5.2/10
71
0 user 2 critic
Geng Han is a geek who encounters a pair of criminals in a video game and ends up going undercover for the police in this Chinese actioner.

Director:

Hailong Li (as Hai Lung Li)
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Reborn I (2018)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A stillborn baby girl is abducted by a morgue attendant and brought back to life by electrokinetic power. On her 16th birthday, she escapes captivity and sets out to find her birth mother, leaving a trail of destruction behind her.

Director: Julian Richards
Stars: Barbara Crampton, Michael Paré, Kayleigh Gilbert
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The 'helicopter doctor' team is back with perfect hair, perfect skin and perfect body and ready to take on expected and unexpected disasters and accidents at Japan's Narita airport and ... See full summary »

Stars: Tomohisa Yamashita, Yui Aragaki, Erika Toda
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Director Kim Jee-woon's next feature film based on the original feature animation; Jin-Roh: The Wolf Brigade (1999).

Directors: Jee-woon Kim, Jee-woon Kim
Stars: Woo-sung Jung, Dong-won Gang, Hyo-Joo Han
Re: Born (2016)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A legend covert soldier with a mysterious past now decides to once again unleash his beast inside of him to stand up for what he cares about.

Director: Yûji Shimomura
Stars: Tak Sakaguchi, Yura Kondo, Takumi Saitoh
Reborn V (2015)
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

In the City of Dallas Texas, during a 24-hour period the paths of Alexander, Michelle, Joaquín, Jared y Johnny interlace in a violent scenario that will change their destiny. Alexander gets... See full summary »

Director: Carlos Alba
Stars: Shane Land, Jose Chavez, Melissa Cordero
Action | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A high school student with amnesia tries to uncover what has happened to her. All leading her into deeper troubles ultimately revealing a darkness she could not have imagined.

Director: Hoon-jung Park
Stars: Seung-chul Baek, Kim Byung-Ok, Woo-sik Choi
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Estranged brothers Andrzej and Janusz are both acclaimed film directors. When older Andrzej gets paralyzed after the stroke, Janusz and his wife decide to take care of him.

Director: Janusz Kondratiuk
Stars: Olgierd Lukaszewicz, Robert Wieckiewicz, Bozena Stachura
Over Drive (2018)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Hiyama Atsuhiro is a car mechanic and an engineer at Supika Racing Factory. Hiyama Naozumi is a troublemaker yet a talented young driver for Supika Racing Factory, who hopes to advance to ... See full summary »

Director: Eiichirô Hasumi
Stars: Masahiro Higashide, Mackenyu, Aoi Morikawa
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

The final chapter of the General's Son trilogy tells the story of Kim Du-han, (Sang-min Park) a gangster turned politician during the Japanese occupation of Korea.

Director: Kwon-taek Im
Stars: Sang-min Park, Yeon-su Oh, Il-jae Lee
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Geng Han ... Haoming Li
Rhydian Vaughan ... Fei Qiao
Yuan Li ... Yi Su
Tomohisa Yamashita ... Takeshi Mori
Michael Papajohn ... Dyson
James Lee Guy James Lee Guy ... Zeus
Murray Clive Walker ... The Dutchman
Jeff Sanca ... Tourist
Pierre Bourdaud Pierre Bourdaud ... Bodyguard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nano Dimulkovski Nano Dimulkovski ... Bodyguard 1
Alberto Lancellotti ... Italian Mafia Boss
Micheal Papajohn Micheal Papajohn ... Dyson
Edit

Storyline

Geng Han is a geek who encounters a pair of criminals in a video game and ends up going undercover for the police in this Chinese actioner.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Comedy | Crime

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site [Japan]

Country:

China | Malaysia

Language:

Chinese | English | Japanese

Release Date:

27 September 2018 (Hong Kong) See more »

Also Known As:

D.O.S. See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$12,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Sirens Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed