STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,613 this week

Lukas Nelson (I)


Lukas Nelson was born on December 25, 1988 in the USA as Lukas Autry Nelson. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

A Star Is Born
Fri, Aug 23 2:10 PM PDT on HBO (519)
A Star Is Born
Fri, Aug 23 5:10 PM PDT on HBO (093)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 108 people
created 21 Aug 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 2 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 119 people
created 25 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lukas Nelson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 BAFTA Film Award. See more awards »

Known For

A Star Is Born Guitarist
(2018)
Dumb and Dumber To Soundtrack
(2014)
The Ranch Music Department
(2016)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2018 A Star Is Born (producer: "Black Eyes", "Too Far Gone", "Diggin' My Grave", "Alibi", "Shallow", "Music to My Eyes", "I Don't Know What Love Is", "Oh, Pretty Woman", "Out of Time" (uncredited)) / (writer: "Black Eyes", "Too Far Gone", "Alibi", "Music to My Eyes", "Look What I Found", "I Don't Know What Love Is", "Is That Alright?", "Out of Time" (uncredited))
 2018 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Knockouts 1 (2018) ... (writer: "The Cure")
  My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2018)
- I Had a Paper Route Too (2018) ... (performer: "Let Go of Your Plans") / (writer: "Let Go of Your Plans")
 2018/II Paradox (writer: "Digging in the Dirt")
 2017 American Music Awards 2017 (TV Special) (writer: "The Cure")
 2017 Conan (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
 2016 The Ranch (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- The Boys of Fall (2016) ... (performer: "Mamma's Don't Let Your Babies Grow Up to Be Cowboys")
- Some People Change (2016) ... (performer: "Mamma's don't let your babies grow up to be cowboys")
 2014 Dumb and Dumber To (performer: "Little Girl") / (writer: "Little Girl")
 2011 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #18.93 (2011) ... (performer: "Four Letter Word" - uncredited)
 2011 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #19.67 (2011) ... (performer: "Four Letter Word")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Willie Nelson and Annie D'Angelo. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed