Edit
Bumblebee (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Travis Knight ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Christina Hodson ... (written by)
 
Christina Hodson ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Hailee Steinfeld ... Charlie
Jorge Lendeborg Jr. ... Memo
John Cena ... Agent Burns
Jason Drucker ... Otis
Pamela Adlon ... Sally
Stephen Schneider ... Ron
Ricardo Hoyos ... Tripp
John Ortiz ... Dr. Powell
Glynn Turman ... General Whalen
Len Cariou ... Uncle Hank
Kollin Holtz ... Craig
Gracie Dzienny ... Tina
Fred Dryer ... Sheriff Lock
Isabelle Ellingson ... Mean Girlfriend
Mika Kubo ... Mean Girlfriend
Felicia Stiles Felicia Stiles ... Party Goer
George Anagnostou ... Party Goer
Brandon Wardle ... Party Goer
Lenny Jacobson ... Roy
Megyn Price ... Amber
Krystin Goodwin ... News Reporter (as Krystin Noel Goodwin)
Nick Pilla ... Young Agent Simmons
Sachin Bhatt ... Pilot Hutton
Tim Martin Gleason ... Charlie's Dad
David Waters David Waters ... Impatient Guy
Antonio D. Charity ... Bill the Mechanic
Courtney Coker ... Young Agent
Edwin Hodge ... Danny
Jake Huang Jake Huang ... Danny's Paintball Team
Holland Diaz ... Danny's Paintball Team
David Cutler David Cutler ... Danny's Paintball Team
Lars Slind ... Humvee Driver
Dylan O'Brien ... Bumblebee (voice)
Peter Cullen ... Optimus Prime (voice)
Angela Bassett ... Shatter (voice)
Justin Theroux ... Dropkick (voice)
David Sobolov ... Blitzwing (voice)
Grey Griffin ... Arcee (voice)
Jon Bailey Jon Bailey ... Shockwave / Soundwave (voice)
Steve Blum ... Wheeljack (voice)
Andrew Morgado ... Cliffjumper (voice)
Kirk Baily ... Brawn / Decepticon Soldier (voice)
Dennis Singletary Dennis Singletary ... Ratchet (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nico Abiera ... Boardwalk Patron (uncredited)
Jiana Alvarez ... Teen Party Goer / Mean Girl (uncredited)
Yianni Apostolopolous Yianni Apostolopolous ... Teen Party Goer (uncredited)
Jace Areff Jace Areff ... Karate Studio Friend (uncredited)
Manny Avina ... Karate Student (uncredited)
William W. Barbour ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Emilee Bickert ... Mean Girl (uncredited)
Paul Black ... Agent Scott (uncredited)
Marcella Bragio ... 80's girl (uncredited)
Walker Brinskele ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Robert Chestnut Robert Chestnut ... News Cameraman (uncredited)
Natalie Conneely ... Camper (uncredited)
Steve Dakota Steve Dakota ... Townie (uncredited)
Tom David ... Sector 7 Agent (uncredited)
Ryan Day ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Rachel DeAngelis Rachel DeAngelis ... Boardwalk Goer (uncredited)
Matthew Dunn ... S-7 Agent Marks (uncredited)
Chance Falcon ... YoYo Kid (uncredited)
Michelle Fang ... Mean Girl / Party Goer (uncredited)
Logan Fromme Logan Fromme ... Ride Enthusiast (uncredited)
Mateo Garcia ... Otis Dojo's Friend (uncredited)
Apollo Garza ... Sheriff Deputy (uncredited)
Matthew B. Henry ... Sector 7 Agent (uncredited)
Damon Hoffman ... Soldier (uncredited)
Stephanie Holden ... Teen Party Goer (uncredited)
Antoine Holmes Sr. ... Sector 7 Army Soldier (uncredited)
Spencer Holmes ... Sector 7 Army Soldier (uncredited)
Logan Hunt ... Young Agent (uncredited)
Christian Hutcherson ... Howie (Sector 7 Tech) (uncredited)
Mia Jómor ... Party-Goer (uncredited)
Paul Kennedy Jr. ... Lance Corporal Martin (uncredited)
Kevin Kent ... Sector 7 Machine Gunner (uncredited)
Joseph Krachenfels ... Sheriff (uncredited)
Anthony Latona ... Agent Crest (uncredited)
Reuben J. Lee ... Army APC .50 Cal Gunner (uncredited)
John Lobato John Lobato ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Chris Markle ... Corporal Taylor (uncredited)
Eric Martinez Eric Martinez ... Teenager (uncredited)
Andrea Lea Martzipan ... Boardwalk Patron (uncredited)
Sasha McCulloch Sasha McCulloch ... Boardwalk Teenager (uncredited)
Heidi Michaelis Heidi Michaelis ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Ed Moy ... Karate Instructor (uncredited)
Sierra Anne Murphy ... Boardwalk Teenager (uncredited)
Dave Reaves ... Humvee Machine Gunner (uncredited)
Jeff Redlick Jeff Redlick ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Agustin Reiter ... Boardwalk Teen (uncredited)
Rick Richardson ... Sheriff (uncredited)
Christopher Mark Rodriguez ... Sector 7 Agent (uncredited)
Antonio Rosa ... Sector 7 Agent (uncredited)
Vanessa Ross ... The Mean Girl (uncredited)
Boston Rush Freeman ... Otis' Dojo Friend (uncredited)
Gregory Schwabe ... Sector 7 Tank .50 Cal Gunner (uncredited)
Thomas W. Stewart Thomas W. Stewart ... Townie (uncredited)
Jesse Stoudt ... Boardwalk Pedestrian (uncredited)
Tony Toste ... Roller Coaster Rider (uncredited)
Deena Trudy ... Sector 7 Agent (uncredited)
Etienne Vick ... Townie (uncredited)
Galen G. Wathen ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Rose Maria Wilde Rose Maria Wilde ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Barry Alan Williams ... Boardwalk Patron (uncredited)
Ronnie Yelverton ... Townie (uncredited)
Pablo Zavala Pablo Zavala ... Neighbor (uncredited)

Produced by 

Ron Ames ... associate producer
Michael Bay ... producer (produced by)
Chris Brigham ... executive producer
Edward Cheng ... executive producer
Tom DeSanto ... producer (produced by)
Lorenzo di Bonaventura ... producer (produced by)
Brian Goldner ... executive producer
J.J. Hook ... co-producer
Jonathan Hook ... co-producer
Don Murphy ... producer (produced by)
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer
Mark Vahradian ... producer (produced by)

Music by 

Dario Marianelli ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Enrique Chediak ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Paul Rubell ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Denise Chamian
Ruth Lambert ... (Additional Voice Casting)
Robert McGee ... (Additional Voice Casting)

Production Design by 

Sean Haworth

Art Direction by 

Gustaf Aspegren
Richard Bloom
A. Todd Holland
Sebastian Schroeder ... (as Sebastian Schroder)
Maya Shimoguchi ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Anne Kuljian
Lori Mazuer ... (additional photography)

Costume Design by 

Dayna Pink

Makeup Department 

Leslie D. Bennett ... key hair stylist
Vanessa Blanchard Lee ... additional makeup artist
Jeremy Bramer ... makeup artist
Autumn Butler ... makeup artist
Kimberly Carlson ... hair stylist
Nanci Cascio ... hair stylist
Tanya Cookingham ... key makeup artist
Martina Kohl ... makeup artist
Caitlin Martini ... makeup artist
Robert Mrazik ... hair stylist
Prescilla Jean Olay ... hair stylist
Tijen Osman ... hair stylist
Beate Petruccelli ... makeup artist
Lisa Poe ... assistant makeup artist
Polly A. Powers ... makeup artist: additional
Tina Roesler Kerwin ... makeup department head
Debra Schrey ... makeup artist
Elaine Thomas ... additional makeup artist
Kelvin R. Trahan ... hair department head
Lizbeth Williamson ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Jordan Ballard ... Post Production Executive
Ralph Bertelle ... executive in charge of production
Gail Laskowski ... post producton supervisor
Nadia Paine ... production supervisor: second unit
Jenny Sandell ... production supervisor
Leeann Stonebreaker ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kit Conners ... additional second assistant director
Judd Greener ... additional second ad
Mike Gunther ... second unit director
Jeff Hubbard ... second second assistant director: second unit
Jason Inman ... first assistant director: second unit, Los Angeles, Crestline
Steve Love ... first assistant director: second unit
Brian Relyea ... first assistant director
Frances Stafford ... second second assistant director: second unit
Mollie Stallman ... second second assistant director
Rhys Summerhayes ... key second assistant director: second unit
Cindy Taylor ... additional second assistant director: Northern California
David Waters ... second assistant director

Art Department 

David Agajanian ... set dresser
Susan Alegria ... assistant art director
Ian J. Anderson ... set dresser
Bethany Barton ... buyer: additional photography
Shane Baxley ... Concept Designer
Jeffrey Beecroft ... visual consultant
Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
Jonathan Bobbitt ... leadman
Kate Cardinalli ... Set Dresser: Northern California
Robert Castillo ... storyboard artist: promo team
Michael Cawood ... postvis animation supervisor: Proof, Inc
James Ciccarelli ... set dresser
Daniel Columbie ... prop designer
Joseph Conenna ... leadman
Chris Cortner ... art department assistant
Randy Culberhouse ... construction foreman
Gerin Del Carmen ... art department coordinator
Guillaume DeLouche ... property master
Colin Dennis ... construction foreman
Yuri Elvin ... set dresser
Louie Esparza ... paint foreman
Chris Finney ... art production assistant
Tim Flattery ... conceptual designer
Andrew P. Flores ... standby painter
Claire Fredrickson ... set decoration assistant
Eric Fulcher ... art department assistant
Robert Fure ... props
Sara Gardner-Gail ... Set Decoration Buyer
Damon Green ... general foreman
Billy Guerrero ... Set Painter / set painter
Matt Hausmann ... on set dresser: Reshoots: Los Angeles
Jane Henderson ... assistant property master: Northern California
Al Hobbs ... set designer
Matthew Hougey ... carpenter
Sam Howden ... set dresser
Charlie Jaramillo ... greens gangboss
Richard W. Jones ... greens foreman
Carol Kiefer ... Art Department Coordinator: Additional Photography
Lizzy Jane Klein ... researcher
Maciej Kuciara ... concept artist
William Kwapy ... greensman: Northern California / scenic plasterer: Northern California
Ellen Lampl ... lead graphic designer
Al Lewis ... set dresser
Devon Lombardi ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Jeffrey Lombardi ... assistant property master
Nathan Longest ... props
Cindy Mah ... on set dresser
Mike Martino ... paint foreman: Northern California
Chris Maxson ... props
Jessica McDonald ... set dresser
Doni McMillan ... asst. set decorator
Edward J. McNicoll ... greens foreman: Northern California
Chuck McSorley ... set dresser: Reshoots: Los Angeles
Chelsea Mondelli ... set decoration coordinator
Simon Murton ... senior illustrator
Julian Narino ... storyboard artist
Josh Nizzi ... Illustrator
Rachel Nowik ... property coordinator
Dennis Ogle ... Leadman
Sam Page ... set designer
Edward V. Pannozzo ... set estimator
Thomas Pringle ... concept designer / illustrator
Jessica Ripka ... art department coordinator
Aaron Rodriguez ... standby: reshoots
Emily K. Rolph ... graphic designer
Rich Romig ... set designer
Gretchen Scharfenberg ... set dresser
Wendy L. Schilling ... prop buyer
Lamont Snipes ... gangboss painter
Jason Soles ... plaster supervisor
Panagiotis Sotiras ... construction
Anthony Syracuse ... construction coordinator
Furio Tedeschi ... concept artist
Furio Tedeschi ... illustrator
Matt Tkocz ... Concept Designer
Rob Tokarz ... assistant art director
Adrian Valdes ... paint supervisor
Joshua Viers ... concept artist
Christian Wadman ... local construction foreman: Northern California
Mark Warren ... set dresser
Joseph Wick ... paint supervisor picture cars
Robert Woodruff ... set designer
Marcel Worch ... general foreman
Mark Yang ... lead concept designer
Cody Duke Young ... props intern (uncredited)
Philip Young ... art department assistant
Stephen Zavala ... concept artist: ILM
Chris Zimmerman ... sign writer

Sound Department 

Erik Aadahl ... supervising sound editor
Anna Behlmer ... re-recording mixer
Matt Cavanaugh ... sound editor
Devin Donaghy ... Assistant sound editor: trailer
Joel Erickson ... dialogue/adr supervisor
John P. Fasal ... Sound Effects Field Recordist
Eric Flickinger ... re-recording mix technician
Jonathan Fuh ... boom operator
José Antonio García ... sound mixer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Brandon Jones ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Klein ... Supervising Foley Editor
Bob Lacivita ... adr mixer
Veronica Li ... Assistant Sound Editor
Dawn Lunsford ... Foley Artist
John Maynard ... sound mixer
James A. Moore ... a.d.r. recordist
Ralph Osborn ... dialogue editor
Mark Paterson ... re-recording mixer
Thomas Pinney ... utility sound: Northern California
Tobias Poppe ... sound designer
Emma Present ... assistant sound editor
Jesse Rosenman ... Assistant Sound Editor
Alicia Stevenson ... Foley Artist
Ethan Van der Ryn ... supervising sound editor
Tim Walston ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Matt Heron ... special effects foreman: Northern California
Joe Hoogerhyde ... special effects technician: Northern California
Jesse Noel ... special effects coordinator: Second Unit
Robert Sutherland ... VFX Production Assistant: ILM
Blumes Tracy ... Additional Photography
Joshua von Badinski ... special effects technician
Tom von Badinski ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Anjel Alcaraz ... paint & compositing artist: stereo D
Daniil Alikov ... texture/lookdev artist: ILM
David Drury Allen ... Postvis Animator: Proof, Inc
Ron Ames ... visual effects producer
Devin Anderson ... visual effects coordinator
George Antzoulides ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Omid Arzhang ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Benjamin Arzt ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Hunter Athey ... previs lead: Proof, Inc
Ando Avila ... matchmove lead: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jörg Baier ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Alexandre Bain ... digital compositor
Liping Bak ... generalist: ILM
Nicholas Barnes ... asset supervisor
Sam Bassett ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Addison Bath ... global head of pipeline: the third floor
Grettel Batoon ... associate production manager: ILM
Brian Battles ... compositor
Mike Beaulieu ... animator: ILM
Loïc Beguel ... matchmove artist: RodeoFX
Marianne Bell ... previs artist: the third floor / previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Nico Bell ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Sydney Benedet ... depth artist: Stereo D
Brian N. Bentley ... technical director
Scott Benza ... Animation Director
Yves Bischoff ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jeremy Bloch ... cg supervisor: ILM
Daniel Blöcher ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
David Bobichon ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Alexander Boehmer ... junior fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Krystal Boersen ... Production Support
Ariane Boisvert ... lead cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Alex Bonacci ... senior stereo compositor
Aron Bonar ... digital artist: ILM
Markus Boos ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Gregory Bossert ... layout supervisor: ILM
John Bowers ... compositor
Ariane Brinkmann ... human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kenneth Quinn Brown ... compositor
Blair Brownlee ... visual effects associate production manager: ILM
Duncan Burbidge ... vp of global operations, the third floor
Kaitlen Burns ... qc artist
Ivan Busquets ... associate visual effects supervisor
Bonjin Byun ... compositor
André Cabaco ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kirk Cadrette ... previs artist: the third floor
Ignacio Caicoya ... digital compositor: ILM
Nicole Campbell ... depth artist
Arthur Carnot ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Joseph Carson ... visual effects editor
Lucie Casale ... fx artist: ILM
Carly Cerquone ... designer: Cantina Creative
Fernanda Cerri ... 3D Post Jr. Coordinator
Audrey Sook Yan Chan ... Production and Technical Support: ILM
Can Chang ... compositor: ILM
Vincent Chang ... compositor: ILM Singapore
Matthieu Chardonnet ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Marcin Charlicki ... digital compositor: ILM
Rajat Chawla ... stereo finaling artist
Jason Chen ... visual effects production supervisor
Peter Chesloff ... digital artist
Gabriel Chifor ... paint and rotoscope artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Steve Cho ... senior compositor
Williams Chris ... creative supervisor: the third floor
Ryan B. Clarke ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Carlos Conceicao ... global head of dpr: basefx
Jochen Conradt ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Chris Cooper ... layout lead: ILM
Krishnamurti Costa ... senior modeler: ILM
David Crane ... senior paint artist: Stereo D
Donna Cullen ... visual effects producer: Cantina Creative
Sean Cushing ... visual effects executive producer: Cantina Creative
Florian Dax ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Marianne Del Rosario ... vfx & augmentation artist
Vanessa Delarosbil ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Dimuro ... motion capture actor: ILM
Julianne Dome ... cg artist: Cantina Creative
Hannes Doornaert ... compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Robert Dorris ... digital artist
Sean Dsouza ... lighting technical director
Brian Ducharme ... senior vfx artist
Yann Dupont ... lead lighter
Matt Eaton ... compositor: Cantina Creative
Christopher Edwards ... previs executive producer: the third floor
Jake Efthymiou ... Systems Administrator: Scanline VFX
Oliver Eikhoff ... visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Adam J. Ely ... generalist/matte-painter: Industrial Light & Magic
Vincent Escueta ... technical assistant: ILM
David Espinoza ... visual effects artist
Alexandra Fahey ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Alison Farmer ... texture supervisor
Savio Joaquim Fernandes ... production engineer: ILM
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Xavier Fourmond ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Roland Friedrich ... senior compositor: ILM
Travis Fruci ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Martin Furman ... visual effects: Industrial Light & Magic
Andy Garcia ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Rino George ... digital paint artist: ILM
Dave Go ... Stereoscopic Compositor
Delcio Gomes ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Nancy Gonzalez ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
David Gottlieb ... digital compositor
Megan Graham ... Senior Stereo Compositor
Gregory Graindorge ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kari-Lyn Gravel ... stereo manager: Stereo D
Michael Leigh Gresham ... digital artist
Branko Grujcic ... visual effects artist
Glenn Guenette ... stereo compositor: StereoD
Luis Guggenberger ... senior concept artist: ILM
Alvin Gunawan ... effects technical director: ILM
Wolfgang Haas ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jim Hagarty ... visual effects artist
Travis Harkleroad ... visual effects artist
Ty Harmon ... previs artist: the third floor
David Harter ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Thomas Hartmann ... fx supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jasmin Hasel ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Florian Hatje ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Chris Hawkinson ... production support: ILM
Andrew Hawryluk ... design supervisor: Cantina Creative
Alex Heffner ... visual effects and augmentation lead
Ethan Helms ... stereoscopic compositing lead
Jonathan Hermand ... junior cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Sean Heuston ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Finlay Hogg ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Samir Hoon ... visual effects supervisor
Tao Hu ... postvis animator: Proof Inc.
Weldon Huang ... visual effects coordinator
Stefan Hähnlein ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX
Sébastien Jacob ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Chan Janice ... layout/matchmove artist: Industrial Light & Magic, Vancouver
Tom Judd ... previs artist: the third floor
Luc Julien ... senior digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Mike Jutan ... technology: ILM
Fady Kadry ... hard surface modeler: ILM
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy ... digital compositor
Morgan Kelly ... previs artist: the third floor
Andrew Kennedy ... technical director: Stereo D
Norbert Kiehne ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Laura Killmaster ... creature technical director: ILM
Jini Mijin Kim ... stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Ivo Klaus ... fx lead: ScanlineVFX Munich
Tim Klink ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Bastiaan Koch ... visual effects artist
Daniel Kole ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: the third floor
Meier Korbinian ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Christian Kratzert ... animation supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Sascha Kremers ... lead rigging td: ScanlineVFX Munich
Robert Kreps ... previs artist: the third floor
Nachiket Kulkarni ... Depth Artist: Stereo D
Ashwin Kumar ... roto vfx/alien
Sebastian Küchmeister ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Matthieu Labbe ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Vincent Langer ... layout artist: ScanlineVFX
Roland Langschwert ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Martin Lapp ... fx technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
Mathias Lautour ... CG Supervisor: ILM Vancouver
Stephen Lawes ... visual effects senior creative: Cantina Creative
Thang Le ... concept artist: ILM
Marc Lebuis ... layout supervisor: Rodeo FX
Seong Joon Lee ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Win Leerasanthanah ... previs artist: the third floor
Anne-Kristin Lehmann ... human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX Munich
Matt Leonard ... vfx trainer: ILM
Wei Li ... previs artist: the third floor
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Todd Liddiard ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Vincent Liebig ... additional visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Chi Jiajia Lim ... Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Mei Lee Lim ... visual effects coordinator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Xie Lin ... layout & matchmove lead
Sandra Lindner ... human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX Munich
Daniel Llussà ... fx td: ILM
Steven Lo ... previs lead: the third floor
Daniela Lobo Dias ... previs artist: the third floor
Kim Lim Loo ... senior layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor
Joaquin Ludewig ... visual effects
Tony Lupoi ... visual effects supervisor: cantina creative
Matt Magnolia ... visual effects post coordinator: Paramount
Ravi Mahapatro ... line producer: Stereo D
Yael Majors ... assistant finaling supervisor
Gabriel Mandala ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Charana Mapatuna ... DPR Artist: Base FX
Antoine Marbach ... head of production: ScanlineVFX Munich
Mark Marcin ... digital artist: ILM
Mike Marcuzzi ... fx td: ILM
Marco Marquez ... digital paint artist
David Marsh ... visual effects: ILM
Andrew Martin ... 2nd unit visual effects production coordinator: ilm / visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Tom Martinek ... digital artist: ILM
Roger Mathews ... previs artist: the third floor
Mark McCormack-Douglas ... stereoscopic compositor
Will McCoy ... onset match mover supervisor: ILM
Chris McCrowe ... senior digital paint artist: ILM
David McKay ... Matchmove artist
Brandon McNaughton ... compositor
Christopher Medley-Pole ... fx artist: ILM
David Michielsen ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Michel Mielke ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Janna Miller ... stereo show coordinator
Marty Luigi Miramontez ... Technology
Martin Mirola ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Vimal Raj Mohan ... Layout Artist: ILM
Erik Morgansen ... senior animator: ILM
Paul Moriaux ... senior fx td: ILM
Katie Morris ... Digital Artist: ILM
Walid Mouawad ... cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jiun Yiing Mow ... lighting technical director: ILM
Steven Muniz ... senior pipeline technical director: ILM
Alex Murtaza ... senior cg generalist
Alex Müller ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Naren Naidoo ... digital paint supervisor: ILM
Evan Nanou ... stereo compositor
Pierpaolo Navarini ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Charlotte Nelson ... head of production: the third floor
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist
Paul Newberry ... previs artist: the third floor
Lucas John Ng ... visual effects coordinator
Yuhon Ng ... Previs artist
Jarrod Nichols ... stereo compositor
Steve Nichols ... head of animation department
Tyler Nishikawa ... previs artist: the third floor
Rajendra Nitturu ... stereo compositor
Ben O'Brien ... digital compositor
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... global production supervisor: Rodeo FX
John O'Connell ... senior cg generalist: ILM
Rick O'Connor ... animation supervisor: ILM
Jeremy Oddo ... head of it: the third floor
Franklin Okike ... previs artist: the third floor
Berter Orpak ... visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Raphael Oseguera ... roto department manager
Nitheesh P.C. ... Senior Layout Artist: BaseFX
Brian Pace ... previs artist: the third floor
Francisco Pacheco ... previs artist: The Third Floor / previs artist: the third floor
Mihika Padbidri ... 3D Post Jr. Coordinator
Edgardo Padilla ... Previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Davide Pagin ... 3D artist: ILM
Michael Parks ... previs artist: the third floor
Dana Passarella ... stereo compositing lead
Neeraj Pattani ... lighting technical director: ILM
Jessica Pearce ... Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Nicolas Pellkofer ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Eduardo Pena ... visual effects art director: ILM
Linda Petch ... previs artist: the third floor
Johannes Peter ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kalle Peterson ... compositor
Christine Petrov ... digital compositor: ILM
Sandy Phetchamphone ... finaling manager: Stereo D
Phets Phonasa ... stereoscopic lead
Diego Piccinato ... lead compositor: ILM
Xenia Pirojenko ... digital compositor
Christian Pokorny ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Andrew Poole ... visual effects associate producer
Daniel Post ... digital compositor
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX
Bruce Powell ... digital artist
Paris Premdas ... technical assistant: ILM
Nina Pries ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX
Paige Prokop ... visual effects coordinator
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Lauren Puntillo ... head of marketing: the third floor
Carlos Quijada ... digital artist
Michele Rader ... previs artist: the third floor
Sinisa Radosavljevic ... senior digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Simon Rafin ... senior compositor: ILM
Ashwin Ram ... Lead Modeler
Ryan Ramsey ... senior stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator
Diego Rebello ... digital paint artist: ILM / visual effects artist: ILM
Leo Recompsat ... senior previs artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Tyler Rice ... element qc
Cabral Rock ... visual effects producer
Charlie Rock ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Zhiyang Rong ... texture artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Emil Rosenberger ... additional visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Benjamin Ross ... mattepainting artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Olov Samuelsson ... compositor: ILM
Martin Gorbea Sanchez ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Michael Scheffler ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Alexander Scherffig ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Franz Schiller ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Christoph Schinko ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jens Schneider ... mattepainting lead: ScanlineVFX Munich
Daniel Schrepf ... roto supervisor
Carl Schröter ... digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Brian Schultz ... digital paint artist: ILM
Eric Schumacher ... visual effects coordinator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Sebastian Schütt ... digital compositor: ILM
Prathap Sekar ... digital compositor: Base-fx
Khizar Shabir ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Rushabh Shah ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Lily Shapiro ... visual effects production supervisor
Betty Shaw ... digital resource manager: ilm
Alfonso Sicilia ... visual effects artist
Jade Simpson ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Dane Allan Smith ... Global Head of Business Development: The Third Floor / head of business development: the third floor
Edward Perry Smith ... previs artist: The Third Floor / previs artist: the third floor
Jason Smith ... visual effects supervisor
Natalie Smith ... digital paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Parker Smith ... stereo compositor
Patrick Smith ... creative supervisor: the third floor
Shawn Smolensky ... visual effects production manager
Benjamin Soh ... creature technical director: ILM
Jean-Leny Sole ... previs artist: the third floor
Vitalii Stadnyk ... visual effects artist
Helmut Stark ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Joe Statham ... location lead/production coordinator: ILM
Phillips Stephen ... previs artist: the third floor
Sam Stewart ... digital artist: ILM
Jonas Stiltz ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Sujil Sukumaran ... FX Technical Director
Jeff Sutherland ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Åsa Svedberg ... lighting td
Donna Wing Yan Tang ... fx td: ILM
Dipak Tarpara ... vfx artist: Stereo D
Amy Taylor ... senior creature td: ILM
Todd Thornley ... previs artist: the third floor
Raghavi Arya Thota ... stereo compositor
Yimi Tong ... VFX Associate Producer: ILM
James Toth ... stereo production supervisor
Jean-Philippe Tristant ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Alex Tropiec Jr. ... digital compositor
Abdul Ahad Tunio ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Corey Turner ... executive stereographer: paramount pictures
Emily Unruh ... previs production manager: the third floor
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... Senior Compositor: ILM
Noor Valibhoy ... generalist: ILM
Luke Vallee ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Van Eps ... Digital Paint and Roto Supervisor
Martijn van Herk ... lead generalist
Fani Vassiadi ... Digital Paint Artist: ILM
Tracy Villeda Meneses ... digital paint artist: ILM
Johannes Vogl ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Constantin von Zitzewitz ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Adam Walker ... Texture Supervisor: ILM Singapore
Zhou Wan Yi ... visual effects artist
Waikit Wan ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Cameron Ward ... postvis animator: Proof Inc.
Sanford Warwick ... lead stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Josh Webster ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX Munich
José Manuel Weil ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Piotr Weiss ... fx artist: Rodeo FX
Evan Wen ... digital compositor: ILM
Thomas Wholley Jr. ... digital artist
Sean Wicks ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Ryan Wiederkehr ... visual effects producer: ILM
Sam Willing ... Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist
David Wong ... digital compositor
Bjoern Wortmann ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kai Woytke ... compositing lead: ScanlineVFX Munich
Shendy Wu ... previs artist: the third floor
Dane Wylie ... assistant depth supervisor
Keiji Yamaguchi ... technical animator
Alexander Yip ... Previs Artist: The Third Floor / previs artist: the third floor
Ji Hyun Yoon ... visual effects
Anton Yri ... lead compositor: ILM
Thomas Zauner ... ceo: ScanlineVFX Munich
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Daniel Zhang ... designer: Cantina Creative
Yunfei Zhang ... digital roto paint artist
Kevin x.l Zhao ... digital compositor/stereo compositor: stereoD (as Xiao Zhao)
Javier Zumaeta ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Samantha Zyck ... previs coordinator: the third floor
Darren Bailey ... operations coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Jean-Alexandre Dufour ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Matthew Lausch ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Tyler Nishikawa ... previs artist (uncredited)
Sarah Trop ... pipeline technical director (uncredited)

Stunts 

Brian Avery ... stunts
Rick Avery ... stunts
Dean Bailey ... stunt driver / utility stunts
Donny Bailey ... stunt driver
Gregory J. Barnett ... stunts
Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunts
Stephen Bralver ... stunts
Kial Butler ... utility stunts
Dave Cutler ... stunts
Andrew Emilio DeCesare ... stunts
Michelle DeMond ... stunt diving double: hailee steinfeld
Julius Denem ... stunt performer
Holland Diaz ... utility stunts
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Thomas Forbes-Johnson ... stunts
Alice Ford ... stunts
Joey Freitas ... stunt driver
Chris Grabher ... stunt performer: Bumblebee
Mike Gunther ... stunt coordinator
Jessica Harbeck ... stunt double: Hailee Steinfeld
Zach Hudson ... stunts
Michael B. Johnson ... stunt driver
Kevin Kent ... stunt player
Ross Kohnstam ... stunts
Efka Kvaraciejus ... utility stunts
Theo Kypri ... stunts
Sli Lewis ... 2nd unit stunt coordinator / stunts
Dan Mast ... stunts
Kyle Mclean ... stunts motion capture
Patrick Millin ... stunt player
Brandon Molale ... stunts
Jeff Mosley ... stunt driver
Vinny O'Brien ... stunt driver
Carrick O'Quinn ... stunts
Michael Owen ... stunt driver
Richie Parker ... stunt double: Edwin Hodge
Cali Parrish ... stunts
Mitchell e Peters ... stunt driver
Randy Peters ... stunt driver: optimus prime driver
Kara Petersen ... stunt double: Jason Drucker
Dave Phillips ... utility stunts
Dieter Rauter ... stunts
Dave Reaves ... stunt performer
Rex Reddick ... stunt performer
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunt driver
Laurence Todd Rosenthal ... stunt performer
David Rowden ... stunt performer
Spencer Sano ... stunt driver
Alex Schoenauer ... stunt rigger
Steven Shaffer ... utility stunts
Kenny Sheard ... stunt driver / stunts
Gunter Simon ... stunt driver
Joe Sobalo Jr. ... stunt actor
Cj Stuart ... stunt double: Jorge Lendenborg Jr.
Spencer Thomas ... Stunt Double: John Cena
Kyle Woods ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniel Abbott ... 2nd unit: grip
Michael Alexonis ... key grip second unit
Steven Blizzard ... drone pilot: aerial footage
Bonnie Briggs ... best boy: second unit, san francisco / grip: Northern California / grip: first unit, los angeles / grip: first unit, san francisco / grip: second unit, los angeles
Kevin Britton ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Robin Bursey ... second assistant: "a" camera, second unit
Jeremy Cannon ... second assistant camera
Tony Carmean ... drone producer
Brad Carr ... grip
Bill Cendak ... local best boy rigging electric: Northern California
Rafiel Chait ... B camera: 1st Assistant Camera - 2nd Unit
Gregory M. Childers ... grip: Northern California
Ian Chriss ... fixtures gaffer: Northern California
Andrew Clarke ... additional photography
Tom Cloutier ... rigging electrician: Northern California
Richmond G. Cogswell ... hd video assist engineer: second unit
Blake Collins ... second assistant camera-second unit
Gregory Collis ... grip: Northern California
Peter Lyons Collister ... director of photography second unit
Jeff Comfort ... tomcar arm operator
Ryan W. Cook ... fixtures technician: Northern California
Craig Cooper ... spydercam
Bobby Costello ... Scarab base tech
Logan Covelli ... camera prep technician
Jordan Cramer ... digital utility
Andrew Crankshaw ... assistant camera
Stuart Cropley ... electrician second unit
Jason Blaise Cunningham ... best boy rigging grip
Nyssa Davison ... fixtures technician: Northern California
Ralph Del Castillo ... 'dolly grip 2nd Unit'
Max Deleo ... second assistant camera: underwater unit
Darrin DeLoach ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Robert Delvillar ... fixtures technician: Northern California
Don Devine ... camera operator: "b" camera
Barrett Donner ... rf coordinator
Tim Drnec ... spydercam supervisor
Danny Durr ... gaffer: additional photography
Brent Egan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Kiley Etter ... dmx tech
Dustin Evans ... oculus head technician
Mary Faucette ... second unit: grip
Michael Craig Ferguson ... aerial drone pilot
Mike Fischer ... grip
Joel Galarza ... grip rigger
Seth Gallagher ... second assistant camera: second unit
Dennis Geraghty ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Peter Geraghty ... 1st assistant a camera / b camera focus puller
Dan Godar ... aerial camera operator
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system technician
Josh Greer ... first assistant camera
Jerry Gregoricka ... Rigging Electrician
Frank Helbig ... local rigging gaffer: Northern California
Josh Hensley ... set lighting technician
Daniel A Hernandez ... digital imaging technician
Luis G. Hernandez ... Loader
Alex Herter ... grip
James Heywood ... grip: Northern California
Jason Hindman ... fixtures technician
Philip Ho ... rigging grip: Northern California
Christopher Hood ... camera operator: second unit
Jason Hooper ... rf technician: second unit
John Howes ... lighting technician: second unit
Richard A. Hunt ... rigging grip: Northern California
Glenn Kaplan ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Shane D. Kelly ... 2nd Unit Gaffer
Samuel Kemp ... fixtures foreman
Kevin LaRosa Jr. ... drone pilot
Eric Leach ... camera operator
Chris Leidholdt ... key rigging grip
Todd Liggitt ... grip
Nikolaus Beckett Lindberg ... fixtures technician: Northern California
Michael Love ... Additional Photography Lighting Technician
Andreas Macat ... loader
Max Macat ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Richard Mall ... key grip
Conan Mastrangelo ... rigging electrician
Robert 'Boomer' McCann ... grip: Northern California
John McGonegle ... assistant chief lighting technician
Jeremy Mennel ... electrician
Peter Mercurio ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Jamie Metzger ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Ray Milazzo ... first assistant camera
Jason Miller ... electrician: Northern California
Dan Ming ... first assistant camera: underwater unit
Glenn E. Moran ... rigging gaffer
Joey Moran ... best boy rigging electric
Jihane Mrad ... second assistant camera
Ian Myron ... sub forman rigging electric
Mark Nakahara ... fixtures best boy: Northern California
Drew Nelson ... electrician: Northern California
Evan Nelson ... technocrane technician: second unit
Nicolas Nino ... electrician
Dylan Novicky ... fixtures electrician: vallejo unit
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Jaim O'Neil ... best boy
Michael Osment ... documentary cameraman
Phil Pastuhov ... aerial dp
Manuel Peinado ... electrician: Bay Area
Andrew Petroski ... grip
Bradford Ralston ... video assist operator
Richard Rasmussen ... lighting console programmer
Donald Reynolds Jr. ... key grip
Robert Ruelas ... loader: second unit
Joel A. Ruiz ... Rigging Electric Sub Foreman
Andy Ryan ... gaffer
Matt Schouten ... digital utility: second unit
Mark Shankel ... electrician: condor operator: Northern California
Michael Shortt ... electrician: condor operator: Northern California
Mike Simpson ... camera operator
Jared Slater ... aerial camera technician
Shannon Summers ... bb grip
Chad Teglas ... rigging grip
Don Telles ... grip foreman
Clark Todd ... electrician: Northern California
Eric Tolzmann ... electrician
Dan Torres ... electrician
Cody Preston Troxell ... aerial unit
Bela Trutz ... "a" camera / steadicam operator
Rease Warford ... camera pa
Jerry Wilson Jr. ... rigging electric
Daniel Wurschl ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Wilson Zhang ... fixtures electrician: Northern California
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater director of photography
Timothy Clarke ... assistant camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Charles Alleneck ... animator
Aaron Barlow ... senior animator
Mathieu Dimuro ... Senior Animator: ILM
Joseph Leong ... animator
Dave Logan ... animator
Yuhon Ng ... animator
Mario Orlando ... animator
David Pate ... animator: ILM
Christof Reisenegger ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Alexandre Ronco ... animation supervisor: Rodeo FX
Amy Sendon ... animator
Keith Patrick Turner ... animator

Casting Department 

Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting coordinator
Cassandra Birdsall ... extras casting associate: NorCal
Beth Day ... casting associate
Nina Henninger ... casting director: san francisco
Sarah Kliban ... casting associate
Lori Laube ... extras casting: NorCal
Carla Lewis ... extras casting: Los Angeles
James B. Mackay ... extras casting
Serena Wong ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carrie Arakaki ... second unit
Brenna Charlebois ... truck costumer
Pedro Chavez ... Specialty Costumer
Sophia Coronado ... Specialty costume manufacturer
Charlie Dicus ... set costumer: second unit
Gina DeDomenico Flanagan ... costume concept artist
Markus Fokken ... costumer
Sean Haley ... key costumer
Dana Kay Hart ... costume supervisor
Phillip Howard ... key costumer
Mary Iannelli ... key costumer
Astrid Lamprecht ... costumes production assistant
Susan Lee ... costumer
Amelia McKinney ... fabric buyer
Cheri Reed ... costumer
Douglas J. Stewart ... specialty costume key
Hans Georg Struhar ... set costumer
Veronica Teong ... costume secretary
Tricia Yoo ... principal set costumer
Helen Monaghan ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Elliott C. Balsley ... dailies technician
Hunter Clancey ... feature mastering producer
Leeza Diott ... dailies manager
Peter Dudgeon ... assistant editor
Matt Evans ... 3D Editor
Ryan Faulkner ... assistant stereo editor: Stereo D
Dustin Frost ... additional editor: End Title Sequence
Vanessa Galvez ... finishing producer
Jitte Hoekstra ... editor: tv spot
Jess Jansen ... assistant editor
Dave Lee ... colorist: dailies
Gene A. Lewis Jr. ... assistant editor
Daniel Murphy ... post-production assistant
Subodhana Ranatunga ... editor: Stereo D
Jennifer Raymond ... Finishing Editor
Stephen Regnier ... location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies
Alexis Ross ... dailies producer: ec3 dailies
John St. Laurent ... colorist: dailies, additional photography
Chance Tanner ... post-production coordinator
Leslie Webb ... first assistant editor
W. Kale Whorton ... assistant editor
Kelsea Williams ... post finishing assistant producer
Andre Rivas ... assistant colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Joaquin Aragon ... location assistant
Ben Beitzel ... location consultant
Darrin Cummings ... key assistant location manager
Gabe de Kelaita ... locations assistant: Vallejo, Santa Cruz
Justin Duncan ... key assistant location manager
Rashod Edwards ... key assistant location manager: San Francisco
Taylor Erickson ... key assistant location manager
Justin Harrold ... location manager: additional photography
Nicholas Jamison ... key assistant location manager
Kyle Kiff ... location production assistant
Brian K. Lee ... key assistant location manager
Kent Matsuoka ... location scout
Edward Messon ... assistant location manager
Zachary Quemore ... key assistant location manager
Aurora Ann Quinones ... key assistant location manager
Kyle Roldan ... location production assistant
Vernon Smith ... assistant location manager
Dartanyan Tzanetopoulos ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Michael Bannett ... singer: ensemble
Philippe Briand ... composer: trailer music
Fiona Cruickshank ... additional mix engineer
Wade Culbreath ... musician: timpani & principal percussion
Felix Erskine ... trailer music
Nicolas Felix ... composer: trailer music
Dylan Gentile ... singer
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Kelci Hahn ... singer
Ben Hayden ... trailer music
Jennifer Haydn-Jones ... Singer: ensemble
Jody Jenkins ... music programmer
Kevin McKeever ... music editor
Jack Mills ... assistant engineer
Peter Nelson ... stage manager
Victor Pesavento ... music librarian
Jasper Randall ... choir contractor
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Maggie Rodford ... score supervisor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Gabriel Saban ... composer: trailer music
James T. Sale ... booth reader
Kim Seiniger ... music production executive
Jessie Shulman ... singer: ensemble
Mark Edward Smith ... score vocalist
Todd Strange ... choir vocalist
Suzanne Waters ... singer
Jochem Weierink ... composer: trailer music
Sly West ... additional music editor
Elyse Willis ... singer: ensemble
Mark Willsher ... music editor
Nick Wollage ... additional score engineer & mixer
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation

Transportation Department 

Joseph Auger ... driver
Clint Curtis ... driver
David W. Dale ... driver
David J. Duran ... edge transport driver
Joey Freitas ... picture car coordinator
Charlene May ... dot administrator
Andria Myers ... picture car
Ryan Neville-Alfieri ... transportation
Mitchell e Peters ... picture car mechanic
Randy Peters ... transportation coordinator
Scott Philbrick ... driver
Andrew Porras ... driver
Frank Porras ... transportation
Jack Jay Reece ... Production Van Driver / production van operator
Eric Sanchez ... driver
Steven Shaffer ... picture car mechanic
John Willoth ... transportation captain
Brian Wise ... driver
Seth Zielicke ... picture car

Other crew 

Kate Alden ... set production assistant: second unit
H. Leah Amir ... key craft service
Ava Amundsen ... basecamp pa
Mandy Anderson ... production secretary
Caroline Andrade ... key second assistant accountant
Alex Antov ... lifeguard
Maria Arango Navia ... production assistant
Obi Ariguzo ... second unit: production assistant
Maria Gabriela Astorga ... production assistant
John B. Austin ... set medic
Jimmy Badstibner ... stand-in
Kelsey Barrett ... production assistant
Burke Beardsley ... marine coordinator: surf advisor
Nicole Beaudoin ... manager: physical production
Fernando Benitez ... second assistant accountant additional photography
John Bilicki ... Helicopter Tech: Scroggins Aviation
Lisa A. Blair ... key craft service - second unit
Remy Bonett ... Assistant to Director
Natalie Borlaug ... travel coordinator
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor
Bo! Campbell ... set production assistant
Sam Carmichael ... senior coordinator: Paramount Pictures
Greg Cohen ... Assistant to Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Courtney Coker ... assistant to director
Kit Conners ... key set production assistant
Tyler Corbin ... production assistant
Richard Creighton ... fire safety advisor
Mike Davis ... production assistant
Hilton Jamal Day ... set production assistant
Nick Decicco ... 2nd assistant accountant
Louis Delavenne ... aerial ground coordinator
Rebecca DiFillippo ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Taylor DiMarco ... set production assistant
Anita Dominguez ... accounting clerk
Deborah Domínguez ... SUB Supervisor
Michael Dorner ... payroll accountant
Caitlyn Durkin ... production secretary: Northern California
Katrina Elder ... assistant production coordinator
Kiawe Farr ... production assistant
Daniel James Fassler ... armorer
David Fencl ... key armourer
Kerry Flood ... set medic
Maria Fortese ... Assistant: Michael Bay
Charlotte Gleason ... production assistant
Joanna Glum ... office production assistant
Dominic Goodman ... Stand-in: Memo
Sarah Goshen ... production assistant
Judd Greener ... production assistants
Giselle Grimaldo ... set production assistant
Marcy Guiragossian ... Additional Set Production Assistant
Gabriela Gutentag ... unit publicist
David Halagarda ... production coordinator: second unit
Dan Harder ... safety director
Taylor Hay ... stand-in: Hailee Steinfeld
David Heffler ... second assistant accountant
Connor Jones ... production assistant
Nicole Jordan-Webber ... set production assistant
Joseph Kelly ... stand-in for john cena
Jordyn Kennedy ... production assistant
Kevin Kent ... Military tech advisor
Junie Kim ... Payroll Accountant
Christie Kwan ... production coordinator
Matt Laumann ... set medic
Ivette Ledon ... key first assistant accountant
Cary Sato Lee ... crafts service: additional photography
Jamie Lieberman ... Senior Coordinator of Physical Production
Joshua Loiko ... first assistant accountant
Carlos Lopez Jr. ... military action advisor
Adam Lubanski ... interface graphic designer
Madeline Mack ... production staff
Jeremy Maupin ... medic
Deion McCarter ... set production assistant
Jason McDonald ... production assistant
Shanley McDonald ... set pa
Suzie Meyer ... office production assistant / set production assistant
Abbey Middleton ... production assistant
David Midgen ... main titles producer
James Monarski ... Consultant
Tracy Moran ... set production assistant
Armando Tomas Mulato ... production assistant
Dan Murbarger ... video and computer playback operator
Nila Neukum ... second unit
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator/pilot
David O'Dell ... Medic
Lauren Orlowski ... Coordinator To President Of Post
Rich Pagan ... production assistant
Michael Panevics ... armorer
John Parker ... production accountant: additional photography
Joanne Ramos ... production secretary
Rye Randa ... stand-in for nick pilla
Kendra Rasmussen ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Phillip Raupach ... production assistant
Ariana Refsdal ... payroll clerk
Dustin Reno ... title designer
Brian Reynolds ... helicopter pilot
Anna Robertson ... office production assistant
Andrew Rodriquez ... production assistant
Shauna Sanders ... production coordinator: additional photography
Jim Schiro ... First Assistant Accountant: additional photography
Doug Scroggins III ... Aviation Tech Advisor
Rhonda Scroggins ... operations & logistics: Scroggins Aviation
C. Alexander Sears ... computer/video playback supervisor
Giovanni Soto ... production assistant
Cheryl A. Stone ... production finance controller
Karen Strutynski ... set medic
Brianna Sweeney ... production assistant
Matt Thompson ... additional set production assistant
Kirsten Tobey ... production finance coordinator
Sean Totanes ... production assistant
Charlotte Townsend ... set production assistant
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research
Ian Van der Werff ... key set production assistant: second unit
Samuel Vargas ... set production assistant
Kristin Vela ... production coordinator: 2nd Unit
Aaron Walker ... writers room assistant
Jill Wattles ... craft service assistant: Northern California
Jason Nathan M. Weiss ... production assistant
Rebecca Whiting ... executive assistant: Stereo D
Steve Wroe ... marine technician
ViviAnn Yee ... adr voice
Adam Aaron Young ... office production assistant
Shelby Young ... adr voice
Patrick Zapata ... set production assistant
Edward Albolote ... Assistant: Michael Bay (uncredited)

Thanks 

Mike Rizzuto ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed