Edit
Aquaman (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Wan ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick ... (screenplay by) and
Will Beall ... (screenplay by)
 
Geoff Johns ... (story by) &
James Wan ... (story by) and
Will Beall ... (story by)
 
Paul Norris ... (Aquaman created by) and
Mort Weisinger ... (Aquaman created by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Jason Momoa ... Arthur
Amber Heard ... Mera
Willem Dafoe ... Vulko
Patrick Wilson ... King Orm
Nicole Kidman ... Atlanna
Dolph Lundgren ... King Nereus
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II ... Manta
Temuera Morrison ... Tom Curry
Ludi Lin ... Captain Murk
Michael Beach ... Jesse (Manta's Father)
Randall Park ... Dr. Stephen Shin
Graham McTavish ... King Atlan
Leigh Whannell ... Cargo Pilot
Tainui Kirkwood ... Young Arthur (Three Years Old)
Tamor Kirkwood ... Young Arthur (Three Years Old)
Denzel Quirke Denzel Quirke ... Young Arthur (Three Years Old)
Kaan Guldur ... Young Arthur (Nine Years Old)
Otis Dhanji ... Young Arthur (Thirteen Years Old)
Kekoa Kekumano ... Young Arthur (Sixteen Years Old)
Julie Andrews ... Karathen (voice)
John Rhys-Davies ... Brine King (voice)
Djimon Hounsou ... King Ricou (voice)
Andrew Crawford ... Brine King & King Ricou
Sophia Forrest ... Fisherman Princess
Natalia Safran ... Queen Rina
Micah Ohlman ... Newscaster (as Micah D. Ohlman)
Jack Andrew ... Mike (Bully)
Frankie Creagh-Leslie ... Matt (Bully)
Sophia Emberson-Bain ... Tour Guide (Aquarium)
Ilya Melnikoff Ilya Melnikoff ... Submarine Captain
Hank Amos ... Submarine Pirate
Kyryl Koltsov Kyryl Koltsov ... Submarine Crew Member
Patrick Cox ... Cue Ball
Luke Owen Luke Owen ... Biker
Robert Longstreet ... Professor James
Devika Parikh ... Newscaster Morgan
Sonny Le ... Metalsmith
Jon Fabian Jon Fabian ... Italian Vendor
Mabel Tamone ... Italian Young Girl
Rita Dinardo Rita Dinardo ... Italian Old Woman
Anthony Standish Anthony Standish ... Barfly
Nicolette Bianca Nicolette Bianca ... Italian Mother (as Nicoletta Bianca)
Victor Leto Victor Leto ... Flower Stall Vendor
Vincent B. Gorce ... Italian Bell Father
Gabriella Petkova ... Italian Bell Girl
Oriana Iacono Oriana Iacono ... Italian Bell Mother
Pearl Grantham Pearl Grantham ... Ancient Atlantean Woman (as Pearl Alice Grantham)
Noa Tsuchiya ... Ancient Atlantean Child
Alice Lanesbury ... Arthur's Teacher
Nicolas Bosc ... Atlantean Soldier #1
Joshua Levinson Joshua Levinson ... Atlantean Soldier #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Henri Aasamae Henri Aasamae ... Russian Submariner (uncredited)
Patrick Atchison Patrick Atchison ... Russian Submariner / Ancient Atlantean / Beachgoer (uncredited)
Will Bergman Will Bergman ... Village Mayor (uncredited)
Brendan Byrne ... Beachgoer (uncredited)
Leo Castro Leo Castro ... Italian Fish Monger (uncredited)
Harry Cummins Harry Cummins ... Beachgoer (uncredited)
Sasha Dulics Sasha Dulics ... Waiter (uncredited)
Andy Esho Andy Esho ... Sicilian Villager (uncredited)
John Gettier John Gettier ... Submarine Crew (uncredited)
Daniel Goodwin ... Russian Submariner (uncredited)
Bailey Hendy Bailey Hendy ... Atlantean Warrior (uncredited)
Tahlia Jade Holt ... Atlantean (uncredited)
Lane Howson ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Wayne Huang Wayne Huang ... Modern Atlantean (uncredited)
Beau Jones ... Fisherman (uncredited)
Ross Kernahan Ross Kernahan ... Ancient Atlantean (uncredited)
Braden Lewis ... Beachgoer (uncredited)
Jordan Lewis Jordan Lewis ... Ancient Atlantean (uncredited)
Niam Mayes Niam Mayes ... Tourist (uncredited)
Salvatore Merenda ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Marco Minici ... Delivery Man (uncredited)
Sam Monaghan ... Russian (uncredited)
Rhianna Palmer ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Kai Pantano ... Commando (uncredited)
Anna Patch ... Atlantean (uncredited)
Sam Price Sam Price ... Atlantean (uncredited)
Jon Quested ... Russian Sailor (uncredited)
Jon Reigle Jon Reigle ... Atlantean (uncredited)
Bella Rose ... Arthur's Class at Aquarium (uncredited)
Thomas Sebecke Thomas Sebecke ... Russian Submariner (uncredited)
Bobby Silva Bobby Silva ... Modern Atlantean (uncredited)
Dylan Stumer ... Submarine Crew (uncredited)
Rafael Torrijos Rafael Torrijos ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Mikey Wulff ... Ancient Atlantean (uncredited)
Connor Zegenhagen ... Russian Submariner #2 (uncredited)

Produced by 

Khadija Alami ... line producer: Morocco plate unit
Jon Berg ... executive producer
Rob Cowan ... producer (produced by)
Walter Hamada ... executive producer
Geoff Johns ... executive producer
Mark O'Neill ... associate producer: Newfoundland plate shot unit
Peter Safran ... producer by (p.g.a.)
Enzo Sisti ... line producer: Italy plate unit
Deborah Snyder ... executive producer
Zack Snyder ... executive producer

Music by 

Rupert Gregson-Williams ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Don Burgess

Film Editing by 

Kirk M. Morri ... (as Kirk Morri)

Casting By 

Anne McCarthy
Kellie Roy

Production Design by 

Bill Brzeski

Art Direction by 

Bill Booth
Richard Hobbs ... supervising art director
Eugene Intas
Desma Murphy
Fred Palacio ... art director: ILM

Set Decoration by 

Danielle Berman ... (Set Decorator: Additional Photography)
Beverley Dunn

Costume Design by 

Kym Barrett

Makeup Department 

Rebecca Allen ... assistant hair stylist: second unit / assistant makeup artist: second unit
Ozzy Alvarez ... key on-set makeup effects artist
Jason Baird ... special makeup effects artist
Brent Baker ... key artist and technician
Matt Boug ... engineer
Jac Charlton ... contact lens technician / special makeup effects artist
Vivienne Boo Fox ... additional hairdresser
Sean Genders ... special makeup effects artist: Jason Momoa / special makeup effects supervisor
Emma George ... special makeup effects artist
Tori Gray ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Brad Greenwood ... additional special makeup effects artist
Lee Gren ... tattoo designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Lindy Hartley ... key makeup artist: second unit
Scott Holbert ... special makeup effects
Karen Kelly ... makeup artist
Georgia Lockhart-Adams ... hairdresser: Ms. Heard / makeup artist: Ms. Heard
Sarah Lord ... makeup effects department coordinator
Anita Morgan ... hair stylist / key makeup artist
Oliver Müller ... lab technician fractured fx / special makeup effects technician
Tess Natoli ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Lauren Oliver ... makeup assistant
Cristina Patterson ... Contact lens Designer/Painter
Shelby Michael Patton ... mold department: Fractured FX
Justin Raleigh ... special makeup effects and creature designer
Sharon Robbins ... makeup artist
Kieran Smith ... special makeup effects artist: Fractured FX
Jennifer Stanfield ... hairdresser: Mr. Momoa (as Jen Stanfield) / makeup artist: Mr. Momoa
Tia Stephanou ... makeup artist
Lexi Stewart ... makeup assistant
Sophie Thorpe ... additional special makeup effects artist
Lesley Vanderwalt ... hair designer / makeup designer
Brian Wade ... special makeup effects and creature sculptor
Elka Wardega ... special makeup effects artist
Chad Washam ... special makeup effects
Noriko Watanabe ... hairdresser: Ms. Kidman / makeup artist: Ms. Kidman
Kerstin Weller ... wig mistress
Billie Weston ... special makeup effects artist
Kodai Yoshizawa ... makeup effects sculptor
Suzanne Diaz ... key makeup artist: additional photography (uncredited)
Megan Farquharson ... additional hair stylist (uncredited) / additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Vivienne Boo Fox ... additional hair stylist (uncredited) / additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Jessie Galea ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Gail Kane ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Cora Montalban ... additional makeup artist and hair stylist (uncredited)
Jacqueline Priem ... additional hair stylist (uncredited) / additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Eleanor Sabaduquia ... makeup department head: additional photography (uncredited)
Robert Smithson ... contact lens technician: Jason Momoa (uncredited)
Shelley Veitch ... additional hair artist (uncredited) / additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Vivek Arora ... production manager
Luca Fortunato Asquini ... Italy scout
Anne Bruning ... unit production manager
Fabrizio Cerato ... unit production manager: Italy
Jingjing Fan ... Production Supervisor / production supervisor
Vinay Gautam ... production manager
Victor Ho ... unit production manager: additional photography
Afnahn Khan ... Post Production Executive
Joshua Levinson ... post-production supervisor
Louis Lewarne ... production manager: second unit
Chris McLeod ... associate production manager
Nathaniel Purdon ... unit manager: second unit
Kieran Shevlin ... assistant unit manager: second unit
Saurabh Tyagi ... production manager
Jamie Whitfield ... assistant unit manager: main unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rahul Singh Agnihotri ... assistant director
Deborah Antoniou ... second assistant director
Michael Bate ... additional assistant director
Albert Cho ... first assistant director
Jay Corry ... second second assistant director: second unit
Gene Corser ... production assistant: second unit
Luke Dunham ... assistant director
Mehdi Elkhaoudy ... first assistant director: desert and aerial unit
Nerida Groth ... second second assistant director
Tom Hooper ... second second assistant director
Kris Keevers ... on set production assistant
Nathan Kimball ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Christine Luby ... second second assistant director: second unit, block 1
John Mahaffie ... second unit director
Sophie McWilliam-Kerry ... third assistant director offset
Michael O'Connor ... third assistant director
Elisha Rashleigh ... onset production assistant
Nouiga Reda ... assistant director
Aimee Robertson ... second second assistant director: second unit
Luigi Spoletini ... first assistant director: VFX unit
Terry Stone ... first assistant director
Jo Suna ... second assistant director: second unit
Greg Tynan ... assistant director
P.J. Voeten ... first assistant director: second unit
Simon Warnock ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Fernando Acosta ... digital artist: Not credited
Lucy Allan ... painter
Rimma Aranchikov ... weapons standby
Shane Aumont ... set dresser
Wayne D. Barlowe ... Concept Artist
Brett Beacham ... head of department prop maker
Josh Beacham ... props
Pedro Paulos Bellini ... rigger: Scanline VFX
Shane Bennett ... props
Belle Blamey ... assistant standby props
Pascal Blanché ... concept artist
John Bratton ... gang boss: additional photography
Wendy Brough ... set painter: paint bible
Claire Bryant ... set decoration assistant
Constance Buccafurri ... storyboard artist
John Burless ... props
Gary Cameron ... model maker
Liz Cameron ... clearance coordinator
Steven Carroll ... key sculptor
James Carson ... concept artist
Mitch Cass ... construction designer
Rowan e Cassidy ... Concept Artist
Bern Castle ... props
Rohan Chant ... set builder
David Childs ... construction foreman
Court Chu ... concept artist
Ross Clarke ... assistant construction supervisor
Jason Cowie ... prop maker
Andrew Crichton ... set dresser
Hannah Crosby ... art finishing assistant
Tim Croshaw ... set designer
Martin Crouch ... screen graphics supervisor
Matthew R. Cunningham ... concept artist
Richie Dehne ... property master
Joel Dimmack ... graphic designer
Wayne Diskin ... stand-by carpenter
James Doh ... storyboard artist
Ray Don ... design assistant
Benjamin Donnelly ... junior concept artist
Tony Drew ... assistant art director
Graham Dunn ... lead hand
Dane Eade ... set builder / stand-by carpenter
Hilton Ellingham ... set builder. leading hand
Michael Elvidge ... props
Michael Epstein ... graphic designer
Lauren Ann Evans ... art dept coordinator (as Lauren Evans)
Peter Exton ... steelwork foreman
Dan Eyre ... set foreman
James Fitchett ... scenic set painter
Anthony Fitzpatrick ... set builder
Nathan Blanco Fouraux ... 3d set designer
John Fox ... visual consultant
Doug Franks ... set dresser
Connie Gallo ... sculpting labourer
Cosmin Ghiga ... concept artist
Simon Gill ... set dresser
Lindsay Good ... art department coordinator
Michael Gowen ... assistant art director
Ben Grangereau ... concept artist
Collin Grant ... storyboard artist
Aidan Gray ... set designer
Nic Gribben ... propmaker
Dane Hallett ... concept artist
Jack Hammonds ... prac lighting assistant
Karleen Harrington ... set dresser/swing gang
Matt Hatton ... storyboard artist
Darryl Henley ... storyboard artist
Juan Hernandez ... paint foreman: additional photography
John Higgins ... set decoration coordinator
Jenny Hitchcock ... assistant art director
Charlotte Rebecca Hoffman ... assistant art department coordinator
Christopher Isenegger ... graphic designer
Tobias Jahke ... prop foreman
Ellisha James ... props
George Kabot ... graphics coordinator: scenic artist
Andrew Kattie ... senior set designer
John Mathew Kelly ... set dresser
Ivan Khomenko ... concept artist: MPC
Michael Kissane ... stand by props: second unit
Chase Kliber ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Brett C. Langby ... greens person
Ji Young Lee ... art deptartment pa (as Ji Young-Lee)
Aidan Leggat ... set builder
Peta Logan ... set dec coordinator
Kevin Loo ... set designer
Caroline Louis ... assistant property master: 2nd Unit
Jeremy Love ... concept artist
Tristan Lucas ... senior mold maker
Scott Lukowski ... concept artist
Lotta Madden ... set dec assistant painter
Kevin Mahoney ... paint supervisor: additional photography
Richard Mansfield ... Weapons Coordinator
Victor James Martinez ... concept designer
Byron McGilvray ... props
Lucinda McGuire ... design assistant
Matthew McGuirk ... action vehicles coordinator
Robert McKinnon ... concept artist
Martin L. Mercer ... storyboard artist
Sebastian Meyer ... concept illustrator
Joshua Min ... concept artist
Rachel Minchin ... props
Ed Natividad ... conceptual vehicle designer
Luca Nemolato ... 3d artist
Brad Nielsen ... concept artist
Richard Nitz ... standby carpenter
Corey O'Connell ... assistant stand-by props: second unit
Steven Parsons ... prop runner (as Steve Parsons)
Dante Passmore ... sculptor foreman
Stephen Paul ... on-set screen graphics technician
Maria-Rose Payne ... hero prop painter
Ross Perkin ... set designer
John Pickering ... blue screen arena project manager
Susie Pilzninski ... digital assets manager
Manuel Plank-Jorge ... concept artist
Vicki Pui ... concept artist
Siobhan Purkis ... design assistant
Ronald Rametta ... leading hand
John Rann ... construction supervisor
David Renn ... props
Todd Rex ... sculptor
Mary Robin ... prop coordinator (as Mary de Quetteville Robin)
Emma Rudkin ... set decoration buyer
Francesca Sabeto ... Props Maker / props maker
John Satler ... props
Christian Scheurer ... conceptual designer
Charlie Shelley ... set dec buyer
Josh Sheppard ... storyboard artist
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Darrin Smith ... construction gang boss
Xander Smith ... prop modeller
Tuesday Stone ... assistant set decorator
Steve HyunSuk Suh ... concept artist
Howard Swindell ... Creature Concept Art
Andre Taft ... post-visualization artist: WB & PROOF Inc.
Geraldine Tartan ... sets buyer
Eddy Taylor ... concept artist
Shaun E. Thompson ... art dept runner (as Shaun Thompson)
Joe Tiernan ... set decoration runner
Harrison Trubie ... swing gang
Rachel van Baarle ... set designer
Gena Vazquez ... props
Diego Velasquez ... concept art
Michael Verbeek ... construction foreman
Isabelle Vesey ... property assistant (as Izzy Vesey)
Mike Villarino ... construction coordinator: additional photography
Tony Voevodin ... props
Matthew Whetter ... props
Evan Whitefield ... concept artist: ILM
William Wright ... on-set screen graphics
Peter Wyborn ... prop manufacture art director
Michael Pecchia ... executive producer aaron sims creative (uncredited)
Roger Robinson ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Paul Aulicino ... assistant supervising sound editor
Emad Borjian ... adr recordist
Peter Brown ... supervising sound editor
Dane Cody ... sound recordist: second unit: block 1
Harry Cohen ... Sound Designer
Eliot Connors ... sound designer
Bill Donnelly ... sound mixer: Promos
Joe Dzuban ... sound designer and re-recording mixer
Thomas Giordano ... production sound tech: additional photography - Los Angeles
Glynna Grimala ... Supervising DIA and ADR Editor
Geraldo Gutierrez ... re-recording mix technician: ATMOS & 7.1/5.1/2.0 Nearfield
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Shane Hayes ... Supervising Foley Editor
Seth Jackson ... boom operator: second unit
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer
Darrin Mann ... Foley mixer
Ashley Mason ... ADR Recordist
Andy McKean ... boom operator: second unit
Dan Morgan ... adr supervisor: London
Scott Mulready ... 2nd unit production sound mixer
Ryan Murphy ... mix stage engineer
Tony Pilkington ... stage engineer
Mark Purcell ... mix technician
Nick Roberts ... dialogue recordist
Stephen P. Robinson ... Sound designer
Kira Roessler ... dialog supervisor
Katherine Rose ... foley artist (as Catherine Rose)
Nicholas Rowan ... epk sound recordist
Guntis Sics ... sound mixer
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Gareth Van Niekerk ... adr recordist
Nourdine Zaoui ... sound recordist: Morocco (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Blair Berens ... mold department
Bruce Bright ... sfx pre rig supervisor
Mark Brims ... special effects purchasing officer
Leanne Brooks ... special effects coordinator
Brenden Barry Brown ... special effects technician
Orlin Budinov ... special effects technician
Mark R. Byers ... special effects supervisor: additional photography
Patrick Carmiggelt ... special effects technician
Brian Cox ... special effects supervisor
Cameron Davidson ... special effects technician: additional photography
Mike Elizalde ... prop fabrication
Corinne Fortunato ... special effects technician
Dean Franklin ... senior special effects technician
Katherine Geaney ... special effects crew
Bernard Golenko ... senior special effects technician
Rob Heggie ... 2nd unit onset supervisor
Rick Howie ... Special effects senior technician
Alyssa Imai ... special effects assistant
Clint Ingram ... sfx pre rig supervisor
Pete Kelley ... special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
Steve Koch ... specialty costume sculptor: Fractured FX
Don Lanning ... sculptor
Vladislav Lazov ... special effects supervisor: Morocco
Jim Leng ... special effects on set supervisor
Yam Levi ... vfx artist
Bob Mano ... creature effects: Fractured FX
Hannz Mulligan ... fabricator
Ceri Nicholls ... senior special effects technician
Murray Nielson ... special effects technician
Hauk Olafsson ... special effects technician
Justin Michael Patterson ... Special Effects Technician: Fractured FX (as Justin Patterson)
James Paul ... special effects foreman
Trefry Paul ... special effects
Ali Pearce ... special effects technician
Cassie Pearce ... special effects technician
Ray Purkis ... special effects breakaways supervisor
Amber Quillen ... special effects technician
Yuri M. Ramos ... fabricator
Reggie Rizzo ... Fabricator
Taylor Schulte ... special effects technician
Colin Selby ... special effects electronics engineer
Alanna Suen ... creature suit fabrication
Danelle Vierkant ... fabrication department
Elliott Viles ... 3d scanning technician
Chris L. Ward ... special effects technician: additional photography
Tony Watt ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Resham Aaron ... matchmover: method studios
Sajeev Abhishek ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Abin Abraham ... Senior Modeler: MPC
Nathan Abreu ... visualization artist: the third floor
Juan Pablo Acosta Duarte ... Techanim artist (as Juan Pablo Acosta)
Paolo Acri ... compositing supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Grant Adam ... head of pipeline: method studios
Tim Adams ... lead paint & roto artist: ScanlineVFX
Savio Adarsh ... visual effects artist
James Adkins ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Ritesh Aggarwal ... stereo supervisor DNEG
Ankita Agrawal ... io coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Luis Ivan Aguilar ... lighting artist
Lydia Aguilar ... compositor: DNEG
Jose Ajex ... digital artist
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy ... supervisor
Mashi Akiyama ... head of layout: MPC Montreal
Ayman Akoshali ... postvis animator: Proof, Inc
Jordan Alaeddine ... crowd td: ScanlineVFX
Amer Alameddine ... creature td: Industrial Light and Magic
Togrul Alekperov ... lighting/lookdev
Kaevski Aleksandar ... rotomation
Marcus Alexander ... stereoscopic supervisor
Niki Carras Alexander ... creative resource manager: the third floor
Tim Alexander ... visual effects supervisor: ILM SF
Tony Alexander ... lighting look dev lead
Nigel Allan ... lead previs artist/td
Stuart Allan ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Darienne Alphonso ... on-set vfx production assistant
Carlos Alvarez ... compositor: DNEG
Chrisser Alvarez ... visualization artist: the third floor
Louis Amaden ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Gerard Emmanuel Amador ... digital artist
Luiz Amaral ... Rigger: Scanline VFX
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani ... groom supervisor: method studios
Noah Sage Amrani ... visualization artist: the third floor
Jongjun An ... senior compositor: ScanlineVFX
Benjamin Andersen ... lead fx pipeline td: Method Studios
Andrew Anderson ... lead character effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Andreas Andersson ... digital compositor
Eric Andrusyszyn ... compositing supervisor: MPC
Siau Yene Ang ... digital compositor
Shawn Annets ... artist manager
George Antzoulides ... previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Syed Arafath Apsar ... visual effects
Nathan Arbuckle ... cg lead: Rodeo FX
Chris Archinet ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Josue Arias ... visual effects artist: digital domain
Michael Armstrong ... visual effects coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Jyoti Arora ... department coordinator: roto paint and outsource
Ivan Arsic ... compositor
Arun.s ... Pipeline Developer
Anelia Asparuhova ... asset supervisor
Noor Ata ... previs artist: HALON Entertainment
Simon Auquier ... digital compositor: MPC
Patrice Avery ... producer: Halon
Nor Azman ... digital compositor
Alireza Babarahimloo ... compositor: Dneg
Gennady Babichenko ... visualization artist: the third floor
Anu Babu ... digital compositor
Nibin Babu ... rotoanim artist
Thomas Bacanu ... Compositor: Double Negative
Zahida Bacchus ... visual effects coordinator
Tigran Badalyan ... Senior Compositor: ILM
Jenny Jiyeon Bae ... production coordinator: Method Studios
Manuel Martin Baena ... modelling: MPC
Jörg Baier ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Song Baiheng ... concept artist
Al Bailey ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Alexandre Bain ... digital compositor
Liping Bak ... generalist: ILM
Per Balay ... effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Yunus Balcioglu ... Senior Houdini FX TD: MPC
Frances Baldasarro ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Adam Balentine ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX / lead compositor: ScanlineVFX
Snehasish Banerjee ... visual effects artist
Spriha Banik ... production coordinator: method studios / visual effects coordinator
Nabilah Banu ... technology: ilm: ILM
Thomas Banuls ... lead creature FX
Alexandru Banuta ... environment artist: Rodeo FX
James Banville ... technology support / technology support: Rodeo FX
Carlo Barbera ... digital compositor
Lisa Barbier ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Pierrick Barbin ... digital artist: ILM
Nicholas Barnes ... asset supervisor
Steve Barnes ... compositor: Method Studios
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Aaron Barr ... visual effects
Manuel Barrero ... compositor: method studios
Pharoah Barrett ... visualization artist: the third floor
Andrew Barrie ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Isaac Barter ... digital compositor: MPC
Waldemar Bartkowiak ... modelling lead
Jordan Bartlett ... rigger: Method Studios / rigging td: Method Studios
Jay Barton ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Addison Bath ... head of pipeline: the third floor
Christopher Batty ... Senior Postvis Supervisor: Proof, Inc
Matt Bauer ... previs artist
Ines Baumgartner ... visualization artist: the third floor
Ecem Baysal ... rigger
Amanda Beals ... lighting td: mpc
Paul F. Becker ... stereo and VFX executive producer
Marianne Bell ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: the third floor
Alexandre Bellefeuille ... environment artist: MPC
Pedro Paulos Bellini ... rigger: Scanline VFX
Jev Belyaev ... visual effects artist
Alex Benavente ... previs coordinator: the third floor
Chris Bending ... HOD crowd simulation: MPC
Alejandro Benitez Valenzuela ... Lighting Artist: MPC
George Benson ... visual effects senior coordinator: MPC
Lara Berners ... compositing department manager
Jim Berney ... visual effects supervisor
Jeremy Berruel ... lead modeller: MPC
Thomas Bevan ... fx td: Industrial Light & Magic
Francis Bezooyen ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Alex Bicknell ... visual effects producer
Jason Bidwell ... compositor
Fariq Bin Said ... technical assistant: Industrial Light & Magic
Dudley Birch ... digital matte painter / layout artist: method studios
Anupam Biswas ... digital compositor: MPC
Mohsen Bizar ... visual effects artist
Jourdan Biziou ... visualization artist: the third floor
Claudia Blackburne ... animation intern: Method Studios / animator: method studios
Duncan Blackman ... layout location supervisor
Adam Blank ... senior layout artist: ILM
Samuel Blouin ... compositor: Rodeo FX
Ashley Blyth ... lead layout: ScanlineVFX
Draghici Bogdan ... senior visual effects artist
Joao Bogossian ... digital compositor
Ioan Boieriu ... CG supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Ariane Boisvert ... lead cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Dan Bollwerk ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Vijay Bonde ... digital compositor: MPC
Ricardo Bonisoli ... senior texture artist: ILM
Rob Bonstin ... visual effects
Nick Booth ... Digital Imaging Supervisor: weta digital
Marco Bordignon ... digital compositor
Dan Bornstein ... fx supervisor: ILM
Mark Bortolotto ... lead compositor
Marie-Pierre Boucher ... global production manager: RodeoFX
Julien Boudou ... animator: Method Studios
Ryan Bowden ... senior fx technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
Jason Bowers ... digital effects supervisor
Stephen D. Bowline ... software and technology: ILM
Paul Boyd ... visual effects artist
Adam Bradley ... rotoscope hod
Jeremy Bradley ... visual effects editor
Kristoffer Brady ... concept designer
Jon Bragado ... lead layout artist: Method Studios
Alex Branton ... pipeline supervisor
Baby Braulio ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX
Douglas Braun ... lighting technical director: MPC
Dimitri Breidenbach ... digital compositor: WETA Digital
Emilien Breuillier ... Matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Gossart Brian ... HOD Techanim: MPC
Bill Bridges ... lead animator: ScanlineVFX
Dean Broadland ... pipeline supervisor
Laura Brocato ... visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Danielle Brooks ... fx artist: Method Studios
Dave Brown ... fx artist: method studios
Justin Brunett ... animator: Luma Pictures
Tom Bruno ... postvis artist
Mattias Brunosson ... lead animator: ScanlineVFX
Paul Buckley ... fx supervisor: method studios
Chad Buehler ... digital compositor
Matthew Bullock ... lead modeller: Scanline VFX
Cuco Bures ... senior nuke technical director (as Jaime Burés Cuco)
Christian Burggraf ... senior systems admin: ScanlineVFX
T.J. Burke ... visualization artist: Digital Domain
Jeffrey Burt ... lead layout artist: MPC
Amirah Busairi ... roto/paint artist
Simon Butler ... fx artist: Digital Domain
Christopher Buzon ... compositor: mpc
Howard Cabalfin ... roto paint supervisor: digital domain
Jasmine Cadavid ... cg coordinator
Andy Cadzow ... previs artist / visualization artist: the third floor
Ignacio Caicoya ... digital compositor: ILM
Lisieux Calandro ... visual effects artist: fx td
Celeste Caliri ... Digital Matte Painter
Melanie Callaghan ... visual effects producer
Moisés Cambra ... Digital Compositor: MPC / digital compositor
Dylan Campbell ... digital compositor
Stefania Cancemi ... Lookdev / surfacing artist: method studios
Marco Cantaluppi ... compositor
Julie Cardinal ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Andrea Caretta ... Lead digital compositor
Derrick Carlin ... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Curtis Carlson ... lead compositor: ScanlineVFX
Jesse Carlson ... senior lighting td: ILM
Clint Carlton ... Texture artist: MPC
Eric Carney ... virtual production supervisor: the third floor
Dan Carpenter ... lead stereo compositor: DNEG
Alex Carr ... Digital Production Manager
Jessica Carrington ... visual effects coordinator
Jonathan Carré ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Lewie Carson ... Clean Up/Roto Artist: Method Studios / clean up/roto artist: method studios
Lucie Casale ... fx artist: ILM
Yeri Casanova ... vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Enrique Sandoval Castro ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Gerardo Castro ... roto & paint artist
Margot Cayhuela ... visual effects coordinator
Lesly Cazares ... visual effects coordinator: method studios
Joe Censoplano ... lead look development compositor: luma pictures
Carlo Cersosimo ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Adeline Chan ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Karhoe Chan ... lead layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kien Geay Chan ... lighting artist: method studios
Anoop Chandran ... Matchmove and Rotoanim artist at MPC
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran ... digital compositor
Varghese Chandy ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Wang Chang ... lead digital compositing
Pol Chanthasartratsamee ... lighting artist: method studios / senior lookdev/lighting artist
Kirk Chantraine ... production engineering manager
Jo-Wan Chao ... modeling supervisor: BaseFx
Tse-Yuan Chao ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Matthieu Chardonnet ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Marcin Charlicki ... digital compositor: ILM
Devrishi Chatterjee ... lead digital compositor: MPC
Satyendra Chaturvedi ... Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Ankur Chaudhary ... show td: method studios
Prathmesh Chaukekar ... Senior Roto Artist: prime focus
Daniel Chavez ... digital production supervisor
Paul Chavez ... layout artist
Stephane H. Chaya ... Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX (as Stephane Chaya)
Chin Chee Cheah ... digital artist
Anwei Chen ... Visual effects producer
Bruce Hwang Chen ... digital compositor
Eugene Matthew Cheong ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Joel Cheyne ... visual effects coordinator: ilm
Cheow Hong Chia ... roto & paint artist
Gabriel Chifor ... paint and rotoscope artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kai Hsin Chin ... digital compositor: ILM
Daniele Chindamo ... generalist td
Das Chinmay ... lead compositor: MPC
Tadeusz Chmiel ... cg generalist: ILM
Borae Jungsuk Cho ... senior pipeline td
HyunJin Cho ... layout: ILM
Nilansh Chopra ... digital compositor: visual effects
Tim Chou ... sterescopic supervisor
Matthew Choy ... Lighting and Lookdev Artist
Williams Chris ... visualization artist: the third floor
Kenneth Chua ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Che Yen Chuang ... dmp artist: method studios
Vincent Cirelli ... sr visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Genevieve Claire ... digital production manager
Rhys Claringbull ... cg supervisor: ILM
Jimi Clark ... department manager roto/paint & outsource
Stephen Clark ... model & texture artist
Erik Classen ... compositor: dneg
Darrell Claunch ... previsualization artist
Pascal Clement ... digital compositor: MPC
Jessica Clifton ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Gregory Coelho ... cg modeller
Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Derek Cole ... ncam operator
Amanda Collins ... artist manager: Method Studios / previs coordinator: the third floor
Emanuele Comotti ... visual effects: Industrial Light & Magic
Carlos Conceicao ... global head of dpr: basefx
David Connely ... senior scanning 3d artist: clear angle studios
J. Todd Constantine ... visualization artist: the third floor
Shane Cook ... Lead Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Gemma Cooper ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Michael Corcoran ... lead creature technical director
Irene Cordero ... visualization artist: the third floor
Johnathon Cormier ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Aaron Cornwall ... visual effects asset coordinator
Lydia Cosgrave ... matchmove artist
Krishnamurti Costa ... senior digital artist: ILM
Karl Cottee ... production accountant: method studios
Beauman Coty ... compositor
Darryl Couch ... On-set VFX Assistant
Christopher Courtland ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Patrick Couturier ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Evelyn Cover ... virtual production manager: the third floor
Gareth Cowen ... previs artist: Day for Nite
Daniel Cowley ... compositor
Jaume Creus ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Tim Crowson ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Chen Cui ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Kevin Culhane ... post vis artist: Digital Domain
Scott Cullen ... postvis artist
David Cunningham ... cg supervisor
Murray Curtis ... compositor: method studios
Sean Cushing ... visual effects executive producer: Cantina Creative
Marc Czerwiec ... Senior Compositor: MPC
Beth D'Amato ... digital paint and roto arist
Ashish Dani ... senior environment td: scanline VFX / senior environment technical director: scanline VFX
Yuki Danura ... rigger: Rodeo FX
Cory Darough-Hardekopf ... digital modeler: Method Studios
Kaushalya Dattwani ... Digital compositor
Alejandro Davalos ... digital compositor: MPC
Brad Davenport ... production coordinator: Method Studios
Rhys Davey ... animator: method studios
Stephen Davis ... roto/paint supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Chris Dawson ... compositing supervisor: In house
German de Benito ... senior FX artist: Rodeo FX
Jeffrey de Guzman ... environment supervisor: ILM
Emmanuel De Lange ... Lead integration: Digital Domain
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... layout supervisor
Lex de Vroomen ... production assistant
Michelle Dean ... digital artist
Chris Debski ... Lighting Artist: Rodeo FX
Richard DeForno ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Vance Dehne ... Roto Paint Artist
Christian Carlos Camacho del Carpio ... roto-paint artist: Rodeo FX
Pablo del Molino ... Generalist
Natalie Delfs ... layout artist
Samantha Delgado ... visual effects artist: MPC
Michael Deliso ... visualization artist: the third floor
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Aaron Dennis ... effects technical director: ILM
Jonathan Derby ... model/texture artist: method studios
Cindy Deringer ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Derksen ... digital compositor
Kevin Desa ... pipeline td: Method Studios
Nikhil Deshmukh ... lead animator: MPC
Kunal Deshpande ... FX & Crowd TD
Antoine Desilets ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Vincent Desjardins ... rigging department lead
Eric Deuel ... previs lead: the third floor
Joshua Devenyi ... digital compositor: DNEG
Prasanna Kumar Dhanabalan ... matchmove and rotoanimation artist
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Linda Dimaculangan ... office administrator: Scanline VFX
Julian Dimsey ... Head of Production: Method Studios / head of production: method studios
Josephine Dinata ... visual effects production manager
Dinesh-r ... Texture and lookdev artist: MPC
Spencer Dinney ... compositor
Aaron Dixon ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Van Le Do ... digital production manager
Nacho Doctor ... effects technical director: MPC
Andrew Dohan ... digital compositor
Peter Dominik ... environment technical director: MPC
Tobias Dommer ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Andrea Dongo ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Tim Donlevy ... vfx cinematographer/vfx photographer/on-set vfx td: Scanline VFX
Robert Dorris ... digital artist
Maksim Doslo ... roto/paint lead: Rodeo FX
Emeline Doumange ... digital compositor: mpc
James Dower ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Jorik Dozy ... lead environment artist: ILM
Paz Drimer ... digital production administrator: Digital domain
Alex Drinkall ... on-set vfx photographer: Clear Angle Studios / senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Adam Driscoll ... visual effects associate production manager
Philip Drobar ... vfx production assistant: MPC
Florian Dubois ... digital compositor
Bogdan Dubovyk ... senior modeler: Scanline VFX
Laura Dubsky ... compositor: method studios
Stéphanie Dubé ... lead texture artist: MPC
Alexandre Dumont ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Rachael Dunk ... look development lead: ILM
Andrew Dunkerley ... lighting artist: method studios
Brian Gideon Dunn ... visualization artist: the third floor
Clementine Dupont ... cloth/hair effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Florence Durante ... matte painter
Sunil Dutta ... layout artist: method studios
Chris Dwyer ... data manager: Method Studios
Alberto Díaz ... compositing artist
Scott Eade ... head of layout: MPC Vancouver
William J. Earl ... cross show lighting lead: MPC
Aaron Eaton ... visual effects artist: Cantina Creative
Abdullah Ecirli ... digital compositor
Gottfried Eder ... visual effects artist: ILM
Andi Edirisinghe ... model/texture artist: method studios
Christopher Edwards ... visualization executive producer, the third floor
David Edwards ... lead compositor: Method Studios
Jake Efthymiou ... Systems Administrator: Scanline VFX
Julia Egerton ... compositor / compositor: method studios
Moritz Eiche ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Hesham Eissa ... lead fx artist
Shahar Eldar ... postvis artist: Proof Inc
Kelsey Elias ... digital compositor
Erik Elizalde ... Method Studios: show td
Dean Elliott ... animator: method studios
James Elster ... digital compositor: ScanlineVFX
Bessaguet Eléonore ... digital compositor: MPC
Gastón Emery ... generalist: method studios
Sze Jia Eng ... visual effects coordinator
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Richard Enriquez ... previs producer: Halon
Tom Erickson ... Assistant VFX Editor
Vincent Escueta ... technical assistant: ILM
Bill Eyler ... Compositing Supervisor: MPC
Lawrence Fagan ... spydercam flight control
Alexandra Fahey ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Alan Fairlie ... compositing td: Method Studios
Shizan Faisal ... digital compositor
Paul Faulkes ... visual effects artist: ILM
Ari Feblowitz ... visualization artist: the third floor
Tom Fejes ... digital artist
Christine Felman ... visual effects co-producer
Manuel Ferdinand ... pipeline td: ScanlineVFX Munich
Savio Joaquim Fernandes ... production engineer: ILM
Victor Maiorino Fernandes ... model/texture artist: method studios
Deak Ferrand ... concept artist: Rodeo FX
George Ferris ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Chris Ferriter ... executive producer: Halon Entertainment
Clive Finn ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Dan Finnegan ... visual effects artist
Rob Fitzsimmons ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Paul Flanagan ... FX Technical Director
Rolf Fleischmann ... Visual Effects Editor
Carlos Flores Tavitas ... vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Larkin Flynn ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jeremiah Forkkio ... postvis artist: Proof, Inc
Carl Forsell ... visual effects artist
Derek Fortuna ... vfx assistant coordinator: Warner Bros.
Michael Fournier ... visual effects editor: MPC
David Fox ... visual effects producer: ILM
Katrin Frantz ... digital compositor
Eduardo Franz ... visualization artist: the third floor
Duncan Fraser ... model/texture artist: method studios
Evan Fraser ... matchmove supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Jonathan Freisler ... Lead FX artist
Roland Friedrich ... senior compositor: ILM
Michelangelo Frisoni ... Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX
Mara Fröhlich ... production manager: Method Studios
Kyoko Fukushima ... compositor: DNEG
Eloi Fulla ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Paul Fuller ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Jasmine Furby ... visual effects
Katarina Gacevska ... lead paint/roto artist: ScanlineVFX
Haji Gadirov ... fx td: MPC
Raphaël Gadot ... fx artist: method studios
Daniel Stefan Gagiu ... surfacing/environment artist: ILM
Patrick Gagné ... creature modeler
Abhijeet Gaikwad ... matchmove lead
James Gammans ... previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Nazare Ganesh ... modeling artist
Stuart Gardiner ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Nathan Gardner ... digital paint lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Thibault Gauriau ... Lead FX: ILM
Nicolas Gauthier ... digital compositor: ILM
Sinje Gebauer ... senior visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Darcy George ... compositor: Method Studios
Rino George ... digital paint artist: ILM
Tomi George ... compositor
Mohamed Ghouse ... senior compositor: MPC, Montreal
Brian Giacoppo ... digital artist: ILM
Mathew Giampa ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Jennifer Giandalone ... studio coordinator: for exceptional minds [us]
Filippo Giansante ... senior 3d artist
Charles Gibson ... visual effects supervisor
Jami Gigot ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Gabriel Giguère ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Herod Gilani ... visual effects artist
Michael Gilbert ... vfx editor: method studios
Walter Gilbert ... lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Jason Gilholme ... senior pipeline td: Method Studios
Utkarsh Giri ... visual effects artist
Girishlalmp ... digital compositor
Allie Glisch ... VFX Assistant
Matthew Goben ... post-vis coordinator
Francois Godofe ... effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Elizabeth Golan ... visualization artist: the third floor
Dano Goldman ... visualization artist: the third floor
Frederique Gollain ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Marc Gollenia ... compositor: method studios
Delcio Gomes ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Samuel Gonon ... lighting artist: method studios / visual effects artist
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Gerri Valentina Gonzalez ... marketing coordinator: luma pictures
Héctor González ... digital compositor: MPC
Chelsea Goodchild ... digital compositor
Avi Goodman ... cg supervisor: method studios
Zachary Goodson ... visual effects artist: Proof, Inc
Alexander Goodwin ... animator: method studios
Mariana Gorbea ... senior modeller
Steven Pierre Gordon ... visualization artist: the third floor
Joanna N. Goslicka ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Satyanarayana Gottapu ... digital artist: MPC
Yann Goument ... senior hard surface modeler: ILM
Pradeep Gownipuram ... senior compositor: MPC
Markus Graf ... visual effects artist
Sandro Grassetti ... lead surfacing artist: method studios
Michael Grawert ... Previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Luke Gray ... pipeline technical director: DNEG
Meagan Green ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Crystal Greenall ... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Susan Greenhow ... visual effects executive producer: ILM
Julian Gregory ... matchmove supervisor: Method Studios
Todd Greshuk ... software and technology
Chris Grifasi ... digital compositor
Dave Griffiths ... compositing supervisor
Brett Grisham ... previs associate production manager: the third floor
Björn Gromoll ... digital compositor
Johannes Gross ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Akshay Gs ... software analyst, MPC
Scott Gudahl ... Senior Compositor
Omar Gudjonsson ... digital compositor
Diego Guerrero ... lead lighting technical director: mpc
Gina Guerrero ... pipeline technical director: the third floor
Seraphin Guery ... senior lighting td: ILM
Utsav Kumar Guha ... Texture and lookdev artist: MPC
Alvin Gunawan ... effects technical director: ILM
Vinod Gundre ... visual effects supervisor
Arihant Gupta ... fx td: mpc
Alex Guri ... Compositing Supervisor
Victor Gutarra ... digital compositor
Carlos Guzman ... effects technical director / fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Mahadev Hajong ... digital artist: MPC
Scott Hale ... post visualization compositor: Digital Domain
Adam Hall ... Additional Postvis Coordinator: Proof, Inc
Alex Halstead ... lead effects artist: Method Studios / lead fx artist: Method Studios
Mohammed Hamid ... visual effects artist
Briana Hamilton ... modeler/rigger: Proof, Inc
Gene Hammond-Lewis ... compositor: method studios
Donghoon Han ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Rikke Gjerløv Hansen ... cfx production manager: ScanlineVFX
Ryan D. Hansford ... lighting artist
Karolina Hardinger ... visual effects artist
Rio Harrington ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Philip Harris-Genois ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Claire Harrison ... fx artist: Method Studios
David Harter ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Philip Hartmann ... cg lead
Thomas Hartmann ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
John Hasbrook ... postvis lead: the third floor
Jasmin Hasel ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Ed Hawkins ... lead compositor
Eric Hawksley ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Ryan Jefferson Hays ... art director: MPC
Todd Heapy ... visualization artist: the third floor
Gunnar Heiss ... compositor: Method Studios
Quentin Hema ... digital paint hod: Weta Digital
Joe Henderson ... visualization artist: the third floor
Claas Henke ... visual effects art director: ScanlineVFX
Jason Henrey ... visual effects artist
Marie-France Henrie ... digital compositor
Simon Herden ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Oliver Hermann ... technical animator: MPC
Cody Hernandez ... visualization artist: the third floor
Lazaro Hernandez ... pre/post visualisation artist
Julien Hery ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sean Heuston ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Este Heyns ... capture lead: Clear Angle Studios
Myriah Higgins ... lighting artist: MPC
Ruben Hinarejos ... crowd technical director
David Hipp ... Sr. FX Artist
Bryan Hirota ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Sherry Hitch ... lead digital artist: ILM
Ed Holdsworth ... compositor: method studios
James Hollingworth ... animation td: Method Studios
Blake Hollins ... asset td: Method Studios / asset td: method studios
Ryan Hopkins ... effects TD supervisor: ILM
Russell Hopwood ... compositor
Shailey Horton ... digital compositor
Daniel Hourigan ... lead fx artist: method studios
Lane Howard ... visual effects coordinator
Greg Howe-Davies ... compositor: method studios
Jason Howey ... postvis artist
Katie Hoyt ... stereo production supervisor
Chung-Yin Hsieh ... compositor / compositor: ScanlineVFX
Mike Hsu ... fx/flowline artist: ScanlineVFX
Ceen Hu ... visualization artist: the third floor
Wei Hu ... senior fx artist
Pei-Zhi Huang ... senior effect td: ILM
Wanghua Huang ... fx artist: Method Studios
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Miggel Huard ... production assistant: ScanlineVFX
Catherine Hughes ... Associate VFX Producer: Luma Pictures
Neil Hughes ... visual effects coordinator
Álex Huguet ... visual effects artist
Shawn Hull ... creative previs supervisor, the third floor
Stu Hunter ... paint & roto lead
Patrick D. Hurd ... vfx co-producer
Jessica Amber Hurst ... creature technical director: ILM
John P. Husky ... visual effects assistant editor
Paul Huston ... digital artist
Andrew Hutchinson ... crowd/mo-cap: ScanlineVFX
Andrew Hwang ... visualization artist: the third floor
Marco Iannaccone ... rigging/Techanim supervisor
Hasan Ilhan ... lead generalist/lead cg: ScanlineVFX
Sanaz Imanzadeh ... Environment Key Artist: MPC
Brett Ineson ... virtual production supervisor: Animatrik Film Design
Ciprian Iorga ... digital compositor
Giorgio Iovino ... digital matte painter: MPC
Erich Ippen ... visual effects artist
Azadeh Iranban ... rigging td: ScanlineVFX
John Iskandar ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Anirudh Iyengar ... render technician: Method Studios
Abhishek Iyer ... Technical Animator
Carl Jackson ... fx technical director
Michael G. Jackson ... postvisualization supervisor: Day for Nite
Cale Jacox ... compositor: Method Studios
David Jaffe ... culture and artist coordinator: method studios
Nitin Jain ... digital compositor
Bhargava Jaisimha ... texture and lookedev artist: MPC
Prerana Jaiswal ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Daehwan Jang ... senior layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Seok Ryan Jang ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Federico Janni ... modeler: Proof, Inc
Timothy Jeffs ... animator: method studios
Eric Jennings ... senior creature technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Seung Ryong Jeon ... digital compositor
Hanjoo Jeong ... senior effects technical director: Digital Domain
Jin Ji ... visual effects artist
Neil Jianoran ... compositor: method studios
Carolina Jimenez Garcia ... layout technical director: Scanline
Michael Jimenez ... digital compositor: MPC
Wongsakorn Jitbunyachot ... crowd technical director: ILM
Sindre Bjøringsøy Johnsen ... digital compositor
David Johnson ... rigger: Method Studios
Ian Joli ... matchmover: method studios
Adam Jones ... head of it: Method Studios
Bruce Jones ... visual effects supervisor: Hollywood visual effects
Joseph Jones ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Marc Jones ... layout/matchmove supervisor: ILM
Morgan Jones ... lead compositor: Method Studios
Rijo Joseph ... rotoanim artist
Himanshu Joshi ... fx technical director: ILM
Subash Jude ... key lighting artist
Fady Kadry ... Lead groom artist: Method studios
Javier Kadry ... Data Wrangler: Luma Pictures
Andrew Kalicki ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Georg Kaltenbrunner ... fx supervisor: ILM
Bammidi Kalyan ... rotoAnim artist
Kamalakkannan ... Lead compositor
Barry Kane ... computer graphics supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Yu-Sui Kao ... environment artist: MPC
Anurag Kapil ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Chris Karlberg ... digital artist
Abhyuday Karn ... Digital Compositor: MPC
Michael Karp ... machmove artist
Ashwin Karthik ... key lighting artist: MPC
Prateek Kaushal ... stereoscopic supervisor
Tadaomi Kawasaki ... senior digital matte painter: MPC
Maryia Kazakevich ... cfx artist
Kristian Kebbe ... fx artist / fx artist: method studios
Mark Keetch ... lead hard surface modeller: ILM
Shawn Kelly ... animator
Spencer Kelsey ... postvis artist
Don Kennedy ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Xander Kennedy ... visual effects artist: MPC
Katharina Keßler ... visual effects associate producer: Scanline VFX
Suraj Kaur Khalsa ... vfx production supervisor: Warner Bros
Alex Khan ... lead lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Cindy Khoo ... head of digital production: ScanlineVFX
Tristan Kilmer ... layout artist: MPC
Bumjun Jeremy Kim ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Dongsoo Kim ... digital compositor: ILM
Ilene Kim ... visual effects production supervisor
Jeff Kim ... roto/paint: ScanlineVFX
Se-kwon Kim ... ScreenX producer
Eric Kimelton ... visual effects producer: digital domain
Stephen King ... lead animator
Nikitha Kini ... texturing artist: MPC
Doron Kipper ... data coordinator: Digital Domain
Anooj Kiran ... lead integration artist: Digital Domain
Oliver Kirchhoff ... crowd td: industrial light & magic
Ryan Kirtack ... visualization artist: the third floor
Sudheesh Kk ... digital compositor
Ivo Klaus ... fx supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kyle Klein ... previs coordinator: the third floor
Tim Klink ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Steven Knipping ... visual effects artist
John Knoll ... production and technical support: ILM
Goran Kocov ... senior digital artist: ILM
Jadeesh Kodiyil ... digital compositor
Raji Kodja ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Nathan Koga ... post-vis compositor: Proof, Inc.
Jean Le Koh ... lead paint/roto artist: ILM
Kenneth Koh ... visual effects artist
David Kohler ... Lighting Artist
Anne Putnam Kolbe ... visual effects executive
Daniel Kole ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Jordan Koler ... lighting artist: method studios
Bhaskarachari Komaragiri ... digital compositor: MPC
Arek Komorowski ... dfx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Elicia Koo ... compositor
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: the third floor
Meier Korbinian ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Dmytro Korolov ... compositing td: MPC
Jack Kosoyan ... visualization artist: the third floor
K. Kothandaraman ... creature fx technical director
Aaron Kozak ... office manager/senior accountant: ScanlineVFX
Sylvia Kratzsch ... Senior Lighting TD: ILM
Scott Kravitz ... senior animator
Sascha Kremers ... lead pipeline td: ScanlineVFX Munich
Robert Kreps ... visualization artist: the third floor
Hannes Krieger ... fx lead: Scanline VFX
Barry Kriegshauser ... lighting artist: method studios
Arun Krishnan ... matchmover: Method Studios
Yadu Krishnan ... senior paint & roto artist: ScanlineVFX
Yadu Krishnan ... software analyst: MPC Film
Eva Kristjáns ... dmp artist: method studios
Andrea Krupp ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Magnolia Ku Lea ... animator
Bartek Kujbida ... lead animator: MPC
Amit Kumar ... 2d supervisor: prime focus
Ashwin Kumar ... roto supervisor
Deep Kumar ... digital artist
Karthick Kumar ... matchmove artist: MPC
Naveen Kumar ... visual effects coordinator
Nirmal Kumar ... software analyst: MPC
Praveen Kumar ... Matchmove/Rotomation Lead
Vishishth Kumar ... visual effects
Prince Kurian ... compositor
Felder Kwek ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Ying Ghit La ... clean up/roto artist: Method Studios
Mariano Lacerna ... digital compositor
Oscar Lacson Jr. ... visual effects coordinator
Grant Laker ... character td: Method Studios / rigger: method studios
Damien Lam ... cg modeler: Scanline VFX
Harry Lam ... visual effects supervisor: BaseFX
Adrien Lambert ... senior generalist artist: ILM
Stuart Lamont ... technical operations: method studios
Alyson Lamontagne ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Nancy Lamontagne ... visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX
Pascale Lamoureux-Miron ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Josh Lange ... postvisualization artist: The Third Floor, inc.
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Roland Langschwert ... visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Antoni Lapointe ... rigging
Eric Larivee ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Marina Larose ... lookdev artist: Rodeo FX
Mark Larranaga ... compositor: Proof, Inc
Fredrik Larsson ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Francis Lasaleta ... post production assistant: MPC
Mark Laszlo ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Yani Lathouris ... pipeline td: method studios
Victor Latour ... visualization artist: the third floor
Vicki Lau ... postvis artist / visualization artist: the third floor
Mathias Lautour ... CG Supervisor: ILM
Damon Lavenski ... technical animator: MPC
Asier Hernaez Lavina ... Senior Generalist
Alejandro Lavrador ... environment generalist td: MPC
David C. Lawson ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
Ian Lawson ... pipeline technical director: ILM
Thang Le ... concept artist: ILM
Marc Lebuis ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Julius Lechner ... digital fx supervisor: scanline vfx
Christine Leclerc ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Michael Lederhuber ... lighting td: Method Studios
Adam Lee ... lead effects artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Jarett Lee ... clean up/roto artist: Method Studios
Ken Lee ... asset lead: ScanlineVFX
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Mark Lee ... visualization artist: the third floor
Shawn Lee ... visualization artist: the third floor
Soon Ngee Chris Lee ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Young Lee ... creature technical director: ILM
Pier Lefebvre ... DFX supervisor: MPC
Yu Lei ... compositor
Juliette Lemaire ... visual effect coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Matt Leonard ... vfx trainer: ILM
Teresa Leong ... postvis artist: Day for Nite
Maxime Letertre ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Raphael Letertre ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Chun Ho Ray Leung ... Lead model/texture artist: Method Studios / model/texture artist: method studios
Nick Levenduski ... digital effects lead
Claudia Li ... Visual effects production supervisor: ILM
Vincent Liebig ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Alisha Lim ... visual effects coordinator
Edy Susanto Lim ... creature supervisor: method studios
Richard Lim ... concept artist: ILM
Sheng Yaw Lim ... matchmover: Method Studios
Chia-Chun Lin ... FX Artist: MPC
Desmond Lin ... lighting technical director: ILM
Melissa Lin ... digital artist: ILM
John Lindstein ... visual effects artist
Lingesh.m ... vfx compositor
Kim Linnemann ... production assistant: Method studios
Isaac Lipstadt ... comp department manager: ScanlineVFX
Pauline Liquido ... compositor: MPC
Llewellyn Littlemore ... Production Coordinator
Holiday Liu ... Postivisualization artists: Proof, Inc
Jiarui Liu ... technical animator: MPC
Meng Liu ... 2D Supervisor: Base Fx
Shenyan Liu ... vfx editor
Siting Liu ... Rigger
Welson Liu ... fx artist: MPC
Xudong Liu ... visual effects coordinator
Cedric Lo ... animation supervisor: ILM
David Lo ... hair technical director
Ting Lo ... Creative Director
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio ... visual effects producer
Fu Jing Derrick Loh ... CG Generalist: ILM
Reilly Lohr ... texture painter
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Javier Lopez-Duprey ... visualization artist: the third floor
Kumbu-Ki-Lutete Lord Ted Mabika ... visual effects artist
Alexandra LoRusso ... effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Jane Lovell ... operations manager: Method Studios
James Lucas ... model/texture artist: method studios
Joaquin Ludewig ... visual effects artist
Lukas Lundberg ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Daniel Lupien ... texture supervisor: Rodeo FX
Michael Löffler ... senior pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Susan Ma ... integration department manager: method studios
Wei Ma ... Layout artist: Base FX
Anna Mabarak ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Daniel Macarin ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Peter Machuca ... Compositor
Kodie Mackenzie ... Compositing Supervisor: Method Studios
Brett Magnuson ... visualization artist: the third floor
Kevin Mah ... head of effects: MPC
Yateen Mahambrey ... Generalist: ILM
Jérémie Maheu ... compositing artist: Rodeo FX
Jérémie Maitrejean ... production manager
Marcin Majewski ... fx artist: method studios
Maulik Majmudar ... visualization artist: the third floor
Dipen Majmundar ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: mpc
Ineke Majoor ... executive vfx producer: method studios / visual effects producer: Iloura
Timothy Eustace Major ... environment artist / layout artist: Method Studios
Laurent Makowski ... visual effects artist
Kevin Maliakal ... visual effects production manager (as Kevin Malaikal)
Zachary Mallett ... visual effects production manager: Scanline VFX
Éric Maltais ... lead lighting: MPC
Joe Mangione ... lighter: ScanlineVFX
Apoorva Manikumar ... software analyst: MPC Film
Fredrik Mannerfelt ... compositor: Method Studios / compositor: method studios
Ficorence Manogarane ... senior software analyst
Ali Mapar ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Antoine Marbach ... head of production: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jean-Philippe Marchand ... vfx trainer
Mike Marcuzzi ... fx td: ILM
Quentin Marmier ... generalist supervisor: ILM
Lilly Heart Marriott ... Senior fx td (as Terry Marriott)
Olivier Martin ... concept/matte painter: Rodeofx
Tom Martinek ... lead digital artist: ILM
Aldo Martinez Calzadilla ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Geordie Martinez ... crowd simulation supervisor
Johannes Masanz ... compositor: method studios / digital compositor: Method Studios
Daniel James Mason ... lead matchmove artist: method studios
David Mason ... systems administrator: method studios
Greg Massie ... Senior Lighting Artist
Alessandro Mastandrea ... Compositor
Haydn Masuda ... compositor: ILM
Richard Matsushita ... asset builder: previs/postvis: Proof, Inc
Leath Mattner ... compositor: method studios
Amaury Matu ... pipeline td
Daniel May ... clean up/roto lead: method studios
Zack Mazerolle ... visual effects editor
Zoe McCartney ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Jack McClelland ... production assistant: ScanlineVFX
Leon Mccormick ... visual effects artist
Ashley McCorriston ... facilities coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Ryan A. McCoy ... visual effects
Chris McCrowe ... senior digital paint artist: ILM
Andrew McGregor ... matchmover: method studios
Brody McIlveen ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Chris McIlveen ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Kelvin McIlwain ... visual effects supervisor
Shaun McLellan ... digital artist
Louise McNicholl ... on-set vfx production supervisor
Armando Medina Guerrero ... Layout artist
Luis Jorge Medina ... Lead compositor: MPC
Frederic Medioni ... Layout artist: Rodéo fx
Jay Mehta ... visual effects supervisor: BaseFX
Jay Mehta ... senior compositor: Jay mehta
Juri Mejan-Fripp ... previs artist
Gustav Melich ... senior creature td: ILM
Tomer Meltser ... environment artist: MPC
Daniel Mendez ... digital compositor
Carlos Mendoza Jr. ... Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: the third floor
Juan Carlos Mendoza ... digital compositor
Lewis Menga ... visual effects editorial lead: RodeoFX
Omrah Menkes ... visual effects artist: Proof, Inc
Tory Mercer ... digital compositor
Sandrine Mercier ... digital compositor
Simon Mercier ... matte painting technical director: Rodeo FX
Jeremy Mesa ... lighting artist: MPC
Maya Methot ... VFX Production Assistant (Uncredited)
Josh Methven ... effects technical director
Keith Meure ... clean up/roto supervisor: method studios / cleanup/roto supervisor
Johannes Mewes ... compositor: method studios
Ivan Mickovic ... pipeline production manager: ScanlineVFX
Midhun ... visual effects artist
Michel Mielke ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Nick Mikesell ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Brandon Miletta ... senior cg generalist: ILM
Amp Miller ... office administrator: Scanline VFX
Jay C. Miller ... lead lighter: method studios / lighting artist: method studios
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Benjamin Milling ... visual effects coordinator
Jane Min ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX (as Jungyeon Jane Min)
Brad Minnich ... visual effects editor
Ryan Mintenko ... cg supervisor
Baptiste Miquel ... technical animator: MPC
Mikil Mistry ... digital artist
Paresh Mistry ... Technical Animator: MPC
Eric A. Mitchell ... Dneg
Nathan Mitchell ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Akmal Mlahaili ... Compositor
Vimal Raj Mohan ... Layout Artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Pravanjan Mohanty ... senior lighting/lookdev artist: Base FX
Snehal Mohpatra ... lead compositor: MPC
Reuben Montgomery ... digital artist: ScanlineVFX
Chris F. Moore ... visual effects
Lauren Moore ... recruitment manager: method studios
Daniel Morales ... technical animator: Method Studios
Kapil More ... Sr.Compositor: MPC
Sébastien Moreau ... vfx supervisor: Rodeo FX
Marcus Moreira ... surfacing artist: method studios
Alexia Moreno Obando ... Technical Animator: MPC
Lily Morgan ... visual effects: Luma Pictures
Erik Morgansen ... senior animator: ILM
Paul Moriaux ... senior fx td: ILM
Jean-Francois Morissette ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Kandace Morran ... VFX Editor: MPC
Katie Morris ... digital artist: ILM
Will Morris ... systems technician: Digital Domain
Henrique Moser ... lead compositor: ILM
Ourania Mourta ... Creature FX Artist: Scanline VFX / senior fx artist: Scanline VFX
Emily C. Moye ... Associate Production Manager
Adrian Moyes ... asset td: Method Studios
Julia Mrugala ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Harry Mukhopadhyay ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Chris Mulcaster ... cg effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Tricia Mulgrew ... visual effects producer
Tom Mulhall ... visualization artist: the third floor
Sebastian Munoz Silva ... digital compositor
Asuka Murata ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Martin Murphy ... texture supervisor: ILM
Melissa Murphy ... visualization artist: the third floor
Nathalia Ruiz Murray ... postvis coordinator: the third floor
Conrad Murrey ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Devan Mussato ... rigging supervisor: Scanlinevfx
Dean Musumeci ... Roto Artist
Per Mørk-Jensen ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Naren Naidoo ... digital paint supervisor: ILM
Monish Nair ... visual effects coordinator
Hedi Namar ... fx td
Rc Nandhu ... digital compositor
Liam Nantes ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Tom Narey ... postvis artist: Digitial Domain
Vikramshil Narwade ... senior background prep artist: MPC
Amit Narwani ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Ed Natividad ... visual effects art director
James Naud ... roto-paint artist: Rodeo FX
Maurizio Negro ... Creature FX TD
Andreas Nehls ... environment lead: MPC
Sheldon Neill ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Charlotte Nelson ... head of production: the third floor
David Nelson ... vfx supervisor: Method Studios / visual effects supervisor: Iloura
Paul Nelson ... model/texture artist: method studios / senior asset technical director
Manesh Nepali ... compositor: MPC
Daniel Paul Newman ... visual effects coordinator
Lucas Newton ... previs artist
Sheau Horng Ng ... digital artist: ILM
Fabrice Nianzou ... animator: method studios
Valérie Nicol ... head of finance: Rodeo Fx
Nils Nilsson ... witness camera operator
Chris Nix ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Thijs Noij ... compositor: method studios
Aline Nordmark ... Digital Matte Painter
Amanda Novak-Knight ... clean up/roto artist: Method Studios
Andre Nugroho ... compositor: MPC, Montreal
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... global production supervisor: Rodeo FX
John O'Connell ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kate O'Donnell ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Carlos Oceguera ... animator: MPC
Jeremy Oddo ... head of it: the third floor
Ken U. Ogbo ... senior roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Stefano Oggeri ... lighting lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Melissa Olsen ... visual effects coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Matt Omond ... composting supervisor: method studios
Nicholas Onstad ... in house compositor
Kim Ooi ... animation supervisor
Bartek Opatowiecki ... pipeline supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Julie Orosz ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Hernan Orozco ... lighting artist: MPC
Ellery Ortiz ... 3d generalist: Proof, Inc
Nathan Ortiz ... fx artist: method studios
Jon Ossitt ... lead lighting artist: method studios
Eduardo Parra Ouilhet ... Lead Compositor
Ross Ovington ... lighting artist: MPC
Timucin Ozger ... FX Lead: MPC
Nitheesh P.C. ... Layout Lead: BaseFX
Sreelal P.S. ... asset environment lead
Sumit Pabbi ... lead effects technical director: Scanline VFX
Christophe Pacaud ... compositor: method studios / digital compositor: method studios
Francisco Pacheco ... previs artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: the third floor
Sivakumar Padala ... Seq lead lighter
Karki Padam ... digital artist
Davide Pagin ... 3D artist: ILM
Renée Paillés ... post production assistant: MPC
Akash Pakhidde ... Senior compositor: basefx
Fred Palacio ... visual effects art director: ILM
Anne Palm ... digital matte painter: Method Studios
John Ira Palmer ... vfx i/o asset manager
Vincent Papaix ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Jessica Papstein ... visual effects artist
Louis-David Paquette ... cg lead: Rodeo FX
Daniel Pardo ... visual effects artist: Method Studios
Phanie Parent ... compositor
Bintu Kharolia Parjapati ... matchmove artist
Kyoung Kay Park ... postvis artist: Halon Entertainment
Adam Parker ... Production Assistant: ScanlineVFX
Michael J. Parker ... lead lighting td: ILM
Chris Parks ... visualization artist: the third floor
Ian Parra ... digital compositor
Lucas Pascale-Pallotta ... compositor
Hanuman Patel ... digital compositor
Irshad Patel ... digital compositor: MPC
Mitul Patel ... fx supervisor: BaseFx
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Sujeet Patil ... Sr.Prep Artist: MPC
Eion-Ray Patterson ... digital compositor
Rodgers Paul ... matte painter: Method Studios
Paul H. Paulino ... texture painter: Method Studios
Carol Alynn Payne ... digital artist
Matt Peadon ... digital artist / model/texture artist: method studios
Thomas Pecheur ... lighting artist MPC
Claus Pedersen ... visual effects
Bethany Pederson Onstad ... lead vfx compositor: InHouse
Jason Peek ... previs modeling/texturing artist
Damien Peinoit ... modeler/texture artist
Vasho Pekar ... digital compositor: ILM
Jennyfer Pellerin ... paint and roto artist: Rodeo FX
Brian Peluso ... digital compositor
Chris Pember ... senior generalist
Clarissa Pena ... visual effects artist: fx td
Ssu-Wei Peng ... digital compositor
Xiaolong Peng ... visual effects
Scott Penningroth ... digital artist
Gina Pentassuglia ... crowd technical director: MPC
Lucía Peralta ... digital matte painter: Method Studios
Alexis Peraste ... digital compositor
Bridgette Perrers ... matchmover: Method Studios
John Perrigo ... fx lead
Johannes Peter ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Eric Petey ... animation supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Simone Petracca ... rigging: MPC
Adam Petrie ... director of operations: ScanlineVFX
Ignat Petrov ... rotomation artist
Airam Peña ... crowd td: MPC
Nicholas Pfeiffer ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Wendy N. Pham ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Graeme Phillips ... fx artist: Method Studios / fx artist: method studios
Margaret Phillips ... administration manager: Method Studios
Germaine Phoo ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Gina Phoo ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Dziewanna Picazo ... virtual production supervisor: Animatrik Film Design
Marc Picco ... fx td: ILM
Dominic Piché ... modeling supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sergio Pickelny ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ezra Pike ... Compositor: Double Negative
Ryan Pilcher ... matchmover: method studios
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor
Francesco Pinto ... CG supervisor: MPC
Sergio Pinto ... lighting lead: Method Studios
Emrys Plaisted ... compositor
Melanie Plett ... animator: method studios
Katie Plumer ... Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Darren Poe ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Alex Poei ... animation supervisor: Method Studios
Eric Ponton ... senior compositor: ILM
Danny Popovic ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Sofia Portantino ... visual effects coordinator
Eddie Porter ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX
Gv Prashanth ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Mathew Praveen ... senior lookdev td
Jeremy Preissner ... sr. systems administrator: legend 3d
Paris Premdas ... technical assistant: ILM
Quentin Prenant ... creature fx artist
Alex Prichard ... visual effects supervisor: ILM Singapore
Francis Prince ... visual effects
Richard Pring ... senior stereo editor: Dneg
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Paige Prokop ... visual effects coordinator
Jeremy Pronk ... lighting td: Method Studios
Troy Provencal ... motion capture specialist
Jaime Provido ... technology resource administrator: Method Studios
Gabriela Pruszkowska ... creature technical director
Jun Wei Puah ... generalist: ILM
Pranav Pujara ... Technical Director: MPC
Ed Pulis ... texture artist: ILM
Lauren Puntillo ... head of marketing: the third floor
Marc Purnell ... previz artist / visualization artist: the third floor
Francis Puthanangadi ... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Cédric Quach ... visual effects
Cesar Quijada ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Klee Quisido ... technical operations: method studios
Yusra Rabia ... visual effects artist
Romina Rabti-Zolpirani ... Render Wrangler: Rodeo FX
Sébastien Raets ... digital compositor
Pascal Raimbault ... modelling supervisor: ILM
Prashant Raj ... compositor: MPC
Vani Rakesh ... visual effects coordinator
Rakesh_Mukherjee ... Matchmove and BodyTracking Artist: Trace VFX
Parthasarathy Raman ... line producer: stereo d
Karthic Ramesh ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Alma Ramirez ... visualization artist: the third floor
Sasmit Ranadive ... fx artist: method studios
Mrinal Ranjan ... digital compositor: prime focus
Mohammad Rastkar ... layout: ILM
Kurt Rathjen ... pipeline td: method studios
Rajmohan Singh Rawat ... digital artist
Shubhra Ray ... Texture & Lookdev MPC
Nikolay Razuev ... concept artist
Diego Rebello ... digital paint artist: ILM
Philippe Rebours ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Vijay Bharath Reddy ... Lead Compositor
Rachel Reed ... production manager: Industrial Light & Magic
Kristian Rejek ... digital compositor: MPC
Jun Ren ... Layout Artist
Ron Rhee ... postvisualization: Halon Entertainment
Jordi Ribe Pujol ... lighting artist: MPC
Nathan Rich ... CTO: Base FX
Geoffroi Ridel ... digital matte painter
Ben Ridgwell ... visual effects: virtual production assistant
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Jessica Riewe ... digital artist
Adriano Rinaldi ... Head of CG: MPC
Atharva Risbud ... compositor
Marlon Rivas ... postviz artist: Proof, Inc
Jaime E. Riveros ... postvis artist: Proof Inc
Ali Rizvi ... fx td: ILM
Grant Roa ... visual effects production runner: Weta Digital
Marianne Roberge ... digital compositor: RodeoFX
Philippe Roberge ... digital compositor
Alexandra Robert ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX
Evelyne Robert ... compositor
Andrew Roberts ... computer graphics supervisor: Scanline VFX
Charles G. Roberts ... compositor
Joshua Robertson ... pipeline td
Filippo Robino ... fx artist: method studios
Kyle Robinson ... previs supervisor
James Robison ... senior pipeline td: Method Studios
Sebastián Rocotovich ... visual effects artist
Roberto Rodricks ... fx artist: Method Studios
Simon Roetzer ... i/o support: ScanlineVFX Munich
Brendan Rogers ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Kumar Rohan ... Technical Animator: MPC
Casey Rolseth ... lookdev lead: Method Studios
Marcos Romero ... character td: Luma Pictures (as Marcos D. Romero)
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Sandy Romero ... texture artist
Calvin Romeyn ... compositor: ILM
Diego Romo ... texture artist: Rodeo FX
Amanda Roop ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Emily Roper ... texture photography
Gabriela Roque López ... Software Engineer
Philip Rosado ... Lead Layout Artist
Emil Rosenberger ... additional visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Simon Rosenthal ... head of vfx: Method Studios
Simon Ross ... fx artist: method studios
Phil Rouse ... crowd technical director: ILM
Marine Rousselet ... roto paint artist
Jan Paul Roux ... render wrangler: method studios
Nicole Rowley ... stereo producer
Tom Rubendall ... visual effects coordinator
Insa Ruderich-Burch ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Angel Gil Ruiz ... senior matchmover
Harrison Rutherford ... compositor
Theresa Ellis Rygiel ... Lead Postvis Compositor: Proof, Inc
Solhee Ryu ... CFX artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Mathias Røyrvik ... lead rigging td: MPC
Harikrishnan S. ... digital compositor
Naveen Sabesan ... lighting artist
Hossein Sabouri ... visual effects artist
Akshay Sachdeva ... compositor: method studios
Paul Saju ... software analyst: MPC Film
Zoe Saker-Norrish ... production coordinator: method studios
Elena Salas ... digital compositor: MPC
Erick Salazar ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Azhar Salim ... visual effects artist
Mayur Samant ... lead technical animator
Olov Samuelsson ... Compositor: ILM
Remus San Diego ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Rick Sander ... visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus
Mohan Sangeeth ... Digital Production Manager
Romeo Ulalan Santos ... compositor
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate ... matchmove/rotomation artist
Aleksandr Saraev ... Lighting TD: MPC (as Alexander Saraev)
Justin Sarber ... render wrangler/systems admin: ScanlineVFX
Ashwin Sareen ... render technician/data io: Method Studios Vancouver
Tarkan Sarim ... lead grooming td: scanline VFX
Manoj Sarkar ... compositor: MPC
Roy Sato ... postviz artist
Tobias Sautter ... fx td
Craig Saxby ... visual effects coordinator
Robert Schajer ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Casey Schatz ... technical supervisor: the third floor
Gunther Schatz ... visual effects technical director
Braden Scheck ... visual effects coordinator
Franz Schiller ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Yoann Schmid ... lighting artist: ScanlineVFX
Jakob Schmidt ... lead fx artist
Roman Schmidt ... lead visual effects
Noah Schnapp ... rigging td
Arvid Schneider ... lighting technical director: ILM
Jens Schneider ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Brian Schultz ... digital paint artist: ILM (credited)
Eric Schumacher ... visual effects production manager: ScanlineVFX Munich
Victor Schutz ... digital artist: ILM
Angelika Schweitzer ... Technical Project Resource Coordinator
Sebastian Schütt ... digital compositor: ILM
Daniele Scialdone ... compositor
Jeffrey Scott ... environment artist: MPC
Bianca Scurtu ... vfx art director (as Bianca Draghici)
Kristin Sedore ... senior lighting td: ILM
Flavio Segal ... cg artist
Prathap Sekar ... digital compositor: Base-fx
Jason Selfe ... compositor
SenthilRaja ... visual effects artist
Jaeil Seo ... matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Radu-Gabriel Serban ... pipeline developer: ScanlineVFX
Lorenzo Serran ... lighting technical director: ILM
Sajith Sethumadhavan ... lead visual effects artist: MPC
Ryan E. Seymour ... fx pipeline td: method studios
Rasoul Shafeazadeh ... matte painting supervisor: Method Studios
Apoorva Shah ... senior effects technical director
Jimit Shah ... background prep lead
Sameer Shah ... senior matte painter/generalist: ILM
Ashfaq Shaikh ... Senior fx td: MPC
Ira Shain ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Yi Shan ... creature td: Method Studios
Clayton Shank ... visual effects digital coordinator
Jeff Shank ... digital effects
Amrish Sharma ... cfx artist
Honey Sharma ... pipeline td: method studios
Suraj Sharma ... compositor: prime focus
Abhishek Shaw ... Compositor: Prime Focus
Betty Shaw ... digital resource manager: ilm
Steve Shearston ... FX Supervisor
Pippa Sheen ... assistant visual effects production manager: Method Studios
Christian Sherriff-Smith ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Sanjith Shetty ... digital compositor
Drew Shields ... tracking lead: method studios
Jiyong Shin ... FX Technical Director
Swain Shiv ... digital artist
Randal Shore ... executive staff: ILM
Bhat Shridhar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Anton Shtolf ... compositing intern: ScanlineVFX Munich
Naveen Shukla ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ben Shupe ... techvis/ncam artist / visualization artist: the third floor
Ziad Shureih ... senior compositor: ILM
Shyamchand ... digital compositor
Gianluca Siciliano ... Technical Animator: MPC
Anthony Sieben ... texturing td
Darío Siero ... digital compositor: MPC
Elvin Siew ... lead digital artist: ILM
Brian Silva ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Marcela A. Silva ... Compositor
Frederic Simard ... lighting artist
Josh Simmonds ... vfx supervisor: method studios
Kishore Singh ... cfx lead: ScanlineVFX
Nitin Singh ... asset td: method studios
Igor Siniatulov ... FX TD: MPC
Ed Siomacco Jr. ... Digital Artist: creature technical director: ILM
Wannita Sirikul ... fx technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character td supervisor: luma pictures
Igor Skliar ... senior shader writer
David Skorepa ... senior texture artist: ILM
Daniel Skovli ... motion capture specialist
Daniel Slavin ... previz animator: Proof, Inc.
Edmond Smith III ... visual effects artist
Alex Smith ... compositor: method studios
Dane Allan Smith ... Global Head of Business Development: The Third Floor / head of business development: the third floor
Jonty Smith ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Natalie Smith ... digital paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Nicole Smith ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Patrick Smith ... previs supervisor: the third floor
R. Matt Smith ... compositing department supervisor: Digital Domain
Shane Smith ... Imaging Engineer
Shawn Smolensky ... visual effects production manager
Anna Snizkova ... technical coordinator
Jordan Snow ... vfx production assistant: industrial light and magic
Philippe Soeiro ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Davi Soesilo ... visual effects data wrangler
Benjamin Soh ... creature technical director: ILM
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn ... senior layout technical director: ILM
Chris Sokalofsky ... senior animator: ILM
Alexander E. Sokoloff ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Jordan Soler ... grooming artist
Michael Solorzano ... Postvisualization Lead: Proof, Inc
Ashish Raju Somkuwar ... digital compositor
Swapnil Sonawane ... digital compositor
Eddie Soria ... digital paint lead: weta digital
Ashley Souza ... postvis artist: day for nite
Nathan Srigley ... creature technical director
Sudhanshu Srivastava ... FX TD: Method Studios
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis ... animation supervisor: MPC
Jon Stanley ... head of systems: method studios
Chris Stefiuk ... hard surface modeler: ILM
Aaron Patrick Stewart ... layout artist: method studios
Michael Stewart ... lead compositor: ILM
Paul Venn Stirling ... compositor: method studios / digital compositor: Method Studios
Michele Stocco ... flowline supervisor: ScanlineVFX
George Stone ... production coordinator: method studios
Rosalind Stratton ... assistant vfx production manager: method studios
Alan Stucchi ... digital compositor
Damien Stumpf ... DFX supervisor: MPC
Danielle Sturton ... vfx assistant coordinator
Paccolat Stéphane ... cg lead: Rodeo FX
David Sudd ... visualization artist: the third floor
Musumuru Sudhasrinivas ... digital artist: MPC
Artem Sukach ... digital compositor
Dhanush Sukumar ... Matchmove and Roto-Anim
Sina Sultani ... visual effects coordinator
Sumit Panchasara ... fx artist: MPC
Jonathon Sumner ... compositor: method studios
Connie Sung ... visual effects coordinator (Uncredited)
Brendan Sutherland ... compositor: method studios
Chris Sutherland ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Nitesh Sutrave ... Senior Compositor
Shuichi Suzuki ... cg modeler: Industrial Light & Magic
Tolly Swallow ... bidding producer: Base FX
Ryley Swan ... fx artist: method studios
Michael J. Sweetser ... compositor: dneg
Kiersten Swete ... ncam operator
Anna Swope ... digital compositor: MPC Stereo Packaging
Alexander Szabados ... lighting artist
Agata Szczepanska ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Faizal Taher ... senior lighting artist: MPC
Seow Tai Tee ... digital artist: ILM
Billy Tai ... visualization artist: the third floor
Lionel Taillens ... digital artist
Graham Tailleur ... visual effects coordinator
James Tam ... Stereo production coordinator
Kai Tambourine ... Technical Animator: MPC
Daniel Tan ... visual effects coordinator
Janice A.L. Tan ... digital compositor (as Janice Tan)
Lai Lin Tang ... Layout Artist
Thomas Tannenberger ... visual effects producer: MPC
Daniel Tapia ... lighting lead
Mahmood Tariq ... Senior lighting technical director: MPC
Piotr Tatar ... digital artist
Adam Tate ... visual effects production manager
Ryan Tatum ... Compositor: MPC
Hesham Tawfik ... senior modeler: MPC
Eunice Taylor ... Digital Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Katrina Taylor ... visual effects editor: ILM
Lewis Taylor ... fx artist: Method Studios
Mason A. Taylor ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Cedric Joel Tchouta Tchoubith ... digital compositor
Ari Teger ... postvis artist
Livia Teng ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Max Tennessen ... vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Seye Tesfazgy ... Compositor: Proof Inc
Yegor Tesler ... visual effects coordinator
Eric Tetreault ... digital compositor
Jasbir Thakur ... Compositor: MPC
Geeta Thapar ... matchmover: method studios
Kunal Thapar ... lighting artist: method studios
Olivier Thibaut ... head of software: Method Studios
Jason Thielen ... postvis supervisor: the third floor
Alwin Thomas ... Production Support
Johnson Thomasson ... visualization artist: the third floor
Jennifer Thompson ... lighting artist MPC
Melissa Thompson ... visualization artist: the third floor
Patrick Thompson ... digital compositor
Tiffany Thoreson ... CG environment artist
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Samantha Thrupp ... supervising production manager: method studios
Melissa Tierney ... visual effects production manager
Stepanyan Tigran ... lighting artist
Francisco Tirado Martin ... Crowd TD
Shermaine Toh ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Steven Tom ... virtual production supervisor: the third floor
Kazuma Tonegawa ... layout artist: industrial light & magic
Andre Tong ... senior animator: ILM
Joel Tong ... digital compositor
Cisco Torres ... concept artist: Cantina Creative
Chloé Tousignant ... visual effects artist
Will Towle ... digital compositor
Stuart Tozer ... asset td: Method Studios
Mai-Anh Tran ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Kallan Treadwell ... visual effects coordinator
Megan Trezise ... visual effects coordinator
Nicholas Tripodi ... Animation Supervisor: Method Studios / animation supervisor: method studios
Tom Truscott ... digital compositor
Tzung-Da Tsai ... flowline development lead
Anthony Tso ... previz artist: Proof, Inc
Marco Tudini ... VFX Assistant IT
Jessica Tue ... Roto/Paint Lead: Digital Domain
Niki Turkovic ... data wrangler: method studios
Michal Turkowski ... fx artist
Alexandra Turmel ... rotopaint artist: Rodeo FX
Kristin Turnipseed ... postvis artist
Lakshika Udakandage ... fx discipline td: MPC
Ilkka Uitto ... vfx editor: ScanlineVFX
Ed Ulbrich ... Visual Effects Executive
Bhaskaran Umesh ... software engineer
Emily Unruh ... postvis associate production manager, the third floor
Nilesh Uttarwar ... compositor
Tanzir Uzzaman ... digital compositor
Mauricio Valderrama ... compositor
Luke Vallee ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Elena Vallverdu Pages ... Senior Layout Artist: MPC
Vladimir Valovic ... lead compositor: MPC
Rick van de Schootbrugge ... compositor: ILM
Jelle Van de Weghe ... senior texture artist
Greg VanZyl ... visual effects artist
Varaprasad.Dhongili ... matchmove artist: MPC
Niel Vas ... pipeline software developer
Yuri Vasilyev ... digital compositor
Fani Vassiadi ... digital paint artist: ILM
Amy Vatanakul ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Matteo Veglia ... visual effects coordinator
Matthieu Veillette ... matte painter
Rajesh Velayudhan ... matchmove artist / matchmover: method studios
Armando Velazquez ... digital compositor
Lies Veldeman ... senior compositor: MPC
Erika Velikoivanenko ... dmp artist
David Ventura ... digital compositor
Laurent Verret ... recruiter: Digital Domain
Leiki Veskimets ... department production manager: Scanline VFX
Vincent Vezina ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Jesse Vickery ... animator: Method Studios
Melisande Vigeant ... compositor: DNEG
Chanthi Vijayapala ... integration artist: digital domain
Joseph Villa ... roto and paint lead: method studios
Tracy Villeda Meneses ... digital paint artist: ILM
Kim Vongbunyong ... senior texture artist: ILM
Mael Vortemann ... digital compositor
Scott Vosbury ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Thomas Dane Wagener ... stereo coordinator: Scanline VFX
Victor Wagner ... fx artist: Method Studios / visual effects artist: Method Studios
Sagar Wakankar ... senior roto/paint artist: ScanlineVFX
Adam Walker ... Texture Supervisor: ILM Singapore
Shoshanah Wall ... production coordinator: Method Studios
Will Wallace ... visual effects artist
Ed Walters ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Zhou Wan Yi ... fx td
Henry Wan ... visual effects coordinator: digital domain
Waikit Wan ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Gongjin Wang ... digital matte painter: MPC
Pablo Wang ... digital compositor
Rose Wang ... digital matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Thomas Warrender ... matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Chris Waters ... digital compositor
Adrian Watkins ... layout supervisor: Method Studios
Chris Watkins ... senior cg generalist: ILM
Martin Toby Watson ... layout artist: Scanline vfx
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning / digital artist: 3D scanning
Matt Weaver ... animator / animator: method studios
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Darrin Wehser ... lookdev td: Industrial Light & Magic
Zack Weiler ... cfx technical director
Shelley Welch ... layout lead: Scanline VFX
Evan Wen ... digital compositor: ILM
Craig Wentworth ... visual effects supervisor
Cleiton Wiggers Werncke ... digital compositor
Blair Werschler ... lighting lead: ScanlineVFX
Jodie Weston ... visual effects coordinator
Stuart Whelbourn ... visual effects artist: MPC
Jeff White ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Alexander Whyte ... fx artist: Method Studios
Shonnan Wibrow ... clean up/roto artist: method studios
Shane Christopher Wicklund ... senior digital compositor: ScanlineVFX
Sean Wicks ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Robert Wiese ... previs lead: the third floor
Lyndsey Will ... lighting artist
Kevin J. Williams ... post-vis supervisor
James Willingham III ... previs artist
Alice Wilson ... clean up/roto artist: Method Studios
Chris Wilson ... 3D lookdev lead: MPC
Ryan Wing ... visual effects artist
Martin Wiseman ... bidding producer: Weta Digital
Alex Wolfe ... digital compositor: In house
Jeff Wolverton ... visual effects artist / visual effects artist: Key FX Artist
David Wong ... digital compositor
Mark Wong ... animator: ScanlineVFX
Solomon Ching Yu Wong ... lighting artist
Stephen T.Y. Wong ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Stephen Wong)
Zachary Wong ... postivisualization lead
Drew Wood-Davies ... lighting supervisor: method studios
Bjoern Wortmann ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Gilles Wouters ... digital compositor
Gary Wu ... creature supervisor: ILM
Shyam V. Yadav ... visual effects lead data wrangler
Casey Yahnke ... compositor
Tuba Yalcin ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Howard Yan ... accountant: ScanlineVFX
Chun Chun Yang ... texture artist: ILM Vancouver
Hailie Yang ... stereo coordinator
Kate Yang ... visual effects
Perry Yap ... digital compositor
Travis Yee ... previs/postvis artist
Pearlyn Yeo ... Associate Production Manager: Industrial Light & Magic Singapore
Warren Yewchyn ... Compositor: Method Studios
Long Yinghan ... digital compositor
Clement Yip ... animation supervisor: MPC
Aleksandar Yochkolovski ... Lead Lighting/Lookdev TD MPC
Takashi 'Tak' Yoshida ... digital artist supervisor
Mandee Youse ... VFX Assistant Coordinator
Cobol Yu ... technical animator: Method Studios
Hsiao Yu-Chieh ... techanim artist
Can Yuksel ... visual effects artist
Jacob Zaguri ... cg director: ScanlineVFX
Asim Zaidi ... pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Céline Zapater ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Damian Zaprucki ... lighting artist & generalist: Scanline VFX
Thomas Zauner ... ceo: ScanlineVFX Munich
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Alexandra Zedalis ... visualization artist: the third floor
Alvaro Zendejas ... digital compositor
David Zeng ... pipeline technical director
Jialing Danni Zhang ... visual effects coordinator
Lei Zhang ... vfx editor
Chen Zhonghao ... lighting artist
Tong Zhou ... Senior Generalist: ILM
Pedram Ziaei ... compositor
Tomek Zietkiewicz ... vfx producer: MPC
Derek Zivolich ... visualization artist: the third floor
Xuan Zou ... Senior FX TD: MPC
Susan Zwerman ... vfx executive producer: for exceptional minds [us]
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Noah Sage Amrani ... postvis artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Andrzej Bandurski ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Nadja Bonacina ... post visualization modeler: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Marc Bonneviot ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Claudia Candia ... surfacing artist: method studios (uncredited)
Sujun Chen ... digital compositor: Base FX (uncredited)
Rodney Dowers ... systems manager (uncredited)
Jean-Alexandre Dufour ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Thomas Hallé ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Rick Harris ... digital artist: 3D scanning- Clear Angle Studios (uncredited)
Bradley Henke ... key technical animator: MPC (uncredited)
Thomas Scott Holland ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Naomi Jeanneteau ... visual effects production assistant: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Lucas Kazakevicius ... effects technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Dayna Kelly ... layout artist: method studios (uncredited)
Akshay Khanna ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jiri Kilevnik ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Matthew Lausch ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Seong Joon Lee ... senior creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Ben Lock ... visual effects executive producer: Base FX (uncredited)
Riley McDougall ... technology projects manager: ILM (uncredited)
Kyoungsoo Min ... model/texture artist (uncredited)
Larry Ngo ... compositor (uncredited)
Jonathan Niquet ... pipeline td: RodeoFX (uncredited)
Brett Northcutt ... concept artist (uncredited)
Mile Petrushevski ... paint & prep artist (uncredited)
Bandhavit Puangpikul ... tracking (uncredited)
Sanket Ranade ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Miguel A. Salek ... visual effects: SB-VFX (uncredited)
Alex Scollay ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)
Simon Silva ... systems engineer: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Mohamed Tageldeen ... production assistant (uncredited) / visual effects (uncredited)
Amelie Tremblay ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Vanessa Velasquez ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Mathieu Vezina ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Arvid Wahlborg ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lee Adamson ... stunt rigger / stunts / utility stunts
Tori Adamson ... stunts
Bronwyn Akhurst ... stunts
Andrew Allen ... stunts
Jade Amantea ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
Cameron Ambridge ... stunt rigger
Hank Amos ... stunt performer
Daniel Andrews ... stunt performer / stunts
Cory Beeston ... stunt double: Michael Beach / stunts
Joanna Bennett ... stunt double: Amber Heard / stunt double: Nicole Kidman
Andrea Berchtold ... stunt rigger
Isaac Bernauer ... stunts
Nicolas Bosc ... stunts
Damien Bryson ... stunt performer
Jade Bryson ... stunts
Elissa Cadwell ... stunts
Elisabeth P. Carpenter ... stunt performer / stunts
Sebastiano Cartier ... stunts
Robbie Clissold ... assistant stunt coordinator: Second Unit / stunt rigger / stunts
Bruce Concepcion ... fight team
Rhye Copeman ... stunt rigger / stunts
Brandon Cornell ... utility stunts
Jonathan Costelloe ... stunts
Aston Crabtree ... stunt performer / stunts
Mana Hira Davis ... stunt performer / stunts
Philippe Deseck ... stunt performer / stunts
Mike Duncan ... stunts
Stephen Dunlevy ... stunts / utility stunts
Sam Elia ... safety supervisor
Clint Elvy ... stunt double: Temuera Morrison / stunts
Kim Fardy ... stunt double: Jason Momoa / stunts
Sebastian Foxx ... stunts
Kyle Freemantle ... stunts
Gary Fry ... stunts
Toby Fuller ... stunt rigger
Johnny Gao ... fight team
Kyle Gardiner ... stunt coordinator
Daniel Graham ... stunt double: Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Will Greenburg ... stunt performer
Chan Griffin ... fight team
Gary Grove ... stunts
Caleb Guinery ... stunt performer / stunts
Garreth Hadfield ... stunt performer / stunts
Garrett Hammond ... utility stunts
Nigel Harbach ... stunts
Craig Henningsen ... stunt double: Patrick Wilson / stunts
Neal Horton ... stunt performer / stunts
Li Jing ... fight trainer
Kelly Jones ... stunts
Baz Karbouris ... stunts
Linda Kessler ... stunts
Jack Kingsley ... stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunts
Alex Kuzelicki ... fight team / stunts
Ri-Jie Kwok ... stunt rigger
Marissa Labog ... stunts
Jace Lee ... stunt performer / stunts
Master Lee ... stunt performer
Blake Lindsell ... stunt performer / stunts
Karen Luckman ... stunts
Kelly Marie ... stunt performer (as Kelly Young)
Kim Mayes ... stunt office coordinator
Brittany Morris ... stunts (as Brittany Lee Morris) / stunts
Stephen Murdoch ... fight team / stunts
Simon Mak Murrell ... stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunts
Melanie Peyton-Smith ... stunts
Carly Rees ... stunt performer / stunts
John Reynolds ... stunts
Richard Rhodes ... stunts
Anthony Rinna ... fight team / stunt double: Willem Dafoe / stunts
Lachlan Robbie ... stunt performer / stunts
R.A. Rondell ... stunt coordinator
Shahaub Roudbari ... stunts / utility stunts
Cale Schultz ... stunt rigger
Josh Seifert ... utility stunts
Brett Sheerin ... utility stunts
Ben Siemer ... stunt performer / stunt rigger / stunts
Marco Sinigaglia ... stunt performer / stunts
Bryan Sloyer ... fight team / stunt performer
Joshua Smith ... stunts
Hayden Stewart ... stunts
Neil Stoddart ... safety diver
Nuo Sun ... fight trainer
Ryan Tarran ... additional stunt double: Jason Momoa / stunts
Mark Tearle ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Don Thai Theerathada ... fight team / stunts
Carla Thexton ... safety diver
Nick Turello ... stunt actor / stunts
Jon Valera ... fight coordinator
Connor Van Vuuren ... stunts
Mark Wickham ... Key stunt rigger
Hayley Wright ... stunt double: Amber Heard / stunts
Kofi Yiadom ... stunt double: Yahya Abdul-Mateen II / stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jalaleddine Achour ... second assistant camera
Charlie Adams ... lighting technician
Roberto Angelelli ... grip: dc vfx unit
David Aponas ... d.i.t: utility
Steph Atkinson ... additional second assistant camera: second unit
Zakaria Badreddine ... focus puller
Christopher Ball ... director of photography: second unit
Miles Barnes ... best boy
Jason Bauer ... digital imaging technician
Peter Beeh ... aerial director of photography
Glen Bielenberg ... lighting board operator: second unit
Eric Biglietto ... aerial cinematography / dop vfx
Mark Bills ... lighting technician
Jason Binnie ... first assistant camera: vfx unit
Jasin Boland ... still photographer
Mal Booth ... dolly grip
Richard Bradshaw ... additional photography
Michael Burgess ... camera operator
David Burr ... director of photography: second unit
Leroy Button ... loader/camera pa
Natalie Carr ... digital imaging technician: LA unit
Scott Chase ... grip
Shaun Conway ... gaffer
Simon Cooke ... key grip: second unit
Aaron Cordery ... lighting technician
Hilary Crombie ... second assistant camera: second unit
Tristan Davies ... second assistant camera
Sean Devine ... key grip: additional photography
Fabrizio Diamanti ... grip: dc vfx unit
Dorian Djoudi ... rigging grip
Scott Dolan ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Tom Doyle ... electrician
Todd Durboraw ... second assistant camera: day player
Michael Easter ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Ider Eddadsi ... best boy grip
Ilham El Abdi ... assistant camera
Hamza El Gorda ... video operator
Lotfi El Gorda ... camera operator
Aaron Elliott ... digital imaging technician: Newfoundland Unit
David Elmes ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Gastone Ferrante ... digital Imaging technician: vfx unit
Frank Flick ... camera operator
Nathan Frost ... lighting technician
Jamie Garside ... lighting technician
Dennis Geraghty ... 'B' camera second assistant, Additional Photography
Peter Geraghty ... 1st assistant b camera: additional photography
Gian Claudio Giacomini ... focus puller: VFX Unit, Italy
Mark Goellnicht ... additional camera/steadicam operator
Matthew Golder ... rigging electrician
Steve Grainger ... electrician
Peter Gulla ... a camera operator: additional photography
Sami Gustafsson ... lighting technician
Mark Harris ... rigging electrics: crew chief
Mathew Harte ... lighting technician
Frank Hruby ... first assistant camera
David Hunter ... rigging grips
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator
Andrew Jackson ... video assist
Caitlin Johnston ... grip coordinator
Paul Johnstone ... practical electrician
Dan Jones ... best boy electric: USA
Alexander A. Joseph ... oculus head tech: additional photography
Nate Kalushner ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Darrin Keough ... camera operator: "b" camera, main unit
Jake Koning ... second assistant camera: vfx unit
Evan Krogh ... spydercam rigger
Julian Lawrence ... digital imaging technician utility
Mark Levey ... senior lighting technician
Matthew Linfoot ... best boy/electric
Peter Lorz ... Hologram camera operator
Robbie MacKinnon ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Peter McCaffrey ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Calum McFarlane ... camera operator: "b" camera
Eddy McInnis ... first assistant camera: Newfoundland 2nd Unit
Svetoslav Mihaylov ... second assistant camera: Newfoundland unit
Matthew Moriarty ... "a" camera / steadicam operator: los angeles unit
Natasha Mullan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
David Nichols ... key grip
Jac Norton ... second assistant camera
Stephen Oh ... camera operator
Luis Olivares ... video assist operator: main unit
Stefano Palla ... second assistant camera: italian unit
Jason Poole ... off set best boy
Jaron Presant ... cinematographer: additional photography
Peter Quinn ... video operator: second unit
Aaron Rapira ... grip: second unit
Paul Reddin ... Rigging Grip
Anthony Rilocapro ... additional first assistant camera: second unit
Esteban Rivera ... first assistant camera: second unit
Matt Robinson ... lighting technician
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip: additional photography
Ricky Schamburg ... first ac: second unit A camera
Alec Schultz ... camera utility
Lilia Sellami ... camera operator
Todd Semmes ... spydercam coordinator
Naomi Sharp ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Sascha Shipley ... digital imaging technician utility: second unit
Zeb Simpson ... splinter unit video assist operator
Kyla Smith ... camera trainee: newfoundland plate unit
Tyler Smith ... lighting continuity
Rob Stagg ... camera operator
Don Steinberg ... a camera assistant
Chris Strong ... electrician
Hunter Tait ... video assist assistant: second unit
David Thomson ... key rigging grip
David Tilburey ... senior lighting technician
Dempsey Tillman ... digital video assist: Los Angeles unit
Martin Torner ... grip
Mitch Wanless ... d.i.t: utility - second unit
Jack Wareham ... camera operator: second unit
Jeremy Wheatley ... seceond assistant camera: "c" camera
Judd Wild ... rigging grips
David Winner ... Best Boy Grip: Additional Photography
Craig Morgan ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Omaikel Alfaro ... animator
Coltin Antypovich ... animator
François Arseneau ... animator
Leo Beall ... animator
Tyson Bradock ... animator
Jonathan Canales Kapustín ... 3D Animator
Silvia Capitta ... animator
Brenda Casillas ... animator
Hsiang Sheng Cheng ... animator
Tommy Cheng ... animator
Julien Deragon ... animator: Rodeo FX
Tara Donovan ... animator: Scanline VFX
Sunil Dutta ... layout artist
Denis Dvoryankin ... animator
Andrew Evdokimov ... Animation Lead: MPC Vancouver
Enrico Fioretti ... animator: Industrial light & magic
Maree Fletcher ... animator: Method Studios
Sze Ching Gan ... animator
Ronny Gani ... animator
Nishant Greene ... animator
Meghana Gupte ... animator
Jean-Denis Haas ... animator
Lenny Holmdahl ... buyer
Zaini Jalani ... lead animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Tan Kae Hwai ... animator
Kolby Krook ... animator
Jayant Kumar ... animator
Joseph Leong ... animator
Zeina Masri ... animator
Alessandro Mattei ... animator
Lee McNair ... Lead Animator
Daniele Mieli ... animator
Keiko Nagashima ... animator: MPC
Philip Negroski ... animator
Travis Paciocco ... animator
Andrew Park ... lead animator
Jee Young Park ... senior animator
Provash Paul ... modeling artist
Nash Pereira ... animator
Yusra Rabia ... animator
Shane Richards ... animator
Kevin Ridgway ... animator: Scanline VFX
Eugen Sasu ... animator
Ryan Schubert ... postvis artist: Day for Nite
Brad Share ... animator
Young Ho Shin ... animator
Alejandro Solorzano ... animator: Luma Pictures
Frankie Stellato ... animation supervisor
Jeff Struthers ... animator
Tomislav Tesla ... animator
Nathan Thomas ... animator
Matthew Travers ... animation td
Chi Chung Tse ... animator
Maria J. Venegas-Spadafora ... animator
Archie Villaverde ... animator
Harrison Wang ... animator: Rodeo FX
Jin Xie ... animator
Sasson Yaron ... animator
Clement Yip ... animation supervisor: Scanline VFX
Maykol Choqque Zarabia ... animator
Piotr Zyla ... animator
Amber Rose MacLeod ... animator: MPC (uncredited)
Jeff Vacanti ... senior animator: ILM (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Nikki Barrett ... local casting
Jeanette Benzie ... DC Casting Associate
Kelly Graham ... casting associate
Bud Hopes ... extras casting
Manon Lewis ... background coordinator
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting
Morgan Robbins ... casting associate
Natalie Wall ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chris Alexander ... specialty costuming: Ironhead Studio
Stephanie Amantea ... background/stunts costume standby
Deborah Ambrosino ... specialty costume keyperson
Varsenik Vicky Antonyan ... costume stitcher
Alex Barton ... costumer
Natalie Bracher ... costumer
Leigh Buchanan ... costumer
Merry Cammack ... Specialty Costume Manufacturer
Andrew Campbell ... illustrator
Erin Louise Cardoo ... Costume Digital Artist / Costume Digital Asset Management
Li-Sa Choi ... costume
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Ian Churchill ... ager/dyer
Siobhan Claridy ... costumer
Nicola Clegg ... costume buyer
Steve Constancio ... personal costumer: Mr. Momoa
David Aaron Cook ... costume runner
Sophia Coronado ... Specialty costume manufacturer
Melissa Crabtree ... costume coordinator
Alexi Creecy ... costumer
Lisa Davis ... specialty costumer
Venita Derbyshire ... costumer
Carolyn Dessert ... costume supervisor
Vanessa Dodman ... costumer
Mel Dykes ... costume supervisor
Samuel Elias ... specialty costume manufacturer
Lisa Anne Fullerton ... costume stitcher
Rebecca Gardiner ... costume props
Natalie Gardner ... costume buyer
Melanie Ghisays ... costume shopper
Anthea Govett ... costumer
Camilla Hansen ... specialty costumer
Jamella Hassan ... key costumer
Michael Henry ... head mould maker
Desirae Hepp ... specialty costume fabricator: Fractured FX
Van Hua ... cutter/fitter
Lauren Hunter ... costume props assistant
Mindy Iler ... specialty costumer
Kate Katz ... costumer: specialty costumes
Penny Kelly ... costume buyer
Christine Kenny ... costume supervisor
Lauren Kenyon ... milliner/costume props assistant
Sarah Khan ... costumer
Zana Komene ... art finisher
Stacia Lang ... specialty costume keyperson
Kate Lindsay ... Specialty Costumer
Zoa Lopez ... costume assistant
Maddison Lord ... costume assistant
Maddy Lord ... costume assistant
Zachary J. Luna ... specialized costume technician
Penny Mackie ... key set costumer 2nd unit
Bianca Maeseele ... second unit set costumer
Helen Maggs ... costume supervisor
Whitaker Malem ... creative supervisor costume armour
Chris Marinovich ... costume props
Vicki Martin ... costumes
Clayton Martinez ... specialty costumes: Fractured FX
Robert McKinnon ... costume illustrator
Rachelle Mejia ... background/ stunts costume standby
Kelsey T. Morgan ... costume pa
Oksana Nedavniaya ... costume concept artist
Alejandro Ortega Nuño ... costume pa
Michelle Nyree ... specialty costume fabricator
David Olde ... costumer: additional
Liz Oliver ... textile artist
James Oxford ... concept illustrator
Shylie Parsons ... Mold Maker Assistant
Ross Philip ... costume pa
Phoebe Phillips ... costume department production assistant
Anna Herold Pola ... costume props painter
Justin Raleigh ... specialty costume supervisor: Fractured FX
Laura Renouf ... textile artist
Kelly Ridgeway ... digital asset manager-costumes
Reggie Rizzo ... Hero Aquaman Suit
Jenn Rose ... specialty costume fabricator: for Ironhead Studios
Cindy Rosenthal ... key costumer LA
Salvatore Salamone ... 3D Modeler
Chris Sanders ... wardrobe fit model: Jason Momoa
Elvis Schmoulianoff ... costumer
Roberta Shaw ... Costumer "Mera"
Rob Sinclair ... Costume Assistant
Chelsea Staebell ... assistant costume designer
Margie Stafford ... seamstress
Brett Stern ... key lead artist specialty costumes fabrication and paint: Fractured FX
Terra Stuart ... set costumer: Los Angeles
Maryssa Stumpf ... wardrobe assistant
Eddy Taylor ... 3d artist
Chris Tomkins ... specialist costume accessories
Erin Tribble ... specialty costume fabrication
Danelle Vierkant ... specialty costume fabricator
Brian Wade ... specialty costume sculptor: Fractured FX
Samantha Walker ... Costumer to Manta / Costumer to Orm / set costumer cast
Simone Williams ... specialty costume fabricator
Tanya Woelfle ... costumer
Patrick Worthington ... costumer
Megan Worthy ... costume coordinator
Emma Zemitis ... costume assistant: second unit
Nicanor Mendoza III ... Student assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Joey Amron ... assistant editor
Debajit Barman ... supervising editor
Philip Beckner ... digital intermediate colorist
Travis Cantey ... second assistant editor
Alexander Canton ... editorial pa
Carlos M. Castillón ... first assistant editor
Diego Cobian ... post-production assistant
Dave Cory ... first assistant editor
Peter Cromwell ... editorial assistant
Greg Curry ... colorist: dailies
Bob Fredrickson ... digital intermediate editor
Damian F. Gomez ... second assistant editor
Mark Griffith ... senior digital intermediate colorist
Kevin Hickman ... first assistant editor
Mandy Jacobs ... assistant editor
Zac Loy ... nextlab operator
Dane Maddock ... post-production coordinator
Jackie Mata ... dailies producer
Timothy Llewellyn Moxey ... Senior nextLAB Operator
Daniel O'Brien ... second assistant editor
Brett Schlaman ... 3D Editor
Pamela Scott-Farr ... Digital Intermediate Producer
Hennah Sekandary ... post-production assistant
Lindsey Cohen ... studio post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Dan Delaney ... post production engineer: Australia (uncredited)
Andrew K. Ross ... studio post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Khalid Ameskane ... location manager: Morocco
Mabrouk El Hafiani ... assistant location manager: Morocco
Duncan Jones ... location manager
Damian Lang ... location coordinator
Mauro Marra ... assistant location manager: Italy plate unit
Christian Peritore ... location manager: Italy plate unit
Monin Sak ... location coordinator
Chiara Scardamaglia ... location manager: Italy plate unit
Fabio Ferrante ... locations scout: Italy (uncredited)
Meagan Heuston ... location assistant (uncredited)
Robin Melville ... location scout: Italy (uncredited)
Jeremy Peek ... location scout (uncredited)
Adam Tuck ... location assistant: Newfoundland (uncredited)

Music Department 

Helen Z. Altenbach ... musician
Ryan Huntley Andrews ... Trailer Music Composer
Joseph Bishara ... composer: Trench Sequence
Emad Borjian ... scoring stage crew
Forest Christenson ... composer: additional music / technical score engineer
Tony Clarke ... Composer: Additional Music / soloist: guitar (as Tony Clark)
Michael Dore ... singer
Sven Faulconer ... composer: additional music
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
J.J. George ... music editor
Nick Glennie-Smith ... conductor
Tom Hardisty ... music scoring recordist
Freya Jacklin ... singer
Evan Jolly ... composer: additional music
Dylan C. Jones ... composer: trailer music
Vic Kaspar ... music band record mix and playback
Andrew Kawczynski ... composer: additional music
Brian Kilgore ... musician: percussion
Alastair King ... conductor / orchestrator
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer
Alejandro Moros ... Score Technical Assistant
Tim Morrish ... Composer: Additional Music
James Murray ... Trailer Music
Glen Nicholls ... Additional Music
Julian Pastorelli ... score technical assistant
Pengdaddy ... musician
Paul Rabjohns ... music editor
Eva Reistad ... Featured Vocalist / score mix assistant
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Michael Rubino ... composer: trailer music
Michelle Silverman ... music supervisor
Peter Oso Snell ... music editor
Soya Soo ... score mixer assistant
Jill Streater ... head of choir music preparation uk
Jeanette Surga ... music editor
Seth Waldmann ... Music Scoring Mixer
Rich Wheeler ... scoring stage crew
Nick Wollage ... additional score engineer
Nicholas J. Cazares ... Music Preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Damian Bradford ... unit driver
Neil Brice ... driver
Ian 'Nobby' Clark ... transportation co-captain
Spencer Faulkner ... swing driver
Dave Heazlewood ... transport manager
Jason Rowling ... transportation coordinator
Matthew Talamantes ... transportation coordinator: additional photography
Adam Tuck ... unit driver: Newfoundland Unit

Other crew 

Mada AbdelHamid ... personal trainer: Mr. Momoa (as Mada Abdelhamid)
Leonela Alberto ... production assistant
Murray Alford ... production secretary
David Ambrosi ... aerial unit coordinator: Italy
Yoshi Ando ... ADR voice actor
Christian Antolin ... visual artist
Peter Arpesella ... adr loop group
Brett Ashley ... production assistant
Paul Aulicino ... adr loop group
David Bae ... 4d effect editor
Carrie Ball ... production assistant
Gary Barbosa ... production liaison
Rajia Baroudi ... adr loop group
Donnie Baxter ... stand in: Patrick Wilson
Aaron Becker ... title designer
Hajar Belkasmi ... production coordinator
Melissa Bickerton ... adr loop group
Carl Blacklidge ... marine coordinator
Lisa A. Blair ... key craft service: additional photography, Los Angeles
Patrick Blood ... legal
Jody Blose ... script supervisor
Maddison Bolesworth ... assistant: Willem Dafoe
Kc Brandenstein ... assistant: Dolph Lundgren
Maree Burke ... second assistant accountant
Bridgett Buss ... production coordinator: electronic press kit
Jussilinho Ángel Castro ... production assistant (as Jussilinho Castro)
Simon Clowes ... Main Title Design
Mikaela Colquhoun ... second unit assistant
Nicholas Copping ... Production Supervisor
Brian Corpuz ... production secretary: additional photography
James Cowling ... travel coordinator
Romy Cutler-Lengyel ... adr loop group
Sarah Dahl ... script supervisor intern
Chelsea Davenport ... assistant: Mr. Cowan
Kaleb Day ... nurse
Erik Elizalde ... show td
Spencer Faulkner ... unit assistant: additional crew
Calder Feltges ... assistant: Mr. Momoa
Maria Fiorito ... production accountant italy
Sergio Franceschini ... helicopter pilot
Elisa Gabrielli ... adr loop group
Cody Gere ... production staff
Jean Gilpin ... adr loop group
Shayla Girdler ... on set pa
Nathan Gollan ... stand-in
Matthew Gowan ... key set production assistant: re-shoots
Joshua Gray ... Actor
Nic Gribben ... 2ic prop maker
Jack Grigg ... unit assistant
Gary Grove ... puppeteer
Madison Haley ... stand in/picture double: Amber Heard
Cathryn Hammond ... production secretary
Miranda Harcourt ... acting coach
Katie Harris ... key medic
Roberto Harrison ... Stand-in: Yahya Abdul-Mateen II / picture double: Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Barry Havenga ... stand in: Dolph Lundgren
Joyce Heftel ... script supervisor: pre-timing
Matthew P. Higgins ... feature production management trainee: Warner Bros.
Jason Hinkel ... visual effects accountant
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein ... unit assistant
Wayne Huang ... stand-in: Ludi Lin
Matt Hughes ... production accountant: Method Studios
Rif Hutton ... adr loop group
Carolina Häggström ... script supervisor second unit
Mark Ivanir ... adr loop group
Kris Keevers ... on-set production assistant
Angela Kenny ... production accountant
Jenny Kent ... dialect coach
Tracy Kleeman ... assistant: James Wan
Evan Koutavakis ... security: Ms. Kidman
Kristin Kruger ... accountant: second unit
Alice Lanesbury ... picture double: Amber Heard / stand in: Amber Heard
Lex Lang ... adr loop group
Braden Lewis ... stand-in
Kera Lynn ... body double / double
Ryan Makepeace ... asset manager
Ernie Malik ... unit publicist
Alex Mandelberg ... adr loop group
Sarah Manley ... assistant: Mr. Wilson
Lucia Marasa ... Assistant to Line Producer Italy shoot
Cody Mark-Eiao ... Unit Assistant
Marlene Marks ... first assistant accountant: US
Megan Marquardt ... production: Los Angeles
Krista Mathis ... nutritionist: Mr. Momoa
Tom McCaw ... key pa
Caitlin McKenna ... adr loop group
Savannah Mcmillan ... assistant: Ms. Heard (as Savannah McMillan)
Declan McMurray ... set construction
Troy James Miller ... main title producer: Filmograph
Tracy L. Moody ... script supervisor: second unit/reshoots
Andrew Morgado ... adr loop group
Dina Morrone ... ADR voice actor
Joey Naber ... adr loop group
Jonathan Nichols ... adr loop group
Maureen O'Reilly ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Casey Oliver ... production assistant
Juan Pacheco ... adr loop group
Jessica Pennington ... ADR Loop Group
Mark Platzer ... nutritionist: Mr. Momoa
Candice Preddy ... production coordinator
Amelia Preston ... assistant to the producers
Jon Quested ... stand-in
Facundo Quirós ... production assistant
Elisha Rashleigh ... set production assistant
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept designer
Sean Rigby ... Safety Supervisor
David Rosengren ... assistant: Mr. Lundgren
Amber Rowe ... cast nutritionist
Joseph Sanfelippo ... adr loop group (as Joe Sanfelippo)
Olivia Schofield ... production assistant: second unit
Daisy Seymor ... assistant: Ms. Kidman (as Daisy Seymour)
Karen Sharp ... Payroll Clerk
Hadeel Sittu ... adr loop group
Eleonora Spadaro ... production coordinator: Sicily
Cantona Stewart ... stand-in: 16yr old Arthur Curry
Molly Sullivan-Stevens ... assistant: John Mahaffie
Pepper Sweeney ... adr loop group
Tabitha Tendolle ... petty cash / second assistant accountant
Robert Threadgold ... financial controller
Monica Timmerman ... production assistant: additional photography
Erin Tribble ... production assistant
Sharon Tribolet ... payroll accountant
Hine Tuaeu ... payroll accountant
Adam Tuck ... set production assistant: Newfoundland Unit
Mark Twight ... personal trainer to cast
Lucy Vecchio ... equipment coordinator
Emile Vorster ... production assistant
Greig Wagner ... key production assistant
Ryan Wahanga ... picture double / stand-in
Stuart Walton ... personal trainer to cast
Steven Wang ... picture double: Ludi Lin / stand-in: Ludi Lin
Jill Warner ... production staff: Tinsley Studio
Kate Weatherly ... assistant production coordinator
Jason John Williams ... security
Matthew Wolf ... adr loop group
Morgan Woodbry ... second assistant accountant
Gregory Yeoman ... assistant: to will beall
Justin Latimer ... 4D motion editor (uncredited)
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)
Reny Nazarian ... 4D Effects Editor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Constance Buccafurri ... very special thanks
Nick Cardy ... special thanks
Peter David ... special thanks
Ramona Fradon ... special thanks
Bob Haney ... special thanks
Esteban Maroto ... special thanks
Jack E. Miller ... special thanks
Ryota Nakanishi ... additional thanks: Review
Paul Pelletier ... special thanks
Joe Prado ... special thanks
Ivan Reis ... special thanks
Jim Schramm ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed