Edit
Aquaman (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Wan ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick ... (screenplay by) and
Will Beall ... (screenplay by)
 
Geoff Johns ... (story by) &
James Wan ... (story by) and
Will Beall ... (story by)
 
Mort Weisinger ... (Aquaman created by)
Paul Norris ... (Aquaman created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jason Momoa ... Arthur
Amber Heard ... Mera
Willem Dafoe ... Vulko
Patrick Wilson ... King Orm
Nicole Kidman ... Atlanna
Dolph Lundgren ... King Nereus
Yahya Abdul-Mateen II ... Manta
Temuera Morrison ... Tom Curry
Ludi Lin ... Captain Murk
Michael Beach ... Jesse (Manta's Father)
Randall Park ... Dr. Stephen Shin
Graham McTavish ... King Atlan
Leigh Whannell ... Cargo Pilot
Tainui Kirkwood ... Young Arthur (Three Years Old)
Tamor Kirkwood ... Young Arthur (Three Years Old)
Denzel Quirke ... Young Arthur (Three Years Old)
Kaan Guldur ... Young Arthur (Nine Years Old)
Otis Dhanji ... Young Arthur (Thirteen Years Old)
Kekoa Kekumano Kekoa Kekumano ... Young Arthur (Sixteen Years Old)
Julie Andrews ... Karathen (voice)
John Rhys-Davies ... Brine King (voice)
Djimon Hounsou ... King Ricou (voice)
Andrew Crawford ... Brine King & King Ricou
Sophia Forrest ... Fisherman Princess
Natalia Safran ... Queen Rina
Micah Ohlman ... Newscaster (as Micah D. Ohlman)
Jack Andrew ... Mike (Bully)
Frankie Creagh-Leslie ... Matt (Bully)
Sophia Emberson-Bain Sophia Emberson-Bain ... Tour Guide (Aquarium)
Ilya Melnikoff Ilya Melnikoff ... Submarine Captain
Hank Amos ... Submarine Pirate
Kyryl Koltsov Kyryl Koltsov ... Submarine Crew Member
Patrick Cox ... Cue Ball
Luke Owen Luke Owen ... Biker
Robert Longstreet ... Professor James
Devika Parikh ... Newscaster Morgan
Sonny Le ... Metalsmith
Jon Fabian Jon Fabian ... Italian Vendor
Mabel Tamone ... Italian Young Girl
Rita Dinardo Rita Dinardo ... Italian Old Woman
Anthony Standish Anthony Standish ... Barfly
Nicolette Bianca Nicolette Bianca ... Italian Mother (as Nicoletta Bianca)
Victor Leto Victor Leto ... Flower Stall Vendor
Vincent B. Gorce ... Italian Bell Father
Gabriella Petkova ... Italian Bell Girl
Oriana Iacono Oriana Iacono ... Italian Bell Mother
Pearl Grantham Pearl Grantham ... Ancient Atlantean Woman (as Pearl Alice Grantham)
Noa Tsuchiya ... Ancient Atlantean Child
Alice Lanesbury ... Arthur's Teacher
Nicolas Bosc ... Atlantean Soldier #1
Joshua Levinson Joshua Levinson ... Atlantean Soldier #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Henri Aasamae Henri Aasamae ... Russian Submariner (uncredited)
Patrick Atchison ... Russian Submariner / Ancient Atlantean / Beachgoer (uncredited)
Will Bergman Will Bergman ... Village Mayor (uncredited)
Leo Castro ... Italian Fish Monger (uncredited)
Harry Cummins Harry Cummins ... Beachgoer (uncredited)
Sasha Dulics ... Waiter (uncredited)
Mark Falvo ... Tourist (uncredited)
John Gettier John Gettier ... Submarine Crew (uncredited)
Daniel Goodwin ... Russian Submariner (uncredited)
Bailey Hendy Bailey Hendy ... Atlantean Warrior (uncredited)
Tahlia Jade Holt ... Atlantean (uncredited)
Lane Howson ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Wayne Huang Wayne Huang ... Modern Atlantean (uncredited)
Beau Jones ... Fisherman (uncredited)
Ross Kernahan ... Ancient Atlantean (uncredited)
Braden Lewis ... Beachgoer (uncredited)
Jordan Lewis Jordan Lewis ... Ancient Atlantean (uncredited)
Niam Mayes ... Tourist (uncredited)
Salvatore Merenda ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Marco Minici ... Delivery Man (uncredited)
Sam Monaghan ... Russian (uncredited)
Rhianna Palmer Rhianna Palmer ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Kai Pantano ... Commando (uncredited)
Anna Patch ... Atlantean (uncredited)
Sam Price Sam Price ... Atlantean (uncredited)
Jon Quested ... Russian Sailor (uncredited)
Jon Reigle Jon Reigle ... Atlantean (uncredited)
Bella Rose ... Arthur's Class at Aquarium (uncredited)
Thomas Sebecke Thomas Sebecke ... Russian Submariner (uncredited)
Bobby Silva Bobby Silva ... Modern Atlantean (uncredited)
Dylan Stumer ... Submarine Crew (uncredited)
Rafael Torrijos Rafael Torrijos ... Beach Goer (uncredited)
Mikey Wulff ... Ancient Atlantean (uncredited)
Connor Zegenhagen ... Russian Submariner #2 (uncredited)

Produced by 

Khadija Alami ... line producer
Jon Berg ... executive producer
Rob Cowan ... producer
Walter Hamada ... executive producer
Geoff Johns ... executive producer
Mark O'Neill ... associate producer: Newfoundland Unit
Peter Safran ... producer (p.g.a.)
Enzo Sisti ... line producer: Italy
Deborah Snyder ... executive producer
Zack Snyder ... executive producer

Music by 

Rupert Gregson-Williams ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Don Burgess

Film Editing by 

Kirk M. Morri ... (as Kirk Morri)

Casting By 

Anne McCarthy
Kellie Roy

Production Design by 

Bill Brzeski

Art Direction by 

Bill Booth
Richard Hobbs ... supervising art director
Eugene Intas
Desma Murphy
Fred Palacio ... art director: ILM

Set Decoration by 

Danielle Berman ... (Set Decorator: Additional Photography)
Beverley Dunn

Costume Design by 

Kym Barrett

Makeup Department 

Rebecca Allen ... makeup artist
Ozzy Alvarez ... key on-set makeup effects artist
Jason Baird ... special makeup effects artist
Brent Baker ... key artist and technician
Matt Boug ... engineer
Jac Charlton ... contact lens technician / special makeup effects artist
Suzanne Diaz ... key makeup: additional photography
Megan Farquharson ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Sean Genders ... special makeup effects artist: Jason Momoa / special makeup effects supervisor
Emma George ... special makeup effects artist
Brad Greenwood ... additional special makeup effects artist
Lee Gren ... tattoo designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Gail Kane ... additional hair stylist
Karen Kelly ... hair stylist / makeup artist (as Karen Adcock)
Georgia Lockhart-Adams ... hairdresser: Amber Heard / makeup artist: Amber Heard
Sarah Lord ... makeup effects department coordinator
Cora Montalban ... additional makeup artist and hair stylist
Oliver Müller ... lab technician fractured fx / special makeup effects technician
Tess Natoli ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Lauren Oliver ... makeup assistant
Cristina Patterson ... Contact lens Designer/Painter
Shelby Michael Patton ... mold department: Fractured FX
Jacqueline Priem ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Justin Raleigh ... special makeup effects and creature designer
Eleanor Sabaduquia ... makeup department head: additional photography
Kieran Smith ... special makeup effects artist: Fractured FX
Tia Stephanou ... makeup artist
Lexi Stewart ... makeup assistant
Sophie Thorpe ... additional special makeup effects artist
Lesley Vanderwalt ... hair designer / makeup designer
Shelley Veitch ... additional hair artist / additional makeup artist
Brian Wade ... special makeup effects and creature sculptor
Elka Wardega ... makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Chad Washam ... special makeup effects
Noriko Watanabe ... hairstylist: Nicole Kidman / makeup artist: Nicole Kidman
Billie Weston ... special makeup effects artist
Robert Smithson ... contact lens technician: Jason Momoa (uncredited)

Production Management 

Vivek Arora ... production manager
Luca Fortunato Asquini ... Italy scout
Anne Bruning ... unit production manager
Fabrizio Cerato ... unit production manager: Italy
Vinay Gautam ... production manager
Victor Ho ... unit production manager: additional photography
Afnahn Khan ... Post Production Executive
Joshua Levinson ... post-production supervisor
Louis Lewarne ... production manager: second unit
Chris McLeod ... associate production manager
Nathaniel Purdon ... unit manager: second unit
Kieran Shevlin ... assistant unit manager: second unit
Jamie Whitfield ... assistant unit manager: main unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rahul Singh Agnihotri ... assistant director
Deborah Antoniou ... second assistant director
Michael Bate ... additional assistant director
Albert Cho ... first assistant director
Jay Corry ... second second assistant director: second unit
Gene Corser ... production assistant: second unit
Luke Dunham ... assistant director
Mehdi Elkhaoudy ... first assistant director: desert and aerial unit
Nerida Groth ... second second assistant director
Tom Hooper ... second second assistant director
Kris Keevers ... on set production assistant
Nathan Kimball ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Christine Luby ... second second assistant director: second unit, block 1
John Mahaffie ... second unit director
Sophie McWilliam-Kerry ... third assistant director offset
Michael O'Connor ... third assistant director
Elisha Rashleigh ... onset production assistant
Nouiga Reda ... assistant director
Aimee Robertson ... second second assistant director: second unit
Luigi Spoletini ... first assistant director: VFX unit
Terry Stone ... first assistant director
Jo Suna ... second assistant director: second unit
Greg Tynan ... assistant director
P.J. Voeten ... first assistant director: second unit
Simon Warnock ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Rimma Aranchikov ... weapons standby
Wayne D. Barlowe ... Concept Artist
Brett Beacham ... head of department prop maker
Belle Blamey ... assistant standby props
Pascal Blanché ... concept artist
John Bratton ... gang boss: additional photography
Claire Bryant ... set dec assistant
Constance Buccafurri ... storyboard artist
Liz Cameron ... clearance coordinator
Steven Carroll ... key sculptor
James Carson ... concept artist
Mitch Cass ... construction designer
Rowan e Cassidy ... Concept Artist
Rohan Chant ... set builder
Court Chu ... concept artist
Ross Clarke ... assistant construction supervisor
Jason Cowie ... prop maker
Hannah Crosby ... art finishing assistant
Tim Croshaw ... set designer
Martin Crouch ... screen graphics supervisor
Matthew R. Cunningham ... concept artist
Mary de Quetteville Robin ... prop coordinator
Richie Dehne ... property master
Joel Dimmack ... graphic designer
Wayne Diskin ... stand-by carpenter
James Doh ... storyboard artist
Ray Don ... design assistant
Benjamin Donnelly ... junior concept artist
Tony Drew ... assistant art director
Graham Dunn ... lead hand
Dane Eade ... set builder
Hilton Ellingham ... set builder. leading hand
Michael Epstein ... graphic designer
Lauren Ann Evans ... art dept coordinator (as Lauren Evans)
Peter Exton ... steelwork foreman
Dan Eyre ... set foreman
Anthony Fitzpatrick ... set builder
Nathan Blanco Fouraux ... 3d set designer
John Fox ... visual consultant
Doug Franks ... set dresser
Connie Gallo ... sculpting labourer
Cosmin Ghiga ... concept artist
Simon Gill ... set dresser
Lindsay Good ... art department coordinator
Michael Gowen ... assistant art director
Ben Grangereau ... concept artist
Collin Grant ... storyboard artist
Aidan Gray ... set designer
Nic Gribben ... 2ic prop maker
Dane Hallett ... concept artist
Jack Hammonds ... prac lighting assistant
Karleen Harrington ... set dresser/swing gang
Matt Hatton ... storyboard artist
Juan Hernandez ... paint foreman: additional photography
John Higgins ... set decoration coordinator
Jenny Hitchcock ... assistant art director
Charlotte Rebecca Hoffman ... assistant art department coordinator
Christopher Isenegger ... graphic designer
Tobias Jahke ... prop foreman
Ellisha James ... props
George Kabot ... graphics coordinator: scenic artist
Andrew Kattie ... senior set designer
John Mathew Kelly ... set dresser
Michael Kissane ... stand by props: second unit
Chase Kliber ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Ji Young Lee ... art deptartment pa (as Ji Young-Lee)
Aidan Leggat ... set builder
Peta Logan ... set dec coordinator
Kevin Loo ... set designer
Caroline Louis ... assistant property master: 2nd Unit
Jeremy Love ... concept artist
Tristan Lucas ... senior mold maker
Scott Lukowski ... concept artist
Lotta Madden ... set dec assistant painter
Kevin Mahoney ... paint supervisor: additional photography
Richard Mansfield ... Weapons Coordinator
Victor James Martinez ... concept designer
Lucinda McGuire ... design assistant
Matthew McGuirk ... action vehicles coordinator
Robert McKinnon ... concept artist
Martin L. Mercer ... storyboard artist
Sebastian Meyer ... concept illustrator
Joshua Min ... concept artist
Ed Natividad ... conceptual vehicle designer
Luca Nemolato ... 3d artist
Brad Nielsen ... concept artist
Richard Nitz ... standby carpenter
Corey O'Connell ... assistant stand-by props: second unit
Steve Parsons ... prop runner
Dante Passmore ... sculptor foreman
Stephen Paul ... on-set screen graphics technician
Maria-Rose Payne ... hero prop painter
Ross Perkin ... set designer
Susie Pilzninski ... digital assets manager
Manuel Plank-Jorge ... concept artist
Vicki Pui ... concept artist
Siobhan Purkis ... design assistant
Ronald Rametta ... leading hand
John Rann ... construction supervisor
David Renn ... props
Todd Rex ... sculptor
Francesca Sabeto ... Props Maker / props maker
Christian Scheurer ... conceptual designer
Josh Sheppard ... storyboard artist
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Darrin Smith ... construction gang boss
Xander Smith ... prop modeller
Tuesday Stone ... assistant set decorator
Steve HyunSuk Suh ... concept artist
Howard Swindell ... Creature Concept Art
Andre Taft ... post-visualization artist: WB & PROOF Inc.
Geraldine Tartan ... sets buyer
Eddy Taylor ... concept artist
Shaun E. Thompson ... art dept runner (as Shaun Thompson)
Joe Tiernan ... set dec runner
Harrison Trubie ... swing gang
Gena Vazquez ... props
Diego Velasquez ... concept art
Michael Verbeek ... construction foreman
Isabelle Vesey ... property assistant (as Izzy Vesey)
Mike Villarino ... construction coordinator: additional photography
William Wright ... on-set screen graphics
Peter Wyborn ... prop manufacture art director

Sound Department 

Paul Aulicino ... assistant supervising sound editor
Emad Borjian ... adr recordist
Dane Cody ... sound recordist: second unit: block 1
Eliot Connors ... sound designer
Bill Donnelly ... sound mixer: Promos
Joe Dzuban ... sound designer and re-recording mixer
Thomas Giordano ... production sound tech: additional photography - Los Angeles
Glynna Grimala ... Supervising DIA and ADR Editor
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Shane Hayes ... Foley Editor
Seth Jackson ... boom operator: second unit
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer
Darrin Mann ... Foley mixer
Ashley Mason ... ADR Recordist
Andy McKean ... boom operator: second unit
Dan Morgan ... adr supervisor: London
Tony Pilkington ... stage engineer
Nick Roberts ... dialogue recordist
Stephen P. Robinson ... Sound designer
Kira Roessler ... dialog supervisor
Nicholas Rowan ... epk sound recordist
Guntis Sics ... sound mixer
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
Gareth Van Niekerk ... adr recordist
Nourdine Zaoui ... sound recordist: Morocco (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Blair Berens ... mold department
Bruce Bright ... sfx pre rig supervisor
Mark Brims ... special effects purchasing officer
Leanne Brooks ... special effects coordinator
Brenden Barry Brown ... special effects technician
Orlin Budinov ... special effects technician
Mark R. Byers ... special effects supervisor: additional photography
Patrick Carmiggelt ... special effects technician
Brian Cox ... special effects supervisor
Cameron Davidson ... special effects technician: additional photography
Corinne Fortunato ... special effects technician
Dean Franklin ... senior special effects technician
Katherine Geaney ... special effects crew
Bernard Golenko ... senior special effects technician
Rob Heggie ... 2nd unit onset supervisor
Rick Howie ... Special effects senior technician
Alyssa Imai ... special effects assistant
Clint Ingram ... sfx pre rig supervisor
Pete Kelley ... special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
Steve Koch ... specialty costume sculptor: Fractured FX
Don Lanning ... sculptor
Jim Leng ... special effects on set supervisor
Bob Mano ... creature effects: Fractured FX
Hannz Mulligan ... fabricator
Ceri Nicholls ... senior special effects technician
Murray Nielson ... special effects technician
Hauk Olafsson ... special effects technician
Justin Michael Patterson ... Special Effects Technician: Fractured FX (as Justin Patterson)
James Paul ... special effects foreman
Trefry Paul ... special effects
Ali Pearce ... special effects technician
Cassie Pearce ... special effects technician
Ray Purkis ... special effects breakaways supervisor
Amber Quillen ... special effects technician
Yuri M. Ramos ... fabricator
Reggie Rizzo ... Fabricator
Taylor Schulte ... special effects technician
Colin Selby ... special effects electronics engineer
Alanna Suen ... creature suit fabrication
Elliott Viles ... 3d scanning technician
Chris L. Ward ... special effects technician: additional photography
Tony Watt ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Sajeev Abhishek ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Nathan Abreu ... visualization artist: the third floor
Juan Pablo Acosta Duarte ... Techanim artist (as Juan Pablo Acosta)
Paolo Acri ... compositing supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Tim Adams ... lead paint & roto artist: ScanlineVFX
Ankita Agrawal ... io coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Luis Ivan Aguilar ... lighting artist
Vladislav Akhtyrskiy ... Compositing Supervisor / Compositing Supervisor: MPC
Mashi Akiyama ... head of layout: MPC Montreal
Ayman Akoshali ... postvis animator: Proof, Inc
Togrul Alekperov ... lighting/lookdev
Kaevski Aleksandar ... rotomation
Marcus Alexander ... stereoscopic supervisor
Tim Alexander ... visual effects supervisor: ILM SF
Tony Alexander ... lighting look dev lead
Nigel Allan ... lead previs artist/td
Stuart Allan ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Darienne Alphonso ... on-set vfx production assistant
Carlos Alvarez ... compositor: DNEG
Chrisser Alvarez ... visualization artist: the third floor
Louis Amaden ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Luiz Amaral ... Rigger: Scanline VFX
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani ... groom supervisor: method studios
Noah Sage Amrani ... visualization artist: the third floor
Andrew Anderson ... lead character effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Andreas Andersson ... digital compositor
Eric Andrusyszyn ... compositing supervisor: MPC
Siau Yene Ang ... digital compositor
George Antzoulides ... Previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Syed Arafath Apsar ... visual effects
Nathan Arbuckle ... cg lead: Rodeo FX
Chris Archinet ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Josue Arias ... visual effects artist: digital domain
Jyoti Arora ... department coordinator: roto paint and outsource
Anelia Asparuhova ... asset supervisor
Noor Ata ... previs artist: HALON Entertainment
Nor Azman ... digital compositor
Gennady Babichenko ... visualization artist: the third floor
Anu Babu ... digital compositor
Thomas Bacanu ... Compositor: Double Negative
Zahida Bacchus ... visual effects coordinator
Tigran Badalyan ... Senior Compositor: ILM
Manuel Martin Baena ... modelling: MPC
Jörg Baier ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Al Bailey ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Alexandre Bain ... digital compositor
Liping Bak ... generalist: ILM
Per Balay ... effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Yunus Balcioglu ... Senior Houdini FX TD: MPC
Frances Baldasarro ... capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Adam Balentine ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX / lead compositor: ScanlineVFX
Spriha Banik ... visual effects coordinator
Thomas Banuls ... lead creature FX
Alexandru Banuta ... environment artist: Rodeo FX
Pierrick Barbin ... digital artist: ILM
Nicholas Barnes ... asset supervisor
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Aaron Barr ... visual effects
Pharoah Barrett ... visualization artist: the third floor
Andrew Barrie ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Waldemar Bartkowiak ... modelling lead
Jordan Bartlett ... Rigging TD: Method Studios
Jay Barton ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Addison Bath ... head of pipeline: the third floor
Christopher Batty ... Senior Postvis Supervisor: Proof, Inc
Matt Bauer ... previs artist
Ines Baumgartner ... visualization artist: the third floor
Ecem Baysal ... rigger
Amanda Beals ... lighting td: mpc
Marianne Bell ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: the third floor
Alexandre Bellefeuille ... environment artist: MPC
Jev Belyaev ... visual effects artist
Alex Benavente ... previs coordinator: the third floor
Alejandro Benitez Valenzuela ... Lighting Artist: MPC
George Benson ... visual effects senior coordinator: MPC
Jim Berney ... visual effects supervisor
Jeremy Berruel ... lead modeller: MPC
Thomas Bevan ... fx td: Industrial Light & Magic
Francis Bezooyen ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Alex Bicknell ... visual effects producer
Jason Bidwell ... compositor
Dudley Birch ... digital matte painter
Mohsen Bizar ... visual effects artist
Jourdan Biziou ... visualization artist: the third floor
Claudia Blackburne ... animation intern: Method Studios
Duncan Blackman ... layout location supervisor
Adam Blank ... senior layout artist: ILM
Ashley Blyth ... lead layout: ScanlineVFX
Draghici Bogdan ... senior visual effects artist
Joao Bogossian ... digital compositor
Ariane Boisvert ... lead cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Dan Bollwerk ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Ricardo Bonisoli ... senior texture artist: ILM
Rob Bonstin ... visual effects
Marco Bordignon ... digital compositor
Dan Bornstein ... fx supervisor: ILM
Mark Bortolotto ... lead compositor
Ryan Bowden ... senior fx technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
Jason Bowers ... digital effects supervisor
Stephen D. Bowline ... software and technology: ILM
Jeremy Bradley ... visual effects editor
Jon Bragado ... lead layout artist: Method Studios
Alex Branton ... pipeline supervisor
Baby Braulio ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX
Douglas Braun ... lighting technical director: MPC
Dimitri Breidenbach ... digital compositor: WETA Digital
Gossart Brian ... HOD Techanim: MPC
Bill Bridges ... lead animator: ScanlineVFX
Dean Broadland ... pipeline supervisor
Laura Brocato ... visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Justin Brunett ... animator: Luma Pictures
Tom Bruno ... postvis artist
Mattias Brunosson ... lead animator: ScanlineVFX
Chad Buehler ... digital compositor
Matthew Bullock ... lead modeller: Scanline VFX
Cuco Bures ... senior nuke technical director (as Jaime Burés Cuco)
Christian Burggraf ... senior systems admin: ScanlineVFX
Amirah Busairi ... roto/paint artist
Simon Butler ... fx artist: Digital Domain
Christopher Buzon ... compositor
Jasmine Cadavid ... cg coordinator
Andy Cadzow ... previs artist / visualization artist: the third floor
Ignacio Caicoya ... digital compositor: ILM
Lisieux Calandro ... visual effects artist: fx td
Celeste Caliri ... Digital Matte Painter
Melanie Callaghan ... visual effects producer
Moisés Cambra ... digital compositor
Dylan Campbell ... digital compositor
Stefania Cancemi ... Lookdev
Julie Cardinal ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Derrick Carlin ... animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Curtis Carlson ... lead compositor: ScanlineVFX
Jesse Carlson ... senior lighting td: ILM
Eric Carney ... virtual production supervisor: the third floor
Alex Carr ... Digital Production Manager
Jessica Carrington ... visual effects coordinator
Jonathan Carré ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Lewie Carson ... Clean Up/Roto Artist: Method Studios
Lucie Casale ... fx artist: ILM
Enrique Sandoval Castro ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Margot Cayhuela ... visual effects coordinator
Lesly Cazares ... visual effects coordinator: method studios
Joe Censoplano ... lead look development compositor: luma pictures
Adeline Chan ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Karhoe Chan ... lead layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran ... digital compositor
Varghese Chandy ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Pol Chanthasartratsamee ... senior lookdev/lighting artist
Jo-Wan Chao ... modeling supervisor: BaseFx
Tse-Yuan Chao ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Matthieu Chardonnet ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Marcin Charlicki ... digital compositor: ILM
Devrishi Chatterjee ... lead digital compositor: MPC
Satyendra Chaturvedi ... Lead Visual Effects Compositor
Ankur Chaudhary ... show td: method studios
Daniel Chavez ... digital production supervisor
Paul Chavez ... layout artist
Stephane H. Chaya ... Digital Compositor: Rodeo FX (as Stephane Chaya)
Chin Chee Cheah ... digital artist
Anwei Chen ... Visual effects producer
Bruce Hwang Chen ... digital compositor
Eugene Matthew Cheong ... roto/paint artist: ILM
Joel Cheyne ... visual effects coordinator: ilm
Cheow Hong Chia ... roto & paint artist
Gabriel Chifor ... paint and rotoscope artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Daniele Chindamo ... generalist td
Das Chinmay ... lead compositor: MPC
Borae Jungsuk Cho ... senior pipeline td
HyunJin Cho ... layout: ILM
Nilansh Chopra ... digital compositor: visual effects
Tim Chou ... sterescopic supervisor
Williams Chris ... visualization artist: the third floor
Vincent Cirelli ... sr visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Genevieve Claire ... digital production manager
Jimi Clark ... department manager roto/paint & outsource
Erik Classen ... compositor: dneg
Pascal Clement ... digital compositor: MPC
Gregory Coelho ... cg modeller
Nicolae-Gheorghe Cojocaru ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Derek Cole ... ncam operator
Amanda Collins ... previs coordinator: the third floor
Emanuele Comotti ... visual effects: Industrial Light & Magic
Carlos Conceicao ... global head of dpr: basefx
David Connely ... senior scanning 3d artist: clear angle studios
J. Todd Constantine ... visualization artist: the third floor
Shane Cook ... Lead Compositor: ScanlineVFX
Gemma Cooper ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Irene Cordero ... visualization artist: the third floor
Johnathon Cormier ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Aaron Cornwall ... visual effects asset coordinator
Lydia Cosgrave ... matchmove artist
Krishnamurti Costa ... senior digital artist: ILM
Beauman Coty ... compositor
Christopher Courtland ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Evelyn Cover ... virtual production manager: the third floor
Gareth Cowen ... previs artist: Day for Nite
Daniel Cowley ... compositor
Jaume Creus ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Tim Crowson ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Chen Cui ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Kevin Culhane ... post vis artist: Digital Domain
David Cunningham ... cg supervisor
Sean Cushing ... visual effects executive producer: Cantina Creative
Beth D'Amato ... digital paint and roto arist
Ashish Dani ... senior environment td: scanline VFX
Yuki Danura ... rigger: Rodeo FX
Cory Darough-Hardekopf ... digital modeler: Method Studios
Alejandro Davalos ... digital compositor: MPC
Stephen Davis ... roto/paint supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Chris Dawson ... compositing supervisor: In house
German de Benito ... senior FX artist: Rodeo FX
Jeffrey de Guzman ... environment supervisor: ILM
Emmanuel De Lange ... Lead integration: Digital Domain
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... layout supervisor
Lex de Vroomen ... production assistant
Michelle Dean ... digital artist
Richard DeForno ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Vance Dehne ... Roto Paint Artist
Christian Carlos Camacho del Carpio ... roto-paint artist: Rodeo FX
Pablo del Molino ... Generalist
Natalie Delfs ... layout artist
Samantha Delgado ... visual effects artist: MPC
Michael Deliso ... visualization artist: the third floor
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Aaron Dennis ... effects technical director: ILM
Cindy Deringer ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Derksen ... digital compositor
Nikhil Deshmukh ... lead animator: MPC
Kunal Deshpande ... FX & Crowd TD
Eric Deuel ... previs lead: the third floor
Prasanna Kumar Dhanabalan ... matchmove and rotoanimation artist
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Linda Dimaculangan ... office administrator: Scanline VFX
Julian Dimsey ... Head of Production: Method Studios
Josephine Dinata ... visual effects production manager
Spencer Dinney ... compositor
Aaron Dixon ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Van Le Do ... digital production manager
Nacho Doctor ... effects technical director: MPC
Peter Dominik ... environment technical director: MPC
Tobias Dommer ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Andrea Dongo ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Tim Donlevy ... vfx cinematographer/vfx photographer/on-set vfx td: Scanline VFX
Robert Dorris ... digital artist
Maksim Doslo ... roto/paint lead: Rodeo FX
James Dower ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Alex Drinkall ... on-set vfx photographer: Clear Angle Studios / senior capture technician: Clear Angle Studios
Florian Dubois ... digital compositor
Bogdan Dubovyk ... senior modeler: Scanline VFX
Stéphanie Dubé ... lead texture artist: MPC
Rachael Dunk ... look development lead: ILM
Brian Gideon Dunn ... visualization artist: the third floor
Clementine Dupont ... cloth/hair effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Florence Durante ... matte painter
Alberto Díaz ... compositing artist
Scott Eade ... head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Aaron Eaton ... visual effects artist: Cantina Creative
Abdullah Ecirli ... digital compositor
Christopher Edwards ... visualization executive producer, the third floor
David Edwards ... lead compositor: Method Studios
Jake Efthymiou ... Systems Administrator: Scanline VFX
Julia Egerton ... compositor
Hesham Eissa ... lead fx artist
Shahar Eldar ... postvis artist: Proof Inc
Elicia Koo ... compositor
Erik Elizalde ... Method Studios: show td
James Elster ... digital compositor: ScanlineVFX
Sze Jia Eng ... visual effects coordinator
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Richard Enriquez ... previs producer: Halon
Tom Erickson ... Assistant VFX Editor
Vincent Escueta ... technical assistant: ILM
Bill Eyler ... Compositing Supervisor: MPC
Lawrence Fagan ... spydercam flight control
Alexandra Fahey ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Shizan Faisal ... digital compositor
Ari Feblowitz ... visualization artist: the third floor
Christine Felman ... visual effects co-producer
Manuel Ferdinand ... pipeline td: ScanlineVFX Munich
Savio Joaquim Fernandes ... production engineer: ILM
Deak Ferrand ... concept artist: Rodeo FX
George Ferris ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Chris Ferriter ... executive producer: Halon Entertainment
Clive Finn ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Dan Finnegan ... visual effects artist
Rob Fitzsimmons ... environment artist: Digital Domain
Paul Flanagan ... FX Technical Director
Carlos Flores Tavitas ... vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Larkin Flynn ... digital artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jeremiah Forkkio ... Postvis Artist: Proof, Inc
Carl Forsell ... visual effects artist
Derek Fortuna ... vfx assistant coordinator: Warner Bros.
Michael Fournier ... visual effects editor: MPC
David Fox ... visual effects producer: ILM
Katrin Frantz ... digital compositor
Eduardo Franz ... visualization artist: the third floor
Evan Fraser ... matchmove supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Jonathan Freisler ... Lead FX artist
Roland Friedrich ... senior compositor: ILM
Michelangelo Frisoni ... digital compositor
Kyoko Fukushima ... compositor: DNEG
Eloi Fulla ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Paul Fuller ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Jasmine Furby ... visual effects
Haji Gadirov ... fx td: MPC
Raphaël Gadot ... visual effects artist
Daniel Stefan Gagiu ... surfacing/environment artist: ILM
Patrick Gagné ... creature modeler
Abhijeet Gaikwad ... matchmove lead
James Gammans ... previs artist: Halon Entertainment
Stuart Gardiner ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Nathan Gardner ... digital paint lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Thibault Gauriau ... Lead FX: ILM
Sinje Gebauer ... senior visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Rino George ... digital paint artist: ILM
Tomi George ... compositor
Mohamed Ghouse ... senior compositor: MPC, Montreal
Brian Giacoppo ... digital artist: ILM
Mathew Giampa ... compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Charles Gibson ... visual effects supervisor
Gabriel Giguère ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Walter Gilbert ... lead compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Utkarsh Giri ... visual effects artist
Girishlalmp ... digital compositor
Allie Glisch ... VFX Assistant
Francois Godofe ... effects artist: ScanlineVFX
Elizabeth Golan ... visualization artist: the third floor
Dano Goldman ... visualization artist: the third floor
Delcio Gomes ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Samuel Gonon ... visual effects artist
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Gerri Valentina Gonzalez ... marketing coordinator: luma pictures
Zachary Goodson ... visual effects artist: Proof, Inc
Mariana Gorbea ... senior modeller
Steven Pierre Gordon ... visualization artist: the third floor
Joanna N. Goslicka ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Satyanarayana Gottapu ... digital artist: MPC
Pradeep Gownipuram ... senior compositor: MPC
Markus Graf ... visual effects artist
Michael Grawert ... Previsualization artist: Proof, Inc
Luke Gray ... pipeline technical director
Meagan Green ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Crystal Greenall ... modeler: ScanlineVFX
Susan Greenhow ... visual effects executive producer: ILM
Todd Greshuk ... software and technology
Chris Grifasi ... digital compositor
Dave Griffiths ... compositing supervisor
Brett Grisham ... previs associate production manager: the third floor
Johannes Gross ... Lighting artist: Method Studios
Akshay Gs ... software analyst, MPC
Scott Gudahl ... Senior Compositor
Omar Gudjonsson ... digital compositor
Diego Guerrero ... lead lighting technical director: mpc
Seraphin Guery ... senior lighting td: ILM
Alvin Gunawan ... effects technical director: ILM
Vinod Gundre ... visual effects supervisor
Arihant Gupta ... fx td: mpc
Alex Guri ... Compositing Supervisor
Victor Gutarra ... digital compositor
Carlos Guzman ... effects technical director / fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Mahadev Hajong ... digital artist: MPC
Adam Hall ... Additional Postvis Coordinator: Proof, Inc
Alex Halstead ... lead effects artist: Method Studios
Briana Hamilton ... modeler/rigger: Proof, Inc
Donghoon Han ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Rikke Gjerløv Hansen ... cfx production manager: ScanlineVFX
Ryan D. Hansford ... lighting artist
Karolina Hardinger ... visual effects artist
Philip Harris-Genois ... cg artist: Rodeo FX
Claire Harrison ... fx artist: Method Studios
David Harter ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Thomas Hartmann ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
John Hasbrook ... postvis lead: the third floor
Jasmin Hasel ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Ryan Jefferson Hays ... art director: MPC
Todd Heapy ... visualization artist: the third floor
Gunnar Heiss ... compositor: Method Studios
Quentin Hema ... Digital Paint HOD: Weta Digital
Joe Henderson ... visualization artist: the third floor
Claas Henke ... visual effects art director: ScanlineVFX
Jason Henrey ... visual effects artist
Cody Hernandez ... visualization artist: the third floor
Lazaro Hernandez ... pre/post visualisation artist
Julien Hery ... compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sean Heuston ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Este Heyns ... capture lead: Clear Angle Studios
Myriah Higgins ... lighting artist: MPC
Ruben Hinarejos ... crowd technical director
Bryan Hirota ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Sherry Hitch ... lead digital artist: ILM
Blake Hollins ... asset td: Method Studios
Ryan Hopkins ... effects TD supervisor: ILM
Russell Hopwood ... compositor
Shailey Horton ... digital compositor
Lane Howard ... visual effects coordinator
Jason Howey ... postvis artist
Katie Hoyt ... Stereo Production Supervisor
Chung-Yin Hsieh ... compositor / compositor: ScanlineVFX
Mike Hsu ... fx/flowline artist: ScanlineVFX
Ceen Hu ... visualization artist: the third floor
Pei-Zhi Huang ... senior effect td: ILM
Natapon Huangsakuncharoen ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Neil Hughes ... visual effects coordinator
Álex Huguet ... visual effects artist
Shawn Hull ... creative previs supervisor, the third floor
Stu Hunter ... paint & roto lead
Patrick D. Hurd ... vfx co-producer
John P. Husky ... visual effects assistant editor
Paul Huston ... digital artist
Andrew Hutchinson ... crowd/mo-cap: ScanlineVFX
Andrew Hwang ... visualization artist: the third floor
Marco Iannaccone ... rigging/Techanim supervisor
Hasan Ilhan ... lead generalist/lead cg: ScanlineVFX
Sanaz Imanzadeh ... Environment Key Artist: MPC
Giorgio Iovino ... digital matte painter
Erich Ippen ... visual effects artist
Azadeh Iranban ... rigging td: ScanlineVFX
Alexander Isaksson ... visualization artist: the third floor
John Iskandar ... senior lighting technical director: ILM
Anirudh Iyengar ... render technician: Method Studios
Abhishek Iyer ... Technical Animator
Carl Jackson ... fx technical director
Michael G. Jackson ... postvisualization supervisor
Cale Jacox ... compositor: Method Studios
Nitin Jain ... digital compositor
Prerana Jaiswal ... visual effects artist: weta digital
Daehwan Jang ... senior layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Seok Ryan Jang ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Federico Janni ... Modeler: Proof, Inc
Hanjoo Jeong ... senior effects technical director: Digital Domain
Carolina Jimenez Garcia ... layout technical director: Scanline
Michael Jimenez ... digital compositor: MPC
Wongsakorn Jitbunyachot ... crowd technical director: ILM
Sindre Bjøringsøy Johnsen ... digital compositor
Joseph Jones ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Marc Jones ... layout/matchmove supervisor: ILM
Rijo Joseph ... rotoanim artist
Himanshu Joshi ... fx technical director: ILM
Subash Jude ... key lighting artist
Javier Kadry ... Data Wrangler: Luma Pictures
Georg Kaltenbrunner ... fx supervisor: ILM
Bammidi Kalyan ... rotoAnim artist
Kamalakkannan ... Lead compositor
Barry Kane ... computer graphics supervisor: Industrial Light & Magic
Yu-Sui Kao ... environment artist: MPC
Anurag Kapil ... matchmove and rotoanim artist
Abhyuday Karn ... Digital Compositor: MPC
Michael Karp ... machmove artist
Ashwin Karthik ... key lighting artist: MPC
Prateek Kaushal ... stereoscopic supervisor
Tadaomi Kawasaki ... MPC: Senior Digital Matte Painter / Senior Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Kristian Kebbe ... fx artist
Shawn Kelly ... animator
Don Kennedy ... visual effects producer: Rodeo FX
Xander Kennedy ... visual effects artist: MPC
Katharina Keßler ... visual effects associate producer: Scanline VFX
Suraj Kaur Khalsa ... vfx production supervisor: Warner Bros
Alex Khan ... lead lighting artist: Luma Pictures
Cindy Khoo ... head of digital production: ScanlineVFX
Tristan Kilmer ... layout artist: MPC
Bumjun Jeremy Kim ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Dongsoo Kim ... digital compositor: ILM
Ilene Kim ... visual effects production supervisor
Se-kwon Kim ... ScreenX producer
Eric Kimelton ... visual effects producer: digital domain
Nikitha Kini ... texturing artist: MPC
Anooj Kiran ... lead integration artist: Digital Domain
Oliver Kirchhoff ... crowd td: industrial light & magic
Ryan Kirtack ... visualization artist: the third floor
Ivo Klaus ... fx supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kyle Klein ... previs coordinator: the third floor
Tim Klink ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Steven Knipping ... visual effects artist
John Knoll ... production and technical support: ILM
Goran Kocov ... senior digital artist: ILM
Jadeesh Kodiyil ... digital compositor
Raji Kodja ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Nathan Koga ... post-vis compositor: Proof, Inc.
Jean Le Koh ... lead paint/roto artist: ILM
Anne Putnam Kolbe ... visual effects executive
Daniel Kole ... lead creature technical director: ILM
Bhaskarachari Komaragiri ... digital compositor: MPC
Arek Komorowski ... dfx supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: the third floor
Meier Korbinian ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Dmytro Korolov ... compositing td: MPC
Jack Kosoyan ... visualization artist: the third floor
Aaron Kozak ... office manager/senior accountant: ScanlineVFX
Scott Kravitz ... senior animator
Sascha Kremers ... lead pipeline td: ScanlineVFX Munich
Robert Kreps ... visualization artist: the third floor
Yadu Krishnan ... senior paint & roto artist: ScanlineVFX
Yadu Krishnan ... software analyst: MPC Film
Andrea Krupp ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Magnolia Ku Lea ... animator
Amit Kumar ... 2d supervisor: prime focus
Ashwin Kumar ... roto supervisor
Karthick Kumar ... matchmove artist: MPC
Naveen Kumar ... visual effects coordinator
Praveen Kumar ... Matchmove/Rotomation Lead
Felder Kwek ... layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Grant Laker ... character td: Method Studios
Damien Lam ... cg modeler: Scanline VFX
Harry Lam ... visual effects supervisor: BaseFX
Alyson Lamontagne ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Pascale Lamoureux-Miron ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Josh Lange ... postvisualization artist: The Third Floor, inc.
Isabelle Langlois ... vp production: Rodeo FX
Roland Langschwert ... visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Antoni Lapointe ... rigging
Eric Larivee ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Mark Larranaga ... compositor: Proof, Inc
Fredrik Larsson ... digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Francis Lasaleta ... post production assistant: MPC
Mark Laszlo ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Victor Latour ... visualization artist: the third floor
Vicki Lau ... postvis artist / visualization artist: the third floor
Mathias Lautour ... CG Supervisor: ILM
Asier Hernaez Lavina ... digital artist
Alejandro Lavrador ... environment generalist td: MPC
David C. Lawson ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
Ian Lawson ... pipeline technical director: ILM
Thang Le ... concept artist: ILM
Marc Lebuis ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Julius Lechner ... digital fx supervisor: scanline vfx
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Mark Lee ... visualization artist: the third floor
Shawn Lee ... visualization artist: the third floor
Soon Ngee Chris Lee ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Young Lee ... creature technical director: ILM
Matt Leonard ... vfx trainer: ILM
Teresa Leong ... postvis artist: Day for Nite
Raphael Letertre ... cg supervisor: Rodeo FX
Chun Ho Ray Leung ... Lead model/texture artist: Method Studios
Claudia Li ... Visual effects production supervisor: ILM
Vincent Liebig ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Alisha Lim ... visual effects coordinator
Edy Susanto Lim ... creature supervisor: method studios
Richard Lim ... concept artist: ILM
Chia-Chun Lin ... FX Artist: MPC
Desmond Lin ... lighting technical director: ILM
John Lindstein ... visual effects artist
Lingesh.m ... vfx compositor
Pauline Liquido ... compositor: MPC
Holiday Liu ... Postivisualization artists: Proof, Inc
Shenyan Liu ... vfx editor
Xudong Liu ... visual effects coordinator
Cedric Lo ... animation supervisor: ILM
David Lo ... hair technical director
Ting Lo ... Creative Director
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio ... visual effects producer
Reilly Lohr ... texture painter
Gian Ignacio Lombardi ... compositing & lighting: Luma Pictures
Javier Lopez-Duprey ... visualization artist: the third floor
Kumbu-Ki-Lutete Lord Ted Mabika ... visual effects artist
Alexandra LoRusso ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Joaquin Ludewig ... visual effects artist
Lukas Lundberg ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Daniel Lupien ... texture supervisor: Rodeo FX
Michael Löffler ... senior pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Susan Ma ... integration department manager: method studios
Anna Mabarak ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Daniel Macarin ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Kodie Mackenzie ... Compositing Supervisor: Method Studios
Brett Magnuson ... visualization artist: the third floor
Kevin Mah ... head of effects: MPC
Jérémie Maheu ... compositing artist: Rodeo FX
Jérémie Maitrejean ... production manager
Maulik Majmudar ... visualization artist: the third floor
Dipen Majmundar ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: mpc
Ineke Majoor ... VFX Executive Producer: Method Studios / visual effects producer: Iloura
Timothy Eustace Major ... environment artist
Éric Maltais ... lead lighting: MPC
Apoorva Manikumar ... software analyst: MPC Film
Fredrik Mannerfelt ... compositor: Method Studios
Ficorence Manogarane ... Sr. Software Analyst
Ali Mapar ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Antoine Marbach ... head of production: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jean-Philippe Marchand ... vfx trainer
Mike Marcuzzi ... fx td: ILM
Quentin Marmier ... generalist supervisor: ILM
Terry Marriott ... Senior fx td
Tom Martinek ... lead digital artist: ILM
Aldo Martinez Calzadilla ... modeler: Scanline VFX
Johannes Masanz ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Alessandro Mastandrea ... Compositor
Haydn Masuda ... compositor: ILM
Praveen Mathew ... senior lookdev td
Richard Matsushita ... asset builder: previs/postvis: Proof, Inc
Zack Mazerolle ... visual effects editor
Zoe McCartney ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Leon Mccormick ... visual effects artist
Ashley McCorriston ... facilities coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Ryan A. McCoy ... visual effects
Chris McCrowe ... senior digital paint artist: ILM
Brody McIlveen ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Chris McIlveen ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Kelvin McIlwain ... visual effects supervisor
Louise McNicholl ... on-set vfx production supervisor
Armando Medina Guerrero ... Layout artist
Jay Mehta ... visual effects supervisor: BaseFX
Jay Mehta ... senior compositor: Jay mehta
Juri Mejan-Fripp ... previs artist
Gustav Melich ... senior creature td: ILM
Daniel Mendez ... digital compositor
Carlos Mendoza Jr. ... Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: the third floor
Juan Carlos Mendoza ... digital compositor
Omrah Menkes ... visual effects artist: Proof, Inc
Tory Mercer ... digital compositor
Sandrine Mercier ... digital compositor
Jeremy Mesa ... lighting artist: MPC
Josh Methven ... effects technical director
Keith Meure ... cleanup/roto supervisor
Ivan Mickovic ... pipeline production manager: ScanlineVFX
Midhun ... visual effects artist
Michel Mielke ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Nick Mikesell ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Amp Miller ... office administrator: Scanline VFX
Jay C. Miller ... lead lighter: method studios
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Benjamin Milling ... visual effects coordinator
Brad Minnich ... visual effects editor
Ryan Mintenko ... cg supervisor
Mikil Mistry ... digital artist
Paresh Mistry ... Technical Animator: MPC
Akmal Mlahaili ... Compositor
Vimal Raj Mohan ... Layout Artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Reuben Montgomery ... digital artist: ScanlineVFX
Chris F. Moore ... visual effects
Kapil More ... Sr.Compositor: MPC
Sébastien Moreau ... vfx supervisor: Rodeo FX
Lily Morgan ... visual effects: Luma Pictures
Paul Moriaux ... senior fx td: ILM
Jean-Francois Morissette ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Katie Morris ... Digital Artist: ILM
Ourania Mourta ... Creature FX Artist: Scanline VFX / senior fx artist: Scanline VFX
Emily C. Moye ... Associate Production Manager
Harry Mukhopadhyay ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Chris Mulcaster ... cg effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Tricia Mulgrew ... visual effects producer
Tom Mulhall ... visualization artist: the third floor
Sebastian Munoz Silva ... digital compositor
Asuka Murata ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Martin Murphy ... texture supervisor: ILM
Melissa Murphy ... visualization artist: the third floor
Nathalia Ruiz Murray ... postvis coordinator: the third floor
Conrad Murrey ... generalist: ScanlineVFX
Devan Mussato ... rigging supervisor: Scanlinevfx
Dean Musumeci ... Roto Artist
Per Mørk-Jensen ... compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Naren Naidoo ... digital paint supervisor: ILM
Monish Nair ... visual effects coordinator
Rc Nandhu ... digital compositor
Tom Narey ... postvis artist: Digitial Domain
Vikramshil Narwade ... senior background prep artist: MPC
Amit Narwani ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Ed Natividad ... visual effects art director
Maurizio Negro ... Creature FX TD
Sheldon Neill ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Charlotte Nelson ... head of production: the third floor
David Nelson ... visual effects supervisor: Iloura
Paul Nelson ... senior asset technical director
Manesh Nepali ... compositor: MPC
Daniel Paul Newman ... visual effects coordinator
Lucas Newton ... previs artist
Sheau Horng Ng ... digital artist: ILM
Nils Nilsson ... witness camera operator
Chris Nix ... modeling artist: Rodeo FX
Andre Nugroho ... compositor: MPC, Montreal
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... global production supervisor: Rodeo FX
John O'Connell ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Kate O'Donnell ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Carlos Oceguera ... animator: MPC
Jeremy Oddo ... head of it: the third floor
Ken U. Ogbo ... senior roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Stefano Oggeri ... lighting lead: Industrial Light & Magic
Nicholas Onstad ... in house compositor
Kim Ooi ... animation supervisor
Julie Orosz ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Hernan Orozco ... lighting artist: MPC
Ellery Ortiz ... 3D Generalist: Proof, Inc
Ross Ovington ... lighting artist: MPC
Timucin Ozger ... FX Lead: MPC
Nitheesh P.C. ... Layout Lead: BaseFX
Sumit Pabbi ... lead effects technical director: Scanline VFX
Christophe Pacaud ... digital compositor: method studios
Francisco Pacheco ... previs artist: The Third Floor / visualization artist: the third floor
Davide Pagin ... 3D artist: ILM
Renée Paillés ... post production assistant: MPC
Akash Pakhidde ... Senior compositor: basefx
Fred Palacio ... visual effects art director: ILM
John Ira Palmer ... vfx i/o asset manager
Vincent Papaix ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Louis-David Paquette ... cg lead: Rodeo FX
Daniel Pardo ... visual effects artist: Method Studios
Kyoung Kay Park ... postvis artist: Proof, Inc
Adam Parker ... Production Assistant: ScanlineVFX
Chris Parks ... visualization artist: the third floor
Ian Parra ... digital compositor
Lucas Pascale-Pallotta ... compositor
Hanuman Patel ... digital compositor
Irshad Patel ... digital compositor: MPC
Mitul Patel ... fx supervisor: BaseFx
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Eion-Ray Patterson ... digital compositor
Rodgers Paul ... matte painter: Method Studios
Paul H. Paulino ... texture painter: Method Studios
Carol Alynn Payne ... digital artist
Matt Peadon ... digital artist
Thomas Pecheur ... lighting artist MPC
Claus Pedersen ... visual effects
Bethany Pederson Onstad ... lead vfx compositor: InHouse
Jason Peek ... previs modeling/texturing artist
Damien Peinoit ... modeler/texture artist
Vasho Pekar ... digital compositor: ILM
Brian Peluso ... digital compositor
Chris Pember ... senior generalist
Clarissa Pena ... visual effects artist: fx td
Xiaolong Peng ... visual effects
Gina Pentassuglia ... crowd technical director: MPC
Alexis Peraste ... digital compositor
John Perrigo ... fx lead
Johannes Peter ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Eric Petey ... animation supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Simone Petracca ... rigging: MPC
Adam Petrie ... director of operations: ScanlineVFX
Airam Peña ... crowd td: MPC
Nicholas Pfeiffer ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Wendy N. Pham ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Graeme Phillips ... fx artist: Method Studios
Marc Picco ... fx td: ILM
Dominic Piché ... modeling supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sergio Pickelny ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ezra Pike ... Compositor: Double Negative
Sergio Pinto ... lighting lead: Method Studios
Emrys Plaisted ... compositor
Katie Plumer ... Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Darren Poe ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Alex Poei ... animation supervisor: Method Studios
Eric Ponton ... senior compositor: ILM
Danny Popovic ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Sofia Portantino ... visual effects coordinator
Eddie Porter ... lead compositor: Luma Pictures
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmove supervisor: Rodeo FX
Paris Premdas ... technical assistant: ILM
Alex Prichard ... visual effects supervisor: ILM Singapore
Francis Prince ... visual effects
Richard Pring ... senior stereo editor: Dneg
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Paige Prokop ... visual effects coordinator
Troy Provencal ... motion capture specialist
Gabriela Pruszkowska ... creature technical director
Jun Wei Puah ... generalist: ILM
Ed Pulis ... texture artist: ILM
Lauren Puntillo ... head of marketing: the third floor
Marc Purnell ... previz artist / visualization artist: the third floor
Francis Puthanangadi ... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Yusra Rabia ... visual effects artist
Sébastien Raets ... digital compositor
Pascal Raimbault ... modelling supervisor: ILM
Prashant Raj ... compositor: MPC
Vani Rakesh ... visual effects coordinator
Rakesh_Mukherjee ... Matchmove and BodyTracking Artist: Trace VFX
Alma Ramirez ... visualization artist: the third floor
Mohammad Rastkar ... layout: ILM
Shubhra Ray ... Texture & Lookdev MPC
Diego Rebello ... digital paint artist: ILM
Philippe Rebours ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Jun Ren ... Layout Artist
Ron Rhee ... postvisualization: Halon Entertainment
Jordi Ribe Pujol ... lighting artist: MPC
Nathan Rich ... CTO: Base FX
Geoffroi Ridel ... digital matte painter
Ben Ridgwell ... visual effects: virtual production assistant
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Adriano Rinaldi ... Head of CG: MPC
Marlon Rivas ... postviz artist: Proof, Inc
Jaime E. Riveros ... postvis artist: Proof Inc
Ali Rizvi ... fx td: ILM
Grant Roa ... visual effects production runner: Weta Digital
Andrew Roberts ... computer graphics supervisor: Scanline VFX
Charles G. Roberts ... compositor
Joshua Robertson ... pipeline td
Kyle Robinson ... previs supervisor
Simon Roetzer ... i/o support: ScanlineVFX Munich
Brendan Rogers ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX
Kumar Rohan ... Technical Animator: MPC
Casey Rolseth ... lookdev lead: Method Studios
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Sandy Romero ... texture artist
Calvin Romeyn ... compositor: ILM
Amanda Roop ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Emily Roper ... texture photography
Gabriela Roque López ... Software Engineer
Philip Rosado ... Lead Layout Artist
Emil Rosenberger ... additional visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Simon Rosenthal ... Head of VFX: Method Studios
Marine Rousselet ... roto paint artist
Nicole Rowley ... stereo producer
Tom Rubendall ... visual effects coordinator
Insa Ruderich-Burch ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Angel Gil Ruiz ... senior matchmover
Harrison Rutherford ... compositor
Theresa Ellis Rygiel ... Lead Postvis Compositor: Proof, Inc
Solhee Ryu ... CFX artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Mathias Røyrvik ... lead rigging td: MPC
Harikrishnan S. ... digital compositor
Naveen Sabesan ... lighting artist
Akshay Sachdeva ... compositor: method studios
Paul Saju ... software analyst: MPC Film
Elena Salas ... digital compositor
Erick Salazar ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Mayur Samant ... lead technical animator
Olov Samuelsson ... Compositor: ILM
Rick Sander ... visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus
Mohan Sangeeth ... Digital Production Manager
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate ... matchmove/rotomation artist
Aleksandr Saraev ... Lighting TD: MPC (as Alexander Saraev)
Ashwin Sareen ... render technician/data io: Method Studios Vancouver
Tarkan Sarim ... lead grooming td: scanline VFX
Manoj Sarkar ... compositor: MPC
Roy Sato ... postviz artist
Tobias Sautter ... fx td
Craig Saxby ... visual effects coordinator
Robert Schajer ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Casey Schatz ... technical supervisor: the third floor
Braden Scheck ... visual effects coordinator
Franz Schiller ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Yoann Schmid ... lighting artist: ScanlineVFX
Roman Schmidt ... lead visual effects
Noah Schnapp ... rigging td
Arvid Schneider ... lighting technical director: ILM
Jens Schneider ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Brian Schultz ... digital paint artist: ILM (credited)
Eric Schumacher ... visual effects production manager: ScanlineVFX Munich
Angelika Schweitzer ... Technical Project Resource Coordinator
Sebastian Schütt ... digital compositor: ILM
Jeffrey Scott ... environment artist: MPC
Kristin Sedore ... senior lighting td: ILM
Flavio Segal ... cg artist
Prathap Sekar ... digital compositor: Base-fx
Jason Selfe ... compositor
Radu-Gabriel Serban ... pipeline developer: ScanlineVFX
Lorenzo Serran ... lighting technical director: ILM
Sajith Sethumadhavan ... lead visual effects artist: MPC
Apoorva Shah ... senior effects technical director
Jimit Shah ... background prep lead
Ashfaq Shaikh ... Senior fx td: MPC
Ira Shain ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Yi Shan ... creature td: Method Studios
Clayton Shank ... visual effects digital coordinator
Jeff Shank ... digital effects
Amrish Sharma ... cfx artist
Abhishek Shaw ... Compositor: Prime Focus
Betty Shaw ... digital resource manager: ilm
Steve Shearston ... FX Supervisor
Christian Sherriff-Smith ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Sanjith Shetty ... digital compositor
Drew Shields ... tracking lead: method studios
Swain Shiv ... digital artist
Anton Shtolf ... compositing intern: ScanlineVFX Munich
Naveen Shukla ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Ben Shupe ... techvis/ncam artist / visualization artist: the third floor
Ziad Shureih ... senior compositor: ILM
Shyamchand ... digital compositor
Gianluca Siciliano ... Technical Animator: MPC
Anthony Sieben ... texturing td
Darío Siero ... digital compositor: MPC
Brian Silva ... senior effects technical director: ILM
Marcela A. Silva ... Compositor
Josh Simmonds ... visual effects supervisor
Igor Siniatulov ... visual effects artist
Wannita Sirikul ... fx technical director: Industrial Light and Magic
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character td supervisor: luma pictures
Igor Skliar ... senior shader writer
David Skorepa ... senior texture artist: ILM
Daniel Skovli ... motion capture specialist
Daniel Slavin ... previz animator: Proof, Inc.
Dane Allan Smith ... Global Head of Business Development: The Third Floor / head of business development: the third floor
Jonty Smith ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Natalie Smith ... digital paint artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Nicole Smith ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Patrick Smith ... previs supervisor: the third floor
Shane Smith ... Imaging Engineer
Anna Snizkova ... technical coordinator
Philippe Soeiro ... visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX
Davi Soesilo ... visual effects data wrangler
Benjamin Soh ... creature technical director: ILM
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn ... senior layout technical director: ILM
Chris Sokalofsky ... senior animator: ILM
Alexander E. Sokoloff ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Jordan Soler ... grooming artist
Michael Solorzano ... Postvisualization Lead: Proof, Inc
Ashish Raju Somkuwar ... digital compositor
Eddie Soria ... digital paint lead: weta digital
Ashley Souza ... postvis artist: day for nite
Sudhanshu Srivastava ... FX TD: Method Studios
Christophe St-Pierre Paradis ... animation supervisor: MPC
Michael Stewart ... lead compositor: ILM
Paul Venn Stirling ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Michele Stocco ... flowline supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Alan Stucchi ... digital compositor
Danielle Sturton ... vfx assistant coordinator
Paccolat Stéphane ... cg lead: Rodeo FX
David Sudd ... visualization artist: the third floor
Dhanush Sukumar ... Matchmove and Roto-Anim
Sina Sultani ... visual effects coordinator
Sumit Panchasara ... fx artist: MPC
Connie Sung ... visual effects coordinator (Uncredited)
Chris Sutherland ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Shuichi Suzuki ... cg modeler: Industrial Light & Magic
Kiersten Swete ... ncam operator
Anna Swope ... digital compositor: MPC Stereo Packaging
Alexander Szabados ... lighting artist
Agata Szczepanska ... Postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Seow Tai Tee ... digital artist: ILM
Billy Tai ... visualization artist: the third floor
Lionel Taillens ... digital artist
Kai Tambourine ... Technical Animator: MPC
Daniel Tan ... visual effects coordinator
Thomas Tannenberger ... visual effects producer: MPC
Daniel Tapia ... lighting lead
Piotr Tatar ... digital artist
Adam Tate ... visual effects production manager
Hesham Tawfik ... senior modeler: MPC
Eunice Taylor ... visual effects coordinator: Luma Pictures
Katrina Taylor ... visual effects editor: ILM
Mason A. Taylor ... visual effects artist: for exceptional minds [us]
Cedric Joel Tchouta Tchoubith ... digital compositor
Ari Teger ... postvis artist
Livia Teng ... visual effects production coordinator: ILM
Max Tennessen ... vfx coordinator: ScanlineVFX
Seye Tesfazgy ... Compositor: Proof Inc
Jasbir Thakur ... Compositor: MPC
Jason Thielen ... postvis supervisor: the third floor
Alwin Thomas ... Production Support
Johnson Thomasson ... visualization artist: the third floor
Jennifer Thompson ... lighting artist MPC
Melissa Thompson ... visualization artist: the third floor
Patrick Thompson ... digital compositor
Tiffany Thoreson ... CG environment artist
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Melissa Tierney ... visual effects production manager
Stepanyan Tigran ... lighting artist
Francisco Tirado Martin ... Crowd TD
Shermaine Toh ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Steven Tom ... virtual production supervisor: the third floor
Kazuma Tonegawa ... layout artist: industrial light & magic
Andre Tong ... senior animator: ILM
Joel Tong ... digital compositor
Chloé Tousignant ... visual effects artist
Will Towle ... digital compositor
Mai-Anh Tran ... matte painter: Rodeo FX
Kallan Treadwell ... visual effects coordinator
Megan Trezise ... visual effects coordinator
Nicholas Tripodi ... Animation Supervisor: Method Studios
Tzung-Da Tsai ... flowline development lead
Anthony Tso ... previz artist: Proof, Inc
Marco Tudini ... VFX Assistant IT
Jessica Tue ... Roto/Paint Lead: Digital Domain
Michal Turkowski ... fx artist
Alexandra Turmel ... rotopaint artist: Rodeo FX
Kristin Turnipseed ... postvis artist
Lakshika Udakandage ... fx discipline td: MPC
Ed Ulbrich ... Visual Effects Executive
Emily Unruh ... postvis associate production manager, the third floor
Tanzir Uzzaman ... digital compositor
Mauricio Valderrama ... compositor
Vladimir Valovic ... lead compositor: MPC
Rick van de Schootbrugge ... compositor: ILM
Jelle Van de Weghe ... senior texture artist
Niel Vas ... pipeline software developer
Fani Vassiadi ... Digital Paint Artist: ILM
Amy Vatanakul ... postvisualization artist: Proof, Inc
Matteo Veglia ... visual effects coordinator
Armando Velazquez ... digital compositor
Lies Veldeman ... senior compositor: MPC
Erika Velikoivanenko ... dmp artist
David Ventura ... digital compositor
Laurent Verret ... recruiter: Digital Domain
Leiki Veskimets ... department production manager: Scanline VFX
Chanthi Vijayapala ... integration artist: digital domain
Joseph Villa ... roto and paint lead: method studios
Tracy Villeda Meneses ... digital paint artist: ILM
Kim Vongbunyong ... senior texture artist: ILM
Mael Vortemann ... digital compositor
Thomas Dane Wagener ... stereo coordinator: Scanline VFX
Victor Wagner ... visual effects artist: method studios
Adam Walker ... Texture Supervisor: ILM Singapore
Will Wallace ... visual effects artist
Ed Walters ... compositor: ScanlineVFX
Zhou Wan Yi ... fx td
Henry Wan ... visual effects coordinator: digital domain
Waikit Wan ... senior creature technical director: ILM
Pablo Wang ... digital compositor
Rose Wang ... digital matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Thomas Warrender ... matte painter: ScanlineVFX
Chris Watkins ... senior cg generalist: ILM
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning / digital artist: 3D scanning
Matt Weaver ... animator
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Darrin Wehser ... lookdev td: Industrial Light & Magic
Zack Weiler ... cfx technical director
Shelley Welch ... layout lead: Scanline VFX
Evan Wen ... digital compositor: ILM
Craig Wentworth ... visual effects supervisor
Cleiton Wiggers Werncke ... digital compositor
Blair Werschler ... lighting lead: ScanlineVFX
Jodie Weston ... visual effects coordinator
Stuart Whelbourn ... visual effects artist: MPC
Jeff White ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Shane Christopher Wicklund ... senior digital compositor: ScanlineVFX
Sean Wicks ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Robert Wiese ... previs lead: the third floor
Kevin J. Williams ... post-vis supervisor
James Willingham III ... previs artist
Chris Wilson ... 3D lookdev lead: MPC
Ryan Wing ... visual effects artist
Martin Wiseman ... bidding producer: Weta Digital
Alex Wolfe ... digital compositor: In house
Jeff Wolverton ... visual effects artist / visual effects artist: Key FX Artist
Solomon Ching Yu Wong ... lighting artist
Stephen T.Y. Wong ... senior compositor: Industrial Light & Magic (as Stephen Wong)
Bjoern Wortmann ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Gary Wu ... creature supervisor: ILM
Shyam V. Yadav ... visual effects lead data wrangler
Casey Yahnke ... compositor
Tuba Yalcin ... effects technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Chun Chun Yang ... texture artist: ILM Vancouver
Hailie Yang ... stereo coordinator
Perry Yap ... digital compositor
Travis Yee ... previs/postvis artist
Pearlyn Yeo ... Associate Production Manager: Industrial Light & Magic Singapore
Warren Yewchyn ... Compositor: Method Studios
Long Yinghan ... digital compositor
Clement Yip ... animation supervisor: MPC
Aleksandar Yochkolovski ... Lead Lighting/Lookdev TD MPC
Takashi 'Tak' Yoshida ... digital artist supervisor
Can Yuksel ... visual effects artist
Asim Zaidi ... pipeline td: ScanlineVFX
Céline Zapater ... visual effects editor: Rodeo FX
Damian Zaprucki ... lighting artist & generalist: Scanline VFX
Thomas Zauner ... ceo: ScanlineVFX Munich
David Zbriger ... technical manager of global production: ILM
Alexandra Zedalis ... visualization artist: the third floor
Alvaro Zendejas ... digital compositor
David Zeng ... pipeline technical director
Jialing Danni Zhang ... visual effects coordinator
Lei Zhang ... vfx editor
Chen Zhonghao ... lighting artist
Tong Zhou ... Senior Generalist: ILM
Pedram Ziaei ... compositor
Derek Zivolich ... visualization artist: the third floor
Xuan Zou ... Senior FX TD: MPC
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Noah Sage Amrani ... postvis artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Nadja Bonacina ... post visualization modeler: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Jean-Alexandre Dufour ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Rick Harris ... digital artist: 3D scanning- Clear Angle Studios (uncredited)
Akshay Khanna ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Matthew Lausch ... research & development: ILM (uncredited)
Seong Joon Lee ... senior creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Kyoungsoo Min ... model/texture artist (uncredited)
Larry Ngo ... compositor (uncredited)
Mile Petrushevski ... paint & prep artist (uncredited)
Sanket Ranade ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Miguel A. Salek ... visual effects: SB-VFX (uncredited)
Alex Scollay ... senior generalist: Industrial Light & Magic (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lee Adamson ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Jade Amantea ... assistant stunt coordinator
Cameron Ambridge ... stunt rigger
Hank Amos ... stunt performer
Daniel Andrews ... stunt performer
Cory Beeston ... stunt double: Michael Beach
Joanna Bennett ... stunt double: Amber Heard / stunt double: Nicole Kidman
Andrea Berchtold ... stunt rigger
Nicolas Bosc ... stunts
Damien Bryson ... stunt performer
Elisabeth P. Carpenter ... stunt performer
Sebastiano Cartier ... stunts
Robbie Clissold ... assistant stunt coordinator: Second Unit / stunt rigger
Bruce Concepcion ... fight team
Rhye Copeman ... stunt rigger
Jonathan Costelloe ... stunts
Aston Crabtree ... stunt performer
Mana Hira Davis ... stunt performer
Philippe Deseck ... stunt performer
Mike Duncan ... stunts
Stephen Dunlevy ... utility stunts
Sam Elia ... safety supervisor
Clint Elvy ... stunt double: Temuera Morrison
Kim Fardy ... stunt double: Jason Momoa
Sebastian Foxx ... stunts
Gary Fry ... stunts
Toby Fuller ... stunt rigger
Johnny Gao ... fight team
Kyle Gardiner ... stunt coordinator
Daniel Graham ... stunt double: Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Will Greenburg ... stunt performer
Chan Griffin ... fight team
Caleb Guinery ... stunt performer
Garreth Hadfield ... stunt performer
Garrett Hammond ... utility stunts
Craig Henningsen ... stunt double: Patrick Wilson
Neal Horton ... stunt performer
Li Jing ... fight trainer
Baz Karbouris ... stunts
Linda Kessler ... stunts
Jack Kingsley ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Alex Kuzelicki ... fight team
Ri-Jie Kwok ... stunt rigger
Jace Lee ... stunt performer
Master Lee ... stunt performer
Blake Lindsell ... stunt performer
Kelly Marie ... stunt performer (as Kelly Young)
Stephen Murdoch ... fight team
Simon Mak Murrell ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Carly Rees ... stunt performer
Anthony Rinna ... fight team / stunt double: Willem Dafoe
Lachlan Robbie ... stunt performer (as Lockie Robbie)
R.A. Rondell ... stunt coordinator
Shahaub Roudbari ... utility stunts
Cale Schultz ... stunt rigger
Brett Sheerin ... utility stunts
Ben Siemer ... stunt performer / stunt rigger
Marco Sinigaglia ... stunt performer
Bryan Sloyer ... fight team / stunt performer
Hayden Stewart ... stunts
Neil Stoddart ... safety diver
Nuo Sun ... fight trainer
Ryan Tarran ... stunt double: Jason Momoa
Mark Tearle ... stunt rigger / utility stunts
Don Thai Theerathada ... fight team
Carla Thexton ... safety diver
Nick Turello ... stunt actor
Jon Valera ... fight coordinator
Mark Wickham ... Key stunt rigger
Hayley Wright ... stunt double: Amber Heard
Kofi Yiadom ... stunt double: Yahya Abdul-Mateen II

Camera and Electrical Department 

Charlie Adams ... lighting technician
Roberto Angelelli ... grip: dc vfx unit
David Aponas ... d.i.t: utility
Steph Atkinson ... additional second assistant camera: second unit
Zakaria Badreddine ... focus puller
Miles Barnes ... best boy
Jason Bauer ... digital imaging technician
Peter Beeh ... aerial director of photography
Glen Bielenberg ... lighting board operator: second unit
Eric Biglietto ... aerial cinematography / dop vfx
Mark Bills ... lighting technician
Jason Binnie ... first assistant camera: vfx unit
Jasin Boland ... still photographer
Mal Booth ... dolly grip
Richard Bradshaw ... additional photography
Michael Burgess ... camera operator
David Burr ... director of photography: second unit
Leroy Button ... loader/camera pa
Natalie Carr ... digital imaging technician: LA unit
Scott Chase ... grip
Shaun Conway ... gaffer
Simon Cooke ... second unit
Aaron Cordery ... lighting technician
Hilary Crombie ... second assistant camera: second unit
Sean Devine ... key grip: additional photography
Fabrizio Diamanti ... grip: dc vfx unit
Dorian Djoudi ... rigging grip
Scott Dolan ... first assistant "c" camera
Tom Doyle ... electrician
Michael Easter ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Ider Eddadsi ... best boy grip
Ilham El Abdi ... assistant camera
Lotfi El Gorda ... camera operator
Aaron Elliott ... digital imaging technician: Newfoundland Unit
David Elmes ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Gastone Ferrante ... digital Imaging technician: vfx unit
Frank Flick ... camera operator
Nathan Frost ... lighting technician
Jamie Garside ... lighting technician
Dennis Geraghty ... 'B' camera second assistant, Additional Photography
Peter Geraghty ... 1st assistant b camera: additional photography
Gian Claudio Giacomini ... focus puller: VFX Unit, Italy
Mark Goellnicht ... additional camera/steadicam operator
Matthew Golder ... rigging electrician
Steve Grainger ... electrician
Peter Gulla ... a camera operator: additional photography
Sami Gustafsson ... lighting technician
Mark Harris ... rigging electrics: crew chief
Frank Hruby ... first assistant camera
David Hunter ... rigging grips
Bogdan Iofciulescu ... technocrane operator
Andrew Jackson ... video assist
Caitlin Johnston ... grip coordinator
Dan Jones ... best boy electric: USA
Alexander A. Joseph ... oculus head tech: additional photography
Nate Kalushner ... digital imagining technician: additional photography
Darrin Keough ... camera operator: "b" camera, main unit
Jake Koning ... second assistant camera: vfx unit
Evan Krogh ... spydercam rigger
Julian Lawrence ... digital imaging technician utility
Mark Levey ... senior lighting technician
Matthew Linfoot ... best boy/electric
Peter Lorz ... Hologram camera operator
Robbie MacKinnon ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Peter McCaffrey ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Calum McFarlane ... camera operator: "b" camera
Svetoslav Mihaylov ... second assistant camera: Newfoundland unit
Matthew Moriarty ... "a" camera / steadicam operator: los angeles unit
Natasha Mullan ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
David Nichols ... key grip
Stephen Oh ... camera operator
Stefano Palla ... second assistant camera: italian unit
Jason Poole ... off set best boy
Jaron Presant ... cinematographer: additional photography
Peter Quinn ... video operator: second unit
Aaron Rapira ... grip: second unit
Paul Reddin ... grip
Anthony Rilocapro ... additional first assistant camera: second unit
Matt Robinson ... lighting technician
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip: additional photography
Ricky Schamburg ... first ac: second unit A camera
Alec Schultz ... camera utility
Lilia Sellami ... camera operator
Todd Semmes ... spydercam coordinator
Naomi Sharp ... second assistant 'b' camera
Sascha Shipley ... digital imaging technician utility: second unit
Kyla Smith ... camera trainee: newfoundland plate unit
Tyler Smith ... lighting continuity
Rob Stagg ... camera operator
Don Steinberg ... a camera assistant
Chris Strong ... electrician
Hunter Tait ... video assist assistant: second unit
David Thomson ... key rigging grip
David Tilburey ... senior lighting technician
Dempsey Tillman ... digital video assist: Los Angeles unit
Martin Torner ... grip
Mitch Wanless ... d.i.t: utility - second unit
Jack Wareham ... camera operator: second unit
Judd Wild ... rigging grips
David Winner ... Best Boy Grip: Additional Photography
Craig Morgan ... Rigging Grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Omaikel Alfaro ... animator
Coltin Antypovich ... animator
François Arseneau ... animator
Leo Beall ... animator
Tyson Bradock ... animator
Jonathan Canales Kapustín ... 3D Animator
Silvia Capitta ... animator
Brenda Casillas ... animator
Hsiang Sheng Cheng ... animator
Tommy Cheng ... animator
Julien Deragon ... animator: Rodeo FX
Tara Donovan ... animator: Scanline VFX
Sunil Dutta ... layout artist
Denis Dvoryankin ... animator
Andrew Evdokimov ... Animation Lead: MPC Vancouver
Enrico Fioretti ... animator: Industrial light & magic
Maree Fletcher ... animator: Method Studios
Sze Ching Gan ... animator
Jean-Denis Haas ... animator
Zaini Jalani ... lead animator: Industrial Light & Magic
Kolby Krook ... animator
Jayant Kumar ... animator
Joseph Leong ... animator
Zeina Masri ... animator
Alessandro Mattei ... animator
Daniele Mieli ... animator
Keiko Nagashima ... animator: MPC
Philip Negroski ... animator
Travis Paciocco ... animator
Nash Pereira ... animator
Yusra Rabia ... animator
Shane Richards ... animator
Kevin Ridgway ... animator: Scanline VFX
Eugen Sasu ... animator
Ryan Schubert ... postvis artist: Day for Nite
Brad Share ... animator
Alejandro Solorzano ... animator: Luma Pictures
Jeff Struthers ... animator
Tomislav Tesla ... animator
Matthew Travers ... animation td
Maria J. Venegas-Spadafora ... animator
Archie Villaverde ... animator
Harrison Wang ... animator: Rodeo FX
Sasson Yaron ... animator
Clement Yip ... animation supervisor: Scanline VFX
Maykol Choqque Zarabia ... animator
Amber Rose MacLeod ... animator: MPC (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jeanette Benzie ... DC Casting Associate
Bud Hopes ... extras casting
Manon Lewis ... background coordinator
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting
Morgan Robbins ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chris Alexander ... specialty costuming: Ironhead Studio
Stephanie Amantea ... background/stunts costume standby
Deborah Ambrosino ... specialty costume keyperson
Varsenik Vicky Antonyan ... costume stitcher
Andrew Campbell ... illustrator
Erin Louise Cardoo ... Costume Digital Artist / Costume Digital Asset Management
Li-Sa Choi ... costume
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Ian Churchill ... ager/dyer
Siobhan Claridy ... costumer
Nicola Clegg ... costume buyer
Steve Constancio ... personal costumer to mr. momoa
Sophia Coronado ... Specialty costume manufacturer
Alexi Creecy ... costumer
Lisa Davis ... specialty costumer
Carolyn Dessert ... costume supervisor
Samuel Elias ... specialty costume manufacturer
Lisa Anne Fullerton ... costume stitcher
Rebecca Gardiner ... costume props
Natalie Gardner ... costume buyer
Melanie Ghisays ... costume shopper
Camilla Hansen ... specialty costumer
Jamella Hassan ... key costumer
Michael Henry ... head mould maker
Desirae Hepp ... specialty costume fabricator: Fractured FX
Van Hua ... cutter/fitter
Mindy Iler ... specialty costumer
Kate Katz ... costumer: specialty costumes
Christine Kenny ... costume supervisor
Zana Komene ... art finisher
Stacia Lang ... specialty costume keyperson
Kate Lindsay ... Specialty Costumer
Zoa Lopez ... costume assistant
Maddison Lord ... costume assistant
Maddy Lord ... costume assistant
Penny Mackie ... key set costumer 2nd unit
Bianca Maeseele ... second unit set costumer
Whitaker Malem ... creative supervisor costume armour
Chris Marinovich ... costume props
Clayton Martinez ... specialty costumes: Fractured FX
Robert McKinnon ... costume illustrator
Rachelle Mejia ... background/ stunts costume standby
Kelsey T. Morgan ... costume pa
Oksana Nedavniaya ... costume concept artist
Alejandro Ortega Nuño ... costume pa
Michelle Nyree ... specialty costume fabricator
David Olde ... costumer: additional
Liz Oliver ... textile artist
James Oxford ... concept illustrator
Shylie Parsons ... Mold Maker Assistant
Ross Philip ... costume pa
Phoebe Phillips ... costume department production assistant
Anna Herold Pola ... costume props painter
Justin Raleigh ... specialty costume supervisor: Fractured FX
Laura Renouf ... textile artist
Kelly Ridgeway ... digital asset manager-costumes
Reggie Rizzo ... Hero Aquaman Suit
Jenn Rose ... specialty costume fabricator: for Ironhead Studios
Cindy Rosenthal ... key costumer LA
Salvatore Salamone ... 3D Modeler
Chris Sanders ... wardrobe fit model: Jason Momoa
Elvis Schmoulianoff ... costumer
Rob Sinclair ... Costume Assistant
Chelsea Staebell ... assistant costume designer
Margie Stafford ... seamstress
Brett Stern ... key lead artist specialty costumes fabrication and paint: Fractured FX
Terra Stuart ... set costumer: Los Angeles
Maryssa Stumpf ... wardrobe assistant
Eddy Taylor ... 3d artist
Chris Tomkins ... specialist costume accessories
Erin Tribble ... specialty costume fabrication
Brian Wade ... specialty costume sculptor: Fractured FX
Samantha Walker ... set costumer
Simone Williams ... specialty costume fabricator
Tanya Woelfle ... costumer
Patrick Worthington ... costumer
Megan Worthy ... costume coordinator
Emma Zemitis ... costume assistant: second unit

Editorial Department 

Joey Amron ... assistant editor
Philip Beckner ... digital intermediate colorist
Travis Cantey ... second assistant editor
Alexander Canton ... editorial pa
Carlos M. Castillón ... first assistant editor
Diego Cobian ... post-production assistant
Dave Cory ... first assistant editor
Greg Curry ... colorist: dailies
Damian F. Gomez ... second assistant editor
Mark Griffith ... senior digital intermediate colorist
Kevin Hickman ... first assistant editor
Mandy Jacobs ... assistant editor
Zac Loy ... nextlab operator
Dane Maddock ... post-production coordinator
Jackie Mata ... dailies producer
Brett Schlaman ... 3D Editor
Pamela Scott-Farr ... Digital Intermediate Producer
Hennah Sekandary ... post-production assistant
Lindsey Cohen ... studio post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Dan Delaney ... post production engineer: Australia (uncredited)
Andrew K. Ross ... studio post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Khalid Ameskane ... location manager
Fabio Ferrante ... locations scout: italy
Meagan Heuston ... locations
Duncan Jones ... supervising location manager
Damian Lang ... location assistant
Robin Melville ... location scout: italy
Jeremy Peek ... location scout
Christian Peritore ... location manager: italy
Monin Sak ... location coordinator
Chiara Scardamaglia ... location manager: sicily
Adam Tuck ... location assistant: Newfoundland Unit

Music Department 

Helen Z. Altenbach ... musician
Joseph Bishara ... composer: Trench Sequence
Emad Borjian ... scoring stage crew
Forest Christenson ... composer: additional music / technical score engineer
Tony Clarke ... Composer: Additional Music / Musician: Bass Guitar, Guitar
Michael Dore ... singer
Sven Faulconer ... composer: additional music
Alex Ferguson ... assistant engineer
J.J. George ... music editor
Tom Hardisty ... music scoring recordist
Freya Jacklin ... singer
Dylan C. Jones ... composer: trailer music
Vic Kaspar ... music band record mix and playback
Andrew Kawczynski ... composer: additional music
Alastair King ... conductor / orchestrator
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer
Alan Meyerson ... music scoring mixer
Alejandro Moros ... Score Technical Assistant
Tim Morrish ... Composer: Additional Music
Glen Nicholls ... Additional Music
Julian Pastorelli ... score technical assistant
Pengdaddy ... musician
Paul Rabjohns ... music editor
Eva Reistad ... Featured Vocalist / score mix assistant
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Ryan Robinson ... scoring technical support engineer
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Michael Rubino ... composer: trailer music
Ankit Shukla ... music co-coordinator
Michelle Silverman ... music supervisor (as Michelle Kuznetsky)
Peter Oso Snell ... music editor
Soya Soo ... score mixer assistant
Jill Streater ... head of choir music preparation uk
Jeanette Surga ... music editor
Seth Waldmann ... Music Scoring Mixer
Nick Wollage ... additional score engineer

Transportation Department 

Damian Bradford ... unit driver
Ian 'Nobby' Clark ... transportation co-captain
Spencer Faulkner ... swing driver
Dave Heazlewood ... transport manager
Jason Rowling ... transportation coordinator
Matthew Talamantes ... transportation coordinator: additional photography
Adam Tuck ... unit driver: Newfoundland Unit

Other crew 

Leonela Alberto ... production assistant
Murray Alford ... production secretary
Gary Barbosa ... production liaison
Donnie Baxter ... stand in: Patrick Wilson
Aaron Becker ... Main Title Design
Hajar Belkasmi ... production coordinator
Carl Blacklidge ... marine coordinator
Lisa A. Blair ... key craft service: additional photography, Los Angeles
Jody Blose ... script supervisor
Maddison Bolesworth ... assistant: Willem Dafoe
Kc Brandenstein ... assistant: Dolph Lundgren
Maree Burke ... second assistant accountant
Bridgett Buss ... EPK Production Coordinator
Jussilinho Castro ... production assistant
Simon Clowes ... Main Title Design
Mikaela Colquhoun ... second unit assistant
Nicholas Copping ... Production Supervisor
Brian Corpuz ... production secretary: additional photography
James Cowling ... travel coordinator
Sarah Dahl ... script supervisor intern
Chelsea Davenport ... assistant: Mr. Cowan
Kaleb Day ... nurse
Erik Elizalde ... show td
Spencer Faulkner ... unit assistant: additional crew
Maria Fiorito ... production accountant italy
Cody Gere ... production staff
Shayla Girdler ... on set pa
Nathan Gollan ... stand-in
Matthew Gowan ... key set production assistant: re-shoots
Joshua Gray ... Actor
Nic Gribben ... 2ic prop maker
Jack Grigg ... unit assistant
Gary Grove ... puppeteer
Madison Haley ... stand in/picture double: Amber Heard
Cathryn Hammond ... production secretary
Miranda Harcourt ... acting coach
Katie Harris ... key medic
Roberto Harrison ... Stand-in: Yahya Abdul-Mateen II / picture double: Yahya Abdul-Mateen II
Joyce Heftel ... script supervisor: pre-timing
Matthew P. Higgins ... feature production management trainee: Warner Bros.
Jason Hinkel ... visual effects accountant
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein ... unit assistant
Wayne Huang ... stand-in: Ludi Lin
Matt Hughes ... production accountant: Method Studios
Carolina Häggström ... script supervisor second unit
Kris Keevers ... on set production assistant
Angela Kenny ... production accountant
Jenny Kent ... dialect coach
Tracy Kleeman ... assistant: James Wan
Kristin Kruger ... accountant: second unit
Alice Lanesbury ... picture double: Amber Heard / stand in: Amber Herd
Braden Lewis ... stand-in
Kera Lynn ... body double / double
Ryan Makepeace ... asset manager
Ernie Malik ... unit publicist
Sarah Manley ... assistant: Patrick Wilson
Lucia Marasa ... Assistant to Line Producer Italy shoot
Marlene Marks ... first assistant accountant: US
Megan Marquardt ... production: Los Angeles
Tom McCaw ... key pa
Troy James Miller ... main title producer: Filmograph
Tracy L. Moody ... script supervisor: second unit/reshoots
Dina Morrone ... ADR voice actor
Maureen O'Reilly ... payroll accountant: additional photography
Casey Oliver ... production assistant
Jessica Pennington ... ADR Loop Group
Candice Preddy ... production coordinator
Amelia Preston ... assistant to the producers
Jon Quested ... stand-in
Facundo Quirós ... production assistant
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept designer
Sean Rigby ... Safety Supervisor
David Rosengren ... assistant: Dolph Lundgren
Olivia Schofield ... production assistant: second unit
Eleonora Spadaro ... production coordinator: Sicily
Molly Sullivan-Stevens ... assistant: John Mahaffie
Tabitha Tendolle ... petty cash / second assistant accountant
Robert Threadgold ... financial controller
Monica Timmerman ... production assistant: additional photography
Erin Tribble ... production assistant
Sharon Tribolet ... payroll accountant
Hine Tuaeu ... payroll accountant
Adam Tuck ... set production assistant: Newfoundland Unit
Lucy Vecchio ... equipment coordinator
Emile Vorster ... production assistant
Greig Wagner ... key production assistant
Ryan Wahanga ... picture double / stand-in
Steven Wang ... picture double: Ludi Lin / stand-in: Ludi Lin
Jill Warner ... production staff: Tinsley Studio
Kate Weatherly ... assistant production coordinator
Jason John Williams ... security
Morgan Woodbry ... second assistant accountant
Gregory Yeoman ... assistant: to will beall
Justin Latimer ... 4D motion editor (uncredited)
Michael Martinez ... 4D Motion Editor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Constance Buccafurri ... very special thanks
Peter David ... special thanks
Ryota Nakanishi ... additional thanks: Review
Jim Schramm ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed