Edit
The House with a Clock in Its Walls (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eli Roth

Writing Credits  

Eric Kripke ... (screenplay by)
 
John Bellairs ... (based on the novel by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jack Black ... Jonathan Barnavelt
Cate Blanchett ... Florence Zimmerman
Owen Vaccaro ... Lewis Barnavelt
Kyle MacLachlan ... Isaac Izard
Renée Elise Goldsberry ... Selena Izard
Colleen Camp ... Mrs. Hanchett
Sunny Suljic ... Tarby Corrigan
Lorenza Izzo ... Mother
Braxton Bjerken ... Woody Mingo
Vanessa Anne Williams ... Rose Rita Pottinger
Charles Green ... Soda Jerk
De'Jon Watts ... Clark (as DJ Watts)
Aaron Beelner ... Clown Automaton
Joshua Phillips Joshua Phillips ... Clown Automaton
Christian Calloway ... Azazel
Caleb Lawrence ... Sweet Shop Employee
Dylan Gage ... Sweet Shop Boy (as Dylan Gage Moore)
Jalyn Hall ... Devin
Jackson T. Giles IV ... Student
Eli Roth ... Comrade Ivan
Alli Beckman ... Magicians Assistant (as Alli Paige Beckham)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ricky Muse ... Bus Driver (as Ricky Lynn Muse)
Kom Chauncheun Kom Chauncheun ... Daniella (uncredited)
Anna Chuancheun Anna Chuancheun ... Dr. Zhang Chan (uncredited)
Jaydyn Gay Jaydyn Gay ... Classroom Student (uncredited)
Sandy Givelber ... Kate (uncredited)
Harrison Goytia ... Basketball Player (uncredited)
Precious Hayes Precious Hayes ... Sweetheart (uncredited)
Sophia Annabella Kim ... School Yard Kid (uncredited)
Demetri Landell Demetri Landell ... Teenage Pedestrian (uncredited)
Josephine Lundy Josephine Lundy ... Student (uncredited)
Van Marten Van Marten ... Towns Person (uncredited)
Perla Middleton ... Parent / Teacher (uncredited)
Garrett Strobl Garrett Strobl ... Bus Sleeping Man (uncredited)
Anela Terzic Anela Terzic ... Sweet Shop Boy's Mother (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bradley J. Fischer ... producer (as Brad Fischer)
Laeta Kalogridis ... executive producer
Eric Kripke ... producer
W. Mark McNair ... executive producer
Tracey Nyberg ... executive producer
William Sherak ... executive producer
James Vanderbilt ... producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Rogier Stoffers

Film Editing by 

Andrew S. Eisen ... film editor
Fred Raskin

Casting By 

Nicole Abellera
Tara Feldstein ... casting director: Atlanta
Jeanne McCarthy
Chase Paris ... casting director: Atlanta

Production Design by 

Jon Hutman

Art Direction by 

Andres Cubillan
Walter P. Martishius
Thomas Minton ... asst art director

Set Decoration by 

Ellen Brill
Tommy Wilson ... (set decoration gang boss)

Costume Design by 

Marlene Stewart

Makeup Department 

Mathieu Baptista ... special makeup effects artist
Ben Bornstein ... assistant special makeup fx artist
Kevin Carter ... contact lens painter
Curtis Foreman ... hair stylist
Natalie Johnson ... makeup artist
Jack Lazzaro ... key makeup artist
Fleur Morell ... makeup department head
Morag Ross ... personal make-up artist to Cate Blanchett
Allison Shepherd ... additional hair
Shane Shisheboran ... special makeup effects artist
Tammi Terrell ... hair stylist
Vague Vartanian ... special makeup effects artist
Carla Wallace ... makeup artist
Melizah Anguiano Wheat ... hair department head

Production Management 

Richard E. Chapla Jr. ... production manager
Justin Ostensen ... post-production executive
Shelly Strong ... executive in charge of production
Justin Wagman ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Philip Banks ... additional second assistant director
Aaron C. Fitzgerald ... second assistant director
Richard Oswald ... second assistant director
Aldric La'auli Porter ... first assistant director
Zack Smith ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Fernando Acosta ... concept artist
Lizbeth Ayala ... set decoration buyer
Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
Sam Carter ... set dresser
John William Crowe ... set dresser
Alícia Díaz ... scenic artist
Brad Einhorn ... property master
Jonathan Gesinski ... storyboard artist
Craig Gilmore ... storyboard artist
Derek J. Hawthorne ... scenic artist
Joe A. Hawthorne ... scenic charge
Steven Kerlagon ... scenic foreman
Andrew Kim ... senior concept illustrator
Michael LaCorte ... art department coordinator
Daniel Hyun Lim ... conceptual artist
Jason Mahakian ... concept model maker
Rob Mallard ... leadman
Ruth Mitchell ... scenic artist
Kevin Parten ... construction medic
Laura Petralia ... props
Clint Schultz ... graphic designer
Heath L. Sewell ... scenic foreman
Cassidy Shipley ... set designer
Marion Rex Smith ... set dresser
Paul Sonski ... set designer
Jim Stacy ... set dresser
Jason Sweers ... lead graphic designer
Dawn Swiderski ... Supervising Art Director
Scott Troha ... leadman
George M. Turner Jr. ... Lead sclptor
Michael Richey White ... artist
Tommy Wilson ... gang boss
Douglas Womack ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Karen Baker Landers ... supervising sound editor
Bob Beemer ... re-recording mixer
Malte Bieler ... sound effects editor
Phil Brewster ... feature trailer mix tech
C. Douglas Cameron ... boom operator
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Jack Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
William E. Hirsch ... bts sound (as William Hirsch)
Tim Hoogenakker ... dolby atmos re-recording mixer
Evan Kishiyama ... sound recordist
Alana Knutson ... sound utility
Donnie Little ... audio engineer
Colt Logan ... boom operator day player
Philip D. Morrill ... first assistant sound editor
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Whit Norris ... production sound mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Jessie Pariseau ... foley editor
Michelle Pazer ... dialogue editor
Tobias Poppe ... sound effects editor
Gary Rizzo ... re-recording mixer
Roger J. Sacdalan ... re-recording mix technician: trailer
Emma Shannon ... adr looping
D. Chris Smith ... foley editor / sound effects editor
Peter Staubli ... sound designer
Jon Title ... sound designer
Randy Torres ... sound designer
David Werntz ... sound effects editor
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta
David Young ... audio engineer
Julio Allen ... boom operator (uncredited)
Jon Krupp ... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Josh Tamburo ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Keith Owen Harris ... special effects technician
Brandon Merlin ... special effects technician
Justyn David Miller ... special effects technician
Jossakeed Profit ... special effects technician
Rob Ricketts ... special effects gangboss
Chris Sciacca ... special effects foreman
Tom Stevenson ... special effects gangboss
Dean Tyrrell ... special effects coordinator
Russell Tyrrell ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Adonis Ahogle-Bouchet ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Philip Edward Alexy ... character animator: Mavericks VFX (as Phillip Alexy)
Alexandre Alin ... animator: Hybride
Melissa Almeida ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Thomas Andre ... animator: Folks
Aurélien Ardissone ... lighting artist: Folks
Andres Alvarez Argalle ... matte painting artist: Rodeo FX
Marc Aubry ... animator: Hybride
Marie-Claude Aubry ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Austin Baerg ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Barre ... cg artist: Folks
Michel Barrière ... compositing supervisor
Steve Beaucamp ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Olivier Beaulieu ... compositing supervisor
Simon Beaupré ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Jesse Bechard ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Michaël Bentitou ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Michel Bergeron ... technical director: Hybride
Sébastien Bergeron ... visual effects supervisor: Folks
Didier Bertrand ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Louise Bertrand ... visual effect producer: Hybride
Suzanne Bertrand ... chief financial officer: Rodeo FX
Miguel Berube Ouellet ... modeler: Hybride
David Bessette ... digital compositor
Pierre Blain ... creative supervisor: Hybride
Jeff Blouin ... production assistant: Hybride
Samuel Blouin ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jason Bohbot ... technical support: Hybride
Maryse Bouchard ... lead texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Mathieu Boucher ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Mathieu Boudreau ... paint & roto: Hybride
Leo Bovell ... CG supervisor: Mavericks VFX
Emilien Breuillier ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Thomas Brown ... linux systems engineer: Rodeo FX
Eloi Brunelle ... digital compositor: Hybride
Edouard Buttiero ... motion graphics: Hybride
Caroline Bélisle ... administration: Hybride
Jimmy Caron ... technical director: Hybride
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo ... digital compositor: Hybride
Julien Chabot ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
François Chancrin ... character rigging: Hybride
Matthieu Chatelier ... digital compositor: Hybride
Annabelle Chevrier ... modeler: Hybride
Simon Chicoine ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Joshua J. Clark ... CG supervisor: Mavericks VFX
Richard Clement-Tam ... fx animator: Hybride
Félix Clément ... technical support: Hybride
Bryce Colquitt ... lead data wrangler
Mj Cortez ... digital compositor: Mavericks VFX
Mélanie Cotton ... technical support: Hybride
Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski ... digital compositor: Hybride
Joanie Croteau ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Glenn Curry ... fx animator: Hybride
Christophe Damiano ... lead texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Vicky Daneau ... vfx editor / visual effects coordinator
Nguyen DangVy ... fx animator: Hybride
Camille Dao ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Jamie Darville ... system administrator: Rodeo FX
Benoit De Longlee ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Chris Debski ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Thierry Delattre ... Visual Effect Executive Producer: Hybride
Maxime Desforges ... visual effects editor: Alchemy 24
Vincent Desjardins ... cg department lead: Rodeo FX
Luc Desmarais ... technical support: Hybride
Ashish Dewan ... digital compositor: Hybride
Xavier Doyon ... digital compositor: Folks
Julien Dubusset ... fx animator: Hybride
Sydney Dufresne-Kalaschnick ... administration: Hybride
Valérie Dugas ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Alexandre Dumont ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
David Décoste ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Ümit Dönmez ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jasmine Eladas ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jeanne Esquilat ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jean-François Ferland ... visual effects supervisor: Alchemy 24
Maxime Ferland ... digital compositor: Hybride
Greg Foret ... cg department lead: Rodeo FX
Frederic Fortin ... fx animator: Hybride
Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Steve Fraser ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Alan Fregtman ... pipeline td: Rodeo FX
Nadine Frève ... visual effects editor: Folks
Alexandre Gagne ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jean-Francois Gallant ... fx animator: Hybride
Geneviève Gareau ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Charles Gariepy ... fx artist: Folks
Dominic Gaudreau ... it operations supervisor: Rodeo FX
Frederick Gaudreau ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Yanick Gaudreau ... lead texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Travis Geiger ... visual effects assistant
Stephan Gervais ... technical support: Hybride
Christelle Giboin ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Andrea Gil ... roto paint artist: Mavericks vfx
Ève Giordani ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Burcu Gorun ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jimmy Goulet ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Olivier Gravel ... digital compositor: Hybride
Rob Greb ... Head of 2D: Mavericks VFX
Frederik Grondin ... digital compositor: Folks
Ismaël Gros ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Veronique Guay ... digital compositor: Hybride
Terence Guilpin ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
James Daniel Haines ... paint & roto: Hybride
Justin Hebert ... paint & roto: Hybride
Heike Hendl ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Estephania Hernandez ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Nadine Homier ... digital compositor: Hybride
Bryan Hsu ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Gael Jacques ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Samuel Jacques ... cg department lead: Rodeo FX
Lucas Janin ... fx supervisor
Stephane Jean-Mary ... character rigging: Hybride
Bruno-Pierre Jobin ... digital compositor: Hybride
Charlotte Jolicoeur ... matte painter: FOLKS
Joseph Kasparian ... visual effects supervisor: Hybride
Stéphane Keller ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Thorsten Kesse ... cg department lead: Rodeo FX
Martin Allan Kloner ... visual effects editor
Michael Kowalski ... visual effects production supervisor: Mavericks VFX
Eric Labranche ... resources manager: Rodeo FX
Alain Lachance ... compositing supervisor: Alchemy 24
Alain Lacroix ... layout & tracking artist: Hybride
Marie-Claude Lafontaine ... visual effects producer: Alchemy 24
Guillaume Laforge ... head research and development: Rodeo FX
Alexandre Lafortune ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Melissa Laframboise-Maille ... paint & roto: Hybride
Mathieu Lalonde ... modeler: Hybride
François Lambert ... visual effects supervisor: Hybride
Alexandre Lamontagne ... digital compositor: Folks
Vassilios Lanaris ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Maxime Lapointe ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Xavier Larocque ... digital compositor: Hybride
Francis Larose ... vfx operation manager: Alchemy24
Geoffroy Lauzon ... digital compositor: Hybride
Colin Le Clainche ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Sylvain Lebeau ... head of cg: Folks / visual effects supervisor: Folks
Catherine Lecavalier ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Mathieu Leclaire ... technical director: Hybride
Christine Leclerc ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Francois Leduc ... digital compositor: Hybride
Charles Q. Lee ... 3d artist
Benoit Legros ... digital compositor: Hybride
Patrick Lemay-Hardy ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Maxime Lemieux ... digital compositor: Hybride
Wesley Lemieux ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Elsa Lemire ... digital compositor: Hybride
Samuel Lepage-Bedard ... digital compositor: Hybride
Anne-Claire Leroux ... cg department lead: Rodeo FX
Nicolas Leroy ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Lionel Lim ... compositing supervisor: Folks
Ivan Lima ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Ken Lin ... digital compositor: Mavericks VFX
François Lord ... pipeline architect: Rodeo FX
Louis-Alexandre Lord ... digital compositor: Hybride
Samuel Loriault-Goulet ... layout & tracking artist: Hybride
Pascal Lortie-Langlois ... fx animator: Hybride
Martine Losier ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Quentin Luna ... lighting and lookdev
Jocelyn Maher ... digital compositor: Hybride
David Marcotte ... matte painting: Folks
Karina Mariano ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Richard Martin ... line producer: Hybride
Heather Martini ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Philippe Massonnat ... visual effects coordinator: Folks
Kevin McGeagh ... layout artist: Mavericks VFX
Bradleigh McKay ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Frederic Medioni ... layout & tracking artist: Hybride
Christian Menard ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Stéfanie Meunier ... concept and story board: Folks
James Minett ... senior lighting artist (as Jamie Minett)
Belly Mingmuong ... digital compositor: Hybride
Spencer Moh ... visual effects
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Benoit Morin ... layout & tracking artist: Hybride
Christian Morin ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Louis Morin ... visual effects supervisor
Yan Morin-Dubuisson ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jonathan Moulin ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jass Mun ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Michel Murdock ... Visual Effects Financial Controller: Hybride
Pierre-David Myles ... visual effects coordinator: Alchemy 24
Alexandre Ménard ... cg associate supervisor: Rodeo FX
Catherine Nadeau ... vfx human resources
Valérie Nicol ... head of finance: Rodeo FX
Chris Nix ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Érika Normandin ... production assistant: Hybride
Natasha North ... visual effects producer
Olivier Painchaud ... technical support: Hybride
Andris Pakalns ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Steve Pelchat ... lead layout & tracking artist: Hybride
Jennyfer Pellerin ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Emmanuel Pelletier ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Cédric Pepin ... paint & roto: Hybride
Eric Pepin ... vice-president operations: Rodeo FX
Melvin Pereira ... Rodeo FX
Ann Perreault ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Patrick Piche ... lead technical director: Hybride
Dominic Piché ... cg department lead: Rodeo FX
Ugo Poinas ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
François Poirier ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Amelie Poitras ... visual effects producer: Folks
Jeremy Poupin ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Prezelin ... matchmove artist: Folks
Olivier Péloquin ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
D.J. Rahming ... research and development manager: Rodeo FX
Yves Rainville ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
David Raymond ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Pierre Raymond ... President and Head of Production: Hybride
Hudson Reinke ... 3d scanning and modeling
Travis Reinke ... 3d scanning and modeling
Stéphane Rioux ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sylvain Rioux ... ressources coordinator: Hybride
Sébastien Rioux ... digital compositor: Hybride
David Roberge ... modeler: Hybride
Christophe Robert ... effects artist: Folks
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Diego Romo ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Alexandre Ronco ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Victor Rouillard-Beaumont ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Sylvain Régnié ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Paul Saint-Hilaire ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Mauricio Salas ... digital compositor: Hybride
Theodore M. Sandifer ... stereo compositor
Katy Savoie ... digital compositor: Hybride
Scanable ... 3d scanning and modeling
Frédérique Schmidt ... visual effects editor: Folk
Jordan Soles ... vp development and technology: Rodeo FX
Vikramjit Sorensangbam ... modeler: Hybride
Laurent Spillemaecker ... Senior Compositor
Marie-Eve St-Amour ... production assistant: Hybride
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers ... digital compositor: Hybride
Aleksandr Starkov ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Ken Steel ... animator: Hybride
Josef Sy ... animator: Hybride
Sylvie Talbot ... communications: Hybride
Patrick Tasse ... digital compositor: Hybride
Brendan Taylor ... visual effects supervisor: Mavericks VFX
Elena Tchijakoff ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Rachel Terrien ... vfx administrative assistant: Alchemy 24
Alexandre Tessier ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Philippe Theroux ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Julie Therrien ... digital compositor: Hybride
Alexander Tirasongkran ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Alexandra Torelli ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jamie Tracey ... visual effects editor: Mavericks VFX
Anne Tremblay ... communications: Hybride
David Tremblay ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Marco Tremblay ... lead modeler: Hybride
Véronique Tremblay ... digital compositor: Hybride
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais ... creature supervisor: Folks
Yassine Triki ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride / tracking artist: Hybride
Christophe Trudel ... production assistant: Hybride
Aurore Turbé ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Fausto Turcotte ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Alexandra Vaillancourt ... visual effects producer: Folks
Raphael Valle ... digital compositor: Hybride
Valérie Villeneuve ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Jan Volckmann ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Lea Vuillemin ... paint & roto: Hybride
Mathilde Vézina-Bouchard ... digital compositor: Folks
Yanick Wilisky ... visual effect producer: Hybride
Céline Zapater ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Gwen Zhang ... compositor: Mavericks VFX
Junjun Zhu ... digital compositor: Mavericks VFX
Tony Zotta ... head of it: Rodeo FX
Jack Chiu ... nuke artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Jean-Sébastien Fortin ... nuke artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Erik Gagnon ... flame artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Gabriel Giguère ... camera matchmove artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Frederique Gollain ... vfx production assistant: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Hugo Lalonde ... vfx production assistant: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Dirk Mauche ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Frederic Medioni ... layout artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Javier Moreno ... fx artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... camera matchmove artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Jocelyn Tremblay ... nuke artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Jean-Philippe Voyer ... camera matchmove artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nate Andrade ... stunts
Alli Beckman ... stunt performer
Emily Brobst ... stunt double: Owen Vaccaro
John Gilbert ... stunts
Lance Gilbert ... stunt coordinator
Adam Lytle ... utility stunts
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunts
Josh Mueller ... stunt rigger
Marque Ohmes ... utility stunts
Delmar Reyna ... stunt double renee elise goldsberry
James Ryan ... utility stunts
Phedra Syndelle ... stunt double: Renee Elise Goldsberry
Amy Lynn Tuttle ... stunt double: Cate Blanchett
Tony Vo ... stunts
Jimmy Waitman ... stunt double: Jack Black
Todd Warren ... stunt double: Kyle MacLachlan
Jazzy Ellis ... stunt double: Renee Elise Goldsberry (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Augustin ... additional set lighting technician
Chris Birdsong ... key grip
Chrys Blackstone ... electrician
Kelly Clear ... Chief Lighting Technician
Quantrell D. Colbert ... still photographer
Greg Davis ... rigging gaffer
Alexander Eremin ... grip
Scott Forte ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Mark Gilmer ... digital imagining technician
Kristopher Gordon ... electrician
Stephen Grum ... chief lighting technician: 2nd unit
Samuel R. Harrison III ... Video Assist Operator
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Justin Yardley Jones ... key rigging grip
Tom Jordan ... first assistant camera: b camera
Thomas Lappin ... A camera operator
Colin Lutke ... lighting technician
Matt Matches ... digital utility
Heather Lynn Melton ... grip
Craig Nix ... technocrane operator
D.J. Phillips ... loader
Deaglan Quinn ... company grip
Jim Recznik ... grip
Allen Robinson ... company grip
Kevin M. Rowe ... grip
Scott Sealock ... rigging grip
Trey Shaneyfelt ... dimmer board op
Chris Shrider ... electrician
Tommy Tieche ... camera operator: "a" camera, additional photography
Dempsey Tillman ... Digital Video Assist
Dylan Trivette ... epk & behind the scenes
Rebecca Ulmo ... gimbal tech / second assistant camera: "b" camera
K.C. Weatherman ... rig electrician

Animation Department 

Faustine Bobée ... animator: Folks
Nicholas Bélanger-Jussaume ... animator: Folks
Nicholas Bélanger-Jussaume ... animator: Folks
Laurence Grégoire ... animator
Massinissa Matoub ... senior animator: Folks

Casting Department 

Hannah Caruso ... casting assistant
Jennifer Cram ... casting associate
Karlee Fomalont ... casting associate: new york
Mollie Gamo ... casting associate: Amblin Partners
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Dayna Katz ... casting associate new york (uncredited)
Tammy L. Smith ... extras casting (uncredited)
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

English Benning ... key background costumer
Aimee Campolucci ... ager/dyer
Jason Castagna ... Concept Illustrator
Casey Crespo ... stitcher
Blythe Tierney Dever ... costume production assistant
Melanie Ghisays ... costumer
Mila Hermanovski ... assistant costume designer
Sabine Huber ... costumer
Jenny Moss ... costume pa
Mia Nunnally ... shopper/buyer
Rory Powers ... personal costumer: Cate Blanchett
Paula Renee ... costumer
Chelsea Robbins ... costume assistant
Brenda Salivia ... key set costumer: principals
Lily Sassone ... wardrobe assistant
Rob Sinclair ... ager/dyer
Hope Slepak ... costume supervisor
Karen Sori ... graphic designer
Shayla Torres ... truck costumer
Miranda Traczyk ... costumer
Kacy Treadway ... ager/dyer
Laura Wong ... fabric buyer

Editorial Department 

Lindsay Armstrong ... assistant editor
Vanessa Galvez ... digital intermediate feature producer
Alexandra Magistro ... post-production assistant
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist
Chris Tonick ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Brian Birchall ... assistant location manager
Dawnette Lounds-Culp ... assistant location manager
Lisa R. Reisman ... location scout
Samantha Schell ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Peter Cobbin ... music mixed by
David Low ... orchestra contractor
Larry Rench ... orchestrator
Mark Robertson ... concertmaster
Kyle Rodriguez ... composer's assistant / lead scoring technician
Dimitri Smith ... lead scoring technician
Thanh Tran ... music preparation supervisor
Keith Ukrisna ... recordist
Kirsty Whalley ... music mixed by
Robin Whittaker ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Craig Michael Beck ... driver: cast
Larinda Carnes ... Cast driver for Jack Black
Chuck Mathews ... driver
Michael McMahan ... transportation captain
Charlie Wright ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Fernando Benitez ... second assistant accountant
Samuel Bissonnette ... Pipeline TD: Folks
Ericka Bonilla ... Producer's Assistant
Natalia Breslauer ... animal wrangler
Cassie Brunke ... assistant to producer
Scott Campanelli ... second assistant accountant
Lauren Candela ... production assistant
Michael R. Ciminna ... Additional Set Production Assistant
Gina Cipriano ... production assistant
Ali Claire ... vp credits: Universal Pictures (as Alison Claire-Genis)
Chuck Clark ... photo double
Rudy Coblentz Jr. ... first assistant accountant
Karsi Cruz Ortega ... stand-in
Jenna Davis ... adr loop group
Kat Delay ... production secretary
Shalen John Flanagan ... stand-in
Brittny Garrett ... set production assistant
Jackson Giles ... travel coordinator
Denise Godoy ... unit publicist
Carla Habeeb ... payroll clerk
Frances Heeber ... studio teacher
Molly Honea ... additional production assistant
Nicole Kanoy ... animal wrangler
Patrick Kelly ... Medic Coordinator
Sylvain Lebeau ... head of cg: folks vfx
Andrew McGovern ... additional first assistant accountant
Jene Mclean ... production assistant
Troy James Miller ... main title producer: Filmograph
Richard Momii ... safety consultant
Tim Monich ... dialect coach to Cate Blanchett
Sean Newberg ... production staff
Taylor Newman ... set production assistant
Kathy Chambless Oliver ... production coordinator
John Parker ... production accountant
Darius Person ... production assistant
Adam Philbin ... set medic
Will Pitt ... production assistant
Annie Poirier ... asst production coordinator
Davey Sawitzky ... production assistant
Michael Schatzel ... 2nd assistant accountant
Jim Schiro ... first assistant accountant
August Scott ... stand-in
Samantha Shahi ... assistant to producer
Gunnar Sizemore ... adr actor
Hilary Smiley ... assistant: Mr. Roth
Jason McRae Smith ... set production assistant
Evan Soloff ... production assistant
Steven Spelman ... special set constructor
Alphonse Swinehart ... main title design
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research
Felisha Renae Whitehead ... payroll clerk additional
Nadine F. Wilson ... production accountant
Alison Wisecarver ... Assistant to Mark McNair
ViviAnn Yee ... adr voice
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed