Edit
A Star Is Born (2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bradley Cooper ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Eric Roth ... (screenplay by) and
Bradley Cooper ... (screenplay by) &
Will Fetters ... (screenplay by)
 
Moss Hart ... (based on the 1954 screenplay by)
 
John Gregory Dunne ... (based on the 1976 screenplay by) &
Joan Didion ... (based on the 1976 screenplay by) and
Frank Pierson ... (based on the 1976 screenplay by)
 
William A. Wellman ... (based on a story by) (as William Wellman) and
Robert Carson ... (based on a story by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Lady Gaga ... Ally
Bradley Cooper ... Jack
Sam Elliott ... Bobby
Andrew Dice Clay ... Lorenzo
Rafi Gavron ... Rez Gavron
Anthony Ramos ... Ramon
Dave Chappelle ... George 'Noodles' Stone
Alec Baldwin ... Alec Baldwin
Marlon Williams ... Marlon Williams
Brandi Carlile ... Brandi Carlile
Ron Rifkin ... Carl
Barry Shabaka Henley ... Little Feet
Michael D. Roberts ... Matty
Michael Harney ... Wolfie (as Michael J. Harney)
Rebecca Field ... Gail
Derek Kevin Jones ... Etta James
Willam Belli ... Emerald
Dennis Tong Dennis Tong ... Donte
Josh Wells ... Sooki (as Joshua Wells)
Greg Grunberg ... Phil (Jack's Driver)
D.J. 'Shangela' Pierce ... Drag Bar Emcee (as D.J. Shangela Pierce)
Eddie Griffin ... Pastor
Drena De Niro ... Paulette Stone
Sonal Chappelle Sonal Chappelle ... Frankie Stone (as Sanaa Chapelle)
Leandro De Niro Rodriguez Leandro De Niro Rodriguez ... Leo Stone
Jacob Schick ... Bryan (Catering Manager)
Gabe Fazio ... Tommy
Benjamin Rice Benjamin Rice ... Studio Engineer (Ben) (as Benjamin Don Rice)
Halsey ... Music Awards Presenter (as Ashley Frangipane)
William H. Slattery III William H. Slattery III ... Hearing Doctor (as William H. Slattery III M.D)
Matthew Libatique ... Photographer
Bobby Wilhelm Bobby Wilhelm ... Music Awards Announcer
Luenell ... Cashier
Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real ... Jack's Band
Lukas Nelson ... Guitarist
Anthony LoGerfo ... Drummer
Alberto Bof ... Pianist
Corey McCormick ... Bassist
Jesse Siebenberg ... Steel Guitarist
Tato Melgar ... Percussionist
Don Was ... Super Group Bassist / Leader
Victor Indrizzo Victor Indrizzo ... Super Group Drummer
George Doering George Doering ... Super Group Guitarist
Michael Bearden ... Super Group Keyboardist
Lenny Castro Lenny Castro ... Super Group Percussionist
Chris Kelly ... Chris Kelly
Don Roy King ... Don Roy King
Gena Rositano Gena Rositano ... Gena Rositano
Greg Scarnici ... Greg Scarnici
Michael Mancini Michael Mancini ... Michael Mancini
Richy Jackson ... Choreographer
Christina Grady ... iHeart Radio / SNL Dancer (as Christina 'Pasty' Grady)
Imani Wisdom Imani Wisdom ... iHeart Radio / SNL Dancer
Christopher Shazar ... SNL Dancer
Amanda Balen Amanda Balen ... SNL Dancer
Montana Efaw Montana Efaw ... Concert Dancer
Caroline M. Diamond Caroline M. Diamond ... Concert Dancer
Sloan-Taylor Rabinor Sloan-Taylor Rabinor ... Concert Dancer
China Taylor China Taylor ... Concert Dancer
Charlie Charlie ... Charlie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Josie Achaval ... Grammys Celebrity (uncredited)
Frank Anello ... SNL Producer (uncredited)
Sean Ayub Sean Ayub ... Pharmaceutical Rep (uncredited)
Kevyn Bashore ... Award Show Guest (uncredited)
Germano Blanco ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Presley Cash ... Presley Cash (uncredited)
Mark G. Chapman ... Promoter (uncredited)
Kody Christiansen ... Club Performer (uncredited)
Steven Ciceron ... Pharmacist (uncredited)
Ana Roza Cimperman ... Grammys Celebrity (uncredited)
Callie Connelly Callie Connelly ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Joey Courteau ... Sound Engineer Tech (uncredited)
Michael Cox ... Friend of Band (uncredited)
Seth Di Marco ... Pharmaceutical Rep (uncredited)
Kara Duffus Kara Duffus ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Val Emanuel ... Bedroom Girl (uncredited)
Lawon Exum Lawon Exum ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Amanda Fields ... Trophy Presenter (uncredited)
Alfred Gabidullin Alfred Gabidullin ... Concert Attendee (uncredited)
Roger Goff III Roger Goff III ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Eunice Chiweshe Goldstein ... Juke Joint Patron (uncredited)
Hunter Goligoski ... Concert Fan (uncredited)
Damon Gonzalez Damon Gonzalez ... Award Show Attendee (uncredited)
Jeremy Good ... Roadie (uncredited)
Renee Nicole Gray Renee Nicole Gray ... SNL Entourage (uncredited)
Paul Gregory ... Photographer (uncredited)
Jack Grubb Jack Grubb ... Concert PA (uncredited)
Brock Hartwell Brock Hartwell ... Convention Member (uncredited)
Erica Hau ... Award Show Guest (uncredited)
Zola Vanessa Hauge ... Photographer (uncredited)
Sean T. James ... Awards Show Cameraman (uncredited)
Timothy Christian Jansen Timothy Christian Jansen ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Frederick Keeve ... Presenter (uncredited)
Joseph Kelly ... Band Roadie (uncredited)
Khafre King ... Concert Security (uncredited)
Shannon Klein ... Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Erik Landreth Erik Landreth ... Pharmacist (uncredited)
Lori Livingston Lori Livingston ... Grammys Celebrity (uncredited)
Lozoya Jr. ... Concert Security Officer (uncredited)
Zana Markelson ... Entourage (uncredited)
Phylicia Mason Phylicia Mason ... Pharmaceutical Rep (uncredited)
Diana Matlak ... Photographer (uncredited)
Lyn Matsuda Norton Lyn Matsuda Norton ... Reporter (uncredited)
Jason McCrite ... Promoter (uncredited)
Andrew Michaels ... Stoner Groupie (uncredited)
Charles Moniz Charles Moniz ... Pharmaceutical Rep (uncredited)
Kaycie Nichelle O'Donnell ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Sharon Paul ... Groupie (uncredited)
Summer Perry Summer Perry ... Smoking Girl (uncredited)
Breauna Phillips ... Convention Member (uncredited)
Andreas Pliatsikas ... SNL Audience Member (uncredited)
Karen Rhodes Karen Rhodes ... Pharmaceutical Rep (uncredited)
John Robert Jr. ... Band Manager (uncredited)
Jessica Rubinstein ... SNL Production Assistant (uncredited)
Connor Ryan ... Celebrity (uncredited)
James T. Schlegel ... Grammys Celebrity (uncredited)
Darrion Scoggins Darrion Scoggins ... Camera Wrangler (uncredited)
Michelle Sepulveda ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Eric Shackelford Eric Shackelford ... Roadie (uncredited)
Andrew Shortt Andrew Shortt ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Linz Stanley Linz Stanley ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Bogdan Szumilas ... Photographer (uncredited)
Jacob Taylor ... Concert Security Officer (uncredited)
Shaun Tuazon Shaun Tuazon ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Eric VanDruff ... Band Member (uncredited)
Geronimo Vela ... Roadie (uncredited)
David Villada ... Photographer (uncredited)
Ran Wei ... Celebrity (uncredited)
Rose Maria Wilde ... Concert Goer (uncredited)
Charlotte Xia Charlotte Xia ... Ally's Fan (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bradley Cooper ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Robert J. Dohrmann ... co-producer
Bill Gerber ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Lynette Howell Taylor ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Basil Iwanyk ... executive producer
Sue Kroll ... executive producer
Niija Kuykendall ... executive producer
Ravi D. Mehta ... executive producer (as Ravi Mehta)
Weston Middleton ... associate producer
Heather Parry ... executive producer
Jon Peters ... producer (produced by)
Todd Phillips ... producer (produced by)
Michael Rapino ... executive producer
Bobby Wilhelm ... associate producer

Cinematography by 

Matthew Libatique ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jay Cassidy ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Lindsay Graham
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Karen Murphy

Art Direction by 

Matthew Horan
Bradley Rubin ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Ryan Watson

Costume Design by 

Erin Benach

Makeup Department 

Frederic Aspiras ... hair stylist: Lady Gaga
Dawn Victoria Dudley ... hair stylist (as Dawn Dudley)
Lori McCoy-Bell ... hair department head
Ve Neill ... makeup department head
Mandi Ann Ruiz ... makeup artist (as Mandi Ann Crane Ruiz)
Bruce J. Samia ... hair stylist (as Bruce Samia)
Sarah Tanno ... makeup artist: Lady Gaga (as Sarah Nicole Tanno)
Joy Zapata ... key hair stylist
Debbie Zoller ... key makeup artist
Elena Arroy ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Alyson Black-Barrie ... hair stylist (uncredited)
April M. Chaney ... makeup artist: day checker (uncredited)
Victor Del Castillo ... makeup artist: day checker (uncredited)
Dawn Victoria Dudley ... wig maker (uncredited)
Gunn Espegard ... makeup artist: day checker (uncredited)
Ange Grmolyes ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Matthew Holman ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Kelly Muldoon ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Levi Vieira ... day checker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Lisa Dennis ... post-production supervisor
Robert J. Dohrmann ... unit production manager
Kelley Smith-Wait ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bruce Jones ... second unit director: Coachella
Matthew Milan ... second second assistant director (as Matthew R. Milan)
Xanthus Valan ... second assistant director
Michele 'Shelley' Ziegler ... first assistant director
Bac DeLorme ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Cody Gallo ... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Dan Majkut ... key second assistant director: New York (uncredited)
Jared Scott Mercier ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jonathan Aguillon ... set dresser
Salvador Anaya ... plaster foreman
Bryan L. Anderton ... propmaker
Chris Beresford ... propmaker
John J. Bingham ... propmaker
Brent A. Blom ... set dresser
Kai Blomberg ... set dresser
Jonathan Bobbitt ... leadman
Brittany Bradford ... assistant art director
Luis F. Candanoza ... set dresser
Susannah Carradine ... art department coordinator
Dustin Chapnick ... set dresser
Liza Chenault ... set buyer (as Elizabeth Chenault)
James Ciccarelli ... set dresser
Charles J. Clark ... lead scenic painter (as Chuck Clark)
Chad R. Davis ... on-set dresser
Dennis DeCamp ... props
Joey Rocketshoes Dillon ... props (as Joey Dillon)
Marc Fekkes ... propmaker
Brandon Fox ... set dresser
Daniel Garcia ... propmaker
Elizabeth Gary ... set buyer
Kristen Gassner ... set buyer
Scott Goff ... propmaker
Greg Gonzalez ... assistant property master
Sean Grimes ... set dresser
Jeff Scott Hall ... propmaker foreman
Sam Howden ... set dresser
Billy Hoye ... set dresser
Deborah Jones ... drapery
Simon Jones ... graphic designer
Jennifer Lagura ... set buyer
Al Lewis ... set dresser
William J. Magill ... propmaker (as William Magill)
Michael Maxwell ... set dresser
Johnny P. McIntyre ... labor foreman (as John McIntyre)
Joe Ondrejko ... construction coordinator
Jerry Ortega ... set designer
Ron Papazian ... set dresser (as Ronald Papazian)
Michael Peritz ... set dresser
Alexis Rose Piligran ... art department researcher
Victor Procyk ... propmaker
Catherine Pryor ... set dresser
Leroy Rice ... set dresser
David A. Rochow ... propmaker (as David Rochow)
Josue Rodriguez ... props
Chris Samp ... on-set painter
Adam Santana ... set dresser
Michael Sexton ... property master
Kevin Shaw ... props
Patrick Shaw ... set dresser
Jay Hubert Sircy ... propmaker
Tom Stepanovich ... set dresser (as Thomas Stepanovich)
William Thoms ... propmaker (as William Joseph Thoms III)
Willie Thoms ... propmaker
Michael Zephro ... props
Jesse J. Adams ... assistant props (uncredited)
Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Andrea Burrell ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Steven Hanks ... greens foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Jeff Berlin ... re-recording engineer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist (as John Cucci)
Craig Dollinger ... boom operator
Michael Dressel ... supervising foley editor
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
John P. Fasal ... location sound effects recordist (as John Fasal)
Christopher Flick ... foley editor
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Geraldo Gutierrez ... re-recording mix technician: ATMOS & 7.1/5.1/2.0 Nearfield
Matthew Iadarola ... additional re-recording mixer
Michael Kaleta ... utility tech
Jason King ... additional re-recording mixer
Phil Lee ... mix technician
Jean-Charles Liozu ... re-recording mixer
Michael Minkler ... additional re-recording mixer
Steven Morrow ... sound mixer (as Steve Morrow)
Ryan Murphy ... re-recording engineer
Alan Robert Murray ... supervising sound editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Willard Overstreet ... foley editor
Tom Ozanich ... re-recording mixer
Michelle Pazer ... dialogue editor
Tony Pilkington ... re-recording engineer
Mark Purcell ... mix technician
Kira Roessler ... supervising adr & dialogue editor
Jason Ruder ... re-recording mixer
Curt Schulkey ... dialogue editor
Unsun Song ... mix technician
Frederick H. Stahly ... dialogue editor (as Frederick Stahly)
Roland N. Thai ... sound effects editor
Matt Vowles ... International Atmos Re-Recording Mixer
Christian Wenger ... assistant sound editor
Ryan D. Young ... mix technician
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer (as Dean Zupancic)
Roberto Dominguez Alegria ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Nick Baxter ... protools (uncredited)
Timothy Cleary ... sound mixer: SNL (uncredited)
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Brittany Ellis ... additional mix technician (uncredited)
Catherine Harper ... foley artist (uncredited)
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Maxwell Phillips ... boom operator: SNL (uncredited)
Paul Stula ... epk sound mixer (uncredited)
John Joseph Thomas ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Larz Anderson ... special effects coordinator
Micah Roehr ... special effects
Vaughn Williams ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Scott Balkcom ... visual effects: Lola Visual Effects
Paul Baran ... visual effects: Ingenuity Studios
Anwei Chen ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Zhe Chong ... visual effects: Ingenuity Studios
David Dewaik ... visual effects: Ingenuity Studios
Jacob Eaton ... visual effects coordinator
Dawn Gates ... visual effects: Hollywood VFX
John Grower ... visual effects: Hollywood VFX
Seth Gullion ... visual effects: Hollywood VFX
Sean Hough ... visual effects: Hollywood VFX
Jason Howey ... visual effects: Hollywood VFX
Bruce Jones ... visual effects supervisor
Aaron Kaminar ... visual effects: Hollywood VFX
Cheng Wei Liao ... cg lead: Ingenuity studios
Sean Liotta ... visual effects: Lola Visual Effects
Ed W. Marsh ... visual effects editor
Young Joon Mok ... visual effects: Hollywood VFX (as Young Mok)
David Myles ... visual effects: Lola Visual Effects
Jeff Penick ... visual effects: Lola Visual Effects
Marc Steinberg ... visual effects: Hollywood VFX
Christopher A. Vazquez ... visual effects: Ingenuity Studios (as Christopher Vazquez)
Mustafa Yasin Yalva ... compositor
Tanner Bartlett ... compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Jason Bowers ... compositing supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Patrick Bramley ... compositor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited)
Cody Brunty ... tracking artist: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Andre Cheong ... compositor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited)
Kevin Conlon ... compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Nicolas Donatelli ... fx artist (uncredited)
Philip Galler ... media server operator (uncredited)
Mario Grilli ... vfx coordinator: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited)
Evelyn Hernandez ... animator: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited)
Ashwin Kumar ... rotovfx (uncredited)
David Lebensfeld ... vfx supervisor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited)
Michael Lebensfeld ... vfx manager (uncredited)
Tim LeDoux ... vfx supervisor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
William Marker ... compositor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited)
Grant Miller ... vfx supervisor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited)
Adam Pere ... vfx production manager: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Elangie Pereda ... cg coordinator: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited)
John Polyson ... visual effects editor: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Wen Qian ... compositor: Ingenuity Studios (uncredited)
Jason Sanford ... visual effects producer: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Paul Song ... compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Mark Stern ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects (uncredited)
Matt Wilmshurst ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dean Bailey ... stunts
Ben Hernandez Bray ... stunts (as Ben Bray)
Rick Miller ... stunt double: Jackson Maine
Heidi Pascoe ... stunt double: Ally
Frank Torres ... stunt coordinator
Jefferson Cox ... stunts (uncredited)
Thomas J. Larsen ... stunts (uncredited)
Ray Siegle ... stunts (uncredited)
Brian Simpson ... stunt rigging coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael D. Anderson ... rigging lighting technician (as Mike Anderson)
Eric Androvich ... lighting console programmer
Scott Ballew ... rigging lighting technician
Pat Carr ... grip
M. Shane Cates ... grip (as Matt Cates)
Johanna Cerati ... digital utility
Nina Chadha ... digital imaging technician: second unit
William Clouter ... dolly grip: "b"
James Coffin ... best boy grip
Mike Cruz ... lighting technician (as Michael Cruz)
John Curran ... rigging grip
Thomas DeRose ... Rigging Gaffer
Darin Devonshire ... rigging grip
Tana Dubbe ... key grip
Clay Enos ... still photographer
Kevin Fahey ... best boy rigging grip
Jake Ferrero ... lighting technician
Jeff Ferrero ... chief lighting technician
Jim Gibbons ... rigging lighting technician
Charley Gilleran ... key rigging grip
William J. Gilleran ... rigging grip
Quinn Grove ... rigging grip
Scott Hatley ... rigging grip
Chris Herr ... movi operator
Michael Hester ... rigging grip
Sean Higgins ... rigging lighting technician
John Holmes ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael Koepke ... grip
Michael Kowalczyk ... digital imaging technician (as Mike Kowalczyk)
Lorne MacDougall ... DMX Technician
John Mang ... dolly grip: "a"
Mark Mann ... lighting technician
Wayne Marshall ... rigging lighting technician
Johan Martinez ... lighting console programmer
Chris Moseley ... camera operator: "b" camera
Julian Najm ... assistant chief lighting technician
Robert Novellino ... grip (as Bob Novellino)
Joey O'Donnell ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Steve O'Hallearn ... grip
Paul Parson ... grip
Neal Preston ... additional still photographer: concert unit (as Neil Preston)
P. Scott Sakamoto ... camera operator: "a" camera/steadicam (as Scott Sakamoto)
Bryce Shields ... video assist
Alex Sinclair ... lighting technician
Matt Stenerson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Matthew T. Stenerson)
Jeff Stewart ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Cameron Thorburn ... grip (as Cameron Thornburn)
John Trunk ... video assist
Lars Ulrich ... B Cam Operator
Teague Uva ... grip
Fritz Weber ... grip
Mark Wojciechowski ... grip
Terry Zumalt ... lighting technician
John Amorelli ... rigging draftsman (uncredited)
Peter Berglund ... camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited)
Trevor Brown ... moving light programmer: SNL (uncredited)
Stephen S. Campanelli ... camera operator (uncredited)
Jeremy Cannon ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Tyler Caspino ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Craig Cooper ... grip balloon tech (uncredited)
Will Dearborn ... camera operator: additional (uncredited)
Eric Kyle Deshazo ... video assist: technician (uncredited)
Barrett Donner ... rf coordinator (uncredited)
Dustin Evans ... oculus head technician (uncredited)
Vincent Foeillet ... camera operator (uncredited)
Josh Hackney ... fixtures tech (uncredited)
David Hagadorn ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator (uncredited)
Dennis Ivarsson ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Chris Owen Jones ... additional first assistant camera (uncredited)
Joseph Krattiger ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Kenny Martell ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Nick Masters ... rf technician (uncredited)
Mike Mauceri ... electrician (uncredited)
Lance Nicholls ... fixture technician (uncredited)
Ziggy Pedone ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Lawrence Razo ... video assist: additional photography (uncredited)
Spencer Scranton ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Shaun Stallard ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Andrew Sykes ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Joshua D. Thatcher ... additional lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Giovanni Vargas ... electrician (uncredited)
Benton Ward ... edge head technician (uncredited)
John Zivelonghi ... additional electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Rich King ... extras casting
Patty Rhinehart ... casting assistant
Raylin Sabo ... casting associate (as Raylin Smith)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kimberly Aldinger ... costumer (as Kim Aldinger)
Joanna Elizabeth Bradley ... costumer (as Joanna Bradley)
Corey Bronson ... key set costumer
Leah Bubeck ... costume assistant
Valerie Manahan Campbell ... set costumer (as Valerie Campbell)
Carmen Rodrigues Davis ... costumer
Natali Germanotta ... fashion stylist: Lady Gaga
Adrienne Greshock ... costumer
Matthew Jerome ... set costumer (as Matt Jerome)
Mitchell Ray Kenney ... costume supervisor (as Mitchell Kenney)
Maria Lorenzana ... key costumer
Adrian Lubanski ... costumer
Samantha Pavlat ... costumer
Kelly Porter ... set costumer
Esther Sancho ... assistant costume designer
Anna Seltzer ... costumer
Alyssa Carnazza ... costumer (uncredited)
Rhonda Earick ... costume ager/dyer (uncredited)
Eric Frazier ... wardrobe (uncredited)
James Harris Jr. ... additional costumer (uncredited)
Jimmy Kenney ... costumer (uncredited)
Christine Nguyen ... additional costumer (uncredited)
Julia Van Vliet ... additional costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mike Azevedo ... first assistant editor
Gabriel Diaz ... post production assistant
Matthew W. Johnson ... digital intermediate editor
Erik Rogers ... digital intermediate producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist
L. Dillon Thomas ... second assistant editor
David Alonzo ... digital intermediate coordinator (uncredited)
Niccolo H. Bodner ... assistant colorist: Company 3 (uncredited)
Fred Brown II ... assistant editor: EPK and BTS (uncredited)
Dylan Damian ... dailies producer (uncredited)
Giovanni DiGiorgio ... digital intermediate assistant (uncredited)
Nelson J. Galan ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Jessica E. Newman ... post-production technical administrator (uncredited)
Daniel Paress ... manager of post production (uncredited)
Greg Pastore ... colorist dailies (uncredited)
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Scott Fitzgerald ... key assistant location manager
Scott Kradolfer ... assistant location manager
Jose Madero ... security
Stephen Mapel ... location manager
Richard Schuler ... location manager (as Rick Schuler)
Suzanne Shugarman ... assistant location manager
Kirk Worley ... key assistant location manager
Nate Taylor ... key assistant location manager: Los Angeles test unit (uncredited)
Scott Trimble ... key location manager: Los Angeles test unit (uncredited)

Music Department 

Robbie Allen ... music technician
Nick Baxter ... music production mixer
Dave Cobb ... music consultant
Kia Colton ... piano coach
Bradley Cooper ... additional music
Lena Glikson ... music editor
Johnny Hanson ... guitar coach
Julianne Jordan ... music supervisor
Don Lawrence ... vocal coach: Lady Gaga
Roger Love ... vocal coach: Bradley Cooper
Julia Michels ... music supervisor
Benjamin Rice ... song recording engineer (as Benjamin Don Rice)
Peter Rotter ... music consultant
Jason Ruder ... supervising music editor
Anthony Seyler ... music consultant
Margaret Yen ... music clearance
Angela Asistio ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Joshua Blair ... scoring engineer (uncredited)
Alberto Bof ... musician: piano (uncredited)
Jonathan Connaught ... musician (uncredited)
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)
Jeff Gartenbaum ... assistant recording engineer (uncredited)
Phil Levine ... assistant music engineer (uncredited)
Alison Litton ... music clearance (uncredited)
Toko Nagata ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Nathan Hardcastle ... transportation captain
George A. Sack ... transportation coordinator (as George Sack)
Daryl Scott ... transportation co-captain
Joe Bodle ... driver (uncredited)
David J. Duran ... edge transport driver (uncredited)
J.T. Thayer ... transportation (uncredited)
Paul Tumber ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Ava Amundsen ... set staff assistant
Harry Beckstead ... key set production assistant (as Harrison Beckstead)
Susan Boyajian ... adr actor
Bettina Browne Weld ... animal trainer (as Bettina Weld)
Leah Bubeck ... set staff assistant
Ky Cabot ... tour manager: Lady Gaga
Bobby Campbell ... manager: Lady Gaga
J.H. Carter ... additional set production assistant
Ian Crockett ... assistant accountant
Dylan Efron ... assistant: Ravi Mehta
Heidi Falconer ... unit publicist
Lacee Franks ... assistant choreographer
Dylan Geswelli ... office staff assistant
Steve Goldstein ... payroll accountant
Aaron Grossman ... set staff assistant
Ashley Gutierrez ... assistant: Lady Gaga
Carlos Healy ... assistant accountant
Robert Higginbotham ... set staff assistant (as Bob Higginbotham)
Caris Huffine ... set decoration assistant
Derek Iger ... assistant: Lynette Howell Taylor
Richy Jackson ... choreographer
Nicole Jordan-Webber ... set staff assistant
Elizabeth Kemp ... acting coach
Stephanie Kenny ... set staff assistant
Max Liedtka ... office staff assistant
Jose Madero ... security
Milon Martin ... office staff assistant
Lyn Matsuda Norton ... script supervisor
Evan R. Mehta ... office staff assistant (as Evan Mehta)
Peyton Mergele ... set staff assistant
Mariah Miles ... assistant: Lady Gaga
Emily Mizer ... set staff assistant
Tim Monich ... dialect coach
Liam Morrissey ... assistant: Bill Gerber
Laura Pena ... assistant production coordinator (as Laura Peña)
Michyl-Shannon Quilty ... production coordinator
Lara Reyes-Cruz ... set staff assistant (as Lara Reyes Cruz)
Joanna Rose ... assistant: Jon Peters
Charlie Scott ... craft service
Ethan Serling ... set staff assistant
Kelly A. Snyder ... production accountant
Anthea Strangis ... first assistant accountant
Jason Sullivan ... security: Bradley Cooper
Sasha Tandlich ... assistant accountant
Kim Thio ... medic
Kari Tyler ... assistant accountant
Chris Vineyard ... production manager: Lady Gaga
Jacqueline Wilton ... set staff assistant
Alex Woehrle ... set staff assistant (as Alexandra Woehrle)
Kai-Ting Tiffany Wu ... set staff assistant (as Ka-Ting Tiffany Wu)
Katie Lynn Bard ... production assistant (uncredited)
Bree Brincat ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Brinn ... teleprompter: concert scenes (uncredited)
Stacey Alyse Cohen ... stand-in/photo-double: Lady Gaga, NYC (uncredited)
Kit Conners ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew John Daly ... site rep (uncredited)
Callie Rose Deets ... stand-in: Lady Gaga interview (uncredited)
Kayla Delehant ... production crew (uncredited)
Jeremy Denief ... utility (uncredited)
Lee Doud ... promotions (uncredited)
LynNita Ellis ... stand-in (uncredited)
Rachelle Gibson ... script supervisor: New York (uncredited)
Charlotte Gleason ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew P. Higgins ... feature production management trainee: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
Kris Marconi ... logger (uncredited)
Aaron Scott McAfee ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dakota Moore ... product placement (uncredited)
Chris Nichols ... production staff (uncredited)
Alley Sardi ... production assistant (uncredited)
Andrea Smith ... global director of motion picture logistics: Altour Travel (uncredited)
Catherine Uram ... body double: Lady Gaga (uncredited)

Thanks 

Viktor Derek ... thanks
Elizabeth Kemp ... in memory of
Emmanuel Tucker ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed