STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6 this week

Eric Toledano


Eric Toledano was born on July 3, 1971 in Paris, France. He is a writer and director, known for The Intouchables (2011), Samba (2014) and Those Happy Days (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb's Superhero Guide

It's a great time to be a superhero fan! Find new releases, premiere dates, trailers, photos, and more.

Find more superheroes

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 images
created 28 Oct 2011
 
a list of 9260 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 
a list of 161 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 216 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 202 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Toledano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. Another 15 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Intouchables
(2011)
Samba
Samba Writer
(2014)
Those Happy Days
(2006)
Tellement proches
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 2017 The Upside (original screenplay)
 2017 C'est la vie! (screenplay - adaptation, dialogue)
 2016 Inseparables (based on a film by)
 2014 Samba (scenario - dialogue)
 2011 The Intouchables (written by)
 2009 Tellement proches (written by)
 2002 Ces jours heureux (Short)
 1999 Les petits souliers (Short) (writer)
 1995 Le jour et la nuit (Short)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Éric Toledano
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page