Edit
The House with a Clock in Its Walls (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eli Roth

Writing Credits  

Eric Kripke ... (screenplay by)
 
John Bellairs ... (based on the novel by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jack Black ... Jonathan Barnavelt
Cate Blanchett ... Florence Zimmerman
Owen Vaccaro ... Lewis Barnavelt
Kyle MacLachlan ... Isaac Izard
Renée Elise Goldsberry ... Selena Izard
Colleen Camp ... Mrs. Hanchett
Sunny Suljic ... Tarby Corrigan
Lorenza Izzo ... Mother
Braxton Bjerken ... Woody Mingo
Vanessa Anne Williams ... Rose Rita Pottinger
Ricky Muse ... Bus Driver (as Ricky Lynn Muse)
Charles Green ... Soda Jerk
De'Jon Watts ... Clark (as DJ Watts)
Aaron Beelner ... Clown Automaton
Joshua Phillips Joshua Phillips ... Clown Automaton
Christian Calloway ... Azazel
Caleb Lawrence ... Sweet Shop Employee
Dylan Gage ... Sweet Shop Boy (as Dylan Gage Moore)
Jalyn Hall ... Devin
Jackson T. Giles IV ... Student
Eli Roth ... Comrade Ivan
Alli Beckman Alli Beckman ... Magician's Assistant (as Alli Paige Beckham)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kom Chauncheun Kom Chauncheun ... Daniella (uncredited)
Anna Chuancheun Anna Chuancheun ... Dr. Zhang Chan (uncredited)
Jaydyn Gay Jaydyn Gay ... Classroom Student (uncredited)
Sandy Givelber ... Kate (uncredited)
Harrison Goytia ... Basketball Player (uncredited)
Precious Hayes Precious Hayes ... Sweetheart (uncredited)
Sophia Annabella Kim ... School Yard Kid (uncredited)
Demetri Landell Demetri Landell ... Teenage Pedestrian / Solar Eclipse Attendee (uncredited)
Josephine Lundy Josephine Lundy ... Student (uncredited)
Van Marten Van Marten ... Towns Person (uncredited)
Perla Middleton ... Parent / Teacher (uncredited)
Garrett Strobl Garrett Strobl ... Bus Sleeping Man (uncredited)
Anela Terzic Anela Terzic ... Sweet Shop Boy's Mother (uncredited)

Produced by 

Holly Bario ... co-producer
Bradley J. Fischer ... producer
Laeta Kalogridis ... executive producer
Eric Kripke ... producer
W. Mark McNair ... executive producer (as Mark McNair)
Tracey Nyberg ... executive producer
William Sherak ... executive producer
James Vanderbilt ... producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Rogier Stoffers

Film Editing by 

Andrew S. Eisen ... film editor
Fred Raskin

Casting By 

Nicole Abellera
Jeanne McCarthy

Production Design by 

Jon Hutman

Art Direction by 

Tristan Paris Bourne ... (as Tristan Parks Bourne)
Andres Cubillan
Walter P. Martishius
Dawn Swiderski ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Ellen Brill

