Evangeline Lilly


STARmeter
Top 500
Down 283 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
Evangeline Lilly, born in Fort Saskatchewan, Alberta, in 1979, was discovered on the streets of Kelowna, British Columbia, by the famous Ford modeling agency. Although she initially decided to pass on a modeling career, she went ahead and signed with Ford anyway, to help pay for her University of British Columbia tuition and expenses. See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

White Chicks
Sun, Aug 25 4:20 PM PDT on WOMEN (584)
The Lizzie McGuire Movie
Mon, Aug 26 8:25 AM PDT on WOMEN (584)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 22 images
updated 3 months ago
 
a list of 22 images
updated 3 months ago
 
a list of 21 images
updated 3 months ago
 
a list of 11 images
updated 8 months ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 8 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 45 people
created 29 Jun 2018
 
a list of 46 people
created 26 Nov 2012
 
a list of 46 people
created 5 days ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evangeline Lilly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 6 wins & 41 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ant-Man Hope van Dyne
(2015)
Ant-Man and the Wasp Hope Van Dyne / Wasp
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
  Happy Life (pre-production)
Allison Beck
 2020 Dreamland (post-production)
Claire Reimann
 2020 Albedo (TV Mini-Series)
Vivien Coleman
 2019 Avengers: Endgame
Hope Van Dyne / Wasp
 2018 Call of Duty: Black Ops 4 (Video Game)
Savannah Mason (voice)
 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp
Hope Van Dyne / Wasp
 2017 Little Evil
Samantha
 2015 Ant-Man
Hope van Dyne
 2011 Real Steel
Bailey Tallet
 2004-2010 Lost (TV Series)
Kate Austen
- The End (2010) ... Kate Austen
- What They Died For (2010) ... Kate Austen
- The Candidate (2010) ... Kate Austen
- The Last Recruit (2010) ... Kate Austen
- Everybody Loves Hugo (2010) ... Kate Austen
 2008 Afterwards
Claire
 2008 The Hurt Locker
Connie James
 2005 The Long Weekend
Simone
 2004 White Chicks
Party Guest (uncredited)
 2004 Kingdom Hospital (TV Series)
Benton's Girlfriend
- Heartless (2004) ... Benton's Girlfriend
 2002-2004 Smallville (TV Series)
School Girl / Girl in Cinema / Wade's Girlfriend
- Delete (2004) ... School Girl (uncredited)
- Accelerate (2003) ... Girl in Cinema (uncredited)
- Visage (2003) ... School Girl (uncredited)
- Kinetic (2002) ... Wade's Girlfriend (uncredited)
 2003 Tru Calling (TV Series)
Party Guest
- Morning After (2003) ... Party Guest (uncredited)
 2003 Freddy vs. Jason
School Student - Next to Locker (uncredited)
 2003 The Lizzie McGuire Movie
Police Officer (uncredited)
 2003 Stealing Sinatra
Model in commercial (uncredited)
 1997 Judgment Day (TV Series)
JD Girl
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (61 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (25 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print Ads for Baume&Mercier See more »

Publicity Listings:

9 Interviews | 13 Articles | 7 Pictorials | 83 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Facebook Fan Page | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Over and over again, I've been called a walking oxymoron. I do things that you wouldn't associate with a good little Christian girl. People say I'm half-boy, half-girl. See more »

Trivia:

Gave birth to her second child, a daughter, at age 36 in October 2015. Child's father is Norman Kali. See more »

Trademark:

Freckles See more »

Nickname:

Monkey See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed