7.2/10
25

Pant Suits (2015)

In 1972, an ambitious female computer programmer must maneuver the minefield of a man's world in order to make an unexpected change for the women in her office.

Director:

Saralyn Armer

Writer:

Saralyn Armer
1 win. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Despair I (2010)
Short | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

After a phone call ends in despair, a young woman faces a fatal decision.

Director: Alex Prager
Stars: Bryce Dallas Howard, Alice Fox
The Hug (Video 2014)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Spoof movie trailer for Nicholas Spark's touching tale of a woman whose love knows no bounds, even if those bounds are restraining orders.

Director: Alex Richanbach
Stars: Steve Bethers, D'Arcy Carden, Malieya Cipriano
Solemates (2015)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Told from the perspective of shoes, this film tells the story of a couple's journey through life - the ups, the downs, the passion, and the dedication it takes to share your life with the one you love.

Director: Bryce Dallas Howard
Stars: Seth Gabel, Bryce Dallas Howard, Theo Howard Gabel
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Tells the story of Fisher Willow, the disliked 1920s Memphis débutante daughter of a plantation owner with a distaste for narrow-minded people and a penchant for shocking and insulting ... See full summary »

Director: Jodie Markell
Stars: Bryce Dallas Howard, Chris Evans, Will Patton
Good Dick (2008)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A look at the relationship between a lonely introverted girl and a young video store clerk vying for her attention.

Director: Marianna Palka
Stars: Marianna Palka, Jason Ritter, Eric Edelstein
Drama | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A daughter of the powerful Duke must show her courage and inventiveness to be with the man she loves.

Director: Kenneth Branagh
Stars: Takuya Shimada, Brian Blessed, Richard Clifford
Gold I (2016)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Kenny Wells, a prospector desperate for a lucky break, teams up with a similarly eager geologist and sets off on a journey to find gold in the uncharted jungle of Indonesia.

Director: Stephen Gaghan
Stars: Matthew McConaughey, Edgar Ramírez, Bryce Dallas Howard
Book of Love (2004)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Living among fusty academics, an unusual young man gets between a high school history teacher and his wife.

Director: Alan Brown
Stars: Frances O'Connor, Simon Baker, Gregory Smith
Short | Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A movie studio intern uses magic to help make sure the trailer for studio's blockbuster film is uploaded on time.

Directors: Jadon Gauthier, Zach King
Stars: Zach King, Chris Pratt, Bryce Dallas Howard
HitRECord on TV (2014–2015)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A television show comprised of contributions from the hitRECord community, a collaborative production company founded by Joseph Gordon-Levitt and his brother "Burning Dan."

Stars: Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Kali Thomas, Richard Vance
Hereafter (2010)
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A drama centered on three people - a blue-collar American, a French journalist and a London school boy - who are touched by death in different ways.

Director: Clint Eastwood
Stars: Matt Damon, Cécile de France, Bryce Dallas Howard
Manderlay (2005)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A story of slavery, set in the southern U.S. in the 1930s.

Director: Lars von Trier
Stars: Bryce Dallas Howard, Isaach De Bankolé, Danny Glover
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Amberlee Colson ... Diana
Adam Critchlow Adam Critchlow ... Steven / Driver
Jeremiah Gallagher ... Joel
Susan-Kate Heaney ... Linda
Emily Hopkins Emily Hopkins ... Karen Double
Bryce Dallas Howard ... Karen Petraske
Joshua Malina ... Mr. Matthews
David Largman Murray David Largman Murray ... Gary
Ron Ostrow ... Mr. Anderson
Marianna Palka ... Joanne
Kelly Coffield Park ... Maggie Romanick
Edit

Storyline

In 1972, an ambitious female computer programmer must maneuver the minefield of a man's world in order to make an unexpected change for the women in her office.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

film website

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

25 May 2015 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Pant Suits See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed