STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 87,898 this week

Michael Yavnielli


Michael Yavnielli was born on October 13, 1974 in Miami Beach, Florida, USA. He is an actor, known for It's Complicated (2009), Answers to Nothing (2011) and Alias (2001). He has been married to Tania Gonzalez since January 3, 2004. See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 859 people
created 11 May 2014
 
a list of 9945 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Yavnielli's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

It's Complicated
It's Complicated Police Officer
(2009)
Answers to Nothing
Answers to Nothing Race Official
(2011)
Alias
Alias C.I.A. Techie / C.I.A. Techie #2 / Driver / Suited Agent
(2002-2006)
The Bannen Way
The Bannen Way Detective #1
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
  I'm Not Here (Short) (filming)
Dr. Reeve
 2014-2017 Gorillaville (TV Series short)
Sargent Bellows / Jeremiah / Manny / ...
- Manny's Mating Season (2017) ... Sargent Bellows / Jeremiah / Manny (voice)
- Sleep Ape-nea (2017) ... Sargent Bellows / Jeremiah / Manny (voice)
- Monkeytail Theater: Hansel & Gretel (2017) ... Sargent Bellows / Jeremiah / Manny (voice)
- Irate Primates (2017) ... Sargent Bellows / Jeremiah (voice)
- Clumsy Mambo (2017) ... Sargent Bellows / Jeremiah (voice)
 2016 JOB's Daughter
Jeff Jones
 2014 Rake (TV Series)
Officer
- Serial Killer (2014) ... Officer (as Michael Yavnieli)
 2012-2014 Sketchy (TV Series)
Ben Affleck / Alfred / Bob Iger / ...
- Batfleck & Robin (2014) ... Ben Affleck / Alfred (voice)
- Disney/Star Wars Corporate Retreat (2013) ... Bob Iger / Chewbacca / Han Solo / ... (voice)
- The Hobbit: An Unexpected Christmas (2012) ... Gandalf / Elrond / Gloin / ...
 2013 Masters of Sex (TV Series)
Jacob
- Involuntary (2013) ... Jacob
 2012 Luck (TV Series)
Driver
 2011 Castle (TV Series)
Marshall Mike Drooen
- Kick the Ballistics (2011) ... Marshall Mike Drooen
 2011 Answers to Nothing
Race Official (as Michael Yavnieli)
 2011 Law & Order: LA (TV Series)
Detective Dovzhenko
- Plummer Park (2011) ... Detective Dovzhenko (as Michael Yavnieli)
 2010 United States of Tara (TV Series)
Cheerful Cop
- Doin' Time (2010) ... Cheerful Cop (as Michael Yavnieli)
 2010 The Bannen Way
Detective #1
 2009 It's Complicated
Police Officer
 2009 Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series)
Fireman
- Everybody Hates Bomb Threats (2009) ... Fireman
 2008 David & Fatima
IDF Recruitment Officer
 2007 The Babysitters
Phil (as Michael Yavnieli)
 2006 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Bartender
- It Takes Two (2006) ... Bartender
 2006 Standoff (TV Series)
Uniformed Cop
- Partners in Crime (2006) ... Uniformed Cop (as Michael Yavnieli)
 2006 24 (TV Series)
Agent Cole
- Day 5: 4:00 a.m.-5:00 a.m. (2006) ... Agent Cole
- Day 5: 12:00 p.m.-1:00 p.m. (2006) ... Agent Cole
 2002-2006 Alias (TV Series)
Suited Agent / C.I.A. Techie / C.I.A. Techie #2 / ...
- S.O.S. (2006) ... Suited Agent
- A Dark Turn (2003) ... C.I.A. Techie (as Michael Yavnieli)
- Double Agent (2003) ... C.I.A. Techie #2 (as Michael Yavnieli)
- Trust Me (2002) ... Driver (as Michael Yavnieli)
 2006 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
SWAT Officer Svatek
- Baby BOOM! (2006) ... SWAT Officer Svatek
 2005 Unscripted (TV Series)
Student
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Student (uncredited)
 2004 Radius (Short)
Vesay
 2004 Honeybunny (Short)
 2003 Out of the Rain
Terrence Moynihan
 2001 The Man with No Eyes (Short)
Domingo
 2000-2001 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Joe / Delivery Guy
- Package Deal (2001) ... Joe (as Michael Yavnieli)
- Strike Too (2000) ... Delivery Guy (as Michael Yavnieli)
 2001 The Diamond Nose (Short)
Shmuel Diamond
 1999 Time of Your Life (TV Series)
Larry
- The Time They Threw That Party (1999) ... Larry
 1999 Angel (TV Series)
Lenny
- In the Dark (1999) ... Lenny (as Michael Yavnieli)
 1999 The Boondock Saints
Man on Street (uncredited)
 1999 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Harold Strauss
- The Leprechaun (1999) ... Harold Strauss (as Michael Yavnieli)
 1998 Dharma & Greg (TV Series)
Man
- Ringing Up Baby (1998) ... Man (as Michael Yavnieli)
 1998 Tyger! Tyger! (Short)
Bartons Malone
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Yavnieli
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studies acting at The Beverly Hills Playhouse See more »

Nickname:

Yav

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017