Costume Design by 

Marlene Stewart

Makeup Department 

Caroline Aquin ... makeup effects crew
Lanard Atkins ... contact lens technician
Mathieu Baptista ... special makeup effects artist
Ben Bornstein ... assistant special makeup fx artist
Michel Bougie ... makeup effects crew
Kevin Carter ... makeup effects crew
Martial Corneville ... personal hair stylist: Cate Blanchett
Demetrice Dixon ... key hair stylist (as Demetrice 'Demi' Dixon)
Stephan Dupuis ... makeup effects artist
Kay Georgiou ... personal hair stylist: Cate Blanchett
Jonathan Lavallée ... makeup effects crew
Jack Lazzaro ... key makeup artist
Fleur Morell ... makeup department head
Adrien Morot ... makeup designer: and animatronics / makeup effects: and animatronics
Roz Music ... personal hair stylist: Jack Black / personal makeup artist: Jack Black
Cristina Patterson ... makeup effects crew
Vasilica Pintea ... makeup effects crew
Mark Rappaport ... creature effects
Morag Ross ... personal makeup artist: Cate Blanchett
Shane Shisheboran ... makeup effects crew
Patrick St-Pierre ... makeup effects crew
Dan Thomson ... makeup effects crew
Kathy Tse ... special effects makeup designer
Vague Vartanian ... makeup effects crew / special makeup effects artist
Melizah Anguiano Wheat ... hair department head (as Melizah Wheat)
Curtis Foreman ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Natalie Johnson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Allison Shepherd ... additional hair (uncredited)
Tammi Terrell ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Carla Wallace ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Natalie Angel ... production supervisor
Richard E. Chapla Jr. ... unit production manager
Mark Graziano ... executive in charge of post production
Chris Hadlock ... production executive
W. Mark McNair ... unit production manager (as Mark McNair)
Justin Ostensen ... post-production executive
Shelly Strong ... executive in charge of physical production
Justin Wagman ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Philip Banks ... additional second assistant director
Tom Davies ... first assistant director
Aaron C. Fitzgerald ... second assistant director
Richard Oswald ... second assistant director
Aldric La'auli Porter ... first assistant director
Zack Smith ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Fernando Acosta ... illustrator
Stephanie L. Allen ... construction buyer
T.D. Antoine ... on-set dresser
Chris Armistead ... general foreman
Lizbeth Ayala ... set decorating buyer
Corrin Beattie ... art department assistant
Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
Greg Bishop ... propmaker foreman
Fritz Buckley ... assistant property master
Sam Carter ... set dresser
Andrea Chiampo ... concept designer: Mavericks VFX
Richard Cronan ... propmaker foreman
John William Crowe ... set dresser (as John Crowe)
Douglas Dalton ... propmaker foreman (as Douglas 'Bodie' Dalton)
Craig Dickerson ... greens foreman
Alex Dye ... plaster foreman
Alícia Díaz ... scenic artist
Brad Einhorn ... property master
Jonathan Gesinski ... storyboard artist
Craig Gilmore ... storyboard artist
Derek J. Hawthorne ... scenic artist
Joe A. Hawthorne ... paint supervisor (as Joseph A. Hawthorne)
Jordan Heath ... set dresser
Scott Herbertson ... set designer
Peter Johnson ... set dresser
Freddie Jones ... utility foreman
Steven Kerlagon ... scenic foreman
Andrew Kim ... illustrator
Bria Kinter ... set designer
Andrew N. Kovalcik ... set dresser
Michael LaCorte ... art department coordinator
Jessica Lang ... set dresser
Daniel Hyun Lim ... conceptual artist
D. Shayne Little ... welder foreman
Jason Mahakian ... concept model maker
Rob Mallard ... leadperson
Thomas Minton ... set designer
Ruth Mitchell ... scenic artist
John Ogonoski ... propmaker foreman
Michael J. Panagiotopoulos ... scenic foreman
Kevin Parten ... construction medic
Laura Petralia ... property assistant
Jamie Rama ... illustrator
Clint Schultz ... graphic designer
Heath L. Sewell ... scenic foreman
Garrett Shadoan ... standby greens
Cassidy Shipley ... set designer
Marion Rex Smith ... set dresser (as M. Rex Smith)
Paul Sonski ... set designer
Jim Stacy ... set dresser
Eddie Stone ... set dresser
Tommy Strickland ... greens foreman
Jason Sweers ... lead graphic designer
Joe P. Thomas ... key greens
Leslie A. Tokunaga ... construction buyer
Scott Troha ... leadperson
George M. Turner Jr. ... sculptor foreman
Sean Whalen ... scenic foreman
Michael Richey White ... artist
Tommy Wilson ... set decoration gang boss
Merrit Gerald Wise III ... shop foreman (as Merritt 'Jerry' Wise III)
Douglas Womack ... construction coordinator
Chris Wrathell ... set dresser
Michael Robert Zieper ... standby painter (as Michael R. Zieper)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Esther Austin ... sound editorial manager
Karen Baker Landers ... supervising sound editor
Bob Beemer ... re-recording mixer
C. Douglas Cameron ... boom operator
Charlie Campagna ... sound designer
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Crawford Media Services
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Paul Drenning ... adr mixer: Nbc Universal Studiopost
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Paul Flinchbaugh ... assistant sound editor
William E. Hirsch ... bts sound (as William Hirsch)
Chris Jargo ... supervising adr editor
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer: Harbor Picture Company
Bob Kellough ... sound effects editor (as Robert Kellough)
Evan Kishiyama ... sound recordist
Richard Kitting ... recordist
Alana Knutson ... utility sound technician
Donnie Little ... audio engineering
Colt Logan ... boom operator day player
Philip D. Morrill ... first assistant sound editor
Whit Norris ... production sound mixer
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer: warner bros. post production creative services
Jessie Pariseau ... foley editor
Michelle Pazer ... dialogue editor
Tobias Poppe ... sound designer
Michael Rivera ... adr recordist: Harbor Picture Company
Gary Rizzo ... re-recording mixer
Tricia Schultz ... adr producer: Harbor Picture Company
Ann Scibelli ... sound designer
Emma Shannon ... adr looping
D. Chris Smith ... sound effects editor / supervising foley editor
Peter Staubli ... sound designer
Jon Title ... sound designer
Randy Torres ... sound designer
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Crawford Media Services
David Young ... audio engineering (as David M. Young)
Ryan Young ... adr technician: warner bros. post production creative services (as ryan d. young)
Malte Bieler ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Phil Brewster ... mix tech: feature trailer (uncredited)
Jack Cucci ... foley artist (uncredited)
Tim Hoogenakker ... Re-Recording Mixer: Dolby Atmos (uncredited)
Marilyn Morris ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Josh Tamburo ... boom operator (uncredited)
David Werntz ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ryan Barnett ... creature effects: fabricator
Richie Bearden ... special effects technician
Antonio Carrillo ... creature effects: fabricator
Avery Griffith ... creature effects: fabricator
Phil Griffith ... creature effects: sculptor
Keith Owen Harris ... special effects technician (as Keith O. Harris)
Joshua Harvey ... special effects technician
Jim Laprelle ... fabricator
Tim Lawrence ... special effects technician
Brandon Merlin ... special effects technician
Justyn David Miller ... special effects technician
Todd Minobe ... mechanical effects technician
Adrien Morot ... puppeteer
Robert Newton ... puppeteer
Jackson Pike ... creature effects: fabricator
Greg Polutanovich ... creature effects: sculptor
Brian Poor ... puppeteer
Jossakeed Profit ... special effects gangboss
Mark Rappaport ... puppeteer
Rob Ricketts ... special effects gangboss (as Robert Ricketts)
Chris Sciacca ... special effects shop foreman (as Christopher Sciacca)
Shane Shisheboran ... puppeteer
Tom Stevenson ... special effects gangboss
Anthony Stewart ... creature effects: painter
Annie Tagge ... creature effects: mold maker
Dan Thomson ... puppeteer
Dean Tyrrell ... special effects coordinator
Russell Tyrrell ... special effects supervisor (as Russell William Tyrrell)
Deborah Wright ... creature effects: sculptor
Jonah Zimmerberg-Helms ... mechanical effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Adonis Ahogle-Bouchet ... cg artist: Rodeo FX (as Adonis Ahogle)
Philip Edward Alexy ... character animator: Mavericks VFX (as Phillip Alexy)
Marco Alfaro ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Alexandre Alin ... animator: Hybride
Melissa Almeida ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Thomas Andre ... animator: Folks
Yentle Ansay ... visual effects coordinator
Aurélien Ardissone ... lighter: Folks
Andres Alvarez Argalle ... matte painting artist: Rodeo FX
Marc Aubry ... animator: Hybride
Marie-Claude Aubry ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Austin Baerg ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Rajarshi Banerjee ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Phil Barker ... LIDAR scanning technician
Guillaume Barre ... cg artist: Folks
Marie-Pier Barrette ... visual effects production manager: Rodeo FX
Michel Barrière ... compositing supervisor
Pradeep Barua ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Steve Beaucamp ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Olivier Beaulieu ... compositing supervisor
Simon Beaupré ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Gabriel Beauvais ... creative designer
Jesse Bechard ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Aaron Becker ... title designer
Loïc Beguel ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Matt Belbin ... digital effects supervisor (as Matthew Belbin)
Michaël Bentitou ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Michel Bergeron ... technical director: Hybride
Sébastien Bergeron ... visual effects supervisor: Artistes Folks
Vincent Bergeron ... compositor
Didier Bertrand ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Louise Bertrand ... visual effect producer: Hybride
Suzanne Bertrand ... chief financial officer: Rodeo FX
Miguel Berube Ouellet ... modeler: Hybride
David Bessette ... compositor
Patcha Binginapalli ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Pierre Blain ... creative supervisor: Hybride
Jeff Blouin ... production assistant: Hybride
Samuel Blouin ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Faustine Bobée ... animator
Jason Bohbot ... technical support: Hybride
Melissa Boily ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Ariane Boisvert ... lead cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Maryse Bouchard ... lead texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Mathieu Boucher ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Mathieu Boudreau ... paint & roto: Hybride
Leo Bovell ... CG supervisor: Mavericks VFX
Emilien Breuillier ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Thomas Brown ... linux systems engineer: Rodeo FX
Eloi Brunelle ... digital compositor: Hybride
Edouard Buttiero ... motion graphics: Hybride
Caroline Bélisle ... administration: Hybride
Lucille Caillaud ... research and development engineer: Rodeo FX
Jimmy Caron ... technical director: Hybride
Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo ... digital compositor: Hybride
Julien Chabot ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Marie Soleil Chabot ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
François Chancrin ... character rigging: Hybride
Matthieu Chatelier ... digital compositor: Hybride
Abby Chen ... additional title design
Miranda Cherem ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Annabelle Chevrier ... modeler: Hybride
Simon Chicoine ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Pranjal Choudhary ... digital compositor
Joshua J. Clark ... rigging supervisor: Mavericks VFX (as Josh Clark)
Richard Clement-Tam ... fx animator: Hybride
Félix Clément ... technical support: Hybride
Bryce Colquitt ... visual effects data wrangler
Mj Cortez ... roto/paint artist (as Mary Jane Cortez)
Marlis Coto ... compositor
Mélanie Cotton ... technical support: Hybride
Samuel Coudry-Lemay ... animator
Julien Couet ... research and development engineer: Rodeo FX
Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski ... digital compositor: Hybride
Patrick Couturier ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Joanie Croteau ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Glenn Curry ... fx animator: Hybride
Romain Côte ... cg department lead: Rodeo FX
Christophe Damiano ... lead texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Vicky Daneau ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects editor
Nguyen DangVy ... fx animator: Hybride
Camille Dao ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Odelia Dardashti ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jamie Darville ... system administrator: Rodeo FX
Benoit De Longlee ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Chris Debski ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Rémi Decroix ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Thierry Delattre ... Visual Effect Executive Producer: Hybride
Zachary Dembinski ... cg artist
Maxime Desforges ... visual effects editor: Alchemy 24
Vincent Desjardins ... cg department lead: Rodeo FX
Luc Desmarais ... technical support: Hybride
Marie-Annick Desrosiers ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Simon Devault ... compositing supervisor
Ashish Dewan ... digital compositor: Hybride
Chethan Diwakar ... compositor (as Chet Diwakar)
Andreane Dodier-Villeneuve ... senior compositor
Xavier Doyon ... digital compositor: Folks
Julien Dubusset ... fx animator: Hybride
Sydney Dufresne-Kalaschnick ... administration: Hybride
Valérie Dugas ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Alexandre Dumont ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Kassandra Dion Dupont ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
David Décoste ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Ümit Dönmez ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jasmine Eladas ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jeanne Esquilat ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jean-François Ferland ... visual effects supervisor: Alchemy 24 (as Jean-François 'Jafaz' Ferland)
Maxime Ferland ... digital compositor: Hybride
Greg Foret ... cg department lead: Rodeo FX
Frederic Fortin ... fx animator: Hybride
Vincent Fortin ... effects artist
Samantha Fosado ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jorge Francisco ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Elliot Francoeur ... resources manager
Jessica Francoeur-Ducharme ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Steve Fraser ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Alan Fregtman ... pipeline technical director: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Frezelin ... tracker
Nadine Frève ... visual effects editor: Folks
Marie Fétiveau ... lead software engineer / lead softwares: Rodeo FX
Alexandre Gagne ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jean-Francois Gallant ... fx animator: Hybride
Geneviève Gareau ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Charles Gariepy ... effects artist: Folks
Dominic Gaudreau ... it operations supervisor: Rodeo FX
Frederick Gaudreau ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Manuel Gaudreau ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Yanick Gaudreau ... lead texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Travis Geiger ... visual effects assistant
Stephan Gervais ... technical support: Hybride
Christelle Giboin ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Andrea Gil ... roto/paint artist
Ève Giordani ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Annie Godin ... visual effects producer
Burcu Gorun ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Jimmy Goulet ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Rene Grasser ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Olivier Gravel ... digital compositor: Hybride
Rob Greb ... compositing supervisor: Mavericks VFX (as Robert Greb)
Frederik Grondin ... digital compositor: Folks
Ismaël Gros ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Laurence Grégoire ... animator
Veronique Guay ... digital compositor: Hybride
Terence Guilpin ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
James Daniel Haines ... paint & roto: Hybride
Justin Hebert ... paint & roto: Hybride
Heike Hendl ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Estephania Hernandez ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Robin Herrmann ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Nadine Homier ... digital compositor: Hybride
Bryan Hsu ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Gael Jacques ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Samuel Jacques ... cg department lead: Rodeo FX
Lucas Janin ... cg department lead: Rodeo FX
Stephane Jean-Mary ... character rigging: Hybride
Bruno-Pierre Jobin ... digital compositor: Hybride
Charlotte Jolicoeur ... matte painter: ARTISTES FOLKS
Anne-Gaelle Jolly ... lead technical director / software development lead
Patrick Jordaens ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Michael Karp ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Joseph Kasparian ... visual effects supervisor: Hybride
Stéphane Keller ... matte painting artist: Rodeo FX
Thorsten Kesse ... cg department lead: Rodeo FX
Subin Kim ... roto/paint artist
Seth Kleinberg ... executive producer: titles
Martin Allan Kloner ... visual effects editor
Kelly Knauff ... production coordinator
Michael Kowalski ... visual effects production supervisor: Mavericks VFX
Julie Kubbillun ... visual effects associate producer: Rodeo FX
Eric Labranche ... resources manager: Rodeo FX
Alain Lachance ... compositing supervisor: Alchemy 24
Alain Lacroix ... layout & tracking artist: Hybride
Marie-Claude Lafontaine ... visual effects producer: Alchemy 24
Guillaume Laforge ... head research and development: Rodeo FX
Alexandre Lafortune ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Melissa Laframboise-Maille ... paint & roto: Hybride
Mathieu Lalonde ... modeler: Hybride
François Lambert ... visual effects supervisor: Hybride
Jeremy Lambolez ... animator
Alexandre Lamontagne ... digital compositor: Folks
Vassilios Lanaris ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Nicolas Landry ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Jean Lapointe ... senior compositor
Maxime Lapointe ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Xavier Larocque ... digital compositor: Hybride
Francis Larose ... vfx operation manager: Alchemy24
Geoffroy Lauzon ... digital compositor: Hybride
Colin Le Clainche ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Sylvain Lebeau ... head of cg: Artistes Folks / visual effects supervisor: Folks
Catherine Lecavalier ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Colin LeClainche ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Leclaire ... technical director: Hybride
Christine Leclerc ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Francois Leduc ... digital compositor: Hybride
Charles Q. Lee ... modeler
Samuel Legris ... modeler
Benoit Legros ... digital compositor: Hybride
Patrick Lemay-Hardy ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Maxime Lemieux ... digital compositor: Hybride
Wesley Lemieux ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Elsa Lemire ... digital compositor: Hybride
Samuel Lepage-Bedard ... digital compositor: Hybride
Anne-Claire Leroux ... cg department lead: Rodeo FX
Nicolas Leroy ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Lionel Lim ... compositing supervisor: Folks
Ivan Lima ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Ken Lin ... digital compositor: Mavericks VFX
Pauline Liquido ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
François Lord ... pipeline architect: Rodeo FX
Louis-Alexandre Lord ... digital compositor: Hybride
Samuel Loriault-Goulet ... layout & tracking artist: Hybride
Pascal Lortie-Langlois ... fx animator: Hybride
Martine Losier ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Quentin Luna ... lighter
Jocelyn Maher ... digital compositor: Hybride
Jonathan Mahieddine ... modeler
Marion Mahu ... cg department lead: Rodeo FX
David Marcotte ... matte painting: Folks
Karina Mariano ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Richard Martin ... line producer: Hybride
Heather Martini ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Philippe Massonnat ... visual effects coordinator: Artistes Folks
Massinissa Matoub ... animator
Kevin McGeagh ... cg artist: Mavericks VFX
Bradleigh McKay ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Frederic Medioni ... layout & tracking artist: Hybride
Christian Menard ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Stéfanie Meunier ... concept and story board: Folks
James Minett ... senior lighting artist
Belly Mingmuong ... digital compositor: Hybride
Spencer Moh ... visual effects assistant
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Rene Morel ... concept artist
Benoit Morin ... layout & tracking artist: Hybride
Christian Morin ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Louis Morin ... visual effects supervisor
Yan Morin-Dubuisson ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jonathan Moulin ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jass Mun ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Michel Murdock ... Visual Effects Financial Controller: Hybride
Pierre-David Myles ... visual effects coordinator: Alchemy 24
Alexandre Ménard ... cg associate supervisor / cg associate supervisor: Rodeo FX
Catherine Nadeau ... vfx human resources
Aaron Ng ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Aaron Ng ... visual effects coordinator
Valérie Nicol ... head of finance: Rodeo FX
Chris Nix ... cg artist: Rodeo FX (as Christopher Nix)
Érika Normandin ... production assistant: Hybride
Natasha North ... visual effects producer: Mavericks VFX
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... global production supervisor: Rodeo FX
Olivier Painchaud ... technical support: Hybride
Andris Pakalns ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Shadat Patwary ... cg artist
Martin Pedreira ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Steve Pelchat ... lead layout & tracking artist: Hybride
Jennyfer Pellerin ... paint and roto artist: Rodeo FX
Emmanuel Pelletier ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Guillaume Pelletier ... animation supervisor
Cédric Pepin ... paint & roto: Hybride
Eric Pepin ... vice-president operations: Rodeo FX
Melvin Pereira ... compositor: RODEO FX
Ann Perreault ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Patrick Piche ... lead technical director: Hybride
Dominic Piché ... cg department lead: Rodeo FX
Ugo Poinas ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
François Poirier ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Amelie Poitras ... visual effects producer: Artistes Folks
Jeremy Poupin ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Mathieu Prezelin ... matchmove artist: Folks
Olivier Péloquin ... visual effects artist: Alchemy 24
Steven Quinones-Colon ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
D.J. Rahming ... research and development manager: Rodeo FX
Yves Rainville ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
David Raymond ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Pierre Raymond ... President and Head of Production: Hybride
Hudson Reinke ... scanning technician: 3D
Travis Reinke ... 3d scanning and modeling: lead
Stéphane Rioux ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sylvain Rioux ... ressources coordinator: Hybride
Sébastien Rioux ... digital compositor: Hybride
David Roberge ... modeler: Hybride
Christophe Robert ... effects artist: Folks
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Diego Romo ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Alexandre Ronco ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Victor Rouillard-Beaumont ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Patrick Rouleau ... lighter
Marine Rousselet ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Sylvain Régnié ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Moika Sabourin ... artistic supervisor
Paul Saint-Hilaire ... compositing supervisor: Hybride
Mauricio Salas ... digital compositor: Hybride
Katy Savoie ... digital compositor: Hybride
Paul Schlie ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Frédérique Schmidt ... visual effects editor: Folk
Nicolas Scuntaro ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Ronak Shah ... simulation artist
Jordan Soles ... vp development and technology: Rodeo FX
Vikramjit Sorensangbam ... modeler: Hybride
Laurent Spillemaecker ... Senior Compositor
Marie-Eve St-Amour ... production assistant: Hybride
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers ... digital compositor: Hybride
Aleksandr Starkov ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Ken Steel ... animator: Hybride
Alphonse Swinehart ... title designer
Josef Sy ... animator: Hybride
Sylvie Talbot ... communications: Hybride
Stedman Tam ... visual effects editor
Tizu Tigran Tarumyan ... title animation: additional
Patrick Tasse ... digital compositor: Hybride
Brendan Taylor ... visual effects supervisor: Mavericks VFX
Elena Tchijakoff ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Solene Tchijakoff ... visual effects production assistant
Rachel Terrien ... vfx administrative assistant: Alchemy 24 (as Rachel Therrien)
Alexandre Tessier ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Philippe Theroux ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Julie Therrien ... digital compositor: Hybride
Philippe Thibault ... digital effects supervisor
Alexander Tirasongkran ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Thibaut Lopes Tome ... animator
Alexandra Torelli ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jamie Tracey ... visual effects editor: Mavericks VFX
Anne Tremblay ... communications: Hybride
David Tremblay ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Jason Tremblay ... visual effects assistant editor (as Jason Tremlay)
Marco Tremblay ... lead modeler: Hybride
Véronique Tremblay ... digital compositor: Hybride
Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais ... creature supervisor: Folks
Christophe Trepanier ... compositor
Yassine Triki ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride / tracking artist: Hybride
Christophe Trudel ... production assistant: Hybride
Aurore Turbé ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Fausto Turcotte ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Alexandra Vaillancourt ... visual effects producer: Artistes Folks
Raphael Valle ... digital compositor: Hybride
Opale Vezina ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Vincent Vezina ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Sophie Vigne ... HR manager
Tobie Vigneux ... modeler
Valérie Villeneuve ... texture & lighting artist: Hybride
Pierre Violanti ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Jan Volckmann ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Lea Vuillemin ... paint & roto: Hybride
Mathilde Vézina-Bouchard ... digital compositor: Folks
Yanick Wilisky ... visual effect producer: Hybride
Virginie Wintrebert ... visual effects associate producer: Rodeo FX
Céline Zapater ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Gwen Zhang ... compositor: Mavericks VFX
Junjun Zhu ... digital compositor: Mavericks VFX
Tony Zotta ... head of it: Rodeo FX
Ignacio Valencia Zúñiga ... cg artist: Rodeo FX (as Ignacio Valencia)
Philippe Bienvenue ... flame artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Olivier Blanchet ... comp supervisor: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Kevin Blaney ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Moïse Charest ... environment artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Jack Chiu ... nuke artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Kfir Cohen ... nuke artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Laura Coté ... texture artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Jean-Sébastien Fortin ... nuke artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Erik Gagnon ... flame artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Maïlys Garcia ... matte paint artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Gabriel Giguère ... camera matchmove artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Frederique Gollain ... vfx production assistant: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Marion Jardin ... vfx coordinator: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Naomi Jeanneteau ... vfx production assistant: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Luc Julien ... comp supervisor: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Matthieu Labbe ... vfx production assistant: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Hugo Lalonde ... vfx production assistant: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Kevin Landry ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Marc Lebuis ... layout artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Renaud Madeline ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Marilou Marchand ... vfx coordinator: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Mark Masson ... rigging artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Dirk Mauche ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Frederic Medioni ... layout artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Javier Moreno ... fx artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... camera matchmove artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Marc-Andre Poulin ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Maxime Richard ... animation artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Roberta Elizondo Romo ... matchmove: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Jocelyn Tremblay ... nuke artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Jean-Philippe Voyer ... camera matchmove artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nate Andrade ... stunt player
Alli Beckman ... stunt performer
Emily Brobst ... stunt double: Owen Vaccaro
Jazzy Ellis ... stunt double: Renee Elise Goldsberry
John Gilbert ... stunt player
Lance Gilbert ... stunt coordinator
Troy Gilbert ... stunt player
Shawn Kautz ... stunt player
Adam Lytle ... stunt player
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunt player
Josh Mueller ... stunt player
Marque Ohmes ... stunt player
Delmar Reyna ... stunt double renee elise goldsberry
James Ryan ... stunt player
Phedra Syndelle ... stunt double: Renee Elise Goldsberry
Amy Lynn Tuttle ... stunt double: Cate Blanchett
Tony Vo ... stunt player
Jimmy Waitman ... stunt double: Jack Black
Todd Warren ... stunt double: Kyle MacLachlan

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Augustin ... additional set lighting technician
Mike Besaw ... b camera dolly grip (as Mike 'Buzsaw' Besaw)
Chris Birdsong ... key grip
Chrys Blackstone ... electrician
Brittany Blanton ... grip
Andre Booker ... rigging grip
Carl Boyajian ... rigging best boy grip
Richard Cantu ... b camera operator
Kelly Clear ... gaffer
Michael Cochrane ... rigging electric
Quantrell D. Colbert ... still photographer
Jamaal Crosby ... electrician
Greg Davis ... rigging gaffer
Alexander Eremin ... grip
Linton Flowers ... best boy grip
Scott Forte ... second assistant a camera
Wes Gilbert ... a camera dolly grip (as John 'Wes' Gilbert)
Mark Gilmer ... digital imagining technician
Kristopher Gordon ... rigging electric
Stephen Grum ... chief lighting technician: second unit
Samuel R. Harrison III ... video: digital assist (as Sam R. Harrison III)
Alexander Hughes ... grip
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant a camera
Dirk Jenkins ... base camp electrician
Andy Johnson ... rigging electric (as Andy 'Tyrell' Johnson)
Brian Johnson ... rigging electric
Justin Yardley Jones ... key rigging grip
Tom Jordan ... first assistant b camera
Thomas Lappin ... A camera operator
Bruce Leefook ... electrician
Colin Lutke ... electrician
Matt Matches ... camera utility
Heather Lynn Melton ... grip
Ray Myers ... electrician
Craig Nix ... technocrane operator
Jason Parker ... rigging electric: dimmer technician
D.J. Phillips ... loader
Josh Quick ... best boy electric (as Joshua Quick)
Deaglan Quinn ... grip
Jim Recznik ... grip
Allen Robinson ... grip
Kevin M. Rowe ... grip
Reynaldo Ali Sable ... electrician
Scott Sealock ... rigging grip
Paul Sgroi ... rigging grip
Trey Shaneyfelt ... dimmer operator
Cody Sherman ... rigging electric
Chris Shrider ... electrician
Chris Spears ... rigging best boy
Cody Spears ... rigging electric
Robert Terry ... rigging grip
Tommy Tieche ... camera operator: "a" camera, additional photography
Dempsey Tillman ... Digital Video Assist
Aidyn Timothy ... rigging grip
Dylan Trivette ... epk & behind the scenes
Rebecca Ulmo ... gimbal tech / second assistant b camera (as Becca Ulmo)
Ralph Villani ... rigging electric (as Ralphie Villani)
Samuel A. Vura ... electrician
K.C. Weatherman ... rigging electric

Animation Department 

Faustine Bobée ... animator: Folks
Nicholas Bélanger-Jussaume ... animator: Folks
Nicholas Bélanger-Jussaume ... animator: Folks
Laurence Grégoire ... animator
Massinissa Matoub ... senior animator: Folks
David St-Amant ... animator

Casting Department 

Rori Bergman ... casting: New York
Hannah Caruso ... casting assistant
Jennifer Cram ... casting associate
Leslee Feldman ... casting executive
Tara Feldstein ... casting: Georgia (as Tara Feldstein Bennett)
Karlee Fomalont ... casting associate: New York
Mollie Gamo ... casting associate: Amblin Partners
Dayna Katz ... casting associate: New York
Chase Paris ... casting: Georgia
Roxy Russell ... extras casting assistant
Tammy L. Smith ... extras casting
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ashlyn Angel ... costume supervisor
English Benning ... set costumer
Aimee Campolucci ... ager/dyer
Jason Castagna ... Concept Illustrator
Casey Crespo ... stitcher
Blythe Tierney Dever ... costume production assistant
Michael Eisenhower ... costumer
Melanie Ghisays ... costumer
Mila Hermanovski ... assistant costume designer
Sabine Huber ... costumer
Dinah Lightsey ... seamstress
Jenny Moss ... costume pa
Mia Nunnally ... buyer
Margaret Palmer ... ager/dyer
Rory Powers ... personal costumer: Cate Blanchett
Paula Renee ... costumer
Chelsea Robbins ... costume assistant
Brenda Salivia ... key set costumer
Lily Sassone ... wardrobe assistant
Rob Sinclair ... ager/dyer
Hope Slepak ... costume supervisor
Karen Sori ... graphic designer
Shayla Torres ... set costumer
Miranda Traczyk ... costumer
Kacy Treadway ... ager/dyer
Laura Wong ... fabric buyer

Editorial Department 

Lindsay Armstrong ... assistant editor
Elizabeth Cirillo ... assistant editor
Patrick Clancy ... digital intermediate: feature editor
Vanessa Galvez ... digital intermediate feature producer
Alexandra Magistro ... post-production assistant
Joel McWilliams ... color assist: first feature
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist
Paige Perfect ... post-production assistant
John Quartel ... image science
Mike Smith ... projectionist
Ron Stanik ... assistant editor
Chris Tonick ... assistant editor
Kelsea Williams ... production coordinator: first feature
Josh Woolf ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Brian Albertsman ... assistant location manager
Brian Birchall ... assistant location manager
Dawnette Lounds-Culp ... assistant location manager
Samantha Schell ... location coordinator
J. Bradley Smith ... location manager
Lisa R. Reisman ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jeremy Borum ... orchestrator
Peter Cobbin ... score mixed by
Mark Herman ... organist
Penka Kouneva ... lead orchestrator
David Low ... orchestra contractor
Adam Michalak ... score recorded by
Larry Rench ... orchestrator
Lucas Richman ... conductor
Mark Robertson ... concertmaster
Kyle Rodriguez ... composer's assistant / lead scoring technician
Rachel Siegel ... saxophone consultant: Jack Black
Dimitri Smith ... composer's assistant / lead scoring technician
Junko Tamura ... copyist
Tina Tamura ... music preparation
Thanh Tran ... music preparation supervisor
Keith Ukrisna ... recordist
Kyle Vu ... music preparation assistant
Nathan Vu ... music preparation assistant
Kirsty Whalley ... score mixed by
Robin Whittaker ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Craig Michael Beck ... driver: cast
JoAnn Bernat ... driver
Larinda Carnes ... Cast driver for Jack Black
Chuck Mathews ... driver
Nathan May ... picture car coordinator
Michael McMahan ... transportation captain (as Michael Anthony McMahan)
Kenneth Parrish ... transportation co-captain (as Kenny Parrish)
Barry Phillip Simmons ... transportation
Todd C. Sumner ... dispatcher
Charlie Wright ... transportation coordinator
Matthew Wright ... DOT administrator

Other crew 

Meg Ansteensen ... production assistant
Melba Jane Armistead ... medic
Christopher Banks ... production assistant
Lisa Barcela ... creature effects: accountant
Jenna Barnes ... product placement
Fernando Benitez ... second assistant accountant
Angela Bennett ... stand-in
Steve Berens ... animals provided by: Animals of Distinction, Inc. / head animal trainer
Tina Berens ... additional animal trainer
Samuel Bissonnette ... Pipeline TD: Folks
Ericka Bonilla ... Producer's Assistant
Richard Brandt ... safety consultant
Daren Breedlove ... craft service assistant
Natalia Breslauer ... animal wrangler
Cassie Brunke ... assistant to producer
Scott Campanelli ... second assistant accountant
Malcolm Campbell ... second assistant accountant
Lauren Candela ... production assistant
Lucia Maria Cesari ... set teacher
Kristie Chase ... craft service
Michael R. Ciminna ... additional set production assistant
Gina Cipriano ... production assistant
Ali Claire ... vp credits: Universal Pictures (as Alison Claire-Genis)
Chuck Clark ... photo double
Rudy Coblentz Jr. ... first assistant accountant (as Rudy Coblentz)
Brian James Cote ... post production accountant
Karsi Cruz Ortega ... stand-in
Jenna Davis ... adr loop group
Josh Deceuster ... payroll accountant (as Joshua Deceuster)
Kat Delay ... production secretary
Maria DeVane ... production controller
Shalen John Flanagan ... stand-in
Chris Floyd ... executive in charge of business affairs: Amblin Partners
Nate Galesic ... production assistant
Brittny Garrett ... production assistant
Lorena Gatdula ... legal affairs executive
Jackson Giles ... travel coordinator
Denise Godoy ... unit publicist
Stephanie Gonzalez ... legal affairs executive
Grant Gullickson ... executive in charge of legal affairs: Amblin Partners
Carla Habeeb ... payroll clerk
Frances Heeber ... studio teacher
Jeffrey Henneberg ... production assistant
Wil Hersh ... stand-in
Molly Honea ... additional production assistant
Jean Horihata ... creature effects: administrator
Rebecca Humber ... AHA representative: on-set
Marguerite Kalhor ... creature effects: administrator
Danielle Kanoy ... additional animal trainer (as Danielle Nicole Kanoy)
Nicole Kanoy ... animal wrangler
Patrick Kelly ... medic
Martin Kitrosser ... script supervisor
Ashley Kravitz ... production clearances
David Kwong ... technical consultant: Jack Black
Sylvain Lebeau ... head of cg: folks vfx
Rehana Lodge ... assistant: to Mr. Vanderbilt
Patrick Maney ... production assistant
Kat McCurry ... production assistant
Kellen McGee ... stand-in
Andrew McGovern ... additional first assistant accountant
Jene Mclean ... production assistant
Kati Milewski ... production assistant (as Katie Milewski)
Troy James Miller ... main title producer: Filmograph
Richard Momii ... safety consultant
Tim Monich ... dialect coach to Cate Blanchett
Jennifer Moss ... production assistant
Fatema Nagree ... India AGM Marketing
Sean Newberg ... production staff
Taylor Newman ... production assistant
Katie O'Connell ... legal affairs executive
Kathy Chambless Oliver ... production coordinator
Jonette Page ... craft service assistant (as Jonette 'Jojo' Page)
John Parker ... production accountant (as John H. Parker CPA)
Octavio Perez ... chef assistant
Darius Person ... production assistant
Adam Philbin ... medic
Will Pitt ... production assistant
Annie Poirier ... assistant production coordinator (as Anny Poirier)
Ryan Potter ... production assistant
Paul Rathburn ... chef
Clayton Ries ... production assistant
Veronica Riss ... assistant: to Mr. Fischer
Gabriel Rivera ... chef assistant
Michael Rodriguez ... chef assistant
Davey Sawitzky ... production assistant
Michael Schatzel ... 2nd assistant accountant
Jim Schiro ... first assistant accountant (as James J. Schiro Jr)
August Scott ... stand-in
Rebecca Seamens ... assistant: to Mr. Sherak
Samantha Shahi ... assistant to producer
Diante Singley ... assistant: to Mr. Roth
Gunnar Sizemore ... adr actor
Hilary Smiley ... assistant: to Mr. Roth
Grace Smith ... accounting clerk
Grace Smith ... accounting clerk
Jason McRae Smith ... set production assistant
Evan Soloff ... production assistant
Juan Sosa ... chef assistant
Steven Spelman ... special set constructor
Gregory Tindley ... production assistant
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research / stock footage researcher
Tyler Wade Vaughn ... production assistant (as Tyler Vaughn)
Felisha Renae Whitehead ... payroll clerk additional
Nadine F. Wilson ... production accountant
Alison Wisecarver ... assistant: to Mr. McNair
Alec Wittschiebe ... assistant: to Mr. Fischer
ViviAnn Yee ... adr voice
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed