Edit
Avengers: Infinity War (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Anthony Russo ... (directed by)
Joe Russo ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Christopher Markus ... (screenplay by) &
Stephen McFeely ... (screenplay by)
 
Stan Lee ... (based on the Marvel comics by) and
Jack Kirby ... (based on the Marvel comics by)
 
Joe Simon ... (Captain America created by) and
Jack Kirby ... (Captain America created by)
 
Steve Englehart ... (Star-Lord created by) and
Steve Gan ... (Star-Lord created by)
 
Bill Mantlo ... (Rocket Raccoon created by) and
Keith Giffen ... (Rocket Raccoon created by)
 
Jim Starlin ... (Thanos, Gamora and Drax created by)
 
Stan Lee ... (Groot created by) and
Larry Lieber ... (Groot created by) and
Jack Kirby ... (Groot created by)
 
Steve Englehart ... (Mantis created by) and
Don Heck ... (Mantis created by)
 
Jim Starlin ... (story "Infinity Gauntlet") (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Robert Downey Jr. ... Tony Stark / Iron Man
Chris Hemsworth ... Thor
Mark Ruffalo ... Bruce Banner / Hulk
Chris Evans ... Steve Rogers / Captain America
Scarlett Johansson ... Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow
Don Cheadle ... James Rhodes / War Machine
Benedict Cumberbatch ... Doctor Strange
Tom Holland ... Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Chadwick Boseman ... T'Challa / Black Panther
Zoe Saldana ... Gamora
Karen Gillan ... Nebula
Tom Hiddleston ... Loki
Paul Bettany ... Vision
Elizabeth Olsen ... Wanda Maximoff / Scarlet Witch
Anthony Mackie ... Sam Wilson / Falcon
Sebastian Stan ... Bucky Barnes / Winter Soldier
Idris Elba ... Heimdall
Danai Gurira ... Okoye
Peter Dinklage ... Eitri
Benedict Wong ... Wong
Pom Klementieff ... Mantis
Dave Bautista ... Drax
Vin Diesel ... Groot (voice)
Bradley Cooper ... Rocket (voice)
Gwyneth Paltrow ... Pepper Potts
Benicio Del Toro ... The Collector
Josh Brolin ... Thanos
Chris Pratt ... Peter Quill / Star-Lord
Sean Gunn ... On-Set Rocket
William Hurt ... Secretary of State Thaddeus Ross
Letitia Wright ... Shuri
Terry Notary ... Cull Obsidian / On-Set Groot
Tom Vaughan-Lawlor ... Ebony Maw
Carrie Coon ... Proxima Midnight
Michael James Shaw ... Corvus Glaive (as Michael Shaw)
Stan Lee ... Bus Driver
Winston Duke ... M'Baku
Florence Kasumba ... Ayo
Kerry Condon ... Voice of Friday (voice)
Monique Ganderton ... On-Set Proxima Midnight
Jacob Batalon ... Ned
Tiffany Espensen ... Cindy
Isabella Amara ... Sally
Ethan Dizon ... Tiny
Ariana Greenblatt ... Young Gamora
Ameenah Kaplan ... Gamora's Mother
Ross Marquand ... Red Skull (Stonekeeper)
Michael Anthony Rogers Michael Anthony Rogers ... Secretary Ross' Aide
Stephen McFeely ... Secretary Ross' Aide
Aaron Lazar ... Doctor Strange Double
Robert Pralgo ... Thanos Reader
Olaniyan Thurmon Olaniyan Thurmon ... Teenage Groot Reader
Blair Jasin ... Street Pedestrian #1
Matthew Zuk ... Street Pedestrian #2
Laura Miller Laura Miller ... Scottish News (STV) Reporter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marija Juliette Abney ... Dora Milaje (uncredited)
Danielle Baggett Danielle Baggett ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Kenneth Branagh ... Asgardian Distress Call (voice) (uncredited)
Àaron Brewster Àaron Brewster ... Bike rider in park (uncredited)
Sergio Briones ... NYPD (uncredited)
Lucie Carroll ... Mourner (uncredited)
Jamel Chambers ... Merchant (uncredited)
Matthew Christensen ... Student (uncredited)
Tony Dupar Tony Dupar ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
David Dman Escobar David Dman Escobar ... Taxi Cab Driver (uncredited)
Steven Essani Steven Essani ... Soldier (uncredited)
Jacob Evans Jacob Evans ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Dylan Gajai Dylan Gajai ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Daniela Gaskie Daniela Gaskie ... National Guard (uncredited)
Martavious Gayles Martavious Gayles ... Construction Worker (uncredited)
John Gettier John Gettier ... NYPD (uncredited)
Solomon Glave Solomon Glave ... Coffee Shop Employee (uncredited)
Emelita T. Gonzalez Emelita T. Gonzalez ... Zen-Whoberi Elder (uncredited)
Cecil M. Henry ... Patron in Vehicle (uncredited)
Bobby Hoskins ... Asgardian (uncredited)
Rabon Hutcherson Rabon Hutcherson ... Border Tribe (uncredited)
Robert M. Jackson III Robert M. Jackson III ... Cyclist (uncredited)
Samuel L. Jackson ... Nick Fury (uncredited)
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. ... Jabari Warrior (uncredited)
Kejuan London Keith Kejuan London Keith ... Citizen (uncredited)
Mallory Kidwell Mallory Kidwell ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Devin Koehler Devin Koehler ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Demetri Landell Demetri Landell ... Asgardian (uncredited)
Chase Ledgerwood ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Elgin Lee Elgin Lee ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Alejandro Lievano Alejandro Lievano ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Luke Maher Luke Maher ... Medical Assistant (uncredited)
Joe Maitland Joe Maitland ... Edinburgh Pedestrian (uncredited)
Brooke McMaster Brooke McMaster ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Perla Middleton ... Business Worker (uncredited)
Michael Pierino Miller ... NY Business Man (uncredited)
Frank David Monroe ... Border Tribe Warrior (uncredited)
Kevin Montgomery Kevin Montgomery ... Student (uncredited)
Jared Moser Jared Moser ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Marie Mouroum ... Dora Milaje (uncredited)
Callan Mulvey ... Jack Rollins (uncredited)
Harrison Osterfield ... Boy on Bus (uncredited)
Edward Parker Edward Parker ... Construction Worker (uncredited)
Annie Pisapia ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
John Schier John Schier ... NYC Pedestrian / Phil (uncredited)
James Siderits ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Matthew Excel Simmons ... Asgardian (uncredited)
Cobie Smulders ... Maria Hill (uncredited)
Shawn South ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
James Sterling James Sterling ... NYC Pedestrian (uncredited)
Travis Thompson ... New York Pedestrian (uncredited)
Robert Tinsley ... Sanitation worker (uncredited)
Laurel O Wagner ... San Francisco Pedestrian (uncredited)
Christina Webling ... New York Pedestrian (uncredited)
Kevin D Wilson ... Jogger (uncredited)
Michael David Yuhl ... NYC Maintenance (uncredited)

Produced by 

Victoria Alonso ... executive producer
Mitchell Bell ... co-producer (as Mitch Bell)
Ari Costa ... associate producer
Louis D'Esposito ... executive producer
Jon Favreau ... executive producer
Kevin Feige ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Michael Grillo ... executive producer
James Gunn ... executive producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
JoAnn Perritano ... associate producer
Edu Sallouti ... line producer: BPS, Brazil (as Eduardo Sallouti)
Nicholas Simon ... line producer: Indochina
Trinh Tran ... executive producer
Jen Underdahl ... associate producer

Music by 

Alan Silvestri ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Trent Opaloch ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeffrey Ford ... (edited by)
Matthew Schmidt ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Sarah Finn ... (as Sarah Halley Finn)

Production Design by 

Charles Wood

Art Direction by 

Jim Barr
Thomas Brown
Ray Chan ... supervising art director
Jordan Crockett
Jann K. Engel
Beat Frutiger
Matthew Gatlin
Kevin Houlihan
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
Sean Ryan Jennings ... vfx art director
David Scott
Mike Stallion
Brian Stultz
Mark Swain

Set Decoration by 

Leslie Pope

Costume Design by 

Judianna Makovsky

Makeup Department 

Louisa V. Anthony ... hair stylist
Vivian Baker ... makeup artist: Mr. Pratt
Karen Bartek ... hair stylist
Jennifer Bell ... hair stylist: Mr. Downey
John Blake ... makeup department head
Margot Boccia ... makeup artist: Ms. Paltrow
Michelle Ceglia ... key hair stylist: Legacy Effects
Carlton Coleman ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Emily Coughlin ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Nancy Cummings ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Sheila Cyphers-Leake ... key hair stylist: second unit (as Shelia Johnson-Cyphers)
Laura Dandridge ... special makeup effects artist
Deborah La Mia Denaver ... makeup artist: Ms. Johansson
Michelle Diamantides ... key hair stylist
Deidra Dixon ... hair stylist: Mr. Boseman
Mike Elizalde ... makeup effects consultant: Vision
Addison Foreman ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
André Freitas ... special makeup effects artist
Bruce Spaulding Fuller ... special makeup effects artist
Mark Garbarino ... special makeup effects artist
Tim J. Hays ... special makeup effects artist
Will Huff ... makeup artist: Ms. Saldana
Michelle Johnson ... hair department head: New York
Jonah Levy ... special makeup effects artist: "Vision" Stunt Double
Dennis Liddiard ... key makeup artist
Vincenzo Mastrantonio ... makeup artist: Mr. Hemsworth
Mary L. Mastro ... hair stylist: Mr. Pratt (as Mary Mastro)
Louise McCarthy ... makeup department head: New York
Donald McInnes ... hair stylist: make up artist
Bart Mixon ... makeup artist: Mr. Bettany (as Bart J. Mixon) / special makeup effects artist: Vision
Vera Steimberg Moder ... makeup artist: Ms. Saldana (as Vera Steimberg)
Jon Moore ... prosthetic makeup artist
Christopher Allen Nelson ... special makeup effects artist
Douglas Noe ... makeup artist: Mr. Hiddleston
Barbara Olvera ... hair stylist: Ms. Johansson
Emily Fiora Parks ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Raissa Patton ... hair stylist: Legacy FX
Victor Paz ... barber (as Victor Joel Paz)
Pierre Olivier Persin ... special makeup effects artist: UK
Quan Pierce ... hair stylist: Mr. Cheadle
Robin Pritchard ... special makeup effects artist
Francisco X. Pérez ... key makeup artist (as Francisco Perez)
Anna Quinn ... hair stylist
Susan Ransom ... makeup artist: Mr. Evans
Janine Rath ... hair department head (as Janine Thompson)
Sian Richards ... makeup artist: Mr. Boseman
Mark James Ross ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Cassie Russek ... legacy effects
Deborah Rutherford ... makeup department head: second unit
Don Rutherford ... key makeup artist: second unit
Matteo Silvi ... makeup artist: Mr. Hemsworth
Brian Sipe ... prosthetic makeup department head: Legacy Effects
Matt Sprunger ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects, Dave Bautista
Yvette Stone ... hair department head: second unit
Malwina Suwinska ... makeup artist
Vasilios Tanis ... makeup artist
Peter Tothpal ... hair stylist: Ms. Saldana
Luca Vannella ... hair stylist: Mr. Hemsworth/Mr. Ruffalo
Jordan Venetis ... additional makeup artist
Kristin Wahl ... hair stylist: Mr. Evans (as Kristin Berge-Wahl)
Clinton Wayne ... special makeup effects artist: Legacy Effects
Linda Whang ... makeup artist: Mr. Cheadle
LuAndra Whitehurst ... special makeup effects artist
Robert Wilson ... hair stylist: Legacy effects
Sabrina Wilson ... special makeup effects artist
Kelly Zak ... special makeup effects coordinator: Legacy Effects
Jared Bowen ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Suzanna Boykin ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Mary Castor ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Tonya Cryer ... hair stylist: day player (uncredited)
Chris Diamantides ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Benji Dove ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jay Ferrara ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Jake Garber ... makeup artist: Mr. Jackson (uncredited)
Forrest Hill ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jennifer Hodges ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Ann-Maree Hurley ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Hagen Linss ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Lindsay McAllister ... hair stylist: stunts (uncredited)
Ashley McGuire ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Tracey L. Miller-Smith ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Devin Shayla Morales ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Joseph Negrete ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Valerie Patterson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Ashley Pleger ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Antoinia Pratt ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Renee Ramos ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Kristen Saia ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Tracy Salazar ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Aida Scuffle ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Mollie Siegel ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Matthew Silva ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Keitric Starks ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Briky Stone ... makeup artist (uncredited)
John Tarro ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Linda Traxler ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Candace Wessinger ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Melizah Anguiano Wheat ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jane Aguirre ... production supervisor: Philippines
Adam Cole ... post-production supervisor
Joe Guest ... unit production manager: new york
Ashley Holden ... layout production manager: Weta Digita
Teodora Ilie ... assistant production manager
Piyaporn Indageha ... production manager: Philippines
Ashish Kukian ... production manager
Jamie Lengyel ... unit production manager: UK
Lulu Morgan ... Production Supervisor UK
JoAnn Perritano ... unit production manager
Louis Polak ... production supervisor: Stereo D
Page Rosenberg-Marvin ... Production Supervisor: 2nd Unit
Christopher Russell ... Post Production Executive
Steven S. Shapiro ... production technology executive
Prashant Sharan ... production manager
Sainath Shinde ... production manager
Jason Tamez ... production supervisor
Anne Taunga ... production (as Anne P.Taunga)
Jesse Torres ... Executive In Charge Of Post Production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ryan Brunner ... additional second assistant director: second unit
Chris Castaldi ... first assistant director
Joann Connolly ... add'l 2nd assistant director: 2nd unit
Simon Downes ... second assistant director: UK
Naomi Fenton ... crowd assistant director: uk
Brandon Folsom ... additional second assistant director: second unit
Katy Galow ... second second assistant director
Matt Haggerty ... Key 2nd Assistant Director
Sam Hargrave ... additional second unit director
Dan John ... key second assistant director: uk
Mark Johnstone ... crowd third assistant director: uk
James McGrady ... second second assistant director: second unit
Van McInish ... production assistant
Alex McKay ... third assistant director: uk
Jeff Okabayashi ... second assistant director
Andrea Redder ... additional second assistant director: second unit
Mark Rossi ... third assistant director: uk
David Sardi ... first assistant director: second unit
Michael Saunders ... second second assistant director
Paul Schneider ... second assistant director: second unit
James Edward Tilden ... staff additional second assistant director
Alexander Witt ... second unit director

Art Department 

Lauren Abiouness ... assistant art director
Nathan Alexander ... Props Assistant
Sophia Ali ... set dresser
Russell R. Anderson ... leadman
Antonio Andraus ... set dressing gang boss
Bryan Andrews ... storyboard artist
Chris Arnold ... set designer
Autumn Atkinson ... set dresser
Philip Babbage ... plasterer
Lucia Babinska ... assistant construction coordinator
Carla Bailey ... scenic artist
Nicola Barnes ... art department researcher
Zachary Barrett ... set dresser
Jennifer Bash ... assistant art director
John Bayles ... set dresser
Andy Bays ... scenic artist
Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
John Berger ... set designer
Mark Bialuski ... construction foreman
Sarah Bicknell ... draughtsperson (as Sarah Stuart)
Jeanne Bijkerk ... scenic painter
Russell Bobbitt ... property master
Travis Bobbitt ... props assistant
John Bohan ... construction manager UK
Tony Bohorquez ... concept model maker
Claudia Bonfe ... assistant set decorator
Marie Boon ... art department assistant
Elliott Boswell ... set dresser
Alex Bowens ... draughtsman
Aleksi Briclot ... concept artist
Maxwell Britton ... set dresser
Steven Brown ... props maker
Jonathan Burdeshaw ... sculptor
Susan A. Burig ... lead graphic designer
Jamie Burrows ... jr. draftsperson
Wesley Burt ... concept artist
Jonna Capehart ... set dresser
Graham Caulfield ... drapesmaster uk crew
Jason Chalmers ... senior prop modeller: UK Crew
Paul Chandler ... concept artist
Tina Charad ... lead graphic designer
Bob Cheshire ... concept artist
Larry Clark ... paint supervisor
Alison Clements ... set designer: UK Crew
Courtney Cocherell ... set decoration buyer
Katelyn Cocherell ... set decoration assistant
David Cohen ... mold shop supervisor
Emily Connell ... junior draughtsman
Kelvin Cook ... charge hand dressing props
Rachel Corbould ... UK production buyer
Michael Corrigan ... set dresser
Erin Coutts ... UK set dec assistant
Tim Croshaw ... set designer
Kevin Cross ... set designer
Brad Curry ... drape master
Hank Curtis ... set dresser
Gerald D'Onofrio ... sculptor
Mario Davila ... assistant property master
Robert Davis ... set dresser
Darrin Denlinger ... storyboard artist
Paul Detlefson ... gang boss
Jodi Diodati ... scenic artist
Chris Donio ... props
John David Duncan ... set decoration assistant
David Dungan ... upholstery
Timothy M. Earls ... lead set designer
James L. Eddy ... property master: additional photography
Keith Edwards ... standby plasterer
Scott Ellsworth ... propmaker gang boss
Melissa Encinas ... Visual Development Concept Artist
Dan Engle ... sculptor
Jools Faiers ... graphic designer
Robert Fechtman ... set designer
Roberto Fernández Castro ... concept artist
Tim Flattery ... conceptual artist
Danny Florian ... set dresser
Matthew Lee Flory ... set dresser
Michael J. Flynn ... greens foreman
Jordan Foster ... set dresser
John France ... set dresser
Eckart Friz ... hero props master UK crew
Rodney Fuentebella ... concept illustrator
Donald Fulmer ... scenic artist
Neil Gahm ... construction foreman
Seth Gardner ... propmaker foreman
Liz Georgoff ... Legacy Dept Coordinator
Kevin Gilbert ... assistant art director
Daniel J. Gillooly ... greens coordinator
Sarah Ginn ... assistant art director
Cary Goen ... greens set foreman
Donald Goodman ... drapery gangboss
John Gorman ... props
William Gouinlock ... sculptor
Monty Granito ... animatic artist
Adi Granov ... visual development concept artist
Theresa Greene ... art department coordinator u.s.
Clark Grimes ... props
Carolina Grisorio ... uk art department coordinator
Breanne Grover ... set dresser
Josh Hadley ... gangboss
John Hair ... propmaker gangboss
Philip Hall ... props assistant: reshoots
Kaitlyn Hamby ... utility gangboss
Rob Hamby ... Propmaker Foreman
Matt Hancock ... props
Erik Haraldsted ... set designer
Sean Hargreaves ... senior concept designer
Gabe Harrington ... scenic foreman
Jeffrey Harris ... propmaker foreman
Todd Harris ... storyboard artist
Frank J. Hart ... gang boss
Jimmy Hays ... assistant property master: NY unit
Erika Marie Heaton ... set decoration factotum
John Hemphill ... greens foreman
MaryEllen Hendrick ... art department assistant
Josh Herman ... digital sculptor
Alexandra Hesketh-Wells ... assistant buyer: UK
Russell Hightower ... utility gangboss
Zak Howell ... set dresser
Andrew S. Huggins ... on-set dresser
Gary L. Hunter ... prop maker gangboss
Rhys Ifan ... assistant art director
Kory Ison ... utility gangboss
Fliss Jaine ... uk art dept coordinator
Tommy Janulis ... property master: New York unit
Robert Andrew Johnson ... digital set designer
Michael Jones ... senior prop modeller: UK Crew (as Mike Jones)
Thomas Jones ... supervising mould maker UK
Tyrone Anthony Jones ... gangboss (as Ty Jones Jr.)
Ian Joyner ... concept artist
Maxine Kao ... set dresser
Melissa Kennedy ... construction buyer
Christopher Kenton ... drapery
Chris Kessler ... concept artist
Nancy A. King ... set decorator coordinator
Bria Kinter ... set designer
Helen Kozora ... set decoration buyer
David Krentz ... storyboard artist
Maciej Kuciara ... illustrator
Ryan Lang ... conceptual artist
Riki LeCotey ... props
Charlotte Lee ... set decoration buyer
Silvia Mahapatra ... design technician
Jerad Marantz ... concept artist
Jeff Markwith ... set designer
Karl J. Martin ... Lead Set Designer
Adrienne A Martinez ... draper
Ron Mason ... set designer
Masako Masuda ... set designer
Iain McCaig ... concept artist
Alasdair McKay ... lead modeller: UK
Rob Mear ... senior modeller: UK
Ryan Meinerding ... head of visual development
Gage J. Meyer ... prop maker
Jim Meyer ... mill foreman
James Miller ... Lead Sculptor
Mike Miller ... prop maker foreman
Clarissa Mobley ... set dresser
Jenn Moye ... graphic designer
Sarah A. Mullis ... construction medic
Kris Nagle ... metal shop foreman
Michael Navarro ... Art Department Assistant
Tony Ochoa ... production assistant
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... concept artist
Karla Ortiz ... concept artist
Paul Ozzimo ... Concept Designer
Andy Park ... concept illustrator
Bonnie Parnell ... props assistant
Alan Payne ... graphic art director
Steve Payne ... supervising property storeman
Paul Penley ... set dresser
Carl Peters ... props
Brett Phillips ... model maker
Whitney Pickens ... property administrator
Kyle S. Plowden ... set dresser
Francis Poirier ... sculptor
Erik Polczwartek ... set dressing gang boss
Anne Porter ... set designer
Julien Pougnier ... set designer
Kathryn Prince ... art sculptor
Olivier Pron ... concept artist
Andrew Reeder ... concept artist
Isona Rigau ... draughtperson
Dan Riker ... assistant property master: second unit
John Rodgers ... set dresser
Adam Wesley Ross ... digital sculptor
Mike Ruffalo ... prop/set maker
Alex Ruiz ... concept artist
Gary Ryan ... props painter uk crew
Robert Saccenti ... on-set dresser
Ismael Salcedo ... digital sculptor: 3D Modeler
John H. Samson ... construction coordinator
Joshua Sankar ... digital asset coordinator
Ralph Sarabia ... paint foreman
Nikki Sass ... set dresser
Phil Saunders ... concept artist
Stephen Schirle ... concept artist
Tonja Schurmann ... set decorator UK
Eric Sherlin ... set dresser
Edward Skade ... set sculptor
Meagan Skerchock ... set dresser
Jim Stubblefield ... assistant property master
Alanna Suen ... props
Tully Summers ... concept artist
Ed Symon ... set designer
Jackson Sze ... senior concept illustrator
Norman Thaler ... storyboard artist
Andy Thompson ... propmaker gangboss
Liberty Thompson ... Graphic Design Assistant
Pete Thompson ... Concept Artist
Alexandra Toomey ... draftsperson
John Trafton ... laborer
Justin Trudeau ... set designer
Shawn Upthegrove ... set dresser
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor
Ana Wackermann ... scenic foreman
Brian A. Waits ... set designer
Frankie Walker ... gangboss
Lisa Walsh ... prop pa
Cleo Wang ... Set Decoration Shop Foreman
Haisu Wang ... specialist set designer
Amanda Ward ... prop assistant: dayplayer
C.L. Ward ... digital set designer
Aoife Warren ... draughtsman
Archer Watkins ... sculptor
Ivan Weightman ... concept artist
Luke Whitelock ... assistant art director
Billy Wilson ... chargehand props: UK
Stephen Wong ... 3D Set Designer
Dennis N. Wood ... scenic foreman
Robert Woodruff ... set designer
Sophie Worley ... set decoration coordinator: UK crew
Jep Wyatt ... asst. art department coordinator
Robert Zavala ... propmaker foreman
Soraya Abbar ... screen graphics associate producer: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Christie Bowman ... Props Manufacturing Buyer (uncredited)
Erin Choroszylow ... prop assistant (uncredited)
Lyniel Dao ... screen graphics producer: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Darrin Denlinger ... animatics artist (uncredited)
Martí Romances ... supervisor screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Daniel Rutter ... cad modeler (uncredited)
David Sheldon-Hicks ... screen graphics: Territory Studio (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Dan Abrams ... Re-Recording Engineer: The Walt Disney Studios
Jeff Alex Thomas ... sound utility: day-player
Marco Alicea ... assistant sound editor
Matt Aston ... boom operator: Motion Capture / sound mixer: second unit
Chad Audino ... sound utility: second unit
Arjun Banga ... sound mixer: splinter unit
Ian Bender ... splinter unit: boom operator
Dawn Biro ... sound services manager: Walt Disney Studios
Tyler Blythe ... sound utility
Jamie Branquinho ... assistant supervising sound editor
Jeanette Browning ... adr recordist (as Jeannette Browning)
Aaron Byrnes ... sound utility: day player
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Danielle Dupre ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
David Farmer ... sound designer
Benjamin Farthing ... boom operator: second unit
Dusty Fields ... sound utility: second unit
Christopher Flick ... foley editor
Ryan J. Frias ... Dialogue/ADR Editor (as Ryan Frias)
Akira Fukasawa ... additional sound utility: day-player
Charles German ... boom op-second unit / sound mixer: second unit
Jeff Gersh ... adr mixer
Josh Gold ... sound effects editor
Nia Hansen ... sound designer
Nick Ray Harris ... boom operator: Motion Capture
Scott Hinkley ... Additional Re-Recording Mixer: The Walt Disney Studios
Tom Johnson ... Re-Recording Mixer
Christian Joyce ... sound mixer: 2nd unit UK
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
Noah Katz ... digital editorial support
Elizabeth King ... sound utility: 2nd unit UK
Daniel Laurie ... supervising sound editor
Mark Lindauer ... Re-Recording Engineer: The Walt Disney Studios
Will Loftin ... boom operator: second unit
Mark Lombard ... I.T. Engineer
Brian Long ... engineering services
Josh Lowden ... general manager
Anele Lundborg ... looping artist/adr
Liz Marston ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Mills ... additional sound mixer: second unit/Mocap/ADR
Shannon Mills ... supervising sound editor
Tukise Mogoje ... adr voice over
Kate Morath ... boom operator: 2nd unit UK
Steve Morris ... Head of Engineering
Samson Neslund ... sound effects editor
Alyssa Nevarez ... sound apprentice
Jonathan Null ... Head of Production (as Jon Null)
Steve Orlando ... sound effects editor
Greg Ortiz ... DVD Commentary mixer
Douglas Parker ... Re-Recording Mix Technician: The Walt Disney Studios
Kimberly Patrick ... foley editor
Juan Peralta ... Re-Recording Mixer
Carrie Perry ... Scheduling
Mike Peters ... Post-Production Finance Manager
Marcus Petruska ... boom operator: second unit / boom operator: splinter unit
Daniela Pontoriero ... Post-Production Sound Accountant
Eva Porter ... client services
John Pritchett ... sound mixer
Bud Raymond ... sound mixer: second unit
Serena Reichenbaugh-Simpson ... sound mixer: second unit (as Serena Reichenbaugh)
Jacob Riehle ... foley editor
David M. Roberts ... boom operator
Shelley Roden ... foley artist
John Roesch ... foley artist
Carl Rohrs ... epk sound mixer
Todd O. Russell ... boom operator: splinter unit
Brian Saunders ... vp sound post production: Walt Disney Studios
Brad Semenoff ... Dialogue/ADR Editor
Ryan Stern ... Re-Recording Engineer: The Walt Disney Studios
Michalianna Theofanopoulou ... International Versions
Robert Vardaros ... boom operator: day player
Tony Villaflor ... Additional Re-Recording Mixer
Allen Lee Williams III ... a.d.r. boom operator
Andy Winderbaum ... Re-Recording Engineer: The Walt Disney Studios
James Wright ... dolby consultant
Michael Wynne ... additional sound mixer
Vincent Cosson ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (uncredited)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York (uncredited)
Nia Hansen ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist (uncredited)
Vic Kaspar ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Nick Kray ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Georgia Mae ... sound intern (uncredited)
Adam Mendez ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Shannon Mills ... sound designer (uncredited)
Marilyn Morris ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer (uncredited)
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist (uncredited)
David Peifer ... digital editorial support (uncredited)
Mark Wilkening ... additional adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Erica Akin ... Legacy Effects
Jasper Anderson ... artist: Legacy Effects
Norman Baillie ... special effects buyer: UK
David J. Barker ... special effects pyro foreman
Craig Tex Barnett ... special effects foreman
Christopher Barretta ... specialty costume & props model making department: special effects
Herbert Blank ... lead special effects technician
David Boucher ... special effects technician
Marshall T. Broyles ... special effects technician
Jim Charmatz ... digital design/sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Kourtney Coats ... digital design/sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Charles Cooley ... special effects technician
Ken Cornett ... model builder: Legacy Effects
Jerami Cruise ... specialty costumes
Christopher A. Dalton ... special effects safety advisor
Shannon de Vergnette ... painter
Matt Dengel ... special effects technician
Jake Dimmer ... special effects assistant
Paul Dimmer ... lead senior technician
Scott Dwyer ... pyrotechnician
Cory Faucher ... special effects technician
Steven Carlton Ficke ... special effects foreman
Allison Gainza ... special effects technician
Martin J. Gibbons ... special effects technician
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Nyssa Grazda ... Legacy Effects Asset Coordinator
Morgan Guynes ... special effects technician
Keith Haynes ... special effects technician
Adam Heinis ... ingest/delivery department: Stereo D
Benjamin Holden ... special effects production assistant
Michaela Holgate ... Lab tech at Legacy Effects
Curtis Iggulden ... special effects
Jeff Tolley ... special effects technician
Hannah Kang ... digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Jeffrey Knott ... special effects technician
Stephen Knott ... special effects technician
Antonio Loza ... specialty costumes: special effects
Lindsay MacGowan ... Legacy Effects Supervisor
Shane Mahan ... Legacy Effects Supervisor
Daniel Massett ... special effects technician
Ross McCluskey ... special effects assistant
Barry McQueary ... special effects
Joel Mitchell ... special effects foreman
Greg Oddoye ... special effects trainee
Jeff Ogg ... special effects technician
Toi Ogunyoku Jr. ... model maker: Legacy Effects
Nick Oroz ... special effects paint
Joshua Pinney ... special effects foreman
Simon Quinn ... special effects senior technician
Brett Reeser ... special effects technician
Roman Remer ... special effects office coordinator: UK
John Rosengrant ... Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
Shaun Rutter ... senior sfx technician
Ric San Nicholas ... special effects
Pio Paulo Santana ... Legacy Effects Digital Designer
Alan Scott ... Legacy Effects Co-Supervisor
Matt Sigmon ... special effects technician
Christopher Smith ... special effects technician
Gregory L. Smith ... digital modeler: Legacy Effects
Won-il Song ... digital design/sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Shannon Stecyk ... special effects paint foreman
Joel Studer ... special effects technician
Daniel Sudick ... special effects supervisor (as Dan Sudick)
Gazal Tabrizipour ... contact lens technician
Michael A. Tice ... special effects technician
Mario Torres Jr. ... sculptor
Gino Trovela ... digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Kenneth Van Order ... special effects
Tim Walkey ... special effects foreman
Damon Weathers ... Legacy Effects Studio Coordinator
Andy Williams ... floor supervisor
Shawn Windisch ... special effects technician
Gareth Wingrove ... special effects supervisor: UK
Ben Woodworth ... special effects paint supervisor
Leonel Zapien ... special effects technician
Tamara Carlson ... legacy effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Nadarajan Usha Abheesh ... senior prep artist: DNEG
Jérémie Abrial ... character & creature modeller: Framestore
James Abunawass ... visual effects production assistant
Paolo Acri ... compositing supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Breanna Adams ... motion capture technician
Charlotte Adams ... motion capture tracker
Ella Adams ... lighting artist
Kathleen Adams ... senior production assistant: industrial light and magic
Mayur Dadarao Adhau ... visual effects coordinator
Glen Adlam ... modeler: weta digital
Oliver Adranghi ... compositor: Framestore
Naveed Aftab ... roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Rohit Agarwal ... visual effects: double negative
Alexis Agrotis ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Lydia Aguilar ... digital compositor: Gener8
Gerardo Aguilera ... effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Atyeb Ahmed ... compositor: Cinesite
Matt Aitken ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Lewis Akinsete ... production support: Cinesite
Mohite Alankar ... double negative
Silvio Alberti ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Clayton Albrecht ... previs coordinator: the third floor
Anjel Alcaraz ... paint & compositing artist: Stereo D
Pierre Alexander ... visual effects coordinator
Corey Allen ... senior paint artist: stereo d
Mark Edward Allen ... senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Ryan Allen ... compositor
Kimberly Aller ... visual effects onset coordinator, weta digital
Richard Almodovar ... visualization artist: the third floor
Juan Alonso ... digital compositor
Terence Alvares ... compositor: Cinesite
Alejandra Alvarez ... visualization artist: the third floor
Juan Alvarez ... visual effects artist
Rogerio Alves ... visual effects artist
Weverton Alves ... lightning td
Naline Amaral ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Yeney Amaro ... VFX production coordinator: Digital Domain
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani ... fur artist: digital domain
Noah Sage Amrani ... visualization artist: the third floor
Anuj Anand ... Senior compositor: cinesite
Anbarasu ... Matchmove artist
Christopher Anciaume ... senior visual effects artist: double negative
Dane Anderson ... production support technician: Legend 3D
Kris Anderson ... digital compositor
Sirrynthia Anderson ... witness camera operator
Rob Andrews ... sequence supervisor: Cinesite
Shawn Annets ... artist manager
Anoop.Ashokan ... visual effects artist
Khari Anthony ... digital compositor
Samuel Archer ... roto artist
Paul Arion ... global head of layout: Double Negative
Luke Armstrong ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Katrin Arndt ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Adam Arnot ... compositor: ILM
Anthony Arnoux ... visual effects artist
Avi Arora ... qc artist
Nicolas Arredondo ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Nanaware Arun ... Texture Artist
Pradeep Arya ... digital compositor: double negative
Suzie Askham ... senior matchmove artist: Cinesite
Myles Asseter ... models head of department: weta digital
Aleksandar Atanasov ... effects technical director
Kaustubh Athavale ... visual effects supervisor
Kenneth Au ... lead visual effects artist: Exceptional Minds
Alessandra Aucello ... vfx production coordinator: Cinesite
David Aulds ... compositing artist
Kiran Auti ... Tracking artist at Stereo D
Luke Avery ... visualization artist: the third floor
Vaishali Awaghade ... visual effects artist
Dan Ayling ... camera td
Nor Azman ... digital compositor
Adam Bacon ... digital compositor
Kyle Baeta-Orick ... visualization artist: the third floor
Lance Baetkey ... digital paint/roto supervisor
Carlo Alberto Bagliolid ... lighting td
Darren Bailey ... operations department: Stereo D
Amman Bains ... paint & roto artist
Kamaljit Bains ... paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite
Kamilla Bak ... senior compositor: double negative
Daniel Baker ... visual effects coordinator
Leslie Baker ... lead lighting technical director
Richard Baker ... stereo executive: Legend3D
Sam Baker ... animator: Weta Digital
Shamus Baker ... modeller: Weta Digital
Hasan Balable ... assistant technical director apprentice: Double Negative
Jon Baldwin ... visualization artist: the third floor
Satish Bale ... visual effects artist
Manuela Balk ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Philip Ballinger ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Giedre Balseviciute ... visual effects coordinator: Lighting Dept
Michael Balthazart ... visual effects artist
Sam Balzer ... concept artist
Pankaj Bandolia ... digital compositor: double negative
Thomas Banner ... senior compositor
Aviv Bar-Ami ... visual effects artist
Magali Barbé ... animator (as Magali Barbe)
William Barkus ... compositor
H.R. Barnett ... stereo editorial: Legend 3D
Judy Barr ... digital compositor
Neill Barrack ... Compositor: Framestore
Tom Barrett ... visual effects editor
Waldemar Bartkowiak ... modelling lead
Cristina Bartolome Pernas ... layout td
Dan Bartolucci ... flame artist: lola vfx
Tom Baskaya ... Senior Compositor
Lee Baskerville ... texture artist
Addison Bath ... head of pipeline: the third floor
Cédric Battude ... compositor: Cinesite
Aaron Baudin ... effects technical director
Denis Baudin ... environment artist: wetaDigital
Prashant Bavariya ... roto artist: double negative
Remy Bay ... fx td: Cinesite
Alex Beadle ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Andy Bean ... visual effects artist
Shyal Beardsley ... senior software developer
Christopher Beatty ... visualization artist: the third floor
Nicolas Beaufays ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Sophie Beck ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Kleisi Begaj ... lighting td: Cinesite
Jo Ann Cordero Belen ... senior compositor: method studios
Natasha Belle ... assistant technical director: weta digital
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Ricardo Benni ... motion capture editorial assistant
Brian N. Bentley ... technical director
Lara Berners ... compositing department manager
Amanda Beros ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Chris Berry ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jonathan Berry ... lead facial motion capture artist: Digital Domain
Mickael Bethune ... lighting td: Cinesite
Mikael G. Betru ... motion capture technician
Gianluigi Bevilacqua ... compositor: Cinesite
Jarnail Bhachu ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Indranil Bhattacharya ... build supervisor: double negative india
Jatin Bhavsar ... Department Production Manager: FX, Anim, Layout
Yogesh Bhavsar ... creature td
Kris Bieringa ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ben Bigiel ... modeler
Babak Bina ... visual effects artist
Richard Binnington ... fx department production assistant: double negative
Adam Blank ... senior layout artist: ILM
Stefanie Blatt ... visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Stephen A. Bloch ... visualization artist: the third floor
Jamie Blyth ... lead facial rigger
Steve Bobertz ... visual effects editor
Preetham Tej Boddu ... prep supervisor
Dan Bodenstein ... effects lead: method studios
Nagender Raju Boga ... Fx Artist: Digital Domain
Lucian Boicu ... compositor
Julia Boldt ... office manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ella Boliver ... digital compositor
Corey Bolwyn ... visual effects artist
Sebastian Bommersheim ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Jason Bomstein ... stereoscopic supervisor
Alex Bonacci ... stereo compositor
Fabrizia Bonaventura ... lighting td
Jason Bond ... senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Niall Booker ... environmental artist: digital domain
Nick Booth ... digital imaging supervisor: Weta Digital
Philip Borg ... lighting td: Cinesite
Mark Bortolotto ... compositor
Sudeepto Bose ... compositor: Cinesite
Matthew Boston ... animator: Double Negative
Anne Bot ... depth artist
Luke Botteron ... vfx editor digital domain
Brett Botula ... data capture utility
Alan Boucek ... digital compositor: ILM
Jean-Christophe Boue ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Aharon Bourland ... digital effects supervisor
Rigel Bowen ... fx td: Industrial Light and Magic
Toma Bowen ... compositor
Matt Boyer ... senior matchmove artist: Cinesite
Richard Boyle ... lead rigging td: Cinesite
Kirstin Bradfield ... digital compositor: ILM
Adam Bradley ... rotoscope HOD: Weta Digital
Derek Brady ... lead layout technical director
Amelia Braekke-Dyer ... digital compositor
Steve Braggs ... digital artist: ILM
Ottaviano Brando ... senior lighting td
Paul Brannan ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Dimitri Breidenbach ... digital compositor: WETA Digital
John Brennick ... Senior Compositor: Digital Domain
Thibaut Breton ... vfx td: Cinesite
Decharne Brian ... digital compositor
Lucas Brinkman ... tech support: Method Studios Vancouver
Mario Brioschi ... digital compositor
Scott Brisbane ... lead matte painter: Weta Digital
Ryan Brooks ... digital artist
Randy Brown ... digital compositor
Alexander T.H. Browne ... visual effects artist
Joerg Bruemmer ... senior digital compositor: Weta Digital
Erik Bruhwiler ... digital compositor
Simone Bruni ... lighting & lookdev technical director: Framestore
Andre Bruto ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Alexander Bucknell ... matchmove
Chad Buehler ... digital compositor
Charles Bunnag ... senior finishing artist
Lersak Bunupuradah ... modeling supervisor: Method Studios
Freddy Burgos ... animator: Method Studios
Jennifer Burke ... digital compositor
Simon Burke ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Andy Burmeister ... lead camera technical director: Weta Digital
Kaitlen Burns ... qc artist
Benjamin Burr ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios - uncredited
Jake Burstein ... build td
Amirah Busairi ... roto/paint artist
Jake Bush ... visual effects artist
Dorian Bustamante ... previsualization supervisor: the third floor
Eamonn Butler ... animation supervisor: Cinesite
Sam Butler ... production support: Cinesite
Simon Butler ... fx artist: Digital Domain
Christopher Buzon ... compositor: method studios
Brendan Byrd ... digital artist
Tony Cabrera ... visualization lead: the third floor
Francesco Cadoni ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ignacio Caicoya ... compositor: Double Negative / digital compositor: ILM
Alvaro Cajal ... compositor: Cinesite
Adriano Calafiore ... digital compositor
Moray Caldwell ... digital compositor: DNEG
Louise Calloni ... vfx line producer: Cinesite
Korinne Cammarano ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nathan Camp ... digital artist: ILM
Bill Campbell ... visualization artist: the third floor
Colin Campbell ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Jason Thomas Campbell ... Animator
Nicole Campbell ... depth artist
Andy Campion ... camera department Manager: weta digital
Cedric Enriquez Canlas ... virtual art dept artist
Marco Cantaluppi ... digital compositor
Luca Cantani ... sr animator: Cinesite
Brian Cantwell ... digital artist
Jeff Capogreco ... visual effects supervisor
Julia Caram ... compositor: Cinesite
Marco Carboni ... crowd supervisor: ILM
Tiago Caribe ... render technician: Method Studios
Dan Carney ... technology: ILM
Amy Carpenter ... paint and roto artist: Cinesite
Helen Carr ... digital compositor: double negative
Antonio Carranza Pérez ... environment td: Double Negative
Ivanelis Carrasquillo ... visualization artist: the third floor
Owen Carroll ... digital compositor: Framestore
Jonathan Carré ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Marcus Carter ... digital effects artist
Lee Cashmore ... animator: Cinesite
Christian Castaneda ... digital compositor: ILM
Miguel Castrillo ... visual effects artist
Edward Catley ... motion capture tracker
Jordan Catracchia ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Melissa Cell ... technical director: Digital Domain
Jake Cenac ... on-set technical director: weta digital
Max Centra ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Dmitrijs Cernagovs ... technical effects director
Ieva Cerps ... stereo compositor
Carly Cerquone ... designer/animator: Cantina Creative
Ezequiel Cesana ... digital compositor: double negative
Chris Chadwick ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Johnny Chan ... Compositing Pipeline TD: Weta Digital
Karhoe Chan ... layout sequence lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Manjoe Chan ... animator
Raymond Chan ... lead motion capture artist
Wayne Chan ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Matthew Chandler ... environments technical director
Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran ... lead roto and paint artist: double negative
Chaitanya Chandratre ... visual effects producer
Jung Min Chang ... visual effects artist: assets - weta digital
Phillip Kai Chang ... assistant technical director: weta digital
Wang Chang ... digital compositor / lead digital compositor
Will Chang ... digital paint artist: weta digital
Kirk Chantraine ... production engineering manager
Jetti Chanukya ... modeler: double negative
Paul Chapman ... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Petar Chardakov ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
François Chardavoine ... executive staff: ILM
Matthieu Chardonnet ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Sneha Chavan ... digital compositor: visual effects
Rajat Chawla ... finalling artist
Meagan Chechalk ... stereo production coordinator
Anwei Chen ... visual effects producer
Andrew Cheng ... visual effects coordinator
Tim Cheng ... visual effects artist: digital painter
Rosemary Chester ... compositor
Keith Cheuk ... visual effects artist
Tagui Chilyan ... 3D Stereoscopic Production Coordinator
Kittitus Chinatiworn ... lighting / lookdev / textures artist: digital domain
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul ... visual effects
Andrew Hung Chiu ... digital compositor: method studios
Radek Chlebiej ... technical support
Gak Gyu Choi ... senior modeller: Weta Digital
Wonmok Mark Choi ... paint artist: weta digital
Caleb Choo ... visual effects artist
Céline Chotard ... digital effects artist
Kelly Chow ... visual effects coordinator
Zaria Chowdhury ... depth artist Stereo D
Bradley Chowning ... Nuke Stereoscopic Trainer/3D Tracking
Matthew Choy ... look development artist
Erik Christensen ... 3d modeling: weta digital
Tim Christensen ... visual effects artist
Craig Christian ... animator: ILM
Zach Christian ... matte painter: digital domain
Michael Chrobak ... visual effects artist
Marvin Chua ... lighting artist
Johnson Chuang ... fx artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Janice Chun ... visual effects: Lola VFX
Jasper Chung ... paint artist: Weta Digital
Adriano Cirulli ... digital compositor: ILM
Florence Ciuccoli ... modeller: cinesite
Alan Clappison ... environments technical director: framestore
Erik Classen ... digital compositor
Trent Claus ... visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
Alexis Claux ... effects technical director: Weta Digital
Alvaro Claver ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Roberto Clochiatti ... lighting td: Cinesite
James Clowater ... lead stereo artist: Stereo D
Matthew Clubb ... digital artist
Taylor Clutter ... visual effects artist
Taylor Clutter ... visualization artist: the third floor
Alice Collins ... optical: Weta Digital
Andrew M. Collins ... digital artist
Cynthia Collins ... animator
Aaron Colman-Hayes ... 3d artist and scan technician
Rafael Colon ... digital compositor
Tony Como ... digital paint & roto department supervisor: BaseFX
Emanuele Comotti ... visual effects
Paul Connaughton ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Peter Connelly ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
David Connely ... senior scanning technician: clear angle studios
Tristan Connors ... senior modeler
Giulia Consonni ... lighting artist
Traian Constantinescu ... digital compositor: Digital Domain 3.0
Paul Conway ... digital artist
Emily Cook ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Vernessa Cook ... motion editor
James Cordero ... visualization artist: the third floor
Matt Cordero ... compositor
Laurent Cordier ... modeller/texture artist: Cinesite
David Cordon ... visual effects department manager: Framestore
André Correia ... FX Technical Director at DNEG
Dan Cortez ... visual effects associate production manager
Francesco Cosatti ... digital compositor: Dneg
Tony Cosgrove ... visual effects artist: double negative
Danielle Costa ... visual effects executive
Jean-Nicolas Costa ... senior compositor: ILM
Mirela Costache ... hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christopher Michael Coupe ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Eric Cowan ... senior modeler
J.D. Cowles ... comp supervisor: Base-FX
Jan Philip Cramer ... animation director: Digital Domain
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Dan Cregan ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Graham Cristie ... senior lighting technical director
Jim Croasdale ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Ewan Croft ... digital artist: ILM
Steve Cronin ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Aaron Cubis ... Senior visual effects editor: Weta Digital Ltd
Pilar Cubría ... vfx production coordinator: Cinesite
Chen Cui ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jing Cui ... creature technical director
Alice Cumbaa ... vfx crewing manager: Cinesite
Alex Cumming ... digital compositor
Elliesse Cuniff ... production coordinator
Grahame Curtis ... senior modeller/groomer: Cinesite
Sean Cushing ... executive producer: Cantina Creative
Noelle Cyr ... Stereo Manager: Stereo D
Coral D'Alessandro ... animatics editor / pre-vis consultant
Paul d'Herbemont ... lighting artist
Mark D. Ferguson ... compositing department coordinator
Marcello Da Silva ... camera technical director: weta digital
Nick Dacey ... visual effects editor: Industrial Light & Magic, London
Josh Dagg ... visual effects supervisor: for exceptional minds [us]
Onkar Ashok Dahare ... Fx TD
Heidi Dahle ... digital compositor: Framestore
Phil Dakin ... senior layout artist: Cinesite
Viviane Dall'Agnol ... visual effects artist
Philipp Danner ... lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Francesca Dare ... compositor: Dneg
Varuna Darensbourg ... finaling supervisor: stereo D
Dexter Davey ... compositor
Lorelei David ... visual effects editor: ILM
Samuel David ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Vivian David ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Julian Davidson ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Christopher Davies ... matchmove: Framestore
Robert John Davies ... pipeline supervisor
Adam T. Davis ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Jayson Davis ... visual effects artist: Lola VFX
Shad Davis ... vfx production manager: weta digital
Scott Dawkins ... visual effects artist
Bora Dayioglu ... lighting supervisor: ILM
Bruno Martins de Azevedo ... digital compositor
German de Benito ... effects technical director: cinesite
Beatriz de la Osa ... vfx production assistant
Tom de Landsheere ... assistant td: Cinesite
Emmanuel De Lange ... integration artist: digital domain
Bharat De ... Digital Effects Supervisor: double negative
Kevin Decatoire ... environment artist
Kier DeCordova ... paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite
Jake Dee-McKoy ... manager ingest/delivery & final qc: Stereo D
Antonios Defteraios ... character fx: Cinesite
Elise Deglau ... lead cfx artist
Chema del Fresno ... fx td
Marianne Del Rosario ... vfx & augmentation artist
Jake Delaney ... visual effects coordinator
Dan DeLeeuw ... visual effects supervisor
Anthony DeMeo IV ... virtual production artist
Emily Denker ... lead visual effects editor
Marie Victoria Denoga ... digital compositor
Andrew Densham ... junior systems administrator: Cinesite
Gianluca Dentici ... digital compositor: Framestore
Mark Derksen ... compositor
Kunal Desai ... modeller: Framestore
Varadarajan Desikan ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Vuk Despotovic ... element qc coordinator: Stereo D
Eric Deuel ... visualization artist: the third floor
Joshua Devenyi ... digital compositor: DNEG
Thomas Devereaux ... compositor: Weta Digital
Lee Dexter ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Santosh Kumar Dey ... matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Souvik Dey ... Lookdev lead / Vfx Lookdev Lead
Dhananjayan ... Matchmove & bodytracking Lead
Pranay Dharmapuri ... model td: double negative
Fabrice Di Cicco ... lighting artist: digital domain
Damien di Toro ... visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Vittorio Di Toro ... Framestore - Modeler
Ruben Diaz Hernandez ... visual effects artist
Mario Dietz ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jesus Diez Perez ... digital compositor
Michael Dillon ... di producer
Amy Dilworth ... junior effects technical director: weta digital
Eric J. Dima-ala ... environments artist: digital domain
Rod Dimayuga ... animator
Goran Dimov ... matchmove and rotomation
Tinko Dimov ... Senior Compositor: Cinesite
Spencer Dinney ... compositor
Sachin Divkar ... texture artist: double negative
Marian Dobrunz ... hr manager: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Roland Dobson ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Andrew Dohan ... digital compositor
John Dolman ... paint & roto artist: framestore
Megan Dolman ... digital artist: ILM
Julianne Dome ... designer/animator: Cantina Creative
Peter Dominik ... environments technical director: framestore
Manuel Dongowski ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Hannes Doornaert ... compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Graham Dorey ... compositor: Cinesite
Hunt Dougherty ... visualization lead: the third floor
George Douglas ... paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite
Jorik Dozy ... senior environment artist: ILM
Bianca Draghici ... concept artist: ILM
Andrew Draper ... visual effects department manager: Framestore
Rosie Draper ... on set data aquisition/lighting td: Double Negative
Paz Drimer ... digital production administrator: digital domain
Zach du Toit ... environments td
Nico Duce ... fx td: method studios
Julien Ducenne ... lead compositor: ILM
Brian Ducharme ... digital compositor
Andrew Dugan ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Eamon Samuel Duncan ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Brian Gideon Dunn ... visualization artist: the third floor
Hugo Durand-Mermet ... digital compositor: Framestore
Eddy Durnan ... production support: DNEG
Russell Earl ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Aaron Eaton ... designer/animator: Cantina Creative
Matthew Eberle ... tracking artist: Method Studios LA
Scott Edelstein ... dfx supervisor: Digital Domain (as Scott DMAB Edelstein)
Christopher Edwards ... previs executive producer: the third floor
Richard Edwards ... stereo producer: DNEG
Elmar Bragi Einarsson ... Techrun
Bernhard Eiser ... effects technical director: rise visual effects studios / fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kadir Can Eksi ... visual effects artist: additional graphics and compositing
Jack Elder ... technical documentation
Kane Elferink ... lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Erik Elizalde ... pipeline atd: Method Studios
Brett Ellis ... lead fx artist: Digital Domain
Jane Ellis ... visual effects coordinator
Nicolas Elsig ... digital compositor
Jack Elworthy ... capture lab TD: framestore
Tim Emeis ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jordan Emerick ... visualization artist: the third floor
Chris Endicott ... character animator: Digital Domain
Sze Jia Eng ... visual effects coordinator
Joe Engelke ... digital compositor
Eric Ennis ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Jenn Epstein ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Todd Allen Erickson ... visualization artist: the third floor
Samantha Erickstad ... Layout technical director: Weta Digital
Joakim Eriksson ... senior lookdev/lighting: digital domain
Rahul Narayan Erla ... matchmove & rotomation artist double negative
Denny Ertanto ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Sohrab Esfehani ... visual effects artist: Cinesite
Melissa Espina ... depth department manager: 3D conversion
Joaquin Esquivel ... visual effects: animator
Raul Essig ... visual effects artist
Jason Evanko ... visual effects artist
Danny Evans ... vfx line producer: Framestore
Maggie Evans ... senior producer: method studios
Travis Evashkevich ... assistant technical director
Peter Evemy ... lighting td / matchmove artist
Fabian Nowak ... effects technical director: ILM
Theo Facey ... r&d, studio, tech and department support: DNEG
Paul Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Rebecca Fair-Lien ... visual effects coordinator
Carl Fairweather ... fx lead: Cinesite
Marc Falardeau ... visual effects coordinator (as Marc Faladeau)
Irene Faminial ... visual effects artist
Finella Fan ... visual effects artist
Jenzel Tom Fantolgo ... matchmove: Framestore
Stefano Farci ... generalist td: ILM
Giuseppe Faro ... technical support: double negative
Katherine Farrar ... visual effects producer
Federico Favaro ... lead rigger: Framestore
Scott M. Fedor ... compositor
Naamã Felipe ... visual effects producer
Fathima Feminò ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Oliver Ferguson ... visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Bruno Fernandes ... compositor: Cinesite
Cranston Fernandes ... roto prep artist: DNEG
Emerick Fernandes ... paint & prep artist: Double Negative
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Daniel Antón Fernández ... environments artist: Digital Domain
George Ferris ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Jake Ferris ... layout artist: ILM
Matt Fidler ... animator: Cinesite
Emelia Fiell ... technology production manager: Framestore
Jack Finch ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Christopher Finley ... visual effects coordinator
Patrick Finn ... lead lighting td: DNEG
Igor Fiorentini ... digital compositor
Tommaso Fioretti ... digital compositor: Framestore
Martin Fischer ... digital compositor: method studios
Jack Fisher ... compositor
Ryan Fisk ... production supervisor: Stereo D
Rob Fitzsimmons ... environments artist: Digital Domain
Joakim Flaten ... matte painter
Jane Fletcher ... digital asset manager: weta digital
Maxim Fleury ... lead modeller
Megan Flood ... visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Juan Flores ... senior tech lead
Ashleigh Flynn ... visual effects coordinator: weta digital
Brian Flynn ... digital effects artist
Nathan Fok ... character effects supervisor
Emily Fong ... visual effects production assistant
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Anna Ford ... sales and bidding manager: Cinesite
Mark O. Forker ... additional visual effects supervisor: second unit
Peter Forsyth ... modeller/generalist: Cinesite
Luis Fos ... fx technical director
Andy Foster ... visual effects producer: method studios
Julien Fradin ... lighting td: Cinesite
Sven Fraeys ... pipeline technical director
Hermione Francis ... department production assistant
David E. Franks ... digital-intermediate finishing artist
Eduardo Franz ... visualization artist: the third floor
Philip Fraschetti ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Simon Fraser ... visual effects coordinator
Mauro Frau ... technical consultant: Walt Disney Studios
Janet Freedland ... rotoscope paint artist
Dave Freeman ... concept artist: Double Negative
Ludovic Fregé ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Zachary Freiberg ... visual effects
Chris Freihofer ... visualization artist: the third floor
Tom Freitag ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Roland Friedrich ... senior compositor: ILM
Travis Fruci ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Cinthia Fujii ... visualization artist: the third floor
Shizuka Fukuda ... digital compositor: double negative
John Fukushima ... digital compositor
Kyoko Fukushima ... digital compositor
Evan Furlong ... production assistant
Gábor Fóner ... facial modeller
William Gabriele ... Rigging Technical Director: FRAMESTORE
Akash Gade ... matchmove artist
Daniel Stefan Gagiu ... surfacing/environment artist: ILM
Dave Gagnon ... texture artist: Framestore
Aman Gahlot ... modeler
Toby Gaines ... digital artist
Carlos Galan IV ... stereoscopic 3d technical coordinator
Ryan Galloway ... technology
Claire Galpin ... visual effects producer
Jason Gandhi ... research and development
Pranav Gangapurkar ... visual effects artist
Wei Gao ... digital compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Julio Tovar Garcia ... element qc artist: stereo d
Álvaro García Martínez ... crowd td (as Alvaro Garcia)
Abdel Halim Garess ... effects technical director
Richard Garnish ... senior systems administrator: Cinesite
Caroline Garrett ... visual effects executive producer: Cinesite
Jesus Garrido ... Senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Rafael Garrido ... VFX Department Manager: Weta Digital
Dawn Gates ... digital paint artist
Nikos Gatos ... lighting lead: Cinesite
Kumar Gaurav ... visual effects producer
Ulhas Gavas ... texture artist
Kevin Gay ... layout/environment artist: Cinesite
Florian Gellinger ... executive vfx producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Francois Gendron ... lighting artist
Steven Genova ... digital modeler
Tomi George ... compositor
Dino Georgio ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Daniel Georgiou ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Ben Georgoff ... set technician: Legacy Effects
Chris J. Gerrard ... Paint Artist
Fabrizio Ghiso ... digital compositor
Ashraf Ghoniem ... effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Kunal Ghosh Dastider ... senior fx td: Cinesite
Sreejita Ghosh ... Vfx modelling TD
Jennifer Giandalone ... studio coordinator: for exceptional minds [us]
Deborah Giarratana ... visual effects executive
Andreas Giesen ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Maurizio Giglioli ... senior creature fx: Cinesite
Arnau Gilabert ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Shona Gillard ... render support
Swen Gillberg ... visual effects supervisor: additional
Sam Girdler ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Mathieu Godin ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
David Godwin ... Senior Lighting TD: weta digital
Akin Goecmenli ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Cyrille Gohier ... digital compositor
Jonathan Goldsmith ... stereoscopic 3D producer
Joni Golley ... roto/paint artist
Delcio Gomes ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Rikardo Gomez ... cgi artist
Samuel Gonon ... lighting artist
Nathalie Gonthier ... paint and roto Lead
Pam Gonzales ... paint artist - method studios
Francisco E. Gonzalez ... visualization artist: the third floor
Isaac Marcos Gonzalez ... visualization artist: the third floor
Catarina Gonçalves ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Chris Gooch ... digital compositor: DNEG
Alex Goodfellow ... crowd technical director: ILM
Brian Gordon ... senior stereoscopic artist
Jimmy Gordon ... character effects supervisor
Tk Gorgonia ... Performance Capture Technician
Brendan Grady ... visual effects coordinator
Jason m. Graham ... visual effects
Megan Graham ... stereoscopic compositor
Dianne Gramling ... computer graphics software developer (as Diane Gramling)
Lee Gramling ... computer graphics software developer
Jorge Grandes ... paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite
Monty Granito ... storyboards/animatics
Callum Grant ... Render Wrangler
Victor Grant ... lead artist
Kari-Lyn Gravel ... senior stereo coordinator: Stereo D
Charlotte Gray ... software production manager
Luke Gray ... technical director
Vanessa Gray ... marketing coordinator: weta digital
Jeff Grebe ... fx technical director: ILM
Andrew Greenlee ... visualization artist: the third floor
Calvin Greer ... Witness Camera Operator
Gavin Gregory ... vfx line producer: Cinesite
Kritteka Gregory ... production coordinator
Erik Griott ... visualization artist: the third floor
Dean Grubb ... senior effects technical director
Mikhail Gubkin ... effects technical director
Melanie Guerreiro ... fx technical director: Weta
Miguel A. Guerrero ... character supervisor: Method Studios
Luis Alejandro Guevara ... visual effects digital producer: method studios
Laury Guintrand ... modeller/texture artist: Cinesite
Rohit Prakash Gujar ... visual effects supervisor
Gunas ... stereo compositor
Holly Gunn ... depth lead: Stereo D
Dagbjort Osk Gunnarsdottir ... paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite
Sian Gunningham ... studio assistant: double negative
Alex Gurevich ... motion capture pipeline developer
Alex Guri ... compositor
Victor Gutarra ... digital compositor
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist
Ännie Habermehl ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lloyd Hackl ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Varun Hadkar ... visual effects supervisor
Venetia Hadley ... compositor: Cinesite
Jim Hagarty ... visual effects artist
Tyler Halarewich ... digital artist
Jennifer Hale ... financial controller: Cinesite
Thomas Haley-Hermiz ... technical director: Stereo D
David Hall ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lisa Hallbauer ... visual effects coordinator
Matt Hallen ... digital compositor
Jamie Hallett ... visual effects supervisor: capital T
Lindsay Hallett ... visual effects executive producer: capital T
Karen Halliwell ... senior rigging artist: Cinesite
Stian Halvorsen ... senior fx td: ILM
Katie Hamberger ... visual effects artist
Daniel Hammonds ... digital compositor: Framestore
Don Ho Han ... plates lab technician: marvel studios
Ruby Han ... visualization artist: the third floor
Nick Hanks ... layout lead: DNEG
Thomas Hansen ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Ryan D. Hansford ... lighting artist
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: Double Negative
Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir ... digital compositor
Kyle Hardin ... lead stereoscopic artist
Steve Hardy ... lead digital artist
Krishnadev Hariprasad ... vfx line producer
Daniel Harkness ... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Thomas Harmonson ... end title artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Rio Harrington ... stereoscopic compositor
Cat Harris ... visual effects artist
Dylan Harris ... visualization artist: the third floor
Joey Harris ... matchmove td: weta digital
Marlan Harris ... rotoscope/paint artist: Digital Domain
T.C. Harrison ... lead digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Tom Harrison ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Robert Hartigan ... digital compositor: Framestore
Toby Haruno ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Jefri Haryono ... creature effects technical director
John Hasbrook ... visualization lead: the third floor
Christoph Hasche ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Patrick Haskew ... postvisualization supervisor: the third floor
Ehsan Hassani Moghaddam ... rigging technical director
Makoto Hatanaka ... crowd td
Nick Hatzichristos ... fx technical director: Double Negative
Yasmine Hausler ... visual effects coordinator
Clive Haward ... systems engineer: Cinesite
Steven Hawthorne ... animator: dneg
Joseph Hayden ... Lighting Artist
Kimberly Headstrom ... roto/paint supervisor: method studios
Dan Heder ... visualization lead: the third floor
Alex Heffner ... visual effects lead
Volker Heisterberg ... fx td: Framestore
Ethan Helms ... assistant stereoscopic compositing lead
Quentin Hema ... Digital Paint HOD: Weta Digital
Heike Hendl ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Darren Hendler ... digital effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Gabriel Hennessy ... fx td: double negative
Joachim Henriksen ... editorial io assistant
Marla Neto Henshaw ... visual effects bid producer
Peter Herlein ... compositor: Digital Domain
Eric Hermelin ... senior software developer: Cinesite
Cody Hernandez ... visualization artist: the third floor
Tiffany Herzog ... visual effects production assistant
Tundi Heveli ... fx td: Cinesite
Matthew Hicks ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Jeffrey Charles Higgins ... senior effects technical director: Digital Domain
Sarah Higgs ... visual effects artist
Jesse Hildreth ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Aaron Hill ... visualization artist: the third floor
Hamish Hill ... visual effects artist
Laura J. Hill ... lead compositor: Method Studios
Mike Hill ... prep artist: double negative
Andre Hitsøy ... lead lighting & look-dev td: Framestore
Barbra See Wai Ho ... rotoscoping artist
Wilbert Ho ... pipeline developer
James Hoang ... element qc artist: Legend 3D
Alan Hodges ... motion editor
Andrew Hodgson ... Modeller: Method Studios
Roy Hoes ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Chris Hogstead ... character fx lead: Cinesite
Oliver Hohn ... compositing supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bruce Holcomb ... digital model supervisor
Rebecca Holdstock ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Robin Hollander ... compositing supervisor: weta digital
Mark L. Holmes ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Matt Holmes ... supervising visual effects editor
Scott Holmes ... senior animator: Cinesite
Bob Homami ... sr. compositor
Michael Honisch ... senior compositor: ILM
Courtney Hooper ... compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital
Katie Hooten ... previs producer: the third floor
Korbinian Hopfner ... fx supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bran Hopkins ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Paul Hopkins ... visualization artist: the third floor
Ryan Hopkins ... visual effects artist: ILM
Russell Hopwood ... compositor
Derrek Horn ... sr. data wrangler
Tushar Hote ... digital artist
Pete Howlett ... digital compositor
Heather Hoyland ... lead compositor: digital domain
Gerry Hsu ... rigging lead
Wei-Chuan Hsu ... visualization artist: the third floor
Xinjie Hu ... Technical Assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Yifan Hu ... lookdev artist: lighting td
Pei-Zhi Huang ... senior effect TD: Digital Domain
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Doris Huber ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Chris Huland ... lighting td: Cinesite
Lina Hum ... visual effects artist
Ahman Hung ... matte painting production manager: weta digital
Sophie Hunt ... publicity: Cinesite
Jessica Amber Hurst ... character effects: Digital Domain
Kobir Hussain ... assistant management accountant: Cinesite
Injoon Hwang ... visual effects: Lead FX artist Weta digital
Seona Hwang ... fx artist: Weta Digital
Reywel Hyland ... lighting td: Cinesite
Franky Hyman-Romero ... visual effects production support: ILM
Kolja Hübschmann ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Nicholas Illingworth ... lead effects technical director
Sophie Impey ... data operator: Cinesite
Pat Imrie ... visual effects artist
Michitaka Inoue ... digital artist
Tracy Nicole Irwin ... creature technical director
Balakrishna Isunuri ... matchmove artist: Dneg
Adam Jackson ... comp trainee: Double Negative
Robert Jackson ... Senior compositor: Framestore
Zave Jackson ... compositing lead: Cinesite
Matthes Jacob ... fx td at double negative
Evan Jacobs ... stereoscopic 3D supervisor
Cale Jacox ... lead compositor: Method Studios
Kunal Jadhav ... bodytracker/matchmove artist
Saurabh Sanjay Jadhav ... stereo compositor / visual effects artist
Ebrahim Jahromi ... creature supervisor: ILM
Prerana Jaiswal ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Santosh Jakkam ... matchmove: Double negative visual effects
Siddarth Jambhulkar ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Sabine Janetzka ... compositor: Cinesite
Daehwan Jang ... senior layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Sashka Jankovska ... head of hr and operations: Cinesite
Piotr Jankowski ... senior compositor
Dawid Januszek ... creature fx td
Eli Jarra ... senior visual effects artist
Jaime Jasso ... visual effects artist
Gediminas Max Jauga ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Ng Cheuk-Yung Jayde ... effects technical director: industrial light and magic
Kirsten Jelliffe ... visualization artist: the third floor
Jack Jenkins ... prep artist: Double Negative
Eric Jennings ... senior creature technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Frank Jentner ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Hanjoo Jeong ... senior effects technical director: Digital Domain
Nate Jess ... design supervisor: Cantina Creative
Mehul Jhaveri ... visual effects line producer
Viv Jim ... lead compositor: digital domain
Arthur Jing ... proxy 3D modeller: Weta Digital
Wongsakorn Jitbunyachot ... crowd technical director: ILM
Chay Johansson ... creature technical director
Martin Johansson ... cg supervisor: Digital Domain
Aimee Johnson ... fx artist
Erik Johnson ... cg modeller
Helen Johnson ... compositor
Phil Johnson ... vfx runner
Christopher Django Johnston ... senior layout technical director: ILM
Craig Johnston ... animator: Cinesite
Gios Johnston ... head of creatures: Weta Digital
Jim Jolly ... technical consultant: Walt Disney Studios
Bryan Jones ... compositor: ILM
Grzegorz Jonkajtys ... visual effects artist
Dennis Jorolan ... systems engineer: double negative
Asha Joseph ... visual effects producer
Jay Joshi ... digital artist
Vikrant Joshi ... Lighting Artist
Chaehyeon Lee Julie ... stereo compositor
Guillaume Julien ... environment td: double negative
Jon Julsrud ... digital compositor: Exceptional Minds Studio
Aman Juneja ... RPM Line Producer
Robert Junggeburt ... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Jana Jungk ... show production coordinator: Weta Digital
Anto Juricic ... senior modeler
Kenneth Justo ... depth artist
Morten Frølich Jæger ... character modeler: Framestore
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Gregory Kalaitzis ... paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite
Shamintha Kalamba Arachchi ... visual effects artist
Pratik Kalbende ... digital compositor: double negative
Preeya Kalidas ... visual effects production manager: double negative
Hiro Kamegaya ... previs associate production manager: the third floor
Swapnil Kamle ... digital compositor: double negative
Curtis Kang ... motion capture specialist
Jinhyun Kang ... compositor
Anurag Kapil ... RotoAnim Artist
Ceyhan Kapusuz ... visual effects artist
Vasilis Karatziva ... visual effects department production manager: Double Negative
Stephen Karl ... matchmove artist
Vivek Karmarkar ... compositor: weta digital
Kotamraju Karthik ... visual effects coordinator
Eric Kasanowski ... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Scott Kassekert ... visual effects
Eli A. Katz ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Hiral Kawa ... digital compositor: visual effects
John Kay ... animator: Double Negative
Simon Kay ... motion capture supervisor
Eugen Kelle ... cg sequence lead: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Karen Kelly ... associate producer
Shawn Kelly ... animation supervisor
Andrew Kennedy ... technical director: Stereo D
Simon D. Kern ... stereoscopic supervisor: Legend 3D
Thomas Kernan ... Senior Modeler: Digital Domain
Jeannine Kernisan ... visualization artist: the third floor
Karthik Kesiraju ... digital compositor
Damien Kessler ... visual effects artist: framestore
Shanu Khalifa ... rotomation
Andrea Khoo ... assistant technical director: weta digital
Sagar Khorasia ... roto artist
Thomas Kidd ... roto/prep artist: DNEG
Jini Mijin Kim ... stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Nicholas Kim ... digital compositor
Sang Yup Kim ... designer/animator: Cantina Creative
Michel Kinfoussia ... senior lookdev lighting artist: Method Studios
Ashleigh-Jean King ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Gemma Kingi ... Rotoscope Artist
Andrew Kinnear ... compositor: Cinesite
Doron Kipper ... texture photographer: digital domain
Anooj Kiran ... integration artist
Vemulapalli Sasi Kiran ... lighting artist
Oliver Kirchhoff ... lead layout artist: industrial light & magic
Guido Kirsch ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Chris Kirshbaum ... senior animator: Cinesite
Aleksandar Kitanovski ... hr and operations assistant: Cinesite
Sven Klimm ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Scotty Knapp ... senior lighting artist: digital domain
Mak Knighton ... visual effects artist
Steven Knipping ... visual effects artist
Zach Knue ... digital production manager
Florian Koebisch ... fx technical director: double negative
Teck Chee Koi ... lead fx td
Helen Kok ... visual effects line producer
Srinivasa Raghavendra Kondapuram ... Bodytrack Artist
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: the third floor
Philip Korsika ... visual effects: lighting technical director
Peter Koss ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Lucas Kot ... digital artist
K. Kothandaraman ... creature technical director
Rahul Kothari ... compositor: double negative
Jessica Koubi ... pipeline td (as Nicolas Koubi)
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Zan Kozlevcar ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Remko Kram ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Anthony Kramer ... digital compositor: ILM
Lars Kramer ... senior matchmover
Alexei Krassovsky ... 3d stereoscopic production coordinator
Robert Kreps ... visualization artist: the third floor
Lon Krung ... texture artist: weta digital
Angelina Kryvosheyina ... production coordinator: Legend 3D
Nachiket Kulkarni ... Depth Artist: Stereo D
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanimation technical director: Double Negative
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Abhishek Kumar ... visual effects producer
Ashwin Kumar ... roto/keying vfx
Manish Magesh Kumar ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Ujjwal Kumar ... compositor
Nicha Kumkeaw ... digital compositor
Christian Kuntz ... digital artist
Andrew Kunzel ... modeler
Aaron Kupferman ... senior compositor: Digital Domain
Evan Kwan ... compositor: digital domain
Daniel Kwon ... motion capture specialist: Animatrik Film Design
Hyukil Kwon ... matte painter: Weta Digital
Mounika Kyatam ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Julien Labussiere ... character fx: Cinesite
Felix Lafontaine ... digital compositor
Giorgio Lafratta ... senior hair/fur groomer: Digital Domain
Sabine Laimer ... compositing supervisor: Weta Digital
Jaymie Lam ... compositor: Weta Digital
Jeremy Landers ... executive assistant
Josh Lange ... visualization artist: the third floor
Erin Langford ... visual effects coordinator
Heather Langford ... paint and rotoscope artist: Framestore
Michael Lankes ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sinead Lau ... motion capture: Weta Digital
Delphine Laurent ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Damon Lavenski ... technical animator: method studios
Stephen Lawes ... visual effects supervisor: Cantina Creative
Allyn Lawson ... Creature FX TD
Dan Lazarow ... lead lighting artist: Method Studios
Manon Le Bas ... vfx production coordinator: Cinesite
Laurent Le Mettez ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Laura LeBlanc ... visual effects artist: Method Studios
Nicolas Leblanc ... modeler
Claudia Lechen ... lead compositor: Framestore
April Leckie ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
A.J. Lee ... modeller/texture artist: Cinesite
Alexander Lee ... look development td: method studios
Danny Lee ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
David Lee ... Compositing supervisor
Jaemin Lee ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Jooyong Lee ... senior compositor: Weta Digital
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Paul Lee ... animation lead: Cinesite
Sam Lee ... compositor: Digtial Domain
Shawn Lee ... designer/animator: Cantina Creative
Skeel Lee ... senior effects technical director: Digital Domain
Sun Lee ... matte painter: Lola VFX
Thomas Lefebvre ... lead compositor: Framestore
Danielle Legovich ... visual effects producer: industrial light and magic
Brice Lehmann ... fx td: Cinesite
Charlie Lehmer ... data wrangler
Yu Lei ... compositor
Eric Leidenroth ... senior virtual production artist
Andrew Leighton ... modeller: Cinesite
Dimitris Lekanis ... effects technical director: destruction simulation
Andrew Lema ... lead facial modeler: digital domain
Alexis Lemonis ... visual effects artist
Niall Lenihan ... software engineer
Mark Leone ... rendering research and development
Yann Leroux ... digital compositor
Nicole Letaw ... art department manager: Weta Digital
Nicolas Leu ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jimmy Leung ... fx td: framestore
Jenny Leupold ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ariel Levental ... compositor: at Framestore
Joe Leveson ... pipeline technical director: Cinesite VFX
Gabrielle Levesque ... additional vfx assistant
Hamilton Lewis ... visualization artist: the third floor
Maude Lewis ... previs producer: the third floor
Seth Lickiss ... finaling lead
Kelani Lim ... visual effects coordinator
Ivan Lima ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tong Jason Lin ... effects artist
Brad Lincoln ... senior animator: Digital Domain
Simon Littlejohn ... fx artist
Yulong Liu ... digital compositor
Matthew Lloyd ... visual effects on set production manager
David Lo ... digital artist
Michelle Lo ... stereoscopic compositor
Thomas Sing Wai Lo ... senior modeller
Samuel Locas-Meilleur ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Fu Jing Derrick Loh ... generalist: ILM
Prasad Aaksha Lohith ... digital artist
Lara Lom ... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Armando Lombardo ... compositor: Cinesite / digital compositor: Cinesite
Andy Long ... visualization artist: the third floor
Daniel Long ... digital compositor
Michael Lorenzo ... modeller: Cinesite
Yannick Lorvo ... senior generalist artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Geoff Lou ... visualization artist: the third floor
Steven Lovell ... layout & matchmove artist
Victor Low ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Adrian Rivera Lozano ... roto/paint artist
Danny Lu ... stero production
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor
Falk Lude ... compositor: Digital Domain
Alison Luong ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Lucy Luong ... layout lead: Cinesite
Son T. Ly ... lighting td: digital domain
Jonathan Lyddon-Towl ... fx technical director
Josh Lynch ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Wei Ma ... layout artist: Base FX
Miguel Macaya ... senior compositor: Industrial Light and Magic
Rob MacBride ... visual effects: digital paint & rotoscope artist
Arnaud Machtou ... lighting & lookdev technical director: framestore
Peter Machuca ... lead stereo compositor
Kodie Mackenzie ... Sequence Supervisor: Method Studios
Stephen MacKershan ... visual effects artist
Ruairidh MacNeill ... cg modeler: framestore
Symonne Madalena ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Matt Madden ... Senior Virtual Production Supervisor
Garry Maddison ... colourist: Double Negative
Amy Madigan ... production assistant: Stereo D
Eldose Madott ... compositor
Carol Madrigal ... motion editor
Siddhartha Maganti ... stereo line producer: Legend 3D
Francesco Antonio Maggi ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Brett Magnuson ... visualization lead: the third floor
Sanjay Mahajan ... texture artist
Ravi Mahapatro ... line producer: Stereo D
Raj Mahendran ... tech support lead
Lee Maher ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Keywan Mahintorabi ... digital compositor
Iftekhar Mahmood ... prep lead
Khoi Mai ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Dom Maidlow ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Thomas Maier ... matchmove: Framestore
Ioanna Mailli ... Lead FX TD: double negative
Jérémie Maitrejean ... line producer
Krisztian Majdik ... previs editor: the third floor
Liam Major ... paint artist
Carson Majors ... rotoscope lead
Yael Majors ... assistant finaling supervisor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak ... assistant lead stereoscopic compositor
Michaela Malina ... visual effects coordinator
Melik Malkasian ... visualization artist: the third floor
James Maloney ... animator: Cinesite
Brad Malott ... paint artist: Stereo D
Gianni Malpeli ... animator: Cinesite
Gabriel Mandala ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Shilpesh Mane ... compositor
Nicholas Manfredi ... visualization artist: the third floor
Sara Manol ... finaling artist: Stereo D
Jade Mansueto ... assets software developer: Weta Digital
Loris Mantello ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Marco Manzini ... digital artist: Double Negative
Charana Mapatuna ... DPR Artist: Base FX
Mark Marcin ... digital artist: ILM
Dora Mariani ... visual effects artist: double negative
Simon Marinof ... digital compositor
Tony Marioni ... digital compositor: Framestore
Breno Guinart Marques ... visual effects
Lisa Marra ... visual effects producer
Muhammad Marri ... senior texture artist: ILM
Terry Marriott ... fx lead
David Marsh ... visual effects: ILM
Tess Marshall ... visual effects production assistant
Kevin Martel ... animation supervisor: ILM
Fran Martinez ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Riccardo Mascia ... digital compositor: framestore
Chiara Masini ... compositor: Cinesite
Shawn Mason ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Marco Masotti ... compositor
Laura Massingham ... element qc
David Masure-Bosco ... visual effects production manager
Dalvir Matharu ... compositor: Cinesite
Daniel Matley ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Shoichi Matsubara ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Rhodri Matthews ... Environment TD: DNEG
Natalia Matveenko ... visual effects artist: Lola VFX
Dirk Matzkuhn ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ruben Mayor ... lead fx td: weta digital
Stefan Mayr ... lead visual effects artist: double negative
Tatiana Maziar ... Stereoscopic Compositor: Stereo D
Graham McBride ... visual effects artist
Kindra McCall ... visual effects artist
Jamie McCarter ... lead puppet creature technical director
Liam McCartin ... visual effects coordinator
Tristan Kharvari McClain ... witness camera operator
Samantha McConnell ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Mark McCormack-Douglas ... stereoscopic compositer
Leon Mccormick ... visual effects artist
Donald McCorquodale ... visual effects artist
Daniel McDonald ... texturing and lookdev artist: Cinesite
Riley McDougall ... technology projects manager: Method Studios
Robert McDougall ... models department manager
Owen McGonigle ... visual effects artist
Brooke McGowan ... paint and roto artist: framestore
Declan McGuire ... pipeline technical director
Aimee McKinney ... visual effects coordinator
Ray McMaster ... visual effects artist
Mark McNicholl ... lead lighting technical director
David McPhail ... visual effects production manager
Jennifer McSpadden ... realtime system operator
Jan Meade ... visual effects producer
Tom Meade ... creature puppet technical director
Christopher Medley-Pole ... fx artist: ILM
Himanshu Meena ... senior matchmover: Double Negative
Natalie Meffert ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Gurel Mehmet ... art director: Cinesite
Dharmik Sanjay Mehta ... compositor: double negative
Vishal Mehta ... visual effects: Lead: : DNEG[IND]
Philipp Mekus ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios - uncredited
Michael Melchiorre ... compositing supervisor
Ale Melendez ... Visual Effects Production Manager
Maurizio Memoli ... digital modeller
Juan Carlos Mendoza ... digital compositor
Jie Meng ... effects artist: Method Studios
Felix Menguy ... character fx: Cinesite
Szabolcs Menyhei ... lead digital matte painter/environment artist
Tory Mercer ... lead compositor
Javier Meroño ... visual effects technical director: double negative
Carmen Metcalf ... Department Production Assistant
Josh Methven ... creature technical director
Joseph Metten ... digital artist: ILM
Marco Meyer ... compositor: double negative
Marifer Michel ... show pipeline td: Cinesite (as Maria Michel)
Andrea Micheletto ... prep artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Andy Middleton ... lead texture artist: Double Negative
Thomas Middleton ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Djordje Milasinovic ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Brett Miller ... effects head of department
James A.J. Miller ... visual effects artist
Ron E.J. Miller ... facial modeling supervisor: Digital Domain
Seth F. Miller ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Damon Milman ... senior cfx td
Milos Milosevic ... compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Giacomo Mineo ... additional compositing supervisor
Phillip Minter ... visualization artist: the third floor
Ankur Mishra ... matchmove lead: Double Negative
Pinkesh Mistry ... motion capture tracker
Annie Mitchell ... visual effects artist
Scott Mitchell ... visual effects artist
Daniel Mizuguchi ... Animation Supervisor
Naoko Mizutori ... animator: Cinesite
Character Modeller ... visual effects
John Moffett ... compositor: Cinesite
Justin Molush ... digital artist
Sandrine Moniez ... digital compositor
Mathew Monro ... lighting technical director: WETA Digital
Alberto Montañés ... lead compositor: method studios
Chris Montesano ... pipeline supervisor
Helen Moody ... Marketing: Cinesite
Jisook Moon ... motion capture tracker: weta digital
Chris F. Moore ... visual effects
Jim Moorhead ... integration artist
Huw Moorhouse ... R&D: DNEG
Eroc Moralls ... senior vfx artist
David Moraton ... senior effects technical director: weta digital
Vinayak More ... visual effects: texturing
Luiz Philippe Moreira ... creature pipeline technical director: Weta Digital
Victor Morejon ... digital compositor
Hiroshi Mori ... visualization artist: the third floor
Andrew Morley ... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Simon Dean Morley ... shader td
Dora Morolli ... software developer
Claire Morris ... element qc artist
Eleanor Morris ... animation production manager: weta digital
Immanuel Morris ... lead visual effects supervisor: Exceptional Minds
Darren A. Mosher ... visual effects: animator
Neil Roy Moss ... shotgun project manager: Weta Digital
Antonio Mossucca ... texturing artist: Cinesite
Thomas Mouraille ... lead digital matte painting
Ahmed El-Shahat Moustafa ... effects technical director
Ivan Moutinho ... plate lab wrangler
Jiun Yiing Mow ... lighting technical director: ILM
Álvaro Moya ... digital compositor
Matt Moyes ... fx td
Aileen Mu ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
David Antonin Mucci ... lead technical director
Matt Mueller ... Senior Head of Optical Department: Weta Digital
Susan Mueller ... 3d stereoscopic production coordinator
Eva Mularonek ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ajinkya Mule ... paint artist
Mary Mullan ... paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite
Atyeb Muneer ... digital compositor
Rémi Munier ... lead character effects: Digital Domain
Jeremy Munro ... visualization artist: the third floor
Priyank Murarka ... digital compositor
Kailene Murray ... production coordinator
Alex Murtaza ... senior cg generalist
Muruganantham ... matchmove artist: double negative
Ryan Musante ... visual effects coordinator
Katia Muscariello ... visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
Ricardo Musch ... Senior Compositor: Cinesite VFX
Ken Museth ... head of simulation r&d
Scott Musselman ... stereoscopic compositor
Jayaraj Muthukumar ... rotoanim artist
Nicole Myers ... vfx production assistant
Taos Myers ... visual effects artist
Sven Müller ... character artist: Double Negative
Kristine Nadal ... visual effects accountant
Marnus Nagel ... digital artist
Robert Nagle ... facial capture technician
Naren Naidoo ... senior digital paint artist: ILM
Kelly Kehaulani Nakasone ... visualization artist: the third floor
Shin Nam ... visual effects producer
Rishikesh Nandlaskar ... senior modeller
Evan Nanou ... stereo compositor
Prasad Kamalakar Narse ... visualization artist: the third floor
Adam Nazarenko ... HDR finishing artist
Makarand Nazirkar ... senior rigger: Digital Domain
Malcolm Neailey ... lighting supervisor: DNEG
Brandon Nelson ... sequence supervisor
Charlotte Nelson ... head of production: the third floor
Dan Nelson ... software developer
Daniel Neves ... visual effects artist
Pete C. Newbauer ... visual effects artist
Helen Newby ... compositing supervisor: Cinesite
William Newirth ... production assisatant: ILM
Gary Newman ... senior texture artist: Framestore
Nicolette Newman ... texture artist: framestore
Sophie Newton ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Lucas John Ng ... visual effects producer
Vinh Nguyen ... compositor
Chris Nichols ... lead texture painter: digital domain
Jarrod Nichols ... stereoscopic compositor
Bruno Nicko ... technical director: Digital Domain 3.0
Catalin Niculescu ... facial rigging development
David Nielsen ... groom td: Framestore
Drew Nielsen ... effects production manager: weta digital
Ruthie Nielsen ... junior motion r&d technical director: Weta Digital
Emily Nietzel ... visual effect production assistant
Gary Nisbet ... effects technical director: Framestore
Neela Nitesh ... stereo compositor
Thomas Nittmann ... VFX Executive Producer: Lola Visual Effects
Rajendra Nitturu ... stereo compositor
Sam Nixon ... integration supervisor
Tom Nixon ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Aaron Noordally ... paint and roto lead: ILM
Teni Noravian ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Danielle Norgate ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Kevin Norris ... prep lead: Double Negative
Greg Notzelman ... Shader TD: Weta Digital
Abdelkader Nouar ... creature fx td: Framestore
Benjamin Nowak ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Sabrina Nunes ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Storm Nylen ... visual effects production assistant
Robert Nzengou-Tayo ... matchmove artist
Barry O'Brien ... stereo supervisor: DNEG
Sean O'Connor ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ciaran O'Neachtain ... paint and roto artist: framestore
Matthew O'Sullivan ... technology project manager
Steve Oakley ... visual effects artist
Jeremy Oddo ... head of it: the third floor
Martin Ofori ... compositor: Cinesite
Alok Ogale ... digital artist
Simon Ohler ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Erik Ojong ... character fx artist: Digital Domain
Gerome Oldfield ... modeller: framestore
Felipe Olid Guerrero ... digital compositor: framestore
Sophie Olive-Calver ... visual effects coordinator
Michael Thomas Oliveros ... visual effects production assistant (as Michael Oliveros)
Peter Olliff ... vfx production coordinator: Cinesite
Kym Olsen ... compositing look development lead
Alice Olson-Coons ... visual effects production assistant
Zofie Olsson ... digital compositor
Sai Win Myint Oo ... fx artist
Akira Orikasa ... lead digital artist: ILM
Angel Orlando ... digital production manager: creature department
Alban Orlhiac ... head of texture: framestore
Michelangelo Neri Orliani ... compositing lead: Cinesite
Julie Osborn ... visual effects associate producer: Method Studios (as Julie M. Osborn)
Raphael Oseguera ... roto department manager
Marc Ostroff ... executive staff: digital domain
Pablo Otero ... matchmove artist
Lauralea Otis ... software developer: Marvel
Artur Owsnicki ... Digital Domain: Modeller
Nitheesh P.C. ... Layout Lead: BaseFX
Andy Pace ... visualization artist: the third floor
Emiliano Padovani ... head of shaders department: Weta Digital
Francisco Paim ... lighting td/environment artist: Cinesite
Akash Pakhidde ... compositor: Base Fx
Anupam Pal ... digital compositor
Eugene Paluso ... matchmove: tracking
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: framestore
Ming Pan ... VFX Creative Art Supervisor: Method studios
Konstantinos Panagiotopoulos ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Oleksandr Panaskevych ... senior visual effects technical director: ILM
Amey Panchal ... matchmove lead: Double Negative
Deepak Panigrahi ... digital compositor: double negative
Francesco Panzieri ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Alexandros Papasozomenos ... production support: Cinesite
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath ... paint & prep artist: double negative
Daniel Pardo ... visual effects artist
Phanie Parent ... compositor
Bintu Kharolia Parjapati ... Matchmove Artist: Double Negative
Michael Parker ... senior fx td: Cinesite
Chris Parks ... visualization artist: the third floor
Hunter Parks ... look development td
Christos Parliaros ... lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
Aaron Parry ... stereo executive producer: Stereo D
Steve Parsons ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tom Partridge ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Noah Pascuzzi ... compositor: Framestore
Massimo Pasquetti ... lead digital compositor: weta digital
Daniel Pastore ... environments supervisor: double negative
Tejas Patade ... lighting technical director DNEG
Irshad Patel ... visual effects artist: DNEG
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Saurabh Patel ... matchmove lead: double negative
Matthew Patience ... compositor: Framestore
Sagar Patil ... digital artist: Base Fx
Jeremy Patterson ... stereoscopic compositor
Bhakti Patwardhan ... outsource producer: Digital Domain / outsourcing producer
Patrick Patzschke ... visual effects editor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Allison Paul ... visual effects coordinator
Tilman Paulin ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Negin Paydarfar ... digital compositor
Vasilis Pazionis ... senior/lead fx technical director: weta digital
Margaux Peach ... visual effects coordinator: weta digital
Gareth Pearce ... visual effects coordinator
Jessica Pearce ... production coordinator: stereo d
Kristian Pedlow ... visual effects artist
Tom Pegg ... compositor: Double Negative
Aleksandar Pejic ... associate visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Roy Peker ... digital compositor
Laurie Pellard ... visual effects supervisor
Philip Pendlebury ... visual effects
Jeff Penick ... compositor
Guy Penwill ... compositor: Double Negative
Miriam Pepper ... senior matchmove artist: Framestore
Alexis Peraste ... digital compositor
Manuel Perez ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Samuel Perkins ... visual effects editor: DNEG
Christopher Perkowitz-Colvard ... animator: method studios
Angelo Perrotta ... senior digital compositor: Weta Digital
Christian Perschky ... head of systems technology: Cinesite
Dennis Petkov ... lead groom td: Framestore
Goran Petrushevski ... compositor: method studios
Chris Petts ... cg supervisor: Cinesite
Carlos Pfister ... fx artist
Long-Hai Pham ... visualization artist: the third floor
Bethany D. Phillips ... vfx recruiter
David Jeffrey Phillips ... compositor
Lloyd Phillips ... technology: ILM
Niovi Phinopoulou ... generalist/groom artist
Phets Phonasa ... stereoscopic lead
Gina Phoo ... paint and roto artist: ILM
Quentin Pianta ... visual effects artist
Dziewanna Picazo ... post production coordinator: Animarik Film Design
Damien Pierlot ... lighting artist
Rémi Pierre ... visual effects artist
Ezra Pike ... Extraction Artist: Gener8
Jacek Pilarski ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Marco Pileri ... digital compositor: Framestore
Dan Pilgrim ... visualization artist: the third floor
Andrew Pinson ... digital compositor: Framestore
Navin Pinto ... character effects artist: Digital Domain
Sergio Pinto ... lighting lead: Method Studios
Fred Place ... digital compositor
Emrys Plaisted ... matte painting artist weta digital
Monique Pollaehne ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
James Pollard ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
John Polyson ... visual effects editor: Lola VFX
Miguel Ponce ... digital compositor
Ipyana Ponder ... compositor
Snehal Poojary ... technical director: Weta Digital
Lee Chan Popo ... paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite
Danny Popovic ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Kelly Port ... visual effects supervisor
Amanda Jane Porter ... production support: Digital Domain
James Porter ... visual effects artist
Hannes Poser ... cg supervisor: Digital Domain
Daniel Post ... digital compositor
Dominik Pott ... fx td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tim Potter ... Head of Assets: Cinesite
Christian Poullay ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Gabrielle Powell ... 3d stereoscopic production coordinator
Lucas Pozzey ... lead lighting td: double negative
Davide Prato ... visual effects artist
Jeremy Preissner ... legend 3d: sr. systems administrator
Paris Premdas ... technical assistant: ILM
Kaitlyn Peplow Prestia ... character fx artist
Francis Prince ... digital compositor
Richard Pring ... senior stereo editor: dneg
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Gareth Prosser ... motion capture tracker
Yann Provencher ... head of textures department: weta digital
Jaime Provido ... technology resource administrator: Method Studios
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Olivia Puchalla ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Albert Valls Punsich ... cg modeler
Lauren Puntillo ... head of marketing: the third floor
Francis Puthanangadi ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Risto Puukko ... senior effects technical director: framestore
Simon Quach ... senior visual effects artist WETA digital
Maik Pham Quang ... lead matchmove artist: Framestore
Carlos Quijada ... visual effects artist
Cesar Quijada ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Maickel Quinet ... digital compositor
Paul Patrick Quinn ... visual effects
Peter Rabel ... vfx pipeline supervisor
Sadjad Rabiee ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Ben Radcliffe ... lighting supervisor: ILM
Anas Rafiq ... visualization artist: the third floor
Nigel Rafter ... lead animator: Double Negative
Savaliya Rahul ... visual effects artist
Jagannadham Rajana ... prep artist
Pramod Rohidas Rajguru ... visual effects artist
R Rakesh ... assistant stereo supervisor
Ashwin Ram ... visual effects artist
Siddharthan Raman ... Lead Compositor
Gerardo Ramirez ... visualizaion supervisor: the third floor
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Ryan Ramsey ... senior stereoscopic compositor: Deluxe
Troy Ramsey ... image plane lead
Edward Randall ... environment technical director
Kim Ranzani ... Senior Compositor: Cinesite
Luke Rawcliffe ... visual effects artist
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator
Kevin Razo ... Technical Lead
Daniel Read ... production coordinator: Lookdev: Weta Digital
Sarah Reddie ... Production Assistant
Adam Redhead ... fx artist
Will Reece ... line producer
Werner Reifberger ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Jonathan Reilly ... character artist
Julia Reinhard ... lead compositor: Double Negative
Markus Reithoffer ... senior compositor: WETA Digital
Ti Ren ... visualization artist: the third floor
Leslie Renaud ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Simon Renaud ... visual effects artist
Jana Rexhausen ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Amélie Rey ... digital compositor
Laurent Reynaud ... digital compositor: dneg
Marie Rheinschild-Jordan ... visual effects producer
Gustavo Henrique Ribeiro ... digital compositor: framestore
Megan Rible ... digital artist: ILM
Jordan Rice ... 2D VFX Runner
Tyler Rice ... element qc
Michael Rich ... senior digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Nathan Rich ... CTO: Base FX
Rob Richardson ... visual effects artist
Andrew Richmond ... FX Department Manager
Johannes Richter ... lead fx artist
Christopher Rickard ... lead lighting artist: Digital Domain
Daniella Ritson ... production support: Cinesite
Genesis Rivas ... visual effect artist
Joshua Rivas ... compositor
Grant Roa ... visual effects production runner: Weta Digital
Sam Robberechts ... Lighting Technical Director
Clarence Robello ... senior animator
Sylvain Robert ... effects technical director: framestore
Paul Roberts ... assistant technical director
Quin Roberts ... motion capture performer
Loren Robinson ... visual effects artist
Matthew Robinson ... matchmove artist: framestore
Javier Roca ... compositing
Greg Rochon ... digital compositor: ILM
Cabral Rock ... visual effects producer
Dane Rockingham ... technical specialist
Francisco Rodriguez ... visual effects artist
Patrick J. Rodriguez ... visualization artist: the third floor
Victor Rodriguez ... Roto/Paint Artist
Antonio Rodríguez Díaz ... digital compositor: Dneg
Johnny Roek ... visual effects technical director
Chad Roen ... modeling lead
Ryan J. Rogers ... rigging and techanim supervisor
Nishikant Rokadey ... lighting td: Double Negative / visual effects: lighting technical director
Couturiaux Romain ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Sandy Romero ... texture artist
Xavier A. Romo ... end title artist: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Amanda Ronai-Dahle ... digital artist: ILM
Jason Ronzani ... visualization artist: the third floor
Patric Roos ... visual effects supervisor: framestore
Gabriela Roque López ... software developer: weta digital
Kasey Maree Rose ... visual effects production assistant
Alan Rosenfeld ... visual effects artist
Aaron M. Ross ... lighting technical director
Anders Rostad ... visual effects artist
Steven Roste ... stereo editor
Sean Rourke ... previs editor: the third floor
Phil Rouse ... crowd technical director: ILM
Sean Rowe ... fx technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
Alvin Roxas ... associate production manager: digital domain
Vania Ruano ... digital compositor
Sean Ruecroft ... visualization artist: the third floor
Caitlin Rupert ... visualization artist: the third floor
Francesco Russo ... digital compositor: Framestore
Brian Rust ... compositor
Ash Ryan ... digital compositor: Weta Digital (as Ashley Ryan)
Rafe Sacks ... character fx pipeline supervisor: digital domain
Nema Safvati ... visual effects
Deorukhkar Sagar ... digital compositor
Dhumal Sagar ... lead visual effect artist
Mahmoud Salah ... modelling
David Salamon ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Elena Salas ... digital compositor
Erick Salazar ... lighting: Method Studios
Azhar Salim ... digital artist
Peter Salter ... camera technical director: weta digital
Haley Samms ... motion editor
Michelle Sampior ... production & technical support: ILM
Kevin San ... texture artist
Greg Sanchez ... crowds production coordinator: weta digital
Raj Sandhu ... compositing technical artist: Deluxe Digital
Steven Sandles ... creature effects lead: Framestore
Ghosh Sanjay ... texturing: Dneg
Matteo Sanna ... senior animator: Cinesite
Hannes Sap ... compositor: Double Negative
Olivier Sarda ... senior compositor
Ashwin Sareen ... render technician/data io: Method Studios Vancouver
Leah Sargent ... visual effects coordinator
Mag Sarnowska ... compositor
Branan Sarveswaran ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Anthony Saturno ... visual effects artist: For Exceptional Minds [us]
Steve Sauers ... cg supervisor: ILM Singapore
Quinlan Saule ... previs coordinator: the third floor
Nicolas Sauval ... fx artist: Framestore
Alexander Savenko ... head of software: Cinesite
Andrew Savinskiy ... digital compositor: Framestore
Rahul Saxena ... matchmove & rotomation
Gunther Schatz ... visual effects technical director
Stefanie Scheil ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Brian Scherbinski ... lighting td: framestore
Markus Schmidt ... Creature Supervisor: Double Negative
Abraham Schneider ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Erik Schneider ... lead compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen ... 3D Stereoscopic Associate Producer
Lisa Schomaker ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Rayk Schroeder ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Guy Schuleman ... visual effects artist
Jorrit Schulte ... paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite
Brian Schultz ... digital paint artist: ILM
Andreas Schulz ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oliver Schulz ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Eduard Schulze-Battmann ... fx technical director: Double Negative
Angelika Schweitzer ... Technology Resource Lead
Andrea Scibetta ... effects technical director
Michele Sciolette ... chief technology officer: Cinesite
Alex Scollay ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Eric Scott ... visual effects producer: digital domain
Jason Scott ... production support & senior staff: Method Studios
Steven J. Scott ... supervising finishing artist
Gourdal Sebastien ... CG Supervisor
Jérémie Sebban ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Zsolt Sebok ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Oliver Seemann ... matte painter
Nupur Sehgal ... fx td: method studios
Jason Selfe ... compositor
Enrico Selmi ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Paolo Emilio Selva ... head of software engineering
Ravinder Sembi ... lighting td: Cinesite
Eric Senecal ... fx td: Cinesite
Miguel Perez Senent ... effects supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Igor Senkin ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar ... bodytrack artist: double negative
Luca Serafini ... digital compositor
Roger Serrabassa Vilar ... digital compositor
Maria Serrano ... visualization artist: the third floor
Derrick Sesson ... visual effects modeler: digital domain
Khizar Shabir ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Behnam Shafiebeik ... compositor: ILM
Manesh Shafiei ... systems engineering: Digital Domain
Harshkumar Shah ... assistant technical director / visual effects artist
Rushabh Shah ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Shivani Shah ... visual effects
Tushar Shah ... fx td: double negative
Tamar Shaham ... visual effects coordinator
Rommel Shamoun ... compositor: Digital Domain 3.0
Samuel Shannon ... visual effects artist: double negative
Glen Sharah ... CG Supervisor
Monica Sharma ... cfx artist
Rahul Sharma ... prep supervisor: Double Negative
Cameron Sharp ... visual effects editor: framestore
Jessica Sharp ... line producer: Stereo D
Sam Sharplin ... lead digital modeler: Weta Digital
Jon Shaw ... lighting lead: Method Studios
Taylor Shaw ... visual effects artist
Carolyn Shea ... motion capture production assistant
David Sheldon ... digital compositor
Craig Sheppard ... Visual Effects Editor: DD
Francois Sherwood ... digital artist / technical assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Yogesh Kumar Shriwatri ... digital compositor
Naveen Shukla ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Gianluca Siciliano ... Creature FX TD: Framestore
Luke Sikking ... digital compositor: Framestore
Joey Sila ... lighting and compositing artist: method studios
Martina Silharova ... vfx line producer: Cinesite
Joseph Silva ... compositor: Digital Domain
Vishnu Simha ... 3d modeling artist: double negative
Jayson Simpson ... digital matte painter
Paul Simpson ... fx td: Cinesite
Ankur Singh ... modeller: Double Negative
Nitin Singh ... VFX department production manager
Matina Skouteri ... vfx production coordinator: Cinesite
Abbie Sledmar ... paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite
Artem Smirnov ... senior fx technical director
Edmond Smith III ... visual effects artist
Amber Marie Smith ... data manager: Weta Digital
Dane Allan Smith ... global head of business development: The Third Floor
Danny Smith ... senior systems engineer: Cinesite
Donna Smith ... visual effects line producer: ilm
Edward Perry Smith ... visualization artist: the third floor
Jonty Smith ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Marc Smith ... Camera T.D. Weta Digital
Patrick Smith ... visualization artist: the third floor
R. Matt Smith ... compositing department supervisor: Digital Domain
Dan Snape ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Robert Snyder ... senior compositor
Benjamin Soh ... creature technical director: ILM
Bongkee Sohn ... character effects artist: digital domain
Jean-Leny Sole ... visualization artist: the third floor
Chris Solon ... digital artist
Romain Sontag ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Bjorn Blaaberg Sorensen ... creature td (as Bjørn Blaaberg Sørensen)
Eddie Soria ... digital paint lead: Weta Digital
Laura Soriano Martínez ... modeler
Nelson Sousa ... model department supervisor: Digital Domain
Joseph Spadaro ... character rigger
John C. Sparks ... visual effects artist: Digital Domain
Phelicia Sperrazzo ... stereoscopic editor
Sonia Spes ... vfx production assistant: Cinesite
Melissa Spicer ... vfx department manager: Weta Digital
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects supervisor
Laurent Srey ... digital compositor
Srikrishna ... line producer: Double Negative
Tatampudi SrinivasaRaju ... sr texturing td: Double Negative
Anshul Kumar Srivastava ... texture artist: DNEG
Luke Stabile ... senior show coordinator
Elliot Staker ... matchmove td: Cinesite
Ashley Stanton ... Lighting TD: Framestore
Sarah Stauffer ... visual effects coordinator
David Steed ... junior pipeline developer: Cinesite
Greg Steele ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Petter Steen ... senior generalist: ILM
Albrecht Steinmetz ... match moving head: weta digital
Madalina Stelea ... compositor: Cinesite
James Steller ... compositor
Phillips Stephen ... visualization artist: the third floor
Andrea R. Stephens ... visual effects coordinator
Jacob Stephens ... layout head of department: Weta Digital
Mark Stern ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Tim Stern ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Andy Stevens ... visual effects editor: Cinesite
Jack Stevens ... digital matte painter
Ken Stewart ... digital compositor
Jordan Stolearcius ... final qc
Emma Stone ... Production Manager: Real Pixel VFX
Yesod Stone ... production support group: Legend
Cody Stoof ... fx td
Naomi Stopa ... head of production: Method Studios Vancouver
Wes Storhoff ... animator
Paul Story ... animation supervisor: weta digital
Andrew Stovesand ... visualization artist: the third floor
Tonya Strantzi ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Georgina Street ... visual effects producer
Eline Strijdonk ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Florian Strobl ... digital artist
Jonas Stuckenbrock ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios - uncredited
Gustav Suguimoto ... visualization artist: the third floor
Troy Summersett ... vfx artist: Stereo D
Jason Summersgill ... compositor: Framestore
Shiv Sundar ... creature td
Phoebe Sutherland ... visual effects line producer: Dneg
Nick Swartz ... resource specialist
Jeremiah Sweeney ... Compositor: Lola VFX
Christopher Sweet ... dfx supervisor: Double Negative
Michael J. Sweetser ... digital compositor: Gener8
Samuel Swinnerton ... matchmove artist
Elliot Sylvester ... character fx: Cinesite
Robert Szabo ... digital compositor
Brian Sziklasi ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Szabolcs Szmicsek ... fx td: Double Negative
Marc Taganas ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Rob Taheij ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Seow Tai Tee ... digital artist: ILM
Lionel Taillens ... digital artist
Florent Taisne ... digital compositor
Charles Tait ... visual effects supervisor
Takashi Takeoka ... digital artist
Justin Talley ... simulcam technician
Kevin Tan ... visualization artist: the third floor
Eric Tang ... rigging supervisor: Digital Domain
Hanyu Tang ... production and technical support: double negative
Hanzhi Tang ... cg artist: Digital Domain
Hector Dante Tantoco ... character effects artist
Dipak Tarpara ... senior stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Ryan Tatum ... compositor: cinesite
Simon J. Taua'i ... Rotoscope Artist
Renald Taurusdi ... visual effects artist
Shih Ming Tay ... senior creature technical director: Weta Digital
Mason A. Taylor ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Ben Taylor-Bryant ... visual effects artist
Jessica Teach ... executive staff: ILM
Jake Teale ... data operator: Cinesite
Vincent Techer ... lighting lead: Cinesite
Inga Teder ... layout/environment artist: Cinesite
Greg Teegarden ... cg supervisor: digital domain
Sunny Teich ... Effects Technical Director
Jamie Telfer ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Werner Ten Hoeve ... compositor: Digital Domain 3.0
Adrian Teng ... visual effects artist
Andrew Tennant ... production support: Digital Domain
Benoit Terminet Schuppon ... layout td: Double Negative
Emily Tersigni ... Depth Artist
Katherine Terzieva ... visual effects coordinator
Abu Thahir ... Roto HOD
Huy Thai ... motion capture specialist
Bhumika Thakuria ... paint & prep artist
Jeremy Therrien ... technology: Industrial Light & Magic
Olivier Thibaut ... head of software: Method Studios
Raphael Thiery ... camera technical director: weta digital
Michael Thingnes ... Compositing Pipeline TD: Weta Digital
Joseph Thomas M. ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Ben Thomas ... lighting lead: Cinesite
Gareth Thomas ... rotoscope artist
Hayley Thomas ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Prajeesh Thomas ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Brian Thomason ... visual effects: digital domain
Adrian Thompson ... effects animation supervisor
Andrew Thompson ... visualization artist: the third floor
Ben Thompson ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Melinka Thompson-Godoy ... senior visual effects producer: DNEG
Daniel Thomson ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Caitlin Thornton ... visual effects coordinator
Thomas Thornton ... fx td: Cinesite
Jon Thorsen ... senior camera td weta digital
Raghavi Arya Thota ... stereo compositor
Daniel Thron ... visual effects
Ben Tillmann ... lead lighting td
Eric Timm ... stereoscopic compositor
Zelda Tinska ... visual effects production manager: Double Negative
Rohan Tirkey ... stereoscopic supervisor
Eligijus Titas ... fx technical director
Imre Toke ... fx td: Weta Digital
Syria Toliver ... digital compositor
Ruggero Tomasino ... digital compositor
Connor Tong ... Roto/Prep Artist: DNEG
Agnes Toomus ... visual effects coordinator
Messrob Torikian ... layout artist
Oscar Tornincasa ... digital compositor
Attila Torok ... visual effects artist
Remy Torre ... fx technical director
Alan Torres ... designer/animator: Cantina Creative
Cisco Torres ... designer/animator: Cantina Creative
Roger Tortosa ... senior technical director lighting/3d generalist: DNEG
Chris Tost ... animator: Double Negative
Mike Tosti ... engineer
Vincent Touache ... rigging td
Dennis Toufexis ... fx td: Cinesite
Fabio Tovar ... visualization artist: the third floor
Sanju Travis ... compositor: Cinesite
Esther Trilsch ... pipeline td: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Dominik Trimborn ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Adam Trowse ... lead compositor
Tom Truscott ... digital compositor
Denis Trutanic ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Joseph Tsang ... paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite
Jessica Tue ... Roto/Paint Artist: Digital Domain
Graeme Tung ... senior lighting technical director
Abdul Ahad Tunio ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Arron Turnbull ... matchmove lead: Cinesite
Chris Turner ... paint & roto artist
Jonathan Turner ... digital compositor: Framestore
Vladislav Tushevskiy ... visual effects artist
Alex P. Twigg ... fx td: Cinesite
Simon Twine ... digital compositor
Yuki Uehara ... digital compositor
Jen Underdahl ... visual effects producer
Ron Underdahl ... senior data wrangler
Adrienne Underwood ... assistant visual effects editor: Framestore
Viral Vadalia ... technical support: Double Negative
Emily Vaillancourt ... visual effects artist
Nicolas Valente ... prep artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Noor Valibhoy ... generalist: ILM
Adrien Vallecilla ... lookdev & lighting
Salvatore Valone ... vfx editor / visual effects editor
Kenneth Van Aken ... td
Jelle Van de Weghe ... senior texture artist
Henry van der Beek ... animation technical director
Gert Van Dermeersch ... compositor
Jason Van Haverbeke ... data wrangler
Jennifer Van Horn ... visualization artist: the third floor
Olivier Van Zeveren ... digital artist
Gideon Vandegrift ... senior lighter/look development: overseas pre-production
Katri A. Vanhatalo ... visual effects production assistant
Gary Vanhooland ... lighting technical director: weta digital
Greg VanZyl ... digital compositor
Nick Varga ... texturing artist: Cinesite
Liciani Vargas ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Ville-Matti Vasama ... effects technical director
Frederick B. Vega ... fx technical director: Double Negative
Luis Vega ... visualization artist / visualization artist: the third floor
Armando Velazquez ... digital compositor
Dulce Velazquez ... character effects artist: Digital Domain
Lies Veldeman ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Alison Veneto-Grady ... previs editor: the third floor
Monica Verdu ... digital compositor
Devendra Verma ... digital compositor
Olivier Vernay-Kim ... digital artist
Maxence Verniers ... animator: Cinesite
Laurent Verret ... recruiter-digital domain
Wesley Vet ... matchmove
Akshay Vichare ... lighting lead td
Duarte Victorino ... senior effects technical director: WETA Digital
Chanthi Vijayapala ... integration artist: digital domain
Ezequiel Villanueva ... compositor
Rubén Villoria ... effects technical director
James William Visconti III ... lead computer playback engineer
Shiv Kumar Vishwakarma ... visual effects: double negative
Johannes Vogt-Reimuth ... systems administrator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Ute Vollmann ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Kim Vongbunyong ... texture artist: ILM
Tarquin Vosper ... paint artist
Matthew Voynovich ... associate production manager
Jonathan Vuillemin ... lighting td: Cinesite
Samuel Waghorn ... data operator: Cinesite
Ryan Wakeford ... technical services runner: Cinesite
Scott Wakeford ... texturing and lookdev artist: Cinesite / visual effects artist
Johan Walfridson ... pipeline td: Cinesite
Ahmed Walid ... visual effects artist
Chris Walker ... lighting technical director
Sean Noel Walker ... cg supervisor
Tara Walker ... visual effects artist
Tim Walker ... compositing supervisor: weta digital
Jo Walls ... animator: Cinesite
Nicky Walsh ... senior texture photographer: Clear Angle Studios
Michael Walton ... digital compositor: Framestore
Henry Wan ... visual effects coordinator: digital domain
Pablo Wang ... digital compositor
Qiao Wang ... character td and techanim cfx artist: Method Studios
Ran Wang ... visual effects artist: digital domain
Angus Ward ... digital stereographer
Thomas Ward ... lead animator: DNEG
Beth Warner ... vfx production assistant: framestore
Sanford Warwick ... assistant lead stereoscopic compositor/paint artist: stereo d
Hiroko Watanabe ... compositor
Alex Watkins ... paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite
LaNeisha Watson ... visual effects production assistant
Neil Watts ... senior motion capture td: Industrial Light & Magic
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Robert Weaver ... associate vfx supervisor: ILM
Alex Webb ... compositing lead: Cinesite
Jonathan Weber ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Harold Weed ... digital artist
Eranka Weerasuriya ... visual effects production manager: ILM
Joe Weidenbach ... creature puppet technical director
David Weinstein ... visualization lead: the third floor
Hunter Welker ... post-visualisation artist / visualization artist: the third floor
Glenn Wells ... camera technical director
David Welstead-Wood ... cg generalist: ILM
Evan Wen ... digital compositor: method studios
Kelly Wescott ... depth lead: Stereo D
Brittany Wetzel ... stereo comp artist: Digital Domain
Kyle Whaley ... assistant depth department manager
Rory Wheble ... data operator: Cinesite
Gabriel White ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Markus White ... digital compositor
Sean White ... cfx artist
Tom Whitehead ... environment artist
Caroline Whitehill ... visual effects coordinator
Aric Whittom ... stereoscopic compositor
Mona Wiemer ... cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Tobias Wiesner ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Daniel Wiggins ... visualization artist: the third floor
Michael Wilbourn ... lead layout artist: industrial light & magic
Richard Wiley ... visualization artist: the third floor
Aiden Wilk ... integration artist: digital domain
Ross Lee Wilkinson ... lighting td
William Marshall Wilkinson ... pipeline developer: Cinesite
Edson Williams ... Compositing Supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Gavin Williams ... animator: Cinesite
Katie Williams ... roto/paint lead: Digital Domain
Chris A. Wilson ... lighting td: Method Studios
Eric Wilson ... compositor: digital domain
Ryan M. Wilson ... stereoscopic artist
Barringer Fox Wingard III ... shot model supervisor
Matthias Winkler ... cg supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Sebastian Wirbelauer ... animator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Lucy Wisada ... software developer
Martin Wiseman ... bidding producer: Weta Digital
Florian Witzel ... fx supervisor: ILM
Alexander Wlk ... visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Eddy Wolfson ... senior paint artist
Jamie Wong ... digital compositor
Glenn Woodburn ... lidar/cyber/prop scanning manager: Direct Dimensions
Sierra Woodburn ... lidar/cyber/prop scanning: Direct Dimensions
Connor Woodey ... production support: Cinesite
Adam Woodfield ... paint and rotoscopy artist: Cinesite
Clare Woodford-Robinson ... digital modeler: Weta Digital
Pete Woodley-Page ... senior motion editor: Weta Digital
Marvin Woodyatt ... visualization artist: the third floor
Harry Wormald ... digital matte painter
Simon Wottge ... lead animator: Cinesite
Dane Wylie ... depth lead
Lizzia Xu ... visualization artist: the third floor
Sunil Kumar Yadav ... bg prep artist: double negative
Kate Yang ... technical assistant: ILM
Momo Yang ... senior matchmover
Somyi Yang ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Jesús L. Yapor ... compositing lead
James Yates ... previs coordinator: the third floor
Farid K. Yazami ... Senior LookDev/Lighting
Roland Yepez ... senior character animator: Weta Digital
Warren Yewchyn ... Compositor: Method Studios
Mark Yfantidis ... visual effects artist
Prince Yiadom ... visual effects artist
Long Yinghan ... digital compositor: ILM
Alexander Yip ... visualization artist: the third floor
Jacob Yorke ... visual effects artist
Takashi 'Tak' Yoshida ... digital artist supervisor
Masahito Yoshioka ... fx technical director
Sarah Seungah You ... effects technical director: Method Studios
Marvyn Young ... vfx producer weta digital
Farhad Yusufi ... lead build TD: Double Negative
Sarah Zaher ... modeller/environment artist: Cinesite
Alessandro Zanforlin ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Zannetou ... software release manager
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Alexandra Zedalis ... visualization artist: the third floor
Matthias Zeller ... lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
Eva Zemaitis ... stereo editor: Legend 3D
Alvaro Zendejas ... digital compositor
Tristan Zerafa ... compositor
Kevin x.l Zhao ... stereo compositor: xiao zhao from stereoD
Wenjia Zhao ... visual effects coordinator
Edward Zhou ... lead animator
Mingquan Charles Zhou ... character td: Method Studios
Joell Xin Zhow ... senior matte painter: Double Negative
Cheng Zhu ... visual effects production manager
Johnny Zhu ... technical director: Legend3D
Fernando Zorrilla ... cg supervisor: Method Studios
Ryan Zukoff ... pipeline td: the third floor
Susan Zwerman ... VFX Executive Producer: for Exceptional Minds [us]
Najdovski Aleksandar ... paint artist (uncredited)
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Pieterjan Bartels ... software developer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Terrence Bergeron ... visual effects executive producer (uncredited)
Brendan Byrd ... motion capture performer (uncredited)
Nathan Camp ... motion capture performer: ILM (uncredited)
Andy Copeland ... technology: ILM (uncredited)
Martin Davies ... technical director (uncredited)
Paige de Vanny ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jeff Doran ... digital artist (uncredited)
Georg Duemlein ... weta digital (uncredited)
Karthik Kumar Durairaj ... prep lead: Basilic Fly Studio (uncredited)
Lee Fisher ... prep artist (uncredited)
Joe Frataccia ... visual effects editor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Danny Gonzalez ... principal/co-founder: perception (uncredited)
Lars Groeger ... environment modeler: weta digital (uncredited)
Glenn Guenette ... stereo compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Imojen Faith Hancock ... roto artist (uncredited)
Sara Hansen ... fur groomer (uncredited)
Paul Harling ... Data Wrangler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Rick Harris ... lidar technician: Clear Angle Studios (uncredited)
Michael Haupt ... matchmove artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (uncredited)
Michael Honrada ... digital artist: ILM (uncredited)
Ryan Huestis ... pre-vis coordinator: The Third Floor Inc (uncredited)
Jiri Jacknowitz ... digital artist (uncredited)
Michelle Kater ... digital artist (uncredited)
Matthew Lausch ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Lazetutkovski ... visual effects (uncredited)
Nicolas Lopardo ... designer: Territory Studio (uncredited)
Alex Mandel ... animation department manager: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Riasat Manzoor ... pipeline td: Double Negative (uncredited)
Tom Minor ... software developer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Saurabh Nandedkar ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kenichi Nishida ... senior modeler: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Ryan Olliffe ... matchmove artist framestore (uncredited)
Nikolett Papp ... compositor (uncredited)
Caprice Paxton ... stereo producer: Legend 3D (uncredited)
Anand Ramesh ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Douglas Renn ... systems support: Cantina Creative (uncredited)
Timothy Rodriguez ... concept artist: ILM (uncredited)
Davis Scott Porter Saunders ... Creative Supervisor: StereoD (uncredited)
Jitendravijay Srinivasagan ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
James Van Der Reyden ... motion capture operator: weta digital (uncredited)
Joshua H. Wood ... modeler (uncredited)
She Fong Yap ... production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Kenneth Yoong ... editorial assistant: ILM (uncredited)
Rebecca Hung Han Yun ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Marija Juliette Abney ... stunt performer
Janeshia Adams-Ginyard ... stunt double: Danai Gurira/Okoye Dora Milaje
Gee Alexander ... stunt performer
Derek Alfonso ... utility stunts
Nate Andrade ... stunt double / utility stunts
Branden Arnold ... stunt performer
Steven Atkinson ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Dean Bailey ... stunt driver
Chris Barnes ... stunt coordinator NY Unit
Julie Basem ... stunt performer
Danya Bateman ... utility stunts
Loyd Bateman ... key utility stunts / stunts
Kelly Bellini ... additional stunt double: Pom Klementieff
Mustafa Beyter ... stunts
Nitasha Bhambree ... stunts
Grady Allen Bishop ... Russian Arm Driver
Sergio Briones ... stunt double
Tamiko Brownlee ... stunt double: Pom Klementieff / utility stunts
Troy Butler ... stunt performer
Jwaundace Candece ... stunt performer / stunts
Janene Carleton ... stunts / utility stunts
Donny Carrington ... stunt performer / stunts
Sebastiano Cartier ... stunts
Courtney Chen ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Anis Cheurfa ... stunt double: Black Panther/Chadwick Boseman
Sean Christopher ... stunt rigger (as San Christopher Carter) / utility stunts
Tye Claybrook Jr. ... stunt performer
Marcelle Coletti ... stunt performer
David Conk ... stunts / utility stunts
Brandon Cornell ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
William Cote ... stunts
Tom Culler ... stunts (as Thomas Joseph Culler) / utility stunts
Jahnel Curfman ... stunt double
Chris Daniels ... 2nd unit stunt rigging coordinator / stunt rigger
Keith Splinter Davis ... stunt performer (as Keith Davis) / stunts
Martin De Boer ... stunt double: Benedict Cumberbatch
Rob de Groot ... stunt double: Dave Bautista
Shai Debroux ... pre-viz stunts / stunts
Holland Diaz ... stunt double: Tom Holland / stunt double: spiderman
Cory Dunson ... stunt performer
Jess Durham ... stunts / utility stunts (as Jessica Durham)
Jazzy Ellis ... stunts: Female Jabari Warrior
David Elson ... stunt double: Tom Holland
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Mark Fichera ... stunt performer
Alessandro Folchitto ... stunt performer
Glenn Foster ... stunt double: Tony Stark/Iron Man
Sebastian Foxx ... stunts
Simeon Freeman ... stunt performer
Shauna Galligan ... stunt double: Karen Gillan
Monique Ganderton ... assistant stunt coordinator
Johnny Gao ... utility stunts
Jomahl Gildersleve ... stunt performer
Denisha Gillespie ... stunt performer: Dora Milaje
Emelita T. Gonzalez ... stunts: practical effects
Daniel Graham ... stunt double: black panther / stunt performer
Ryan Green ... stunts / utility stunts
Carlos Guity ... stunt performer
Califf Guzman ... stunt performer
Dante Ha ... utility stunts
Garrett Hammond ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Jason Elwood Hanna ... stunt performer (as Jason Hanna) / stunts
Bobby Holland Hanton ... stunt double: Chris Hemsworth
Daniel Hargrave ... Stunt Double: Captain America/Steve Rogers
Kandis Hargrave ... stunt driver / stunts
Sam Hargrave ... fight coordinator / stunt coordinator
Regis Harrington ... stunt double
Thayr Harris ... utility stunts
Zedric Harris ... winston duke: stunts
Jimmy Hart ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield ... stunt performer / utility stunts (as Alex Hashioka)
Allan Henry ... motion capture performer
Zac Henry ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Daniel Hernandez ... fight choreographer
Mark Hicks ... stunt performer / stunts
Maria Hippolyte ... Stunt Performer: Dora Milaje
Jermaine Holt ... stunt performer (as JT Holt) / stunt player
Crystal Hooks ... utility stunts
Niahlah Hope ... stunt performer
Damita Jane Howard ... stunts
Justin Howell ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Jacob Hugghins ... stunt rigger / stunts
Lindsay Anne Hugghins ... stunts
Michael Hugghins ... stunt rigging coordinator
Scott Hunter ... stunts / utility stunts
C.C. Ice ... stunt double: Elizabeth Olsen
Duke Jackson ... stunts
Kirk A. Jenkins ... stunt performer (as Kirk Jenkins) / utility stunts
Precious Jenkins ... stunt performer
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. ... stunt performer / stunts
Teniece Divya Johnson ... stunts
Richard King ... utility stunts
Ralf Koch ... stunt rigger
Matt LaBorde ... utility stunts
Josh Lakatos ... stunts
Danny Le Boyer ... utility stunts
Bethany Levy ... stunt double: Zoe Saldana
Jefferson Lewis ... stunt performer (as Jefferson Lewis III) / stunts
Marcus Lewis ... stunt performer
Scott Loeser ... stunts / utility stunts
Rachel Luttrell ... stunt performer
Adam Lytle ... stunt double: Paul Bettany
David MacDonald ... stunt driver
Samantha MacIvor ... stunts
Tara Macken ... Stunt double: Tessa Thompson / additional stunt double: Scarlett Johansson / utility stunts
Dave Macomber ... stunts / utility stunts
Ruben Maldonado ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Richard Marrero ... stunt driver
Aaron Matthews ... stunts
Tim McAdams ... stunt performer (as Tim R. McAdams) / stunts
Taylor McDonald ... stunts
Hingle McKringleberry ... stunt performer
Kyle Mclean ... stunts
Crystal Michelle ... stunt double: Letitia Wright
Stefania Monetti ... Stunt Office Coordinator, UK
Heidi Moneymaker ... Stunt Double: Scarlett Johansson
Renae Moneymaker ... stunts
Chris Moore ... stunt performer
Tristen Morts ... stunts
William Morts ... stunt rigger (as Billy Morts)
Marie Mouroum ... stunt performer: Dora Milaje
Declan Mulvey ... stunts
Travor Murray ... utility stunts
Prophet Muscle ... stunts
Jachin JJ Myers ... stunt performer
Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom ... stunt double / stunts / utility stunts (as Anthony Nanakornpanom)
John Nania ... stunts
Carl Anthony Nespoli ... stunt driver
Paul Andrew O'Connor ... stunts / utility stunts (as Paul O'Connor)
Marque Ohmes ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Femi Olagoke ... stunt performer
Eric Oram ... utility stunts
Noon Orsatti ... stunt rigger
Natasha Paul ... stunts
Gary Peebles ... stunt performer / utility stunts: Secondary Double for Drax
Nathaniel Perry ... stunt performer / stunts
Josh Petro ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Khalil' La'Marr Pickett ... stunt performer
Christopher Place ... stunts
Stephen A. Pope ... stunt coordinator: New York unit (as Stephen Pope)
George Quinones ... utility stunts
Taraja Ramsess ... stunt performer / stunts
Greg Rementer ... motion capture stunt double: Cull Obsidian / motion capture stunt double: Proxima Midnight / stunt double: Sebastian Stan/Josh Brolin / stunt previz
Antjuan Rhames ... stunt performer
Meredith Richardson ... stunts / utility stunts
Ryan Robertson ... stunt performer / stunts
Chris Romrell ... stunt double: Chris Pratt
Michelle Rose ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Marvin Ross ... stunt performer
Tracey Ruggiero ... stunt performer
Jeremy Sample ... stunt driver
Josh Seifert ... stunt rigger (as Joshua Russell Seifert) / utility stunts
Brandon M. Shaw ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Bruce Anthony Shepperson ... stunt performer
Joseph Singletary ... stunt performer / stunts: bordertribe
Dominique Elijah Smith ... stunt performer
Dena Sodano ... stunts
Robert Daniel Souris ... stunt performer
Jackson Spidell ... key utility stunts
Mami Spéede ... stunt performer
Shannon Stecyk ... Special effects paint foreman
Daniel Stevens ... stunts / utility stunts
Jénel Stevens ... stunt performer: Dora Milaje
Diandra Stoddard ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Granger Summerset II ... stunt performer
Phedra Syndelle ... stunt performer: Dora Milaje
Mark Tearle ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau ... stunts
Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson ... stunt performer
Aaron Toney ... Stunt Double: Anthony Mackie / utility stunts
Jason Tubbs ... stunt driver
Amy Lynn Tuttle ... stunts
Kevin Waterman ... stunt driver
Amber Whelan ... stunts / utility stunts
Joe Nin Williams ... stunts (as Joe Williams) / utility stunts
Zola Williams ... Dora Milaje / stunt performer
Mike Wilson ... utility stunts
Tyler Witte ... stunt driver / stunts
Adam Wood ... stunts
James Young ... fight coordinator / stunt double
Marcus Young ... stunts / utility stunts
Keil Oakley Zepernick ... stunt double: Josh Brolin / utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Adkins ... grip: 2nd unit
Amanda L. Akins ... dimmer tech
John Alcantara ... electrician: New York Unit
Nolan Aldridge ... lighting technician
Reid Andrews ... base camp electrician
Trent Edward Arant ... video utility
Charles Arnold ... b camera grip
Neil Ashton ... electrician
Jason Augustin ... additional set lighting technician: splinter unit
Peter Ayriss ... drone pilot
Nick Baird ... grip: second unit
Cody Jake Banks ... lighting console programmer: additional photography
Scott Barnes ... lighting console programmer
Jose F. Barrios ... rigging grip foreman
Tyler Blackwell ... video assist operator: splinter unit
Joseph Blankinship ... technocrane technician: 2nd unit
Kenneth Bolton ... grip: splinter unit
Zavier Bolton ... grip
Ashley Bond ... focus puller: "c" camera, second unit, UK
Eddie Bowlin ... rigging electric
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Joel Brambila ... crane tech
Coy Breaux ... lighting technician: second unit
Henry Bridges ... drone: pilot
Jeffrey Steven Brink ... aerial drone camera operator
Joy Britt ... fixtures lighting technician
Jim Buford ... rigging electrician
Peter Bulavinetz ... key grip: second unit, NYC
Graham Burt ... aerial assistant camera: second unit
Claire Busic ... loader: second unit
Ryan Busscher ... second unit: dolly grip
Launcelle Bustamante ... rigging grip
Vincent Camuto Jr. ... Key video playback operator: NY stunt unit (as Vincent Camuto)
Jonathan Carbonaro ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit
Stu Carl ... grip
Josh Cassida ... rigging electrician
Alfred Castillo ... grip
Adam Castro ... 1st assistant camera: 'C' camera
Dave Clements ... electrician
Callum Collins ... lighting technician
Daniele Colombera ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Jeff Comfort ... russian arm operator
Martin Conway ... best boy
Michael J. Coo ... key grip
Jesse Cooper ... rigging electric gang boss
Ross Coscia ... C camera operator
Catherine Cravens ... Company fixtures technician
Charles Crivier ... Key Grip: 2nd Unit
Alexander Cruz ... grip
Sara Daily ... camera production assistant
Thomas M. Dangcil ... lighting technician
Sagar Desai ... camera loader: Main Unit
Shane Detwiler ... rigging grip
Sean Devine ... dolly grip: second unit
Darin Devonshire ... rigging grip
Eric DeWolf ... grip
Ryan Douglas ... second assistant camera "c" camera: UK
Fred Duffer ... video assist operator: splinter unit
Christopher Duskin ... camera operator
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Michael Dzialowski ... additional first assistant camera
Scott Eagle ... rigging electrician
Stephen Early ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Jordan Lee Eley ... video assist
Jeremy Emerman ... epk
Christopher Eng ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, New York unit
Jeffrey Engelson ... grip
Austin English ... second assistant camera: day player
Michael Craig Ferguson ... aerial drone pilot
Stanley Fernandez Jr. ... First assistant camera: NYC UNIT
Ken Fisher ... camera operator: 2nd unit a camera operator
Storm Flejter ... computer/video playback
Raul Flores ... electrician
Steve Forey ... rigging: set electrician
Neil Frazer ... wirecam programmer
Steve Freebairn ... digital imaging technician: aerial unit
Josh Friz ... first assistant camera: Alaska
David R. Galindo ... rigging lighting technician
James Biggame Gallimore ... video assist utility
Anthony Gary ... additional grip
August Gentry ... electrician
Vareck Gober ... electrician
Kerry Goodrum ... camera production assistant
Matthew Gorbachov ... video assist: splinter unit
Kristopher Gordon ... electrician
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Ross Grimshaw ... lighting technician: U.K
John Grubb ... company grip
Daniel Guadalupe ... first assistant camera
Geoffrey Haley ... a camera operator (: steadicam operator))
Benny Harper ... Practicals H.O.D
Richard Harrowing ... electrician: UK unit
Chip Hart ... rigging grip best boy
Kent Harvey ... b camera operator/splinter unit dp
Matthew Haskins ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
James Hatridge ... assistant chief lighting technician-second unit
Sam Haynes ... rigging grip
Daniel A Hernandez ... digital imaging technician
Luis G. Hernandez ... digital utility
Ronald Hersey ... camera operator/edge director of photography
Zach Hilton ... data management supervisor
Mitchell K. Hiniker ... Key Rigging Grip
Adam Hinson ... dimmer tech
Mitchell' Bird' Hobby ... rigging grip
Andrew Hoehn Jr. ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
John C. Hoffler Jr. ... additional second assistant camera: second unit
Kelley Hood ... additional electrician
Jason Hooper ... rf technician: second unit
Andy Hopkins ... best boy grip: UK
Adam Horne ... electrician
Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard ... second assistant camera: second unit, a camera
Robert Howie ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Paul Hughen ... director of photography: additional photography
Jonathan Irizarry ... lighting technician
Brad Irvin ... set lighting technician
Patrick Istorico ... company grip
Clive Jackson ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit, UK
Nolan Jenkins ... rigging grip
John Jernigan ... rigging electrician
Timothy Jipping ... grip
Sam Jones ... rigging electrician
Michael Jordan ... russian arm operator
Alexander A. Joseph ... oculus head tech
Jake Kee ... fixtures electrician
Joseph Kendrick ... rigging grip
Michael Kennedy ... fixtures technician
Keone Kim ... cablecam programmer
Michael Kim ... digital imaging technician: splinter unit
Abbie Knights ... electrician
Jeff LaBaume ... lighting technician: second unit
Dean Labossiere ... electrician
Marcus Lambert ... grip
Becky Lee ... aerial camera assistant: second unit
Sarah Levy ... additional c camera operator
Ryan L. Lizardi ... grip intern: first unit
Luke Lloyd ... central loader: uk
Colin Lutke ... lighting technician: second unit
Laurentiu Maria ... electrician
Dan Marrero ... phantom tech
Levi Martinez ... electrician
Richard Masino ... "a" camera first assistant: second unit
Joseph Mason ... set lighting technician: 2nd unit
Nick Masters ... rf technician
Alexandra Matheson ... second assistant camera:c camera
Taylor Matheson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Davey Mayes ... generator operator uk
Bill McClelland ... c camera operator second unit
Evan Patrick McCliment ... video assist utility: second unit
Matthew McGinn ... first assistant camera: second unit
Maurice K. McGuire ... camera operator: A second unit
David McLendon ... set lighting technician: splinter unit
Saul McSween ... second assistant camera: second unit
Scott Medcalf ... lighting technician
Justin Memovich ... rigging electrician
Alix Milan ... digital imaging technician assistant
Chris Milani ... best boy / electric
James R. Mitchell ... lamp operator
Sean Hunter Moe ... first assistant "b" camera
Aaron Montgomery ... chargehand electrical rigger
Matthew Morrissey ... playback supervisor
Andy Mountain ... lighting console porgrammer
Hassen Muralles ... rigging electrician
Tony Murima ... rigging grip
Jeff Murrell ... gaffer
James Nesbitt ... lighting technician
Gary Nolan ... rigging best boy
Louie Northern ... drone pilot
Annabelle Nutt ... gaffer
Jesse Olivares ... key video assist engineer
Chad Oliver ... digital imagining technician: atlanta unit
David Oliveros ... lighting technician
Derek Page ... rigging console programmer
Jamie Pair ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit, Atlanta
Harrison Palmer ... rigging electric
Nikhil Paniz ... camera operator
Robbin Park ... Best boy grip NY unit
Seth Patterson ... grip (day player: second unit)
Tiko Pavoni ... camera operator: C Camera Main Unit (as Al Pavoni)
Emma Pedone ... lighting technician
Alan Perrin ... drone pilot
Robert Petrin ... edge arm operator
Steve Pittman ... rigging grip
Mark Polischeck ... video assistant engineer (as Mark A. Polischeck)
Melissa Porter ... digital utility
Christopher Raymond ... camera operator: second unit
Patrick Redmond ... edge head technician
David Richert ... camera operator: "b" camera: second unit
Sean Ricigliano ... epk camera operator
Dan Riffel ... gaffer: second unit
Nathan Rigaud ... grip: second unit
Mark Ritchie ... electrician
Daniel J. Riva ... camera production assistant
K.C. Roballo ... rigging grip
Jason Robbins ... camera utlities
Sean Roberts ... fixtures bestboy
Allen Robinson ... grip: day player
Brian Rosso ... dolly grip
Lewis Rothenberg ... digital imaging technician: new york unit
Brendan K. Russell ... second assistant camera
Ernest Rydberg ... crane tech
Sol Saihati ... lighting technician
R. Michael Sasser ... Rigging grip
Cory Schulthies ... data manager: second unit
David Scott ... Fixtures Best Boy
Nick Seoane ... set lighting technician: 2nd unit
Jose de Jesus Servin ... electrician
Trey Shaneyfelt ... dmx tech
Jason Shupe ... flying camera winch tech
Jared Slater ... aerial camera technician
Cricket Sloat ... aclt rigging
Jonathan Smith ... additional grip uk
Grady Sonam ... electrician
Dean Southan ... aerial camera assistant: dailies
Kyle Spicer ... digital imaging technician
Zach Steele ... gaffer
Eric Stillions ... fixtures technician
Devon Stinson ... technocrane technician
Erin Strickland ... digital utility: second unit
Lawrence Stromski ... lighting console programmer
Steven Sutherland ... grip
Jason Sutton ... libra head technician: second unit
Robert A. Sutton ... Technocrane Operator: splinter unit
Pat Sweeney ... gaffer: uk
Jason Talbert ... technocrane operator: additional crane
Alexander Talley ... camera pa
Jonathan Terpstra ... lighting technician: second unit
Jason M. Thompson ... lighting technician: splinter unit
Garry Thomson ... electrician / lighting technician
Iain Thomson ... digital lab technician: UK
Dempsey Tillman ... Digital Video Assist (Los Angeles: Additional Photography)
Bob Tingle ... video assist: splinter unit
Michael Anthony Travers ... Canvas room grip
Trey Twitty ... second assistant camera: "b" camera - second unit
Mitchell Ursetta ... electrician
Mike Visencio ... fixtures design supervisor
Jeff Wallace ... set lighting technician: second unit
Jacob Ward ... video assistant 1st unit edinburgh / video assistant 2nd unit edinburgh
Martin Ward ... video assist operator second unit uk
Joel C. Warren ... lighting technician
Victoria K. Warren ... additional second assistant camera
Gavin Weatherall ... wire cam supervisor
Martyn Welland ... rigging electrician
Jerry Wheat ... lighting technician
Alexander Witt ... director of photography: second unit
Bruno Witt ... "b" camera uk / second assistant camera ''b'' camera uk
Paul E. Woods ... 2nd ac: "c" camera, second unit
David Worley ... b camera 2nd unit edinburgh
Brejon Wylie ... digital utility: second unit
Justin Yard ... grip
Aaron G. York ... libra head operator
Chuck Zlotnick ... still photographer
Anastasia Romanchuka ... camera trainee: UK (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Alaa Afifah ... animator
Omaikel Alfaro ... animator
Charles Alleneck ... lead digital artist
Balaji Anbalagan ... animator
Sebastian Badea ... senior animator: Framestore London
Jofre Balboa ... animator
Chris Barsamian ... senior animator
Florian Becker ... animator
Jordan Benning ... animator
Liz Bernard ... Senior animator: Digital Domain
Krzysztof Boyoko ... senior animator
Luke Bridger ... animator
Daniel Broverman ... animator: digital domain
Stephen A. Buckley ... senior animator
Oscar Burgos ... animator
Andrew Butterfield ... animator
Kristian Carstensen ... animator
Hyunju Cho ... animator
Russell Chou ... animator
Javier Cimentada ... animator
Adrien Crespon ... animator
Cynthia Crimmins ... animation department manager: Framestore
José Luis de Lucas ... animator
Romain Digonnet ... animator
Peter Driscoll ... animator
Damien Dupuy ... animator
Gary Edwards ... Senior Animator
Brian Eyre ... animator
Tony Flemming ... animator
Joel Foster ... senior character animator
Carlos Fraiha ... senior animator
Elisabeth Franklin ... animator
David Friedenstein ... animator
Sze Ching Gan ... animator
Ronny Gani ... animator
Richard J. Gillies ... animator
Isaac Marcos Gonzalez ... previs animator
James Grow ... animator
Jean-Denis Haas ... animator
Aaron Hamman ... senior modeler
Ellen Hoffmann ... lead animator: digital domain
Allen Holbrook ... senior animator
Wei-Chuan Hsu ... animator (as Wei-Chuan)
Chien-Chia Huang ... animator
Ihor Hurin ... animator: Double Negative
Bo-Yon Hwang ... animator
Kevin Jackson ... animator
Weerapong Jangsombatsiri ... animator
Craig Johnston ... animator
Fiona Kaye ... technical animator: framestore
John Kennedy ... animator
Cihan Kiliccioglu ... animator
Gábor Kiss ... animator: Double Negative
Stefan Klauss ... lead animator
Tom Kloucek ... animator
Jerry Kung ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Marco La Torre ... animator
Adrian Lim ... animator
Matt Lockie ... animator
Sherin Mahboob ... animator
Eduardo Castells Mateo ... animator: Double Negative
Sachin Mathew ... animator
Béranger Maurice ... animator
Aaron McGriff ... animator: ILM
Mark Medrano ... animator
Xanthe Menor ... animator
Pericles Michielin ... senior character animator: Digital Domain
Andrew Mills ... animator
Prasanjib Nag ... animator
Indranil Nandy ... character fx artist
Lukas Niklaus ... animator: Weta Digital
Mario Orlando ... animator
Harinarayan Rajeev ... animator
Amardeep Rattan ... character animator
Lucas Ridley ... animator
Vanessa Rossi ... animator
Francesca Salvatore ... animator: Dneg
Lucas Scapim ... animator
Brad Share ... animator
Sergey Shutko ... animator
Emil Simeonov ... senior animator
Keith W. Smith ... lead animator: Digital Domain
Heather Stockwell ... animator (as Heather Garrow)
Emanuel Strixner ... animator
Maciej Sznabel ... animator
Isaac Haiswee Tan ... animator: Weta Digital
Tikumporn Teepapal ... animator
Chi Chung Tse ... animator
Camille Turon ... animator
Oskar Urretabizkaia ... animator
Roland Vallet ... senior animator: WETA Digital
Christopher Walsh ... animator
Pete Warbis ... animator: Framestore / animator: ILM
Adam Ward ... animator
Chalermphol Wattanawongtrakool ... animator
Mark Watterston ... animator
Ben Wiggs ... animation supervisor

Casting Department 

Toni Avalos ... extras casting
Milena Battaglia ... background casting assistant
Alex Cody ... extras casting associate: New York
Adriana Del Valle ... casting assistant
Alexandra Di Giacomo ... extras casting assistant
Molly Doyle ... casting assistant
Tara Feldstein ... casting: Atlanta
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Mary Huber ... extras casting
Alyssa Jacobson ... extras casting director
Nicholas A. Mudd ... associate casting director
Chase Paris ... casting: Atlanta
Jason B. Stamey ... casting associate
Brian Webb ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kate Abraham ... set costumer
Anthony Almaraz ... set costumer
Craig Anthony ... Set Costumer Chadwick Boseman
Heather Armstrong ... specialty costumer
Javier Arrieta ... key costumer
Laura Baker ... Key Specialty Costumer
Justin Bertges ... Molding and casting: Quantum creation fx
Dan Blacklock ... costumer: Mr. Hemsworth
Jason Blackman ... set costumer
Kevin Boyett ... set costumer: stunts + mocap
Charelle Bronson ... costumer
Dorothy Bulac ... specialty costume keyperson
Samantha Burpee ... assistant cutter/fitter
David Butler ... set costumer
German Lee Castillo ... ager dyer
Gladys Cepeda ... table person
Kelly Cercone ... stitcher
Joseph Richard Collins ... specialty costumer
Jennifer Ashley Connell ... costumer
Christian Cordella ... concept costume artist / costume concept artist
Sophia Coronado ... Specialty costume manufacturer
Wendy M. Craig ... marvel costume supervisor
Dan Crawley ... specialty costumer
Michael Crow ... associate costume designer
Charlie Dicus ... set costumer: second unit
Yen Do ... set costumer
Harriet Edmonds ... costumer: UK
Alexandra Fiddes ... costumer
Dustin Fletcher ... set costumer
Myra N. Foy ... stitcher
Frederick Fraleigh ... specialty costume manufacturer
Annie Garrity ... key costumer
Mhairi Gibb ... costume coordinator: uk
Javier G. Gonzalez ... specialty costume manufacturer (as Javier Gonzalez)
Hannah Greene ... costumer
Jeff Himmel ... specialty costume manufacturer
Kim M. Holly ... costumer
Sebastien Jutras ... ager/dyer
Alexyz Danine Kemp ... set costumer
Katerina Kojeva ... costume assistant
Daniel Mahler Landman ... costumer (as Daniel Mahler)
Riki LeCotey ... set specialty costumer: Legacy Effects
Michelle Liu ... key costumer
Zachary J. Luna ... specialized costume technician
Mike Lutz ... set costumer
Marilyn Madsen ... costume manufacturing foreperson
Doug Mallette ... production assistant: costume department
Branden Marks ... set costumer
Clayton Martinez ... specialty costumes: Legacy
Jacqueline Martinez ... fabric buyer
Karen Mason ... specialty costumer
Travis Scott Merrill ... ager/dyer
Chris Newlander ... buyer
J. Michael O'Brien ... specialty costumes
Maureen O'Heron ... buyer
Ashley Marie Parker ... set costumer
Paige Precour ... set specialty costumer: Legacy Effects
Philip Quinn ... costumer
Jason Rainey ... ager/dyer
Erica Rice ... assistant costume designer
Katelyn Rodgers ... key specialty costumer
Salvatore Salamone ... Specialty Costumer
Leticia Sandoval ... specialty costumer
Nick Scarano ... costume supervisor
Gina Scarnati ... specialty costume manufacturer
Trey Shaffer ... graphic textile designer
Elizabeth Shelton ... assistant costume designer: NY unit
Sanford Slepak ... key costumer
Michael Sloan ... cutter/fitter
Laura Steinman ... costume supervisor: NYC UNIT
Hans Georg Struhar ... costumer
Gwendolyn Stukely ... costumer
Christopher Swift ... Legacy On Set Supervisor
Haik Tateossian ... fabric dyer & printer / graphic textile designer
Jill Thraves ... specialty costumer
Gildardo Tobon ... key costume ager/dyer
Lisa Tomczeszyn ... assistant costume designer
Heather Vandergriff ... assistant cutter
Lyndsey Wardrop ... costume trainee: UK
Andrea Wheeler ... stitcher
Pete White ... costumer: Mr. Downey (as Peter White)
Sheena Wichary ... costume supervisor UK
Tricia Yoo ... set costumer: stunts
Carlos East Jr. ... specialty costume crew: Film Illusions (uncredited)
Jeffrey Mayhue ... ager dyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive: Deluxe 3D Stereo D
Miles Anderson ... 2nd unit dailies colorist: UK, Pinewood Digital
Thom Berryman ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Alex Brownley ... dailies producer
Robin Buday ... first assistant editor
Nicholas Bussey ... dailies operator
James Corless ... head of department: Pinewood Digital
Cassie Dixon ... first assistant editor
Storm Evans ... dailies operator
Jason Fabbro ... video colorist
D.R. Farquharson ... digital cinema produce: Deluxe Technicolor Digital Cinema
Ryan Faulkner ... assistant stereo editor: Stereo D
Travis Flynn ... stereo finishing artist
Scott Fox ... colorist: dailies
David E. Franks ... colorist: dailies
Alexander Gaeta ... post-production coordinator
Cory Gath ... apprentice editor
Laura Holeman ... digital intermediate producer
Rick Ives ... senior dailies operator
Jess Jansen ... assistant editor
Gareth Mabey ... dailies operator / digital lab operator: UK
Gray Marshall ... finishing artist
Alan Z. McCurdy ... vfx assistant editor
Julian McDougald ... home video producer: technicolor
Jacob Mcelroy ... dailies operator (as Jacob McElroy)
Carrie Oliver ... finishing editor
Hector Padilla ... assistant editor
Jessica Page ... dailies operator
Wayan Blue Palmieri ... stereoscopic editor
Bob Schneider ... senior finishing editor
Jessica T. Stone ... digital intermediate client services coordinator
Girish Takle ... editor
Craig Tanner ... marketing editor
Iain Thomson ... dailies operator
Paris Jade Webster ... post production transport coordinator
Maimunah Yahkup ... dailies operator (as Munah Yahkup)

Location Management 

Ted Alvarez ... key assistant location manager
Sean Barclay ... location scout
Priya Bhakta ... location coordinator / location coordinator: UK
Russell Bradford ... location production assistant
Duncan Broadfoot ... location manager: UK
David Brut ... location assistant
Mike Buonanno ... location manager: New York Unit / location scout: new york
Lyle Bushe ... location marshal
Chris Cameron ... assistant location manager: Scotland
Michael Campbell ... location scout: UK
Cristian Campos ... location production assistant
Mally Chung ... unit location manager: uk
Chris Cloud ... assistant location manager: VFX Unit New York
Gabe Cook ... location assistant
Matt Craufurd ... assistant location manager
David Crigler ... location assistant
Mauro Crolla ... location marshal
Josh Dillard ... key assistant location manager
Gregory Foxx Jr. ... location assistant
Elizabeth Freer ... location marshal
Joshua Hibberd ... location assistant
Liam Irving ... location scout
Matt Jones ... supervising location manager: UK
Danny Khoudary ... assistant location manager: Scotland
Ian Krinock ... location assistant
Simon Lam ... location marshal
Jamie Lengyel ... location consultant: World locations
James Lin ... supervising location manager
Naomi Liston ... location manager
Christian Lopez ... key assistant location manager
Neil Mackay ... location assistnt
Paul Mackie ... location marshal
Alison Maloof ... location coordinator
Melanie Manning ... location scout
Brandon Heath Marsh ... location assistant
David Maxfield ... location assistant: Scotland
Anil Mehra ... Location Marshal
Trey Neely ... key assistant location manager
Caroline Nightbird ... locations scout
Patrick O'Hala ... assistant location manager
Willard Pennington ... assistant location manager
Dustin Pitan ... key assistant location manager
Lindsey Powell ... location manager: uk
Nick Pray ... assistant location manager
Jamaica Radcliffe ... location marshall
Justin Christopher Ray ... location assistant
Norman Campbell Rees ... location assistant
Matt Risebrow ... assistant location manager: uk (as Matthew Risebrow)
Julian Ruhe ... location scout
Chris Sands ... location assistant
Jorge Saumell ... location assistant
Antony Scott ... location assistant
June Shin ... location assistant
Walter Smith ... location assistant
Melissa Strong ... location marshal
Miguel Tapia ... location scout (as Carlos Tapia)
Aurelia Thomas ... location manager
Sammy Thomson ... location assistant: uk
Darrius Tucker ... location assistant
Ruaridh M. Turner ... location assistant
Ruby Whitelocke ... assistant location manager
Ian A. Williams ... location assistant
Nancy Wong ... key assistant location manager
Jonathan Wymer ... location assistant
Jack Drewell ... location marshal (uncredited)
Janine Koppe ... location marshall (uncredited)
Harry Oliver ... locations (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christoph Allerstorfer ... composer: trailer music
Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal services
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Philippe Briand ... composer: trailer music
Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
Peter Cobbin ... score recorded by
Steve Durkee ... Score supervisor/supervising music editor
Aaron Esposito ... trumpet
James Findlay ... scoring production assistant
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Mark Graham ... conductor / orchestrator
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestra contractor
Dave Hage ... music librarian
Chris Haigh ... trailer music
Matt Jones ... score assistant engineer
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
London Voices ... choir
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
Shannon Murphy ... music coordinator
Dev Naini ... viola
The Newton Brothers ... v. cello
Anele Onyekwere ... assistant music editor
Ben Parry ... choir director
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Mark Petrie ... composer: trailer music
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician / musician: violin
Richard Pryce ... double bass
Gabriel Saban ... composer: trailer music
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Scottpatrick J. Sellitto ... music consultant
Trygge Toven ... music coordinator
Laurence Ungless ... musician: double bass
Kirsty Whalley ... score editor
Michael White ... trumpet
Jonathan Williams ... musician: cello
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation

Transportation Department 

Nik Allen ... driver
Martin Auld ... driver: cast
Chris Basso ... Production van driver/operator
George Brady ... unit driver
Sheri B. Burton ... driver: Danai Gurira
Matthew Butcher ... driver
Alan Canty ... driver: Paul Bettany
Quincy Cason ... driver
Arthur C. Chesser ... driver
Ian Clarke ... picture vehicle coordinator: UK
Stuart Clayson ... 2nd HOD Tech
T.J. Cobb ... production assistant
Richard Colarossi ... picture car shop foreman
Bryce Davis ... driver
Ronnie Davis ... driver
David J. Duran ... edge transport driver
Russell D. Equi ... driver: cast
Mary Anne Evans ... driver
Andy Finnie ... driver: cast
Kenny Flockhart ... unit driver
Orlando Fooks ... driver
Wayne 'Cowboy' Fountain ... driver
Stuart W. Fraser ... driver: cast
Michael T. Gardner ... driver
Brian Paul Goldman ... driver: cast
Edward Harper ... driver
Vincent Maurice Harrison ... transportation
Wayne Hogan ... driver
Ken Holley ... driver
Ralph Holt ... driver
Rennae Isles ... driver
Adam Ison ... production driver
Yetta Johnson ... driver
Kevin M. Kelley ... driver
Yvonne Kirkland ... driver
Daniel La Fave ... driver: cast
Melissa LaFon ... driver
Declan Lambert ... hod tech vehicles
Dan J. Latham II ... driver
Amy MacIlraith ... office assistant UK
Gerry MacKinnon ... unit driver
Joel Marrow ... transportation coordinator
Mindi Martinez ... transportation office dispatcher
Jon Maskell ... props driver
Charlene Mathews ... driver
Dennis McCarthy ... picture car coordinator
Jackie McCraith-Smith ... unit driver
Grant Morrison ... vehicle technician
Grace Outlaw ... driver: cast
Robert Oxford ... driver
Yvette Peterson ... driver
Jimmy Ray Pickens ... transportation captain
Janek Piner ... picture vehicle supervisor
Aline Rajan-Harjani ... transportation coordinator: Scotland Unit
Claudia Rojas ... picture car dispatcher
Richard C. Ryan ... driver: generator operator
Shanda Scott ... driver
Logan Sigston ... picture car captain
Tim Sisson ... transportation: picture cars
Lukas Svoboda ... unit driver
Bryce Tibbey ... transport captain: Scotland
Danny Triphook ... transport captain: UK
James Turman ... driver
Rob Van Der Veen ... grip truck driver
John Cashman Walker ... driver
Tabitha L. Walker ... driver
Seth Weatherford ... driver
Tyson Weatherford ... transportation captain
Sharon Williams ... driver
Noah J. Wuellner ... driver

Other crew 

Stephanie Adams ... production assistant
Sabbir Ahmed ... production accountant: uk
Delly Allen ... body double/stand-in: Elizabeth Olsen
Lylie Almeida ... production accountant: Philippines
Frank Amoroso ... construction production assistant
Zack Annesty ... production assistant
Gene Arnold ... photo double: Tom Hiddleston
Rory Asplund ... stand-in
Alexis Auditore ... manager: physical production
Elecia Avila ... second unit production assistant
Robert Avila ... information technology analyst
Asad Ayaz ... executive vice president: Head of Marketing
Tommy Bahr ... camera boat driver
Courtney Baker ... executive assistant: Mr. Feige
Rose Ball ... stand-in
Ryan Bartley ... ADR Voice Actor
Samara Bay ... dialect coach
Andy Benavides ... set production assistant: new york
Roger Berard ... second unit: production assistant
Demery Beverly ... trainer: Mr. Evans
Patrick Blood ... legal counsel
Cory L. Bol ... travel coordinator
Marcelo Bombarda ... production assistant: vfx unit Brazil
Daniel Booko ... voice actor
Kayleigh Boyd ... location marshal
Stephen Charles Bradford ... Office Production Assistant
Zack Bradford ... Accounting Clerk
Qualen Bradley ... stand in: Utility
Wendy Brady ... medic: uk
Leon Brehony ... location runner
Christopher O. Brooks ... power/temperature technician
Courtney Brown ... stand-in
David Michael Brown ... key craft service
Stephanie Bryant ... lead location marshal
Jennifer Cain ... voice actor
Marina Campbell ... pa to directors
David Carney ... marvel security
Richard Castro ... production accountant
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot: New York
Clay Chamberlin ... stand in: Chris Pratt
Nick Chambers ... additional set production assistant
Kelly Kiyoon Chang ... Asst. Accontant: Prep
Cara Marie Chooljian ... security supervisor (as Cara Chooljian)
Jody Cieutat ... stand-in
Brooke Clausen ... security assistant
Richard Cline ... production assistant
Dawn Clounch ... Director, Physical Production for Marvel Studios
Angie Lee Cobbs ... assistant production coordinator: New York unit
Diana Cobo ... production coordinator
Alvaro Cofre ... on site production
Charles Cook ... stand-in
Tamie Cook ... chef: Mr. Downey
Netania Cortell ... assistant: Mr. Stan
Rachel Coscia ... set production assistant
Catherine A. Cospelich ... assistant: Ms. Gurira
Chris Cossey ... information technology services
Ian Creed ... marine Coordinator
Paul Crimmings ... security: Mr. Downey
Jim Cumming ... Network & IT Technician UK
Barry Curtis ... marvel security
Thiago Da Costa ... producer: vfx unit Brazil
Andrew Dailey ... production assistant (as Jonathan A. Dailey)
Emily Danby ... location marshal
Julian Daniels ... magic choreographer
Elle Davida ... second assistant accountant
Adam Davis ... franchise partnerships manager
Derron Delaney ... key set medic
Shawn Delaney ... Medic
Matt Delmanowski ... Photography Manager
Thomas Deming-Henes ... assistant to mr. rudd
Andrew Deneau ... additional set production assistant
Erika Denton ... clearance executive
Arielle DePace ... production assistant
Derek Desmond ... aerial operations: Helicopter Film Services
Bess DeTraglia ... assistant: Ms. Johansson
Jenna Devitt ... production assistant
Joseph Dizon ... Assistant to Mr. Grillo
Dustin Dodson ... stand-in
John Doherty ... safety consultant
Eddie Drake ... head of technology: Marvel Studios
Chase Dunnette ... additional production assistant: reshoots
Reginald Davis Dzmg ... production assistant
Brian Eliassen ... senior systems engineer
Anna Elizabeth ... Stand In for Zoe Saldana
Lindsey Ellis ... 2nd assistant accountant
Jennifer Elmore ... production secretary
Duarte Elvas ... main title: designer
Jim Ely ... senior linux engineer
Sierra Embres ... production assistant
Adrienne Enderle ... additional production assistant
Brock Ennion ... wrangler
Evgenia Ermakova ... production assistant
Zuzana Fajkusova ... trainer: Ms. Saldana
Thomas Fatora ... production assistant (as Tom Fatora)
Kyana Fazeli ... executive assistant: Ms. Alonso
Ian Kyle Findley ... stand-in (as Kyle Findley)
Riley Flanagan ... set production assistant
Cliff Fleming ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Cory Fleming ... aerial ground coordinator
Amanda Fordham ... body double/stand in: Scarlett Johansson
Jonathan Foust ... Video playback media assistant
Anna Fraga McLucas ... production assistant
David Fraser ... location marshal
Dylan Gajai ... film extra
Emma Galasso ... production assistant
Rachael Lin Gallaghan ... production coordinator
Martin Garner ... playback graphics coordinator
Tracie Garrison ... stand-in
Vinay Gautam ... production coordinator
Brian Gay ... executive coordinator: Mr. Feige
Ryan Gentilucci ... staff set production assistant
Elisa Mongil Gestido ... production assistant
Matthew Gilbert ... Payroll Assistant
Jen Gillespie ... external relations manager
Jade Gordon ... assistant: Ms. Olsen
Kimberly Gordon ... production assistant
Jared Leland Gore ... stand-in
Lori Grabowski ... script supervisor: VFX unit / script supervisor: second unit
Ethan R. Graham ... production assistant
Bill Graver ... storage engineer
Melissa Green ... location marshal
Jack Wayen Greenberg ... security: Mr. Downey (as Jack Greenberg)
Juerg Grieder ... media systems engineer
Aaron Grist ... assistant: Mr. Hemsworth
Candice Guevara ... production assistant
Felipe Guilhermino ... line producer: vfx unit Brazil
Nishima Gupta ... production assistant
Louise Hannam ... production assistant
Jeff Harper ... optical/network/security/wireless engineer
Camden Haydon ... stand-in
Elizabeth Heebe-Russo ... assistant: the Russo Brothers
Lea Heimann ... video playback media assistant
Addison Henderson ... assistant: Mr. Boseman / trainer: Mr. Boseman
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Michael W. Hoban ... water safety/diver
T.J. Hogan ... stand in: Don Cheadle
Connor Hopkins ... production assistant
William Hotzfield ... location assistant
Noah Howard ... set medic
George J. Hrico ... assistant production office coordinator
Jeremy Hubert ... production insurance: Philippines
Lacy Hudson ... production assistant
Matt Hughes ... production accountant: Method Studios
Ememofon Imoh ... marvel security: Key Production Assistant / production assistant: Environmental Department
Andrew Jack ... dialect coach: Mr. Hemsworth
Jonathan Jack ... group management accountant: Cinesite
Robert M. Jackson III ... film extra
Eric Johnson ... trainer: Ms. Johansson
Jacob Johnston ... visual development producer
Meg Jones ... promotional services
Felix Jordan ... production assistant
Jessica Judge ... production assistant
Kevin Keating ... assistant: Ms. Paltrow
Scott Christopher Kelly ... photo double
Daniel Kempf ... production assistant
Cameron James Khan ... production staff
Joy Y. Kim ... digital asset coordinator
Devin Kina ... caterer
Kristi King ... assistant payroll accountant
Samantha C. Kirkeby ... 2nd unit script supervisor
Finnley Kirkman ... assistant: Ms. Saldana
Jenny Kissoon ... production secretary
Renee Kitterman ... first assistant accountant
Mark Klimko ... modeler/robotics and cnc programmer
George Kotsopoulos ... set production assistant: New York
George Kousaros ... technology project manager
Ben Kozel ... assistant production co-ordinator
Carolynn Ladd ... chef: Mr. Hemsworth
Daniella LaGraff ... 2nd assistant accountant (as Daniella Doyen)
Marc Landrain ... technical director
Briana LaChelle Lantz ... stand-in: Gwyneth Paltrow (as Briana Lantz)
Cody Lassiter ... security supervisor
John Lavis ... 2nd unit medic
Cass Lawson ... craft service: key
Sadie Lebo ... production assistant
Terrence Lee ... medic: NY unit
Eliot Lehrman ... executive assistant: Mr. Bell
Cassandra Marie Leone ... environmental steward
Talia Leone ... payroll accountant
John Lindseth ... system engineer
Julio Liverpool ... stand-in
Kerrie Lloyd ... production co-ordinator: UK
Shara London ... stand-in: Danai Gurira
Derek Losier ... production assistant
Susana Lou ... digital asset coordinator
Hayley Luhrs ... production assistant
Jill Rytie Lutz ... housing coordinator
Scott Macdonald ... medic/nurse
Gokul Mahajan ... Creative Supervisor: Legend 3D
Luke Maher ... film extra
Hajar Mainl ... script supervisor - second unit
Fraser Malcolm ... set pa
Victoria Marino ... production coordinator: vfx unit Brazil
Greg Marshall ... additional set pa
Van Marten ... photo double
Marialyse Martiney ... client services
Dylan Matthew ... location assistant
Luke James Matthews ... Security UK
Kate Maudlin ... production secretary: 2nd Unit
Marty McCabe ... film extra
Dan McDonough ... additional set production assistant
Brent McGee ... stand-in: Chris Evans
Jameca Mcghee ... stand-in
Shane McGonnigal ... marvel security supervisor
Cora McGookin ... location marshal
Daniel McGraw ... production staff
Malinda McGuire ... production coordinator
David McMahon ... production assistant
Jonathan Meisner ... assistant: Mr. Bautista
Brett Meloy ... stand-in
Shelby Melrose ... 2nd assistant construction accountant
Wesley Miles ... 2nd unit additional production assistant
Dave Miller ... security manager UK
Elizabeth Miller ... security coordinator UK
Dexter W. Mills ... key second assistant accountant
Luke Moorcock ... Technical Supervisor: Pinewood Digital
Erin Morris ... first assistant accountant
Matthew Moss ... production assistant
Nick Moyer ... additional production assistant
Caleb Murphy ... production assistant: additional
Kevon Murphy ... sous chef
Daniel Nassar ... production assistant: vfx unit Brazil
Michael Nelson ... stand-in
Jeffrey Neumeier ... first assistant accountant
Monica Ng ... second assistant accountant
Michele Nguyen ... production assistant
Terry Notary ... movement choreographer
Clara O' Keeffe ... production assistant
Grant Ogden ... environmental production assistant
Liana Oja ... technical operations
David A. Oster ... assistant: Mr. Cumberbatch
Harrison Osterfield ... assistant: Mr. Holland
Nino Oz ... cgi reference: Corvus Glaive
Kyndra Palinkas ... production assistant
Richie Palmer ... manager: production & development
Simona Paparelli ... executive coordinator: Mr. D'Esposito
Bryan Parker ... digital operations manager
Mitul Patel ... security
Jenna Pearson ... set pa
Josh Peck ... assistant: Mr. Evans
Sabrina Peixoto ... production assistant: vfx unit Brazil
Nick Pepin ... production assistant
Will Peppercorn ... production trainee
Ray Persaud ... production assistant
Isaac Phillips ... production assistant (as Isaac Taylor)
Courtney Pickens ... Assistant to Lyn McKissick
Neil Pierson ... payroll accountant: uk
John M. Pisani ... unit publicist
Rob Porter </