Edit
Halloween (2018) Poster

(I) (2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Gordon Green

Writing Credits  

Jeff Fradley ... (written by) &
Danny McBride ... (written by) &
David Gordon Green ... (written by)
 
John Carpenter ... (characters) and
Debra Hill ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jamie Lee Curtis ... Laurie Strode
Judy Greer ... Karen
Andi Matichak ... Allyson
James Jude Courtney ... The Shape
Nick Castle ... The Shape
Haluk Bilginer ... Dr. Sartain
Will Patton ... Officer Hawkins
Rhian Rees ... Dana Haines
Jefferson Hall ... Aaron Korey
Toby Huss ... Ray
Virginia Gardner ... Vicky
Dylan Arnold ... Cameron Elam
Miles Robbins ... Dave
Drew Scheid ... Oscar
Jibrail Nantambu ... Julian
Michael 'Mick' Harrity ... Warden Kuneman (as Michael Harrity)
Matthew Anderson ... Guard Haskell (as William Matthew Anderson)
Diva Tyler ... Caretaker
Brien Gregorie Brien Gregorie ... Father
Vince Mattis ... Son
Omar J. Dorsey ... Sheriff Barker (as Omar Dorsey)
Pedro Lopez ... Lynch
Charlie Benton ... Officer Richards
Christopher Allen Nelson ... Officer Francis (as Christopher Nelson)
Teresa Johnson ... Onlooker (as Teresa Ann Johnson)
Jonathan Bruce Jonathan Bruce ... News Reporter
Charlie Donadio ... Corey
Stephanie Butts Stephanie Butts ... Shameel
Davol Garrett Davol Garrett ... Stanford
Michael Smallwood ... Hunky Doctor
Carmela McNeal ... Sexy Nurse
Miguel Macario Mata Miguel Macario Mata ... Cowboy Kid
Kurt Deimer ... Teller
Chris Holloway ... Officer #1 (as Christopher Holloway)
Roger Antonio Roger Antonio ... Officer #2
Jacob M. Arnold Jacob M. Arnold ... Pirate Kid
Sophia Miller ... Young Karen
Colin Mahan Colin Mahan ... Loomis
P.J. Soles ... Teacher
Sandy Johnson Sandy Johnson ... Judith Myers from Halloween (1978) (archive footage)
Jon-Erik Hexum ... Phineas Bogg from Voyagers! (archive footage)
Meeno Peluce ... Jeffrey Jones from Voyagers! (archive footage)
Varnum Honey ... Motorcycle Cop from Repo Man (archive footage)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Angela Anderson ... Nurse (uncredited)
Omar Azimi Omar Azimi ... Mental Patient (uncredited)
Willie Tyrone Ferguson ... Police Offer / CSI (uncredited)
Robert Fortunato ... Deputy Wheeler (uncredited)
Marian Green ... Gina Panchella / Sandwich Woman (uncredited)
Brent Gribble Brent Gribble ... Neighborhood Trick / Treater (uncredited)
Koby Griffin ... High School Student (uncredited)
David Lowe ... Chess Player (uncredited)
R.J. Miller ... Skeleton Party Go'er (uncredited)
Jared Moser Jared Moser ... High School Student (uncredited)
Nyzahir Muhammad ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Rob Niter ... Deputy Sheriff Walker (uncredited)
Patrick Ashley O'Neal Patrick Ashley O'Neal ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
Aaron Christian Paderewski ... Mechanic (uncredited)
Johnny Price ... Criminally Insane Patient (uncredited)
Angelina Ricker Angelina Ricker ... Pretty Girl Kim (uncredited)
Hannah Russell ... Teen on Bike (uncredited)
Marian Sing ... Andrea Wagner / Trick or Treat Lady (uncredited)
Sean Von Buseck ... Onlooker (uncredited)
Rose Maria Wilde Rose Maria Wilde ... Protestor (uncredited)
Anthony Woodle Anthony Woodle ... Onlooker (uncredited)

Produced by 

Malek Akkad ... producer
Laura Altmann ... associate producer
Bill Block ... producer
Jason Blum ... producer
John Carpenter ... executive producer
Scott Clackum ... associate producer
Jamie Lee Curtis ... executive producer
Zanne Devine ... executive producer
Ryan Freimann ... executive producer
Sean Gowrie ... co-producer
David Gordon Green ... executive producer
Danny McBride ... executive producer
Rick Osako ... co-producer / line producer
David Thwaites ... executive producer
Ryan Turek ... co-producer
Jeanette Volturno ... executive producer
Atilla Salih Yücer ... co-producer

Music by 

Cody Carpenter
John Carpenter
Daniel A. Davies

Cinematography by 

Michael Simmonds

Film Editing by 

Timothy Alverson

Casting By 

Sarah Domeier Lindo ... (as Sarah Domeier)
Terri Taylor

Production Design by 

Richard A. Wright

Art Direction by 

Sean White

Set Decoration by 

Missy Berent Ricker

Costume Design by 

Emily Gunshor

Makeup Department 

Stephanie A. Ford ... fx make-up coordinator
Ahsen Gulkaya ... prosthetics lifecasting
James Jenkins ... special makeup effects artist
Margie Kaklamanos ... special makeup effects artist
Justin Mabry ... sculptor
Patricia McAlhany Glasser ... hair department head
Daniel McGraw ... makeup artist
Bryan David Moss ... key hair stylist
Christopher Allen Nelson ... fx make-up designer/dept. head
Sandra S. Orsolyak ... makeup department head
Deidre Outlaw ... additional makeup artist
Sarah Pearson ... additional hair stylist
Holly Sago ... key makeup artist
Vincent Van Dyke ... fx make-up co-designer

Production Management 

Laura Altmann ... production supervisor
Sean Gowrie ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Phil DeSanti ... second second assistant director: reshoots
Katharine McManus ... 1st Team PA
James Moran ... first assistant director: reshoots
Will Rimmer ... additional second second assistant director
Max Sturgeon ... second second assistant director
Kamen Velkovsky ... second assistant director
Atilla Salih Yücer ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ricky Aguirre ... set designer
Daniel Deas ... set dresser
Alissa Digiandomenico ... set dresser
Brody Docar ... on set dresser
Warren Drummond ... storyboard artist
Joshua L. Ellsworth ... general foreman
Mick Flowers ... property master
John Ganey Jr. ... greens forman
Kallen Gardner ... set dresser
Carson Gloster ... set dresser
Lydia King ... art department assistant
Sheena Knight ... art dept coordinator
Durell Lefler ... construction buyer
Katherine Parker ... set painter
Clayton Tilley ... set dresser
Melissa Wooten ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Dale Anchor ... adr assistant
David Bach ... ADR supervisor
Ryan Baker ... utility sound
Phil Brewster ... feature trailer mix tech
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Ryan Cole ... dialogue editor
Jeremy B. Davis ... re-recording mixer
Devin Donaghy ... Assistant sound editor: trailer
Joel Dougherty ... re-recording mixer
Will Files ... supervising sound editor
Christof Gebert ... production sound mixer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
P.K. Hooker ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Jon Krupp ... trailer re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Howard London ... ADR mixer
Ken McGill ... sound effects editor
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Peter Persaud ... foley recordist
Roger J. Sacdalan ... re-recording mix technician: trailer
Milos Stojanovic ... adr mixer
Chris Terhune ... Sound Designer / sound effects editor
Randy Torres ... sound effects editor
Jon Vogl ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Heath Hood ... special effects coordinator
James Jenkins ... special effects technician
Morgan McMath Rogers ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Nadia Ascione ... compositor: Cutting Edge
Niki Bern ... compositing supervisor: Cutting Edge
Kate Bernauer ... compositor: Cutting Edge
Marcus Bolton ... head of post-production: Cutting Edge
Glen Cone ... compositor: Cutting Edge
Darren Coombes ... compositor: Cutting Edge
Kathryn Davis ... paint and rotoscope artist: Cutting Edge
Paul Doessel ... pipeline: Cutting Edge
Dobbie Jake ... 3d digital artist: Cutting Edge
Mark Kwanten ... compositor: Cutting Edge
Tu Nhi Lam ... visual effects coordinator: Cutting Edge
Simon Maddison ... visual effects supervisor: Cutting Edge
Romain Maurer ... pipeline: Cutting Edge
Payankulath Nandakumar ... compositor: Cutting Edge
Monique O'Halloran ... compositor: Cutting Edge
Tim Preston ... compositor: Cutting Edge
Mina Reyad ... compositor: Cutting Edge
Jane Reynolds ... visual effects producer: Cutting Edge
Syna San ... visual effects coordinator: Cutting Edge
Tim Schultz ... compositor: Cutting Edge
Marco Sgubin ... compositor: Cutting Edge
Chelsea Shannon ... 3d digital artist: Cutting Edge
Joshua D. Stevens ... visual effects plate supervisor
Jensen Toms ... cg supervisor: Cutting Edge
Georgie Uppington ... vfx executive producer: Cutting Edge
Ethan Vellacott ... visual effects editor: Cutting Edge
Randy Vellacott ... compositor: Cutting Edge
Tane Welham ... compositor: Cutting Edge
David Williams ... 3d digital artist: Cutting Edge
Chase Worland ... visual effects editor: Cutting Edge
Ashwin Kumar ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lydia Hand ... Stunt Double: Andi Matichak
Rawn Hutchinson ... stunt coordinator
Cal Johnson ... stunt double: Haluk Bilgner / stunt double: Will Patton / stunt driver
Adam Lytle ... Stunt Double: Jefferson Hall
Dale Miller ... Stunt Double: Drew Scheid/Oscar
Chris Nielsen ... stunt actor
Corrina Roshea ... stunt double: Rhian Rees
Marian Sing ... stunts
Ashley Rae Trisler ... Stunt double: Jamie Lee Curtis

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rocky Amon ... grip
Andy Bader ... digital imaging technician
Benjamin Baggott ... rigging electrician
Chrys Blackstone ... electrician
Adrienne Brown ... Rigging Grip
Nicholas Cole Brown ... digital utility
Mike Byrd ... grip
Stewart Cantrell ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam
Paul Daley ... camera operator: "a" camera
Ben Davidson ... rigging gaffer
Jimmy DiGiandomenico ... grip
Lee Donaldson ... key grip
Krystina Figg ... grip
Ryan Green ... still photographer
Nicholas Groetsch ... video assist
Michael Horton ... electrician
Jason Johnson ... digital imaging technician: additional
Brian Knox ... best boy rigging grip
John C. Lehman ... b camera/steadicam operator: additional
Matthew Mebane ... first assistant camera: "b" camera & steadicam
Cameron Mendel ... video playback operator
Conrad Mizzell ... lighting technician
Andrew Kyle Morrison ... lighting technician
Harrison Palmer ... best boy rigging grip
Kyle Perritt ... lighting technician
Darius Shahmir ... behind the scenes
Justin Simpson ... first assistant camera: a camera
Dylan Trivette ... epk camera
Harley White ... lighting technician

Casting Department 

Faith Abraham ... casting assistant
Fabiana Arrastia ... adr voice casting
Susan Boyajian ... adr voice casting
Ally Conover ... casting associate
Tona B. Dahlquist ... extras casting
T. Ryan Hill ... extras casting assistant
Karmen Leech ... local casting
John Williams ... local casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

April J. Brown-Traquina ... textile artist: Ager/Dyer
Toni Cunningham ... set costumer
Dalia Dalili ... set costumer
Sarah Dano ... costume supervisor: reshoots
Caitlin Doukas ... assistant costume designer
Amanda Garsys ... costume assistant
Chris Greene ... costume assistant
Melissa Houle ... costume supervisor
Rebecca Russell ... additional set costumer
Ramsay Williams ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Angus Bell Young ... post-production coordinator: Cutting Edge
John Diesso ... on-line editor
Hunter Furnish ... dailies operator
Olga Hamlet ... post-production coordinator
Kali Kasashima ... post-production assistant
Derek Larsen ... post-production assistant
Gabriele McIntyre ... colorist: dailies
Tom Poole ... digital intermediate colorist
Drew Sacks ... first assistant editor
Scott Salamon ... dailies producer
Jitte Hoekstra ... editor: tv spot (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jeff Dauer ... location assistant
Kale Murphy ... location manager
Joseph R. Packheiser ... key assistant location manager
Ben Stolte ... location manager: reshoots

Music Department 

Amman Abbasi ... music consultant
Michael K. Bauer ... music editor
Michael Brake ... temp music editor
Heavy Young Heathens ... end credits music composed and produced by
Jacob Nathan ... music consultant
Devoe Yates ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Edwin Bowden ... driver
Tonie Farace ... dot compliance
Jeffrey L. McLaughlin ... driver
Terra Monique ... production driver
Shaun O'Rourke ... driver
Lee Siler ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Brooke Anne Baggott ... assistant: Jamie Lee Curtis
Lamonte Bell ... payroll accountant
Charlie Benton ... Law Enforcement Technical Advisor
Emerald Black ... Key Set PA: reshoots
Austin Bollinger ... Aerial Cinematographer
Daniel Booko ... voiceover actor
Kelly Borgnis ... stand in for Jamie Lee Curtis
David Boyle ... business and legal affairs: Miramax
Andrew Chalk ... payroll clerk
Ali Claire ... vp credits: Universal Pictures (as Alison Claire-Genis)
Michael Collins ... production accountant
Jenna Dayton ... script supervisor: reshoots
Tom Fleming ... Head of Post Production: Trancas International Films
Hugo Garza ... key set production assistant
Derek B. Griffith ... researcher
Clay Heatley ... Stand In for James Jude Courtney / Stand In for Will Patton
Chris Holloway ... Law Enforcement Technical Advisor
Cole Huey ... production assistant
Madison Lacerte ... production coordinator: reshoots
Tara Larsen ... Clearances/Product Placement
Julian Lawitschka ... Assistant to Mr. Green
Evan Lebish ... Office Production Assistant: Prep
Stephanie Louie ... assistant production coordinator
Daniel McGraw ... production staff
Sergio Medina ... first assistant accountant
Keia Minor ... second assistant accountant
Dina Morrone ... ADR voice actor
Krystal Nesmith ... payroll clerk
Courtney Nicholas ... manager: physical production: Blumhouse
Rachel Quinn ... payroll accountant
Leif Reinstein ... finance counsel
Alex Robbins ... production legal services
Kaila Rucker ... set production assistant
Jason Salzman ... production coordinator
Josh Shabani ... production legal services
Henry Snyder ... production assistant
Keith Sweeney ... Key Craft Service
Laura Tassinari ... office production assistant
Drew Taylor ... production assistant
Shon Twitty ... second assistant accountant
Vivienne Vaughn ... assistant: Charles Layton
Melissa Wallace ... production secretary: prep
Joe Wells ... accounting clerk
Mary Woods ... assistant production coordinator
Laurie Yeh ... stand-in

Thanks 

Moustapha Akkad ... in memory of
Aaron Khristeus ... in memory of
Ryota Nakanishi ... additional thanks: Review

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed