ... Mummy
Martin Skyler Martin Skyler ... Mummy
Grace Toso Grace Toso ... Mummy
Calvin Wickham Calvin Wickham ... Mummy
Taylor Williams Taylor Williams ... Mummy
Iyani Gwendolyn Iyani Gwendolyn ... Day of the Dead Lady
Cheniqua Litchmore Cheniqua Litchmore ... Day of the Dead Lady
Hali J. Ross Hali J. Ross ... Day of the Dead Lady
Joe Marri Joe Marri ... Goblin
Cody Jenkins Cody Jenkins ... Goblin
Sherri Millican Sherri Millican ... Banshee
Scott Millican Scott Millican ... Red Haired Ghoul
Joseph N. Hardin Joseph N. Hardin ... Vampire
Alex T. Hill Alex T. Hill ... Scarecrow
Ben Bladon ... Royal Mummy
Mick Wingert ... Slappy (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Braylon Andrews Braylon Andrews ... Club Goer / Highschool Student (uncredited)
Jack Black ... R.L Stine (uncredited)
Jasmine Bolton ... Middle School Kid (uncredited)
Raphael Dante' Carr Jr. Raphael Dante' Carr Jr. ... Trick or Treater (uncredited)
Taylor K Charles Taylor K Charles ... Student (uncredited)
Darin De Paul ... Terry / Angry Pumpkin (voice) (uncredited)
Suehyla El-Attar ... Teacher in Hole (uncredited)
Gavrielle Anne Fontanilla Gavrielle Anne Fontanilla ... Trick or Treater (uncredited)
Natsuki Hirota ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Lacy Hudson Lacy Hudson ... Trick-or-Treater (uncredited)
Catherine Jerald ... Monster (uncredited)
Sawyer Jones ... Trick-or-Treater (uncredited)
Serene Lee-Sng Serene Lee-Sng ... School Teacher (uncredited)
Natalya MacDonald-Risner ... Cowgirl Trick-or-Treater (uncredited)
Gracie Marcellus ... Middle Schooler (uncredited)
Shaun McMillan ... Middle School Principal (uncredited)
Ben O'Brien ... (uncredited)
John Thelan Reece John Thelan Reece ... Club Security Guard (uncredited)
Patti Schellhaas Patti Schellhaas ... Store Shopper (uncredited)
Asher Sheets ... Middle School Kid (uncredited)
Jeanette Stout ... Gnome Trick-or-Treater (uncredited)
Mallory Teplinskiy ... Trick or Treater (uncredited)
Kaylie Turner ... Unicorn Girl (uncredited)
Ashley Uecker Ashley Uecker ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Stephen Vining ... Ghoul (uncredited)
Yearim Leslie Yi Yearim Leslie Yi ... Trick-or-Treater (uncredited)

Produced by 

Timothy M. Bourne ... executive producer
Deborah Forte ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Tania Landau ... executive producer
Neal H. Moritz ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)

Music by 

Dominic Lewis ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Barry Peterson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Keith Brachmann
David Rennie

Casting By 

Rich Delia
Tara Feldstein ... casting director: Atlanta

Production Design by 

Rusty Smith

Set Decoration by 

Jeanette Scott

Costume Design by 

Salvador Pérez Jr.

Makeup Department 

Erica Akin ... makeup effects lab technician
Wayne Anderson ... sculptor: special effects makeup
Megan Areford ... special makeup effects artist
Suzanna Boykin ... hair stylist
Ashley Burn ... contact lens technician
Emily Coughlin ... special makeup effects artist
Laura Dandridge ... key: prosthetic makeup, Legacy Effects
Tara DiPetrillo ... makeup artist
Benji Dove ... special makeup effects artist
Mary Everett ... key hair stylist
André Freitas ... special makeup effects artist
Chawana Jones ... makeup artist
Erin Keith ... makeup artist: makeup 3rd
Adruitha Lee ... hair department head
Conor McCullagh ... special makeup effects artist
Myke Michaels ... special makeup effects artist
Devin Shayla Morales ... special makeup effects artist
Bill Myer ... special makeup effects artist
Travis Pates ... makeup department head
Brie Puneky ... special makeup effects artist
Mark James Ross ... special makeup effects artist
Mike Rotella ... sculptor
Leo Satkovich ... key makeup artist
Matt Sprunger ... department head: prosthetic makeup, Legacy Effects
Todd Watson ... special makeup effects artist
Will Zuidema ... makeup effects lab technician
Joyce Gilliard ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Timothy M. Bourne ... unit production manager
Heath Howard ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joe Camp III ... first assistant director
Ryan Gentilucci ... additional second assistant director
Kevin Lum ... key second assistant director / second unit first assistant director
Steven Ritzi ... second unit director
David Stickler ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Dawud Anyabwile ... storyboard artist
Vincent Bates ... set designer
Shannon Black ... scenic charge
Sam Carter ... set dresser
A.J. Caulfield ... set dresser
Federico D'Alessandro ... storyboard artist
Maggie Ditré ... set designer
Jonathan Dossman ... set dresser (as Jon Dossman)
Brett Fahle ... set dresser
Faith Farrell ... scenic painter
Maxwell Fasen ... on-set dresser
Tyler Free ... set dresser
Ron Hammond ... art department coordinator
Ray Harvie ... storyboard artist
Johnny Land ... scenic artist
Nathan Longest ... props
Jim Magdaleno ... storyboard artist
Adam Miller ... assistant property master
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist
Cara Price ... additional set decoration buyer
Katrina Rice ... property master
Eitan Sonnenberg ... set dresser
Brian C.A. Thomas ... scenic artist
Thibault Tosseram ... scenic foreman
Ashley Travis ... Set Decoration Coordinator
Tammie Chunn Trimble ... on-set scenic
Monika van Schellenbeck ... set decoration buyer
Richard Blake Wester ... leadman
Lisa Yeiser ... graphic designer

Sound Department 

Steve C. Aaron ... production sound mixer
Will Digby ... foley editor
Aidan Dykes ... ADR recordist
David Esparza ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Kevin Froines ... re-recording mix technician
Nerses Gezalyan ... Foley mixer
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
Adam Johnson ... epk sound mixer
Ando Johnson ... sound effects editor
Howard London ... adr mixer
Sean McCormack ... supervising sound editor
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Eric A. Norris ... sound designer
Greg Orloff ... re-recording mixer
Eryne Prine ... Supervising Foley Editor
Peter Redding ... 2nd Unit Sound Mixer / sound mixer
Seva Solntsev ... re-recording mixer
Branden Spencer ... adr supervisor
Chris Terhune ... Sound Designer
Robert Troy ... ADR Editor

Special Effects by 

Blair Berens ... silicone technician
Wes Campbell ... special effects technician
Jim Charmatz ... character designer
Mancico Troy Cloud ... special effects foreman
Dawn Dininger ... fabricator
Rick Galinson ... Animatronics
Pio Paulo Santana ... Legacy Effects Digital Designer
Dean Schneider ... 3d print engineer: Legacy Effects

Visual Effects by 

Jazlyn Acosta ... facility admin: Pixomondo
Hokyung Ahn ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Ajithkumar ... Paint/Prep artist: Pixstone images Pvt ltd
Rubén Algarra ... visual effects
Nick Irving Allen ... VFX Production Manager
Matthew Almeida ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Naline Amaral ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
Vanessa Arsen ... animator: Pixomondo
Rob Au ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Adela Baborova ... division vfx producer: Pixomondo
Sergiu Baiesu ... matchmove & layout artist: Pixomondo
Michael Becki ... layout supervisor: Pixomondo
Parisa Behvar ... compositor: Pixomondo
Evgeny Berbasov ... CG Supervisor: Pixomondo / cg supervisor: Pixomondo
Irina Berdyanskaya ... compositor: Pixomondo
Denny Bigras ... animator: Pixomondo
Patricia Binga ... animation lead: Pixomondo
Cesc Biénzobas ... visual effects supervisor: Cúbica
Adam Z. Black ... layout artist: Pixomondo
Fabio Bonvicini ... Creature CG Supervisor
Burce Boran ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Llorenç Borràs ... digital artist: Cúbica
Nathan Breton ... cfx lead: Pixomondo
Jeff Brodsky ... rigging artist: Pixomondo
Matthew Broughton ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
Christian Brown ... animator: Pixomondo
Daryl Bruinsma ... pre-visualization editor: Pixomondo
Nimoul Nims Bun ... rigging lead: Pixomondo
Justin Bunt ... digital compositor
Luis Cadavid ... lead groom artist
John Cairns ... comp supervisor: Pixomondo
Arturo Camacho ... it system administrator: Pixomondo
Matt Cameron ... bidding producer: Mr. X
Laura Carnegie ... Visual Effects Editor: Mr. X
Emmanuel Carranza ... visual effects artist
Antonio Carrasco Liadskikh ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Andrew Carruthers ... visual effects coordinator
Enrique Sandoval Castro ... compositor: Pixomondo
Tristan Cerrer ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Hunter Chase ... lead compositor
Anwei Chen ... Visual effects producer
Ji Cheng ... pipeline td: Pixomondo
Jennifer Chiang ... cg generalist: Pixomondo
Christopher Chinea ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo / technical director: Pixomondo
Robin Chow ... it systems administrator: Pixomondo
Jesse Cnockaert ... animator: Pixomondo
Andre Coelho ... animator: Pixomondo
Bryce Colquitt ... additional data wrangler
James Cooper ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X
Greg Court ... animator: Pixomondo
Eric Covello ... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo / compositor supervisor: Pixomondo
Dave David ... animator: Pixomondo
Andres Delia ... compositor: Pixomondo
Andrew Deneau ... visual effects assistant
Brent Devereaux ... pipeline td: Pixomondo
John Dinh ... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Pritish Dogra ... pipeline td: Pixomondo
David Dong ... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Ian Doss ... Lead Data Wrangler
Jason Dowdeswell ... co-head of studio: pixomondo vancouver / division head of studio: Pixomondo
Fred Duarte ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Nathan Englbrecht ... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Patrick Fallis ... Visual Effects Editor: Mr. X
Alexander Feigin ... fx lead: Pixomondo
Aylwin Fernando ... lighting lead: Pixomondo
Henrik Fett ... VFX Executive: Pixomondo
Adam Fok ... rigging supervisor: Pixomondo
Matthew Froggatt ... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Fernando Gallo ... animator: Pixomondo
Christine Galvan ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo / visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Reza Gharooni ... it systems administrator: Pixomondo
Victor Utku Gocer ... compositor
Praveen Goud ... compositor: Pixomondo
Luke Groves ... visual effect producer: Mr. X
Winrik Haentjens ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Maverick Han ... Matte painter
Omar Hesham ... cg artist
Martin Hesselink ... Animator
Keiko Hiramitsu ... compositor: Pixomondo
Steve Seongik Hong ... lead animator: Pixomondo
Bernhard Huber ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Trevor Hunter ... animator: Pixomondo
Andrew Hutton ... matchmove & layout lead: Pixomondo
Vladimir Ilic ... lead lighting artist: Pixomondo / lighting lead: Pixomondo
Taylor Jans ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo / visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Sarah Jargstorf ... layout artist: Pixomondo
Hyeong Jun Jeong ... animator: Pixomondo
Adam Jeziak ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Jorge Jimenez ... data and resource wrangler: Pixomondo
Steven Qi Jin ... previz artist
Simon Jokuschies ... pipeline td: Pixomondo
Phil Jones ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Woosuk Jung ... animator: Pixomondo
Aditya Pravin Kalane ... digital compositor: Soho vfx
Govind Kalburgi ... associate vfx producer: Mr. X
Marie Kalthoff ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo / visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Shona Kavi ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Honey Khadem ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Samad Khan ... animator: Pixomondo
Jin Yong Kim ... asset artist: Pixomondo
SunJung Kim ... animator: Pixomondo
Tricia Kim ... match move supervisor: Pixomondo / matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
Paul King ... vfx producer: Pixomondo / visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Dominic Ko ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Patrick Koloziejski ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo / visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Sebastian Kral ... head of pipeline: Pixomondo
Voytek Kufner ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Sujung Kwon ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Barry Lam ... Pipeline TD: Pixomondo / pipeline td: Pixomondo
Xue Lan ... cfx artist: Pixomondo
Pat Lau ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Delphine Laurent ... compositor: Pixomondo
Changsik Lee ... animator: Pixomondo
Daniel Lee ... compositor: Pixomondo
Daniel Youngho Lee ... compositor: Pixomondo
Derek Daeyeol Lee ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jiwon Lee ... rigging artist: Pixomondo
Michelle Lee ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Mujia Liao ... matte painter supervisor: Pixomondo / matte painting supervisor: Pixomondo
Siting Liu ... rigging artist: Pixomondo
Derick Loo ... match move lead: Pixomondo / matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Thomas Loquet ... office assistant: Pixomondo
Daniel Lu ... Lead Modeler and Rigger: Soho VFX
Falk Lude ... lead compositor: Pixomondo
Daniel López-Izquierdo ... digital compositor: Cubica
Ryan MacDuff ... lead visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Dieter Magallan ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Alejandra Marquez ... matchmove & layout artist: Pixomondo
Tara Mason ... visual effects artist
Michael Masuda ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Jim Mathur ... compositor: Pixomondo
Ryan Matijcio ... Head of IT: Pixomondo / it systems supervisor: Pixomondo
Béranger Maurice ... animator: Pixomondo
Andrew Maynard ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Jayanta Mazumder ... creature artist
Megan McBurney ... layout artist: Pixomondo
Orlagh Lucyk McGowan ... animator: Pixomondo
Murray Christopher McKay ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo / visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Tracey McLean ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Bahador Mehrpouya ... fx lead: Pixomondo
David Meikle ... compositor
Sebastian Meinecke ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Oleg Memukhin ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Caroline Milliard ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
Toshiko Miura ... compositor: Pixomondo
Jennifer Mochinski ... Visual Effects Coordinator: Mammal Studios
Effandi Mohamed ... cg generalist: Pixomondo
Jessica Moreau ... cfx artist: Pixomondo
Alex Morin ... vfx editor: Pixomondo / visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Alejandro Mozqueda Torres ... animator: Pixomondo
Kathrin Julia Mueller ... compositor: Pixomondo
Gayle Munro ... division vfx producer: Pixomondo
John Murnaghan ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Nicole Myers ... Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Mitja Müller-Jend ... pipeline td: Pixomondo
Kiko Navarro ... 3D Artist: Cúbica
Richard Noun ... digital compositor: Soho VFX
Philip Nussbaumer ... vfx supervisor: Pixomondo
Skylar O'Flaherty ... visual effects assistant
Henrique Obuti ... compositor: Pixomondo
Sonny Ong ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Mihaela Orzea ... co-head of studio: Pixomondo / vfx studio executive: Pixomondo
Andrew Osis ... compositor: Pixomondo
Khaled Pamir ... asset lead: Pixomondo / lead asset artist: Pixomondo
Disha Parekh ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
Tristan Patrick ... asset lead
Gregory Peczinka ... visual effects artist
Matthew Pellar ... vfx producer - toronto: Pixomondo / visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Darren Porter ... cg generalist: Pixomondo
Anna Posokhova ... digital compositor
Eric Prebende ... animation director: Pixomondo
Jorge de Jesús Pérez Alba ... lighting artist: Mr. X
Ricardo Quintero ... compositor: Pixomondo
Mahmoud Rahnama ... vfx studio executive: Pixomondo
Matt Ralph ... tracking/layout artist
Henrique Reginato ... Senior Compositor
Manish Rohith ... compositor
Marc Roth ... cg supervisor: Pixomondo
Jesús Nieto Rubalcava ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Maysam Saberi ... cfx artist: Pixomondo
Shae Salmon ... vfx editor
Abraham Sanchez ... matchmove & layout artist: Pixomondo
Mariel Sanchez ... animator: Pixomondo
Sobiha Santhrasekerem ... facility admin: Pixomondo
Jonald Delos Santos ... compositor: Pixomondo
Brandon Schaafsma ... visual effects editor: Mr. X
Matthew Silver Schitkovitz ... visual effects coordinator
James Schryer ... layout artist: Pixomondo
Patrick Schuler ... fx supervisor: Pixomondo
P. Kevin Scott ... Animation Director: Mr X
Joshua Seal ... pre-visualisation artist
Burak Seker ... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Ira Shain ... pre-vis animator
Sue Hyunsook Shim ... animator: Pixomondo
Shane Simpson ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Navdeep Singh ... animator: Pixomondo
Gabriel Sitjas ... digital compositor: Cubica
Samantha Skinner ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Tefft Smith ... previs supervisor
Travis Smith ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Bruce Souza ... animator: Pixomondo
David Speare ... Pipeline TD: Pixomondo / pipeline td: Pixomondo
Derek Spears ... visual effects supervisor
Andre Su ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Leon Su ... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Praveen Subbaraman ... Compositor: Pixomondo / compositor: Pixomondo
Michael Sun ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Raghuram Suroju ... tracking and layout artist: Mr.X
Prapanch Swamy ... CG Supervisor: Pixomondo / cg supervisor: Pixomondo
Matthew Swanton ... compositor: Pixomondo
Kelvin Wing Chung Tam ... asset artist: Pixomondo
Shu Jun Tan ... compositor: Pixomondo
Michael Tanton ... vfx editor: Pixomondo / visual effects editor & project coordinator / visual effects editor: Pixomondo
Valerio Tarricone ... FX Lead: Pixomondo / fx lead: Pixomondo
Gavin Templer ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Hitesh Thadani ... compositor: Pixomondo
Shih-Ching Tien ... animator: Pixomondo
Norbert Tissier ... compositor: Pixomondo
Raymond Tjernstrom ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Philip Trieu ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Dallas Michael Vaughan ... production assistant: Pixomondo
Matteo Veglia ... division digital production manager: Pixomondo Vancouver
Jordy Velazquez ... compositor: Pixomondo
Kendrick Wallace ... visual effects producer
Ben Warburton ... compositor: Pixomondo
Chujia Wei ... digital compositor: soho vfx
Greg Weiler ... visual effects coordinator
Matt Welford ... co-head of studio: pixomondo vancouver
Darren White ... animator: Pixomondo
Ariana Widjaja ... animator: Pixomondo
Adrian Williams ... Pipeline TD: Pixomondo / pipeline td: Pixomondo
Owen Williams ... Compositor: Pixomondo / compositor: Pixomondo
Sunny Wong ... digital compositor
Ed Wou ... animator: Pixomondo
Han Yang ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Siyun Yi ... recruiting and human resources manager: Pixomondo
Fikret Yildirim ... senior cg artist: Pixomondo
Xiangyu Chad Yin ... rigging artist: Pixomondo
Fan Yu ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo
Aslan Zamaev ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Momo Zhan ... office assistant: Pixomondo
Chengwei Zheng ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Peter Zhaoyu Zhou ... pre-visual artist
Tyler Nishikawa ... previs artist: MPC (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tom Akos ... stunt rigger
Ben Aycrigg ... stunt performer
Trent Brya ... stunt driver
Laurence Chavez ... utility stunts
Sarah Reagin Clemmensen ... stunt double: Madison Iseman
Jeremy Conner ... stunts
Alan D'Antoni ... additional stunt coordinator / utility stunts
Lucky Davis ... Stunt Double: Call Harris
Justin Charles Evans ... stunts
Noah Bain Garret ... Skeleton Groom
Michael Hansen ... utility stunts
Jason Charles Hill ... water safety
Cassidy Kahler ... stunt performer: skeleton bride
Ryan Mari ... utility stunts
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunts
Dave Moro ... precision driver
Paul Andrew O'Connor ... stunts
Marque Ohmes ... utility stunts
Josh Petro ... stunt double: Jeremy Ray Taylor
Steven Ritzi ... stunt coordinator
Jordan Salmon ... creature performer: Human Bat, Troll
Austin Seifert ... stunt double: Peyton Wich
Robert Daniel Souris ... stunt goon
Jimmy Waitman ... stunt double
Todd Warren ... additional stunt coordinator/stunts
Chris Schmidt Jr. ... stunt double: Bryce Cass, Christian Finlayson (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Amanda L. Akins ... lighting technician
Charles Arnold ... grip
Jayson Barber ... best boy grip: second unit
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Omar Browne ... lighting technician
James M. Cox ... gaffer
Jeff Crumbley ... camera operator: "b" camera
Geoff Dann ... rigging gaffer
Terry Fitzpatrick ... 24 frame video playback
Rodrigue Gomes ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Reggie Hodge ... 2nd unit Gaffer
Chip Huntington ... grip
Tom Hutchinson ... daily first assistant camera
David Iverson ... Grip
Christopher D. Jones ... key grip: 2nd. Unit
Shawn Knight ... best boy
Kurt Kornemann ... key grip
Bill McConnell Jr. ... second assistant camera: b camera
Daniel C. McFadden ... still photographer
Christopher TJ McGuire ... a-camera/steadicam operator
Mark C. McManus ... hd video assist operator
Christopher Meydrich ... best boy rigging electric / rigging gaffer
Lea E. Miller ... dolly grip
Christian Ramirez-Coll ... rigging grip
Jason Robbins ... digital film loader
Michael Sannuti ... best boy rig grip
R. Michael Sasser ... Rigging Grip Foreman
Taylor Schultz ... electrician
Stewart Smith ... camera operator: "c" camera/steadicam
Fred Thomas ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Dylan Trivette ... epk & behind the scenes
Joel C. Warren ... set lighting fixtures foreman
Justin Wells ... Digital Imaging Technician
Kevin Wilson ... second assistant "d" camera: splinter unit

Animation Department 

Adam Z. Black ... layout artis: Pixomondo
Carlos Grangel ... character designer
Scott Hewitt ... Animator
Sarah Jargstorf ... layout artis: Pixomondo
Alejandro Mozqueda Torres ... animator
James Schryer ... layout artis: Pixomondo
Nicolas Torres ... animator

Casting Department 

Janella Bersabal ... extras casting
Mark Droter ... casting assistant
Coco Kleppinger ... casting associate
Chase Paris ... casting: Atlanta

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dustin Angus ... Costume Buyer
Marcella Elisa Caudill ... costumer
Kate Cerri ... costume assistant
Troy David ... head textile artist
Macarena Dorminey ... additional costumer
Jen Eden ... costume coordinator / costumer
Dustin Fletcher ... set costumer
Chelsea Graziano ... costume assistant
Jae Hitch ... set costumer
Jess L. Johnson ... set costumer
Jordan Johnson ... set costumer
Jennifer Kamrath ... key costumer
Ginger Knussmann ... set costumer
Mariah McCormick ... Key Cutter/Fitter
Jordan Rickenbacher ... cutter fitter
Rebecca Shoemaker ... seamstress
Johnna Thomas ... costume supervisor
Michael Uwandi ... costume concept artist

Editorial Department 

J.R. Benson ... colorist: dailies
Claire Breed ... post-production assistant
Ethan Henerey ... vfx editor
Kaylee Karlik ... first assistant editor
Jenny Lindamood ... editorial assistant
Peter Pav ... assistant editor
Jason Pelham ... digital intermediate producer
Dominick Rolandelli ... Apprentice Editor
Sarah Russell ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Joshua Acosta ... location assistant
Iman Asgari ... key assistant location manager
Matthew B. Chamberlin ... location manager
Luis Clar ... assistant location manager
Sean Crane ... assistant location manager
Samantha Merten ... assistant location manager
Joseph Patrick Miller ... key assistant location manager
Slean Peavy ... location coordinator
Mela Rayne ... key assistant location manager
Marc Del Santro ... locations scout
Donald Stewart ... location scout

Music Department 

Michael Bannett ... singer
Sean Barrett ... assistant orchestrator
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator
Philippe Briand ... composer: trailer music
Luiz Augusto Buff ... music production services
Wade Culbreath ... musician: timpani
Chris Fogel ... music recorded and mixed by
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor
Kelci Hahn ... singer
Benjamin Hoff ... assistant orchestrator
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Tom Kramer ... music editor
Tommy Laurence ... supervising orchestrator
Vincent Oppido ... additional music
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor / choir contractor
David James Rosen ... composer: trailer
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Gabriel Saban ... composer: trailer music
Joel Santos ... synth programmer
Jacob Shrum ... assistant orchestrator
Todd Strange ... off camera singer
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Keith Ukrisna ... pro tools engineer
Booker White ... music preparation
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Donald Andrews ... transportation
Alison Biles ... driver
Connie Biles ... driver
Robert Foster Jr. ... transportation coordinator
Dennis Hallman ... transportation co-captain
Pamela Hovies-Ivey ... driver
Glenn McMurray ... driver
Aneka McReady ... driver
Darrell Scott ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Helen Alto ... assistant: Ms. Landau
Cua-Cua Apey ... Assistant Marine Coordinator
Jami Arceo ... Title Coordinator: Main and End Title Sequences
Gaytra Arnold ... second assistant accountant
Tommy Bahr ... camera boat driver
Zackary Ballou ... assistant to producer
Ryan Bartley ... ADR Voice Actor
Blair Blackley ... production assistant
John Blanford ... production assistant
Ericka Bonilla ... cast assistant
Christopher O. Brooks ... power/temperature technician
Robin Chow ... it systems administrator
Chip Clanton ... Production Coordinator
David Clayton ... Title Director: Main and End Title Sequences
Bonnie Cook ... production assistant
Elizabeth Driscoll ... unit publicist
Natalie Marie Fernandez ... payroll clerk
Reza Gharooni ... it systems administrator
Meaghan Gillenwater ... set production assistant
Emily Gurley ... production assistant
Cody Hall ... assistant production coordinator/travel coordinator
Blake H. Hughes ... assistant production coordinator
Gail Hunter ... script supervisor
D.K. Johnston ... production assistant
Avery Lee Jones ... puppeteer of slappy
Owen Jones ... photo double
Tyler Kline ... production assistant
Sadie Lebo ... production assistant
Ian Lewis ... additional set production assistant
Beth Li ... title animator
Jeffrey J. Marks ... Main Title Producer: Main and End Title Sequences
Daniel McGraw ... production staff
Rob Porter ... police coordinator
Kasey Price ... Executive Producer Assistant: Mr. Moritz
Hunter Rearden ... photo double: artist
Elizabeth Rios ... additional set production assistant
Stacey Schrom ... assistant to director
Michael C. Smith ... Police Coordinator
Barry Strait ... Key Set Medic
Ryan Sullivan ... production assistant
Justin A. Thuesen ... production secretary
Tyler Wade Vaughn ... production assistant
Heidi Sneed Webb ... additional set production assistant
Justin White ... production assistant
Rebecca White ... First Assistant Accountant

Thanks 

Mary Jo Markey ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed