No photo available. Represent Ian S. Tan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 306,263 this week

Ian S. Tan

Ian S. Tan was born on July 8, 1976 in Davao City, Philippines. He is known for his work on Underground (2016), CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) and Manhunt: The Search for America's Most Gorgeous Male Model (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: January

We can't wait for the premiere of the "The Alienist." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 819 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian S. Tan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Underground
Underground Editor
(2016-2017)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Editorial Department
(2006-2015)
Neo Ned
Neo Ned Editorial Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
 2006-2010 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (assistant editor - 32 episodes)
- Doctor Who (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- World's End (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- The Panty Sniffer (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Internal Combustion (2010) ... (assistant editor)
- Better Off Dead (2009) ... (assistant editor)
 2004-2006 America's Next Top Model (TV Series) (assistant editor - 35 episodes)
- The Girl Who Walked Through the Ancient City (2006) ... (assistant editor)
- The Girls Go to Phuket (2006) ... (assistant editor)
- The Girl Who Is a Model, Not a Masseuse (2006) ... (assistant editor)
- The Girl Who Is Going to the Moon (2006) ... (assistant editor)
- The Girl Who Has Surgery (2006) ... (assistant editor)
 2006 Criminal Minds (TV Series) (assistant editor - 1 episode)
- The Fisher King: Part 1 (2006) ... (assistant editor)
 2005/I In the Blink of an Eye (off-line editor)
 2005 Neo Ned (assistant editor)
 2005 Manhunt: The Search for America's Most Gorgeous Male Model (TV Series) (assistant editor - 9 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2005) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #1.8 (2005) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #1.7 (2005) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #1.6 (2005) ... (assistant editor)
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... (assistant editor)
 2004 Cold Turkey (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- Who Wants a Cigarette (2004) ... (assistant editor)
- Boulevard of Broken Butts (2004) ... (assistant editor)
- PSA, I Love You (2004) ... (assistant editor)
- Viva Las Vegas (2004) ... (assistant editor)
- Make Room for Hannah (2004) ... (assistant editor)
 2004 The Great Domestic Showdown (TV Movie) (assistant editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (4 credits)
 2017 Training Day (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Tunnel Vision (2017)
- Blurred Lines (2017)
- Wages of Sin (2017)
- Trigger Time (2017)
 2016-2017 Underground (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Minty (2017)
- Nok Aaut (2017)
- Ache (2017)
- The White Whale (2016)
- Cradle (2016)
 2010-2015 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series) (34 episodes)
- The End Game (2015)
- Hero to Zero (2015)
- Dead Woods (2014)
- The Twin Paradox (2014)
 2001 Saudade (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2002 My Body's Revolting (Short)
Salaryman 1
 2001 The Things We Do for Love (Short)
Goofy Lacrosse Player #2
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2009 If I Was Like You (Short) (associate producer)
 2001 The Penny Game (Short) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Ian Silas Tan'
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page