Edit
Bumblebee (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Travis Knight ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Christina Hodson ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Hailee Steinfeld ... Charlie
Jorge Lendeborg Jr. ... Memo
John Cena ... Agent Burns
Jason Drucker ... Otis
Pamela Adlon ... Sally
Stephen Schneider ... Ron
Ricardo Hoyos ... Tripp
John Ortiz ... Dr. Powell
Glynn Turman ... General Whalen
Len Cariou ... Uncle Hank
Kollin Holtz ... Craig
Gracie Dzienny ... Tina
Fred Dryer ... Sheriff Lock
Isabelle Ellingson ... Mean Girlfriend
Mika Kubo ... Mean Girlfriend
Felicia Stiles ... Party Goer
George Anagnostou ... Party Goer
Brandon Wardle ... Party Goer
Lenny Jacobson ... Roy
Megyn Price ... Amber
Krystin Goodwin ... News Reporter (as Krystin Noel Goodwin)
Nick Pilla ... Young Agent Simmons
Sachin Bhatt ... Pilot Hutton
Tim Martin Gleason ... Charlie's Dad
David Waters David Waters ... Impatient Guy
Antonio D. Charity ... Bill the Mechanic
Courtney Coker ... Young Agent
Edwin Hodge ... Danny
Jake Huang Jake Huang ... Danny's Paintball Team
Holland Diaz ... Danny's Paintball Team
David Cutler David Cutler ... Danny's Paintball Team
Lars Slind ... Humvee Driver
Dylan O'Brien ... Bumblebee (voice)
Peter Cullen ... Optimus Prime (voice)
Angela Bassett ... Shatter (voice)
Justin Theroux ... Dropkick (voice)
David Sobolov ... Blitzwing (voice)
Grey Griffin ... Arcee (voice)
Jon Bailey ... Shockwave / Soundwave (voice)
Steve Blum ... Wheeljack (voice)
Andrew Morgado ... Cliffjumper (voice)
Kirk Baily ... Brawn / Decepticon Soldier (voice)
Dennis Singletary Dennis Singletary ... Ratchet (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nico Abiera Nico Abiera ... Boardwalk Patron (uncredited)
Yianni Apostolopolous ... Teen Party Goer (uncredited)
Jace Areff Jace Areff ... Karate Studio Friend (uncredited)
Manny Avina ... Karate Student (uncredited)
William W. Barbour ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Meghan Barrett Meghan Barrett ... Party Goer / Mean Girl (uncredited)
Emilee Bickert ... Mean Girl (uncredited)
Robert Perry Bierman Robert Perry Bierman ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Paul Black ... Agent Scott (uncredited)
Marcella Bragio ... 80's girl (uncredited)
Walker Brinskele ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Natalie Conneely ... Camper (uncredited)
Steve Dakota ... Townie (uncredited)
Ryan Day ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Rachel DeAngelis Rachel DeAngelis ... Boardwalk Goer (uncredited)
Matthew Dunn ... Agent Marks (uncredited)
Chance Falcon ... YoYo Kid (uncredited)
Michelle Fang ... Mean Girl / Party Goer (uncredited)
Logan Fromme Logan Fromme ... Ride Enthusiast (uncredited)
Mateo Garcia ... Otis Dojo's Friend (uncredited)
Apollo Garza ... Sheriff Deputy (uncredited)
Travis Grenke ... Agent Burn's Agent (uncredited)
Matthew B. Henry ... Sector 7 Agent (uncredited)
Damon Hoffman ... Soldier (uncredited)
Stephanie Holden ... Teen Party Goer (uncredited)
Antoine Holmes Sr. ... Sector 7 Army Soldier (uncredited)
Spencer Holmes ... Sector 7 Army Soldier (uncredited)
Logan Hunt ... Young Agent (uncredited)
Christian Hutcherson ... Howie (Sector 7 Tech) (uncredited)
Mia Jómor Mia Jómor ... Party-Goer (uncredited)
Paul Kennedy Jr. ... Lance Corporal Martin (uncredited)
Kevin Kent ... Sector 7 Machine Gunner (uncredited)
Slim Khezri Slim Khezri ... Sgt. Jofree (Sheriff) (uncredited)
Brian Korsmeier ... Boardwalk Pedestrian With Camera (uncredited)
Joseph Krachenfels ... Sheriff (uncredited)
Anthony Latona ... Agent Crest (uncredited)
Reuben J. Lee ... Army APC .50 Cal Gunner (uncredited)
Alivia Levie ... Sector 7 Agent (uncredited)
John Lobato John Lobato ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Rory Markham ... Agent Adams (uncredited)
Chris Markle ... Corporal Taylor (uncredited)
Eric Martinez Eric Martinez ... Teenager (uncredited)
Andrea Lea Martzipan ... Boardwalk Patron (uncredited)
Sasha McCulloch Sasha McCulloch ... Boardwalk Teenager (uncredited)
Heidi Michaelis Heidi Michaelis ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Ed Moy Ed Moy ... Karate Instructor (uncredited)
Sierra Anne Murphy ... Boardwalk Teenager (uncredited)
Erin Nolan Erin Nolan ... Townie (uncredited)
Dave Reaves ... Humvee Machine Gunner (uncredited)
Jeff Redlick Jeff Redlick ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Agustin Reiter ... Boardwalk Teen (uncredited)
Rick Richardson ... Sheriff (uncredited)
Christopher Mark Rodriguez ... Sector 7 Agent (uncredited)
Antonio Rosa ... Sector 7 Agent (uncredited)
Vanessa Ross ... The Mean Girl (uncredited)
Boston Rush Freeman ... Otis' Dojo Friend (uncredited)
Gregory Schwabe ... Sector 7 Tank .50 Cal Gunner (uncredited)
Andrew Spach ... Drunk guy (uncredited)
Thomas W. Stewart Thomas W. Stewart ... Townie (uncredited)
Jesse Stoudt ... Boardwalk Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ken Thrift ... Local (uncredited)
Tony Toste ... Roller Coaster Rider (uncredited)
Deena Trudy ... Sector 7 Agent (uncredited)
Etienne Vick ... Townie (uncredited)
Galen G. Wathen Galen G. Wathen ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Barry Alan Williams ... Boardwalk Patron (uncredited)
Ronnie Yelverton ... Townie (uncredited)
Pablo Zavala Pablo Zavala ... Neighbor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ron Ames ... associate producer
Michael Bay ... producer (produced by)
Chris Brigham ... executive producer
Edward Cheng ... executive producer
Tom DeSanto ... producer (produced by)
Lorenzo di Bonaventura ... producer (produced by)
Brian Goldner ... executive producer
Jonathan Hook ... co-producer (as JJ Hook)
Mark Moran ... line producer: additional photography
Don Murphy ... producer (produced by)
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer
Mark Vahradian ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

Dario Marianelli ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Enrique Chediak ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Paul Rubell ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Denise Chamian
Ruth Lambert ... (Additional Voice Casting)
Robert McGee ... voice casting director: additional

Production Design by 

Sean Haworth

Art Direction by 

Gustaf Aspegren
Richard Bloom
Jordan Ferrer
A. Todd Holland
Sebastian Schroeder ... (as Sebastian Schroder)
Maya Shimoguchi ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Anne Kuljian
Lori Mazuer ... (additional photography)

Costume Design by 

Dayna Pink

Makeup Department 

Leslie D. Bennett ... key hair stylist
Alyson Black-Barrie ... hair stylist
Tanya Cookingham ... key makeup artist
Fiona Distefano ... makeup artist: second unit (as Fiona DiStefano)
Kelcey Fry ... makeup artist: second unit
Martina Kohl ... makeup artist: second unit
Miia Kovero ... key hair stylist: second unit
Tijen Osman ... hair stylist
Beate Petruccelli ... key makeup artist: second unit
Tina Roesler Kerwin ... makeup department head
Debra Schrey ... makeup artist
Kelvin R. Trahan ... hair department head
Vanessa Blanchard Lee ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Jeremy Bramer ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Autumn Butler ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Kimberly Carlson ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Caitlin Martini ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Robert Mrazik ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Prescilla Jean Olay ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Lisa Poe ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Polly A. Powers ... makeup artist: additional (uncredited)
Elaine Thomas ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Lizbeth Williamson ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Kirby Adams ... executive in charge of production finance
Jordan Ballard ... Post Production Executive
Ralph Bertelle ... executive in charge of production
Gail Laskowski ... post producton supervisor
Mark Moran ... unit production manager: additional photography
Nadia Paine ... production supervisor: second unit
Jenny Sandell ... production supervisor
Leeann Stonebreaker ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kit Conners ... additional second assistant director
Judd Greener ... additional second ad
Mike Gunther ... second unit director
Jeff Hubbard ... second second assistant director: second unit
Jason Inman ... first assistant director: second unit, Los Angeles, Crestline
Steve Love ... first assistant director: second unit
Matthew Milan ... second assistant director: additional photography
Brian Relyea ... first assistant director
Frances Stafford ... second second assistant director: second unit
Mollie Stallman ... second second assistant director
Rhys Summerhayes ... key second assistant director: second unit
Cindy Taylor ... additional second assistant director: Northern California
David Waters ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Lauren Abrams ... set painter: Northern California
David Agajanian ... set dresser
Susan Alegria ... assistant art director
Stewart D. Allen ... set dresser: Northern California
Ian J. Anderson ... set dresser
Bethany Barton ... buyer: additional photography
Shane Baxley ... Concept Designer
Jeffrey Beecroft ... visual consultant
Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
Jonathan Bobbitt ... leadman
Kate Cardinalli ... Set Dresser: Northern California
Robert Castillo ... storyboard artist: promo team
Michael Cawood ... postvis animation supervisor: Proof, Inc
Dustin Chapnick ... set dresser
James Ciccarelli ... set dresser
Daniel Columbie ... prop designer
Joseph Conenna ... leadman
Chris Cortner ... art department assistant
Randy Culberhouse ... construction foreman
James M. Davis ... propmaker foreman
Gerin Del Carmen ... art department coordinator
Guillaume DeLouche ... property master
Colin Dennis ... construction foreman
Larry Eisler ... set dresser: Northern California
Yuri Elvin ... set dresser
Louie Esparza ... paint foreman
Chris Finney ... art production assistant
Tim Flattery ... conceptual designer
Andrew P. Flores ... standby painter
Claire Fredrickson ... set decoration assistant
Eric Fulcher ... art department assistant
Robert Fure ... props
Sara Gardner-Gail ... Set Decoration Buyer
Kenneth Garrett ... lead sculptor
Damon Green ... general foreman
Billy Guerrero ... Set Painter / set painter
Matt Hausmann ... on set dresser: Reshoots: Los Angeles
Jane Henderson ... assistant property master: Northern California
Al Hobbs ... set designer
Matthew Hougey ... carpenter
Sam Howden ... set dresser
Charlie Jaramillo ... greens gangboss
Richard W. Jones ... greens foreman
Carol Kiefer ... Art Department Coordinator: Additional Photography
Lizzy Jane Klein ... researcher
Maciej Kuciara ... concept artist
William Kwapy ... greensman: Northern California / scenic plasterer: Northern California
Ellen Lampl ... lead graphic designer
Al Lewis ... set dresser
Devon Lombardi ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Jeffrey Lombardi ... assistant property master
Nathan Longest ... props
Cindy Mah ... on set dresser
Cinque Marshall ... set dresser: Northern California
Mike Martino ... paint foreman: Northern California
Chris Maxson ... props
Artemisia Mazuer-Duggan ... Set Dec PA.
Jessica McDonald ... set dresser
Doni McMillan ... asst. set decorator
Edward J. McNicoll ... greens foreman: Northern California
Chuck McSorley ... set dresser: Reshoots: Los Angeles
Chelsea Mondelli ... set decoration coordinator
Simon Murton ... senior illustrator
Julian Narino ... storyboard artist
Josh Nizzi ... Illustrator
Rachel Nowik ... property coordinator
Dennis Ogle ... Leadman
Sam Page ... set designer
Edward V. Pannozzo ... set estimator
Thomas Pringle ... concept designer / illustrator
Jessica Ripka ... art department coordinator
Aaron Rodriguez ... standby: reshoots
Jack Rogers ... propmaker gangboss: Northern California
Emily K. Rolph ... graphic designer
Rich Romig ... set designer
Natalie Roth-Corti ... set dresser: Northern California
Gretchen Scharfenberg ... set dresser
Wendy L. Schilling ... prop buyer
Lamont Snipes ... gangboss painter
Jason Soles ... plaster supervisor
Panagiotis Sotiras ... construction
Anthony Syracuse ... construction coordinator
Randy Syracuse ... propmaker foreman
Furio Tedeschi ... concept artist
Furio Tedeschi ... illustrator
Matt Tkocz ... concept designer
Rob Tokarz ... assistant art director
Adrian Valdes ... paint supervisor
Joshua Viers ... concept artist
Christian Wadman ... local construction foreman: Northern California
Mark Warren ... set dresser
Evan Whitefield ... concept artist: ILM
Joseph Wick ... paint supervisor picture cars
Robert Woodruff ... set designer
Marcel Worch ... general foreman
Rae Yamamoto ... digital asset manager
Mark Yang ... lead concept designer
Cody Duke Young ... props intern (uncredited)
Philip Young ... art department assistant
Stephen Zavala ... concept artist: ILM
Chris Zimmerman ... sign writer
Tony Stockert ... prop modeler (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Erik Aadahl ... supervising sound editor/designer
Anna Behlmer ... re-recording mixer
Matt Cavanaugh ... sound editor
Joel Erickson ... adr/dialogue supervisor
John P. Fasal ... sound effects field recordist (as John Fasal)
Eric Flickinger ... re-recording mix technician
Jonathan Fuh ... boom operator
José Antonio García ... sound mixer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Brandon Jones ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Klein ... foley supervisor
Bob Lacivita ... adr mixer
Veronica Li ... Assistant Sound Editor
Dawn Lunsford ... Foley Artist
John Maynard ... sound mixer
James A. Moore ... adr recordist
Ralph Osborn ... dialogue editor
Mark Paterson ... Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Pinney ... utility sound: Northern California
Tobias Poppe ... sound designer
Terry Porter ... additional re-recording
Jesse Rosenman ... Assistant Sound Editor
Fred Runner ... additional utility sound: Northern California
Alicia Stevenson ... Foley Artist
Ethan Van der Ryn ... supervising sound editor/designer (as Ethan Van Der Ryn)
Tim Walston ... sound effects editor
Devin Donaghy ... assistant sound editor: trailer (uncredited)
Jonathan Klein ... supervising foley editor (uncredited)
Emma Present ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Matt Heron ... special effects foreman: Northern California
Joe Hoogerhyde ... special effects technician: Northern California
Jesse Noel ... special effects coordinator: Second Unit
Robert Sutherland ... VFX Production Assistant: ILM
Blumes Tracy ... Additional Photography
Joshua von Badinski ... special effects technician
Tom von Badinski ... special effects technician
Casey Watson ... special effects technician: Northern California

Visual Effects by 

Anjel Alcaraz ... paint & compositing artist: stereo D
Daniil Alikov ... texture/lookdev artist: ILM
Rene Allegretti ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Corey Allen ... stereo compositing lead: stereo d
David Drury Allen ... Postvis Animator: Proof, Inc
Ron Ames ... visual effects producer
Devin Anderson ... visual effects coordinator
George Antzoulides ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Cole Armstrong ... element qc artist: stereo d
Avi Arora ... qc artist
Omid Arzhang ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Benjamin Arzt ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Hunter Athey ... previs lead: Proof, Inc
Ando Avila ... matchmove lead: ScanlineVFX Munich
Austin Baerg ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Jörg Baier ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Alexandre Bain ... digital compositor
Cheryl Bainum ... head of LA studio: Rodeo FX
Liping Bak ... generalist: ILM
Nabilah Banu ... technology: ilm: ILM
Alexandru Banuta ... set dressing artist: Rodeo FX
James Banville ... technology support / technology support: Rodeo FX
Reuben Barkataki ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Nicholas Barnes ... asset supervisor
Sam Bassett ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Addison Bath ... global head of pipeline: the third floor
Grettel Batoon ... associate production manager: ILM
Brian Battles ... visual effects supervisor: Paramount
Owens Bazile ... fx td: ILM
Steve Beaucamp ... creature fx artist: Rodeo FX
Mike Beaulieu ... animator: ILM
Jesse Bechard ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Monica Bechu ... Depth Artist: Stereo D
Loïc Beguel ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX / matchmove artist: RodeoFX
Marianne Bell ... previs artist: the third floor / previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Nico Bell ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Sydney Benedet ... depth artist: Stereo D
Brian N. Bentley ... technical director
Scott Benza ... Animation Director
Suzanne Bertrand ... chief financial officer: Rodeo FX
Manthan Bhayani ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Philippe Bienvenue ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Yves Bischoff ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Gerald Blaise ... lead senior artist: ILM
Olivier Blanchet ... digital compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Kevin Blaney ... ingest artist: Rodeo FX
Jeremy Bloch ... cg supervisor: ILM
Samuel Blouin ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Daniel Blöcher ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
David Bobichon ... senior compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Robert Bock ... practical shoot: Rodeo FX
Alexander Boehmer ... junior fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Krystal Boersen ... Production Support
Melissa Boily ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Jeremy Boissinot ... matte painter & digital environment artist: Rodeo FX
Ariane Boisvert ... lead cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Alex Bonacci ... senior stereo compositor
Aron Bonar ... digital artist: ILM
Markus Boos ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Alexis Borchardt ... visual effects production coordinator: ilm
Gregory Bossert ... layout supervisor: ILM
Rachel Bouchard ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Marie-Pierre Boucher ... global production manager: Rodeo FX
Thomas Bourdis ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Jonathan Bourdua ... animator: Rodeo FX
Sara Bourque ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
John Bowers ... compositor: Paramount
Ariane Brinkmann ... human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kenneth Quinn Brown ... compositor
Blair Brownlee ... visual effects associate production manager: ILM
Duncan Burbidge ... vp of global operations, the third floor
Kaitlen Burns ... qc artist
Daniel Burridge ... stereoscopic compositor
Ivan Busquets ... associate visual effects supervisor
Lorie Bussières ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Bonjin Byun ... compositor
André Cabaco ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Nicholas Cabana ... animator: Rodeo FX
Kirk Cadrette ... previs artist: the third floor
Ignacio Caicoya ... digital compositor: ILM
Nicole Campbell ... depth artist
Arthur Carnot ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Joseph Carson ... visual effects editor
Lucie Casale ... fx artist: ILM
Ieva Cerps ... stereo compositor
Carly Cerquone ... designer: Cantina Creative
Fernanda Cerri ... 3D Post Jr. Coordinator
Audrey Sook Yan Chan ... Production and Technical Support: ILM
Can Chang ... compositor: ILM
Vincent Chang ... compositor: ILM Singapore
Kirk Chantraine ... production engineering manager
Matthieu Chardonnet ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Moïse Charest ... environment artist: Rodeo FX
Marcin Charlicki ... digital compositor: ILM / digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Rajat Chawla ... stereo finaling artist
Gene Chee ... digital artist (Uncredited)
Jason Chen ... visual effects production supervisor
Peter Chesloff ... digital artist
Gabriel Chifor ... paint and rotoscope artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Steve Cho ... senior compositor
Williams Chris ... creative supervisor: the third floor
Ryan B. Clarke ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Valérie Clément ... quebec studio manager: Rodeo FX
Juliette Compignie ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Carlos Conceicao ... global head of dpr: basefx
Jochen Conradt ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Chris Cooper ... layout lead: ILM
Michael Corcoran ... lead creature technical director
Krishnamurti Costa ... senior modeler: ILM
William Cote ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Laura Coté ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Francois Couette ... lighting lead: Rodeo FX
Patrick Couturier ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
David Crane ... senior paint artist: Stereo D
Chen Cui ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Donna Cullen ... visual effects producer: Cantina Creative
Gabriel Curpas ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Sean Cushing ... visual effects executive producer: Cantina Creative
Romain Côte ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Dominic Daigle ... environment supervisor: Rodeo FX
Mikaël Damant-Sirois ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Varuna Darensbourg ... finaling supervisor: stereo D
Patrick David ... digital compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Florian Dax ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Rémi Decroix ... rigging artist: Rodeo FX
Jake Dee-McKoy ... manager ingest/delivery & final qc: Stereo D
Marianne Del Rosario ... vfx & augmentation artist
Vanessa Delarosbil ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Julien Deragon ... animator: Rodeo FX
Saurabh Deshpande ... visual effects artist
Vincent Desjardins ... rigging supervisor: Rodeo FX
Marc Desmarais ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Dimuro ... motion capture actor: ILM
Julianne Dome ... cg artist: Cantina Creative
Hannes Doornaert ... compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Robert Dorris ... digital artist
Sean Dsouza ... lighting technical director
Brian Ducharme ... senior vfx artist
Kassandra Dion Dupont ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Yann Dupont ... lead lighter
Matt Eaton ... compositor: Cantina Creative
Christopher Edwards ... previs executive producer: the third floor
Oliver Eikhoff ... visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Hala El Morajji ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Adam J. Ely ... generalist/matte-painter: Industrial Light & Magic
Vincent Escueta ... technical assistant: ILM
Melissa Espina ... assistant line producer: 3D conversion
David Espinoza ... visual effects artist
Matt Evans ... stereoscopic editor
Alexandra Fahey ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Jingjing Fan ... Production Coordinator
Alison Farmer ... texture supervisor
Ryan Faulkner ... assistant stereo editor: Stereo D
Savio Joaquim Fernandes ... production engineer: ILM
Durante Florence ... matte painter & digital environment artist: Rodeo FX
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Greg Foret ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Samantha Fosado ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Xavier Fourmond ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Elliot Francoeur ... ressources manager: Rodeo FX
Roland Friedrich ... senior compositor: ILM
Travis Fruci ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Martin Furman ... visual effects: Industrial Light & Magic
Emilie Gagnon ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Sun Gang ... effects artist
Andy Garcia ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Julio Tovar Garcia ... element qc artist: stereo d
Geneviève Gareau ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Manuel Gaudreau ... set dressing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Christian Gaumond ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Nicolas Gauthier ... digital compositor: ILM
Rino George ... digital paint artist: ILM
Jade Ghali-Lachapelle ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Christelle Giboin ... creature fx artist: Rodeo FX
Alexandre Giguère ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Élodie Gilbert-Lachapelle ... animator: Rodeo FX
Dave Go ... Stereoscopic Compositor
Frederique Gollain ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Delcio Gomes ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Nancy Gonzalez ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
David Gottlieb ... digital compositor
Megan Graham ... Senior Stereo Compositor
Gregory Graindorge ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kari-Lyn Gravel ... stereo manager: Stereo D
Michael Leigh Gresham ... digital artist
Todd Greshuk ... software and technology (uncredited)
Branko Grujcic ... visual effects artist
Glenn Guenette ... stereo compositor: StereoD
Luis Guggenberger ... senior concept artist: ILM
Jean-Sebastien Guillemette ... look development supervisor: Rodeo FX
Dominic Guilmette ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Gunas ... stereo compositor
Alvin Gunawan ... effects technical director: ILM
Jia Guodong ... lighting lead
Wolfgang Haas ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jim Hagarty ... visual effects artist
Thomas Haley-Hermiz ... Technical Director: Stereo D
Widy Haral ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Travis Harkleroad ... visual effects artist
Ty Harmon ... previs artist: the third floor
Philip Harris-Genois ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
David Harter ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Thomas Hartmann ... fx supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jasmin Hasel ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Florian Hatje ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Chris Hawkinson ... production support: ILM
Andrew Hawryluk ... design supervisor: Cantina Creative
Daniel Hayes ... lead digital artist
Dustin Hayes ... senior element qc artist
Alex Heffner ... visual effects and augmentation lead
Alex Helman ... visual effects production coordinator: ilm
Ethan Helms ... stereoscopic compositing lead
Jean Hemez ... animator: Rodeo FX
Simon Herden ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jonathan Hermand ... junior cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Neil Herzinger ... digital artist: ILM
Sean Heuston ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Finlay Hogg ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Samir Hoon ... visual effects supervisor
Tao Hu ... postvis animator: Proof Inc.
Weldon Huang ... visual effects coordinator
Thomas Hullin ... head of munich studio: Rodeo FX
Stefan Hähnlein ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Phinehas Iaboni ... depth artist: Stereo D
Sébastien Jacob ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Chan Janice ... layout/matchmove artist: Industrial Light & Magic, Vancouver
Yvon Jardel ... animation supervisor: Rodeo FX
Naomi Jeanneteau ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Marchand Jooste ... animation supervisor: ILM
Étienne Jubinville ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Tom Judd ... previs artist: the third floor
Luc Julien ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX / senior digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Mike Jutan ... technology: ILM
Fady Kadry ... hard surface modeler: ILM
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Lindsey Kaiser ... stereo executive producer
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy ... digital compositor
Mark Keetch ... lead hard surface modeller: ILM
Abbigail Keller ... vfx producer: ILM
Morgan Kelly ... previs artist: the third floor
Andrew Kennedy ... technical director: Stereo D
Thorsten Kesse ... animator: Rodeo FX
Norbert Kiehne ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Laura Killmaster ... creature technical director: ILM
Jini Mijin Kim ... stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Dominik Kirouac ... lead fx: Rodeo FX
Ivo Klaus ... fx lead: ScanlineVFX Munich
Tim Klink ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Bastiaan Koch ... visual effects artist
Kenneth Koh ... visual effects artist
Daniel Kole ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: the third floor
Meier Korbinian ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Christian Kratzert ... animation supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Sascha Kremers ... lead rigging td: ScanlineVFX Munich
Robert Kreps ... previs artist: the third floor
Julie Kubbillun ... munich studio manager: Rodeo FX
Nachiket Kulkarni ... Depth Artist: Stereo D
Ashwin Kumar ... roto vfx/alien
Sebastian Küchmeister ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Matthieu Labbe ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Vijay Lakshmanan ... production engineer
Hugo Lalonde ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Adrien Lambert ... senior generalist artist: ILM
Kevin Landry ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Vincent Langer ... layout artist: ScanlineVFX
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Roland Langschwert ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Martin Lapp ... fx technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
Pei'an Lau ... visual effects producer
Mathias Lautour ... CG Supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Stephen Lawes ... visual effects senior creative: Cantina Creative
Thang Le ... concept artist: ILM
Toan-Vinh Le ... digital artist
Marc Lebuis ... layout artist: Rodeo FX / layout supervisor: Rodeo FX
Christine Leclerc ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Seong Joon Lee ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Win Leerasanthanah ... previs artist: the third floor
Anne-Kristin Lehmann ... human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX Munich
Yu Lei ... compositor
Matt Leonard ... vfx trainer: ILM
Maxime Letertre ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Joseph Li ... compositor
Wei Li ... previs artist: the third floor
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Todd Liddiard ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Vincent Liebig ... additional visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Chi Jiajia Lim ... Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Mei Lee Lim ... visual effects coordinator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Xie Lin ... layout & matchmove lead
Sandra Lindner ... human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX Munich
Daniel Llussà ... fx td: ILM
Wassila Lmouaci ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Steven Lo ... previs lead: the third floor
Daniela Lobo Dias ... previs artist: the third floor
Fu Jing Derrick Loh ... CG Generalist: ILM
Kim Lim Loo ... senior layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Valerie Loyer ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor
Joaquin Ludewig ... visual effects
Trent Lundquist ... previs coordinator: the third floor
Daniel Lupien ... texture supervisor: Rodeo FX
Tony Lupoi ... visual effects supervisor: cantina creative
Wei Ma ... Layout artist: Base FX
Sean MacKenzie ... stereoscopic supervisor
Amy Madigan ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Matt Magnolia ... visual effects post coordinator: Paramount
Ravi Mahapatro ... line producer: Stereo D
Yael Majors ... assistant finaling supervisor
Laurent Makowski ... look development artist: Rodeo FX
Gabriel Mandala ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Charana Mapatuna ... DPR Artist: Base FX
Antoine Marbach ... head of production: ScanlineVFX Munich
Marilou Marchand ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Mark Marcin ... digital artist: ILM
Marilyn Marcotte ... animator: Rodeo FX
Mike Marcuzzi ... fx td: ILM
Robert Marinic ... lead digital artist
Marco Marquez ... digital paint artist
David Marsh ... visual effects: ILM
Andrew Martin ... 2nd unit visual effects production coordinator: ilm / visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Olivier Martin ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Tom Martinek ... digital artist: ILM
Roger Mathews ... previs artist: the third floor
Amaury Matu ... pipeline td
Graham McBride ... Depth Artist
Kindra McCall ... stereoscopic depth artist
Mark McCormack-Douglas ... stereoscopic compositor
Will McCoy ... onset match mover supervisor: ILM
Chris McCrowe ... senior digital paint artist: ILM
David McKay ... Matchmove artist / matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Brandon McNaughton ... compositor
Frederic Medioni ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Christopher Medley-Pole ... fx artist: ILM
David Michielsen ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Michel Mielke ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Janna Miller ... stereo show coordinator
Michael Miller ... senior modeler: ILM
Marty Luigi Miramontez ... Technology
Alejandro Miranda Palombo ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Martin Mirola ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Shauna Mohan ... stereo coordinator: Stereo D
Vimal Raj Mohan ... Layout Artist: ILM
Chris Montesano ... pipeline supervisor
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Erik Morgansen ... senior animator: ILM
Paul Moriaux ... senior fx td: ILM
Yan Morin-Dubuisson ... animator: Rodeo FX
Katie Morris ... digital artist: ILM
Walid Mouawad ... cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jiun Yiing Mow ... lighting technical director: ILM
Oriane Mulleras-El Atmani ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Jass Mun ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Steven Muniz ... senior pipeline technical director: ILM
Alex Murtaza ... senior cg generalist
Alex Müller ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Naren Naidoo ... digital paint supervisor: ILM
Evan Nanou ... stereo compositor
Pierpaolo Navarini ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Ben Neall ... texture artist: ILM
Charlotte Nelson ... head of production: the third floor
Sebastian Ness ... senior layout artist
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist
Paul Newberry ... previs artist: the third floor
Lucas John Ng ... visual effects coordinator
Yuhon Ng ... Previs artist
Jarrod Nichols ... stereo compositor
Steve Nichols ... head of animation department
Valérie Nicol ... head of finance: Rodeo Fx
Tyler Nishikawa ... previs artist: the third floor
Neela Nitesh ... stereo compositor
Rajendra Nitturu ... stereo compositor
Peter Nofz ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Rebecca Norton ... vfx production assistant: ilm
Sylvain Nouveau ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Ben O'Brien ... digital compositor
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... global production supervisor: Rodeo FX
John O'Connell ... senior cg generalist: ILM
Rick O'Connor ... animation supervisor: ILM
Jeremy Oddo ... head of it: the third floor
Franklin Okike ... previs artist: the third floor
Nguon Vissal Ong ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Berter Orpak ... visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Raphael Oseguera ... roto department manager
Nitheesh P.C. ... Senior Layout Artist: BaseFX
Brian Pace ... previs artist: the third floor
Francisco Pacheco ... previs artist: The Third Floor / previs artist: the third floor
Mihika Padbidri ... 3D Post Jr. Coordinator
Edgardo Padilla ... Previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Davide Pagin ... 3D artist: ILM
Edward Pak ... digital compositor
Béatrice Palin ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Sumita Pandey ... Ingest/Delivery Department: Stereo D
Michael Parks ... previs artist: the third floor
Dana Passarella ... stereo compositing lead
Neeraj Pattani ... lighting technical director: ILM
Jeremy Patterson ... stereoscopic compositor
Jessica Pearce ... Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Jennyfer Pellerin ... paint and roto artist: Rodeo FX
Nicolas Pellkofer ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Eduardo Pena ... visual effects art director: ILM
Eric Pepin ... vp operations: Rodeo FX
Cindy Perez ... compositor
Ann Perreault ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Gabrielle Perreault ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Linda Petch ... previs artist: the third floor
Johannes Peter ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kalle Peterson ... compositor
Christine Petrov ... digital compositor: ILM
Mathieu Phaneuf ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Sandy Phetchamphone ... finaling manager: Stereo D
Phets Phonasa ... stereoscopic lead
Germaine Phoo ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Gina Phoo ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Diego Piccinato ... lead compositor: ILM
Dominic Piché ... modeling supervisor: Rodeo FX
Xenia Pirojenko ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Ugo Poinas ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Francois Poirier ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Christian Pokorny ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jason Pomerantz ... Post Production Supervisor: StereoD
Andrew Poole ... visual effects associate producer
Daniel Post ... digital compositor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Poulin ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Bruce Powell ... digital artist
Paris Premdas ... technical assistant: ILM
Nina Pries ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Paige Prokop ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Lauren Puntillo ... head of marketing: the third floor
Carlos Quijada ... digital artist
Romina Rabti-Zolpirani ... Render Wrangler: Rodeo FX
Jacquelyn Racine ... visual effects coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Michele Rader ... previs artist: the third floor
Sinisa Radosavljevic ... senior digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Simon Rafin ... senior compositor: ILM
Ashwin Ram ... Lead Modeler
Parthasarathy Raman ... line producer: Stereo D
Ryan Ramsey ... senior stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Subodhana Ranatunga ... visual effects editor: Stereo D
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator
David Raymond ... crowd artist: Rodeo FX
Diego Rebello ... digital paint artist: ILM / visual effects artist: ILM
Leo Recompsat ... senior previs artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Juan Restrepo ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Tyler Rice ... element qc
Jessica Riewe ... digital artist
Stéphane Rioux ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Joshua Robertson ... Pipeline TD
Cabral Rock ... visual effects producer
Charlie Rock ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Alexei Diez Rodriguez ... animator: Rodeo FX
Simon Roetzer ... i/o support
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Zhiyang Rong ... texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Emil Rosenberger ... additional visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Benjamin Ross ... mattepainting artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Sylvain Régnié ... rotoscope artist
Olov Samuelsson ... compositor: ILM
Martin Gorbea Sanchez ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Gunther Schatz ... visual effects technical director
Michael Scheffler ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Alexander Scherffig ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Franz Schiller ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Christoph Schinko ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jens Schneider ... mattepainting lead: ScanlineVFX Munich
Daniel Schrepf ... roto supervisor
Carl Schröter ... digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Brian Schultz ... digital paint artist: ILM
Eric Schumacher ... visual effects production manager: ScanlineVFX Munich
Sebastian Schütt ... digital compositor: ILM
Prathap Sekar ... digital compositor: Base-fx
Khizar Shabir ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Rushabh Shah ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Lily Shapiro ... visual effects production supervisor
Betty Shaw ... digital resource manager: ilm
Randal Shore ... executive staff: ILM
Alfonso Sicilia ... visual effects artist
Jade Simpson ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Billy Smith ... senior paint artist
Dane Allan Smith ... Global Head of Business Development: The Third Floor / head of business development: the third floor
Edward Perry Smith ... previs artist: The Third Floor / previs artist: the third floor
Jason Smith ... visual effects supervisor
Natalie Smith ... digital paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Parker Smith ... stereo compositor
Patrick Smith ... creative supervisor: the third floor
Shawn Smolensky ... visual effects production manager
Benjamin Soh ... creature technical director: ILM
Jean-Leny Sole ... previs artist: the third floor
Jordan Soles ... vp development & technologies: Rodeo FX
Laurent Spillemaecker ... digital compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Vitalii Stadnyk ... visual effects artist
Helmut Stark ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Joe Statham ... location lead/production coordinator: ILM
Phillips Stephen ... previs artist: the third floor
Sam Stewart ... digital artist: ILM
Jonas Stiltz ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jordan Stolearcius ... final qc
Sujil Sukumaran ... FX Technical Director
Jeff Sutherland ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Åsa Svedberg ... lighting td
Tolly Swallow ... bidding producer: Base FX
Janice A.L. Tan ... digital compositor (as Janice Tan)
Donna Wing Yan Tang ... fx td: ILM
Lai Lin Tang ... Layout Artist
Dipak Tarpara ... vfx artist: Stereo D
Amy Taylor ... senior creature td: ILM
Elena Tchijakoff ... rigging artist: Rodeo FX
Jessica Teach ... executive staff: ILM
Todd Thornley ... previs artist: the third floor
Raghavi Arya Thota ... stereo compositor
Alexander Tirasongkran ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Blaine Toderian ... associate animation supervisor
Yimi Tong ... VFX Associate Producer: ILM
James Toth ... stereo production supervisor
Jessica Toucoula ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Chris Treichel ... director of production: Stereo D
Amelie Tremblay ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
David Tremblay ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jean-Philippe Tristant ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Alex Tropiec Jr. ... digital compositor
Abdul Ahad Tunio ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Aurore Turbé ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Corey Turner ... executive stereographer: paramount pictures
Emily Unruh ... previs production manager: the third floor
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... Senior Compositor: ILM
Noor Valibhoy ... generalist: ILM
Luke Vallee ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Van Eps ... Digital Paint and Roto Supervisor
Martijn van Herk ... lead generalist
Fani Vassiadi ... digital paint artist: ILM
Tracy Villeda Meneses ... digital paint artist: ILM
Johannes Vogl ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Constantin von Zitzewitz ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jean-Philippe Voyer ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela ... visual effects supervisor: Assistant supervisor - Deluxe Pune/Stereo D
Adam Walker ... Texture Supervisor: ILM Singapore
Zhou Wan Yi ... visual effects artist
Waikit Wan ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Cameron Ward ... postvis animator: Proof Inc.
Sanford Warwick ... lead stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Josh Webster ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX Munich
José Manuel Weil ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Piotr Weiss ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Evan Wen ... digital compositor: ILM
Thomas Wholley Jr. ... digital artist
Sean Wicks ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Ryan Wiederkehr ... visual effects producer: ILM
Sam Willing ... Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist
Eddy Wolfson ... stereo compositor
David Wong ... digital compositor
Jason Wong ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Bjoern Wortmann ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kai Woytke ... compositing lead: ScanlineVFX Munich
Shendy Wu ... previs artist: the third floor
Dane Wylie ... assistant depth supervisor
Keiji Yamaguchi ... technical animator
Kate Yang ... visual effects
She Fong Yap ... visual effects coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Alexander Yip ... Previs Artist: The Third Floor / previs artist: the third floor
Ji Hyun Yoon ... visual effects
Anton Yri ... lead compositor: ILM
Ji Yuling ... effects lead
Indrit Zabzuni ... visual effects artist
Céline Zapater ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Thomas Zauner ... ceo: ScanlineVFX Munich
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Daniel Zhang ... designer: Cantina Creative
Yunfei Zhang ... digital roto paint artist
Zhiyong Zhang ... Compositing and Lead Supervisor
Kevin x.l Zhao ... digital compositor/stereo compositor: stereoD (as Xiao Zhao)
Chen Zhonghao ... lighting artist
Javier Zumaeta ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Samantha Zyck ... previs coordinator: the third floor
Ignacio Valencia Zúñiga ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Bradford deCaussin ... senior digital effects artist: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Jean-Alexandre Dufour ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Ben Garcia ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Matthew Lausch ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Ben Lock ... visual effects executive producer: Base FX (uncredited)
Jonathan Niquet ... pipeline td: RodeoFX (uncredited)
Tyler Nishikawa ... previs artist (uncredited)
Akash Pakhidde ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Maxime Philippon ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Douglas Renn ... systems engineer: cantina creative (uncredited)
Branan Sarveswaran ... element qc artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Sing Hui Tan ... visual effects editor: BaseFX (uncredited)
Sarah Trop ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)

Stunts 

Brian Avery ... stunts
Rick Avery ... stunts
Dean Bailey ... stunt driver / utility stunts
Donny Bailey ... stunt driver
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts
Stephen Bralver ... stunts
Steven John Brown ... mocap stunt double: Bumblebee
Kial Butler ... utility stunts
Keith Campbell ... stunt performer
Jefferson Cox ... stunts
Dave Cutler ... stunts
Andrew Emilio DeCesare ... stunts
Michelle DeMond ... stunt diving double: hailee steinfeld
Julius Denem ... stunt performer
Holland Diaz ... utility stunts
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Charlie Estepp ... stunt driver
Thomas Forbes-Johnson ... stunts
Alice Ford ... stunts
Joey Freitas ... stunt driver
Chris Grabher ... stunt performer: Bumblebee
Mike Gunther ... stunt coordinator
Jessica Harbeck ... stunt double: Hailee Steinfeld
Zach Hudson ... stunts
Michael B. Johnson ... stunt driver
Kevin Kent ... stunt player
Ross Kohnstam ... stunts
Efka Kvaraciejus ... utility stunts
Theo Kypri ... stunts
Sli Lewis ... 2nd unit stunt coordinator / stunts
Dan Mast ... stunts
Kyle Mclean ... stunts motion capture
Brandon Melendy ... stunt performer
Patrick Millin ... stunt player
Brandon Molale ... stunts
Jeff Mosley ... stunt driver
Vinny O'Brien ... stunt driver
Carrick O'Quinn ... stunts
Michael Owen ... stunt driver
Richie Parker ... stunt double: Edwin Hodge
Cali Parrish ... stunts
Mitchell e Peters ... stunt driver
Randy Peters ... stunt driver: optimus prime driver
Kara Petersen ... stunt double: Jason Drucker
Dave Phillips ... utility stunts
Dieter Rauter ... stunts
Dave Reaves ... stunt performer
Rex Reddick ... stunt performer
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunt driver
Laurence Todd Rosenthal ... stunt performer
David Rowden ... stunt performer
Spencer Sano ... stunt driver
Alex Schoenauer ... stunt rigger
Steven Shaffer ... utility stunts
Kenny Sheard ... stunt driver / stunts
Matthew Simmons ... Stunt double: memo
Gunter Simon ... stunt driver
Joe Sobalo Jr. ... stunt actor
Cj Stuart ... stunt double: Jorge Lendenborg Jr.
Spencer Thomas ... Stunt Double: John Cena
David Wald ... fight coordinator
Kyle Woods ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Abbott ... grip: second unit
Michael Alexonis ... key grip second unit
Pierre Ash ... rigging electrician
Steven Blizzard ... drone pilot: aerial footage
Bonnie Briggs ... best boy: second unit, san francisco / grip: Northern California / grip: first unit, los angeles / grip: first unit, san francisco / grip: second unit, los angeles
Kevin Britton ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Robin Bursey ... second assistant: "a" camera, second unit
Jeremy Cannon ... second assistant camera
Tony Carmean ... drone producer
Brad Carr ... grip
Bill Cendak ... local best boy rigging electric: Northern California
Rafiel Chait ... B camera: 1st Assistant Camera - 2nd Unit
Dave Childers ... grip: Northern California
Gregory M. Childers ... grip: Northern California
Ian Chriss ... fixtures gaffer: Northern California
Brian Christie ... dolly grip: second unit
Andrew Clarke ... additional photography
Tom Cloutier ... rigging electrician: Northern California
Richmond G. Cogswell ... hd video assist engineer: second unit
Blake Collins ... second assistant camera-second unit
Gregory Collis ... grip: Northern California
Peter Lyons Collister ... director of photography second unit
Jeff Comfort ... tomcar arm operator
Ryan W. Cook ... fixtures technician: Northern California
Craig Cooper ... spydercam
Bobby Costello ... Scarab base tech
Logan Covelli ... camera prep technician
Jordan Cramer ... digital utility
Andrew Crankshaw ... assistant camera
Stuart Cropley ... electrician second unit
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings ... loader: reshoots
Jason Blaise Cunningham ... best boy rigging grip
Nyssa Davison ... fixtures technician: Northern California
Ralph Del Castillo ... 'dolly grip 2nd Unit'
Max Deleo ... second assistant camera: underwater unit
Darrin DeLoach ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Robert Delvillar ... fixtures technician: Northern California
Don Devine ... camera operator: "b" camera
Barrett Donner ... rf coordinator
Tim Drnec ... spydercam supervisor
Danny Durr ... gaffer: additional photography
Brent Egan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Kiley Etter ... dmx tech
Dustin Evans ... oculus head technician
Ant Fallon ... Technodolly Technician
Mary Faucette ... second unit: grip
Michael Craig Ferguson ... aerial drone pilot
Mike Fischer ... grip
Shawn Fossen ... oculus head technician
Joel Galarza ... grip rigger
Seth Gallagher ... second assistant camera: second unit
Dennis Geraghty ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Peter Geraghty ... 1st assistant a camera / b camera focus puller
Dan Godar ... aerial camera operator
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system technician
Josh Greer ... first assistant camera
Jerry Gregoricka ... rigging electrician
Frank Helbig ... local rigging gaffer: Northern California
Josh Hensley ... set lighting technician
Daniel A Hernandez ... digital imaging technician
Luis G. Hernandez ... Loader
Alex Herter ... grip
James Heywood ... grip: Northern California
Jason Hindman ... fixtures technician
Philip Ho ... rigging grip: Northern California
Christopher Hood ... camera operator: second unit
Jason Hooper ... rf technician: second unit
John Howes ... lighting technician: second unit
Richard A. Hunt ... rigging grip: Northern California
Brook Johnson ... rigging grip: Northern California
Glenn Kaplan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Shane D. Kelly ... 2nd Unit Gaffer
Samuel Kemp ... fixtures foreman
Kevin LaRosa Jr. ... drone pilot
Eric Leach ... camera operator
Chris Leidholdt ... key rigging grip
Todd Liggitt ... grip
Nikolaus Beckett Lindberg ... fixtures technician: Northern California
Michael Love ... Additional Photography Lighting Technician
Andreas Macat ... loader
Max Macat ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Richard Mall ... key grip
Conan Mastrangelo ... rigging electrician
Robert 'Boomer' McCann ... grip: Northern California
John McGonegle ... assistant chief lighting technician
Jeremy Mennel ... electrician
Peter Mercurio ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Jamie Metzger ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Ray Milazzo ... first assistant camera
Jason Miller ... electrician: Northern California
Dan Ming ... first assistant camera: underwater unit
Glenn E. Moran ... rigging gaffer
Joey Moran ... best boy rigging electric
Jihane Mrad ... second assistant camera
Ian Myron ... sub forman rigging electric
Mark Nakahara ... fixtures best boy: Northern California
Drew Nelson ... electrician: Northern California
Evan Nelson ... technocrane technician: second unit
Nicolas Nino ... electrician
Dylan Novicky ... fixtures electrician: vallejo unit
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Jaim O'Neil ... best boy
Laterrian Officer-McIntosh ... digital utility
Michael Osment ... documentary cameraman
Phil Pastuhov ... aerial dp
Manuel Peinado ... electrician: Bay Area
Daniel Pershing ... dolly grip
Andrew Petroski ... grip
Bradford Ralston ... video assist operator
Richard Rasmussen ... lighting console programmer
Donald Reynolds Jr. ... key grip
Robert Ruelas ... loader: second unit
Joel A. Ruiz ... Rigging Electric Sub Foreman
Andy Ryan ... gaffer
Matt Schouten ... digital utility: second unit
Mark Shankel ... electrician: condor operator: Northern California
Michael Shortt ... electrician: condor operator: Northern California
Mike Simpson ... camera operator
Jared Slater ... aerial camera technician
Shannon Summers ... bb grip
Chad Teglas ... rigging grip
Don Telles ... grip foreman
Clark Todd ... electrician: Northern California
Eric Tolzmann ... electrician
Dan Torres ... electrician
Cody Preston Troxell ... aerial unit
Bela Trutz ... "a" camera / steadicam operator
Rease Warford ... camera pa
Kevin Willson ... rigging electrician
Jerry Wilson Jr. ... rigging electric
Daniel Wurschl ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Wilson Zhang ... fixtures electrician: Northern California
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater director of photography
Timothy Clarke ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Charles Alleneck ... animator
Aaron Barlow ... senior animator
Philip Barnard ... animator
Kathy Kit Ying Choi ... Senior Animator
Mathieu Dimuro ... Senior Animator: ILM
Jean-Denis Haas ... animator
Wong Joe ... Animation lead
Odigie Johnson ... animator
Alicia Kho ... animator
Joseph Leong ... animator
Dave Logan ... animator
Andrew McDonald ... CG Supervisor
Yuhon Ng ... animator
Mario Alexander Orlando ... animator (as Mario Orlando)
David Pate ... animator: ILM
Christof Reisenegger ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Alexandre Ronco ... animation supervisor: Rodeo FX
Amy Sendon ... animator
Nathan Thomas ... animator
Keith Patrick Turner ... animator

Casting Department 

Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting coordinator
Cassandra Birdsall ... extras casting associate: NorCal
Beth Day ... casting associate
Nina Henninger ... casting director: san francisco
Sarah Kliban ... casting associate
Lori Laube ... extras casting: NorCal
Carla Lewis ... extras casting: Los Angeles
James B. Mackay ... extras casting
Serena Wong ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carrie Arakaki ... second unit
Brenna Charlebois ... truck costumer
Pedro Chavez ... Specialty Costumer
Allison E. Cohen ... costumer
Sophia Coronado ... Specialty costume manufacturer
Charlie Dicus ... set costumer: second unit
Michelle Fallon ... costumer
Gina DeDomenico Flanagan ... costume concept artist
Markus Fokken ... costumer
Kathleen Giordano ... wardrobe
Sean Haley ... key costumer
Dana Kay Hart ... costume supervisor
Phillip Howard ... key costumer
Astrid Lamprecht ... costumes production assistant
Susan Lee ... costumer
Steven Mallory ... costumer
Amelia McKinney ... fabric buyer
Cheri Reed ... costumer
Deirdre Scully ... costumer
Douglas J. Stewart ... specialty costume key
Hans Georg Struhar ... set costumer
Veronica Teong ... costume secretary
Mary White ... key costumer (as Mary Iannelli)
Tricia Yoo ... principal set costumer
Helen Monaghan ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Elliott C. Balsley ... dailies technician
Hunter Clancey ... feature mastering producer
Leeza Diott ... dailies manager
Jason Dougherty ... dailies engineer
Woodrow Drake ... assistant editor
Peter Dudgeon ... assistant editor
Dustin Frost ... additional editor: End Title Sequence
Vanessa Galvez ... finishing producer
Jess Jansen ... assistant editor
Dave Lee ... colorist: dailies
Gene A. Lewis Jr. ... assistant editor
Daniel Murphy ... post-production assistant
Stephen Nakamura ... digital intermediate colorist
Jennifer Raymond ... finishing editor
Stephen Regnier ... location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies
Alexis Ross ... dailies producer: ec3 dailies
John St. Laurent ... colorist: dailies, additional photography
Chance Tanner ... post-production coordinator
Leslie Webb ... first assistant editor
W. Kale Whorton ... assistant editor
Kelsea Williams ... post finishing assistant producer
Miriam Alvarez ... assistant stereo editor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Monica Escalante ... digital intermediate color assist: EFILM (uncredited)
Andre Rivas ... assistant colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ben Beitzel ... location consultant
Darrick Chan ... assistant location manager: Northern California (as Darrick J. Chan)
Michael Chickey ... location manager
Darrin Cummings ... assistant location manager
Justin Duncan ... assistant location manager
Rashod Edwards ... assistant location manager
Taylor Erickson ... assistant location manager
Jonathan Hook ... supervising location manager (as JJ Hook)
Nicholas Jamison ... assistant location manager (as Nick Jamison)
Brian K. Lee ... assistant location manager
Kent Matsuoka ... assistant location manager
Edward Messon ... assistant location manager
Peter Moody ... assistant location manager: Northern California
Zachary Quemore ... assistant location manager
Aurora Ann Quinones ... assistant location manager
Vernon Smith ... assistant location manager
Joaquin Aragon ... location assistant: Northern California (uncredited)
Gabe de Kelaita ... locations assistant: Northern California (uncredited)
Justin Harrold ... location manager: additional photography (uncredited)
John Kiernan ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Kyle Kiff ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Dartanyan Tzanetopoulos ... location production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Geoff Alexander ... orchestrator
Michael Bannett ... singer: ensemble
Philippe Briand ... composer: trailer music
Fiona Cruickshank ... additional mix engineer
Wade Culbreath ... musician: timpani & principal percussion
Felix Erskine ... trailer music
Nicolas Felix ... composer: trailer music
Dylan Gentile ... singer
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Kelci Hahn ... singer
Ayana Haviv ... singer: ensemble
Ben Hayden ... trailer music
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... Singer: ensemble
Jody Jenkins ... composer: additional music / music programmer
Jessica Jones ... Scoring Assistant
Gerrit Kinkel ... trailer music composer
Sara Mann ... singer
Dario Marianelli ... conductor / orchestrator
Kevin McKeever ... music editor
Michael Miersma ... singer
Jack Mills ... assistant engineer
Tim Morrish ... Scoring Assistant
James Murray ... Trailer Music
Peter Nelson ... stage manager
Victor Pesavento ... music librarian
Jasper Randall ... choir contractor
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Maggie Rodford ... score supervisor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Gabriel Saban ... composer: trailer music
James T. Sale ... booth reader
Kim Seiniger ... music production executive
Jessie Shulman ... singer: ensemble
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist
Todd Strange ... choir vocalist
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Jochem Weierink ... composer: trailer music
Sly West ... additional music editor
Gerald White ... singer
Elyse Willis ... singer: ensemble
Mark Willsher ... music editor
Nick Wollage ... additional score engineer & mixer
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Greg Whipple ... singer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Joseph Auger ... driver
Beau Bean ... local transportation captain
Clint Curtis ... driver
David W. Dale ... driver
Colin Ducey ... camera car driver
David J. Duran ... edge transport driver
Joey Freitas ... picture car coordinator
Charlene May ... dot administrator
Andria Myers ... picture car driver
Ryan Neville-Alfieri ... transportation
Mitchell e Peters ... picture car mechanic
Randy Peters ... transportation coordinator
Scott Philbrick ... driver
Andrew Porras ... driver
Frank Porras ... transportation
Jack Jay Reece ... Production Van Driver / production van operator
Eric Sanchez ... driver
Steven Shaffer ... picture car mechanic
Vince Tupai ... transportation
John Willoth ... transportation captain
Brian Wise ... driver
Seth Zielicke ... picture car

Other crew 

Kate Alden ... set production assistant: second unit
H. Leah Amir ... key craft service
Ava Amundsen ... basecamp pa
Mandy Anderson ... production secretary
Caroline Andrade ... key second assistant accountant
Alex Antov ... lifeguard
Maria Arango Navia ... production assistant
Obi Ariguzo ... second unit: production assistant
Maria Astorga ... production assistant (as Maria Gabriela Astorga)
John B. Austin ... set medic
Jimmy Badstibner ... stand-in
Kelsey Barrett ... production assistant
Burke Beardsley ... marine coordinator: surf advisor
Nicole Beaudoin ... manager: physical production
Fernando Benitez ... second assistant accountant additional photography
John Bilicki ... Helicopter Tech: Scroggins Aviation
Lisa A. Blair ... key craft service: second unit
Remy Bonett ... Assistant to Director
Natalie Borlaug ... travel coordinator
Mark Bosia ... key set medic: Northern California
Phillip Buckley ... set medic: Northern California
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor
Bo! Campbell ... set production assistant
Sam Carmichael ... senior coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Greg Cohen ... assistant: Mr. Di Bonaventura
Courtney Coker ... assistant: Mr. Knight
Kit Conners ... key set production assistant
Tyler Corbin ... production assistant
Richard Creighton ... fire safety advisor
Ben Daves ... Studio Coordinator
Mike Davis ... production assistant
Hilton Jamal Day ... set production assistant
Nick Decicco ... 2nd assistant accountant
Louis Delavenne ... aerial ground coordinator
Rebecca DiFillippo ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Taylor DiMarco ... set production assistant
Michael Diprisco ... assistant: Mr. Murphy (as Michael DiPrisco)
Anita Dominguez ... accounting clerk
Deborah Domínguez ... SUB Supervisor
Michael Dorner ... payroll accountant
Caitlyn Durkin ... production secretary: Northern California
Katrina Elder ... assistant production coordinator
Kiawe Farr ... production assistant
Daniel James Fassler ... armorer
David Fencl ... key armourer
Kerry Flood ... set medic
Maria Fortese ... assistant: Mr. Bay
Marc Garcia ... Set Medic
Charlotte Gleason ... production assistant
Joanna Glum ... office production assistant
Dominic Goodman ... Stand-in: Memo
Sarah Goshen ... production assistant
Judd Greener ... production assistants
Giselle Grimaldo ... set production assistant
Marcy Guiragossian ... Additional Set Production Assistant
Gabriela Gutentag ... unit publicist
David Halagarda ... production coordinator: second unit
Dan Harder ... safety director
Taylor Hay ... stand-in: Hailee Steinfeld
David Heffler ... second assistant accountant
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Harry Humphries ... military advisor
Connor Jones ... production assistant
Nicole Jordan-Webber ... set production assistant
Joseph Kelly ... stand-in for john cena
Jordyn Kennedy ... production assistant
Kevin Kent ... Military tech advisor
Junie Kim ... payroll accountant
Christie Kwan ... production coordinator
Matt Laumann ... set medic
Ivette Ledon ... key first assistant accountant
Cary Sato Lee ... crafts service: additional photography
Clay Lerner ... assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Jamie Lieberman ... Senior Coordinator of Physical Production
Brittani Lindman ... assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Joshua Loiko ... first assistant accountant
Carlos Lopez Jr. ... military action advisor
Adam Lubanski ... interface graphic designer
Hugh MacAlister ... set production assistant: Northern California
Madeline Mack ... production staff
Jeremy Maupin ... medic
Deion McCarter ... set production assistant
Jason McDonald ... production assistant
Shanley McDonald ... set pa
Suzie Meyer ... office production assistant / set production assistant
Abbey Middleton ... production assistant
David Midgen ... main titles producer
Kimberley Anne Miller ... craft service: Northern California
James Monarski ... cast consultant
Tracy Moran ... set production assistant
Armando Tomas Mulato ... production assistant
Dan Murbarger ... video and computer playback operator
Nila Neukum ... second unit
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator/pilot
David O'Dell ... Medic
Lauren Orlowski ... Coordinator To President Of Post
Rich Pagan ... production assistant
Michael Panevics ... armorer
John Parker ... production accountant: additional photography
Kiran Pulinthitta ... assistant: Mr. Vahradian
Joanne Ramos ... production secretary
Rye Randa ... stand-in for nick pilla
Kendra Rasmussen ... assistant production coordinator
Phillip Raupach ... production assistant
Ariana Refsdal ... payroll clerk
Dustin Reno ... title designer
Brian Reynolds ... helicopter pilot
Anna Robertson ... office production assistant
Andrew Rodriquez ... production assistant
Patti Rotondi ... assistant: Mr. Goldner
Shauna Sanders ... production coordinator: additional photography
Jim Schiro ... First Assistant Accountant: additional photography
Doug Scroggins III ... Aviation Tech Advisor
Rhonda Scroggins ... operations & logistics: Scroggins Aviation
C. Alexander Sears ... computer/video playback supervisor
Jo Ann Smith ... Studio Teacher
Giovanni Soto ... production assistant
Griffin Steinfeld ... assistant: Ms. Steinfeld
Cheryl A. Stone ... production finance controller
Karen Strutynski ... set medic
Brianna Sweeney ... production assistant
Matt Thompson ... additional set production assistant
Kirsten Tobey ... production finance coordinator
Sean Totanes ... production assistant
Charlotte Townsend ... set production assistant
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research
Nkechi Ubabuike ... Production Assistant: Second Unit
Ian Van der Werff ... key set production assistant: second unit
Samuel Vargas ... set production assistant
Kristin Vela ... production coordinator: 2nd Unit
Aaron Walker ... writers room assistant
Jill Wattles ... craft service assistant: Northern California
Jason Nathan M. Weiss ... production assistant
Rebecca Whiting ... executive assistant: Stereo D
Marcus Wiley ... Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Jordan Wilson ... assistant: Mr. De Santo
Steve Wroe ... marine technician
ViviAnn Yee ... adr voice
Adam Aaron Young ... office production assistant
Shelby Young ... adr voice
Patrick Zapata ... set production assistant
Edward Albolote ... Assistant: Michael Bay (uncredited)
Jessica Gregorio ... Stage Manager (uncredited)

Thanks 

Henry Cowell ... the producers wish to thank: California State Parks
Melinda Moses ... the producers wish to thank: GGNRA
Mike Rizzuto ... thanks
Christina Snyder ... the producers wish to thank: Mare Island Dry Dock

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed