STARmeter
Top 500
Down 116 this week

Chris Pratt (I)


Christopher Michael Pratt is an American film and television actor. He came to prominence from his television roles, including Bright Abbott in Everwood (2002), Ché in The O.C. (2003), and Andy Dwyer and Parks and Recreation (2009), and notable film roles in Moneyball (2011), The Five-Year Engagement (2012), Zero Dark Thirty (2012), Delivery Man (... See full bio »

IMDb on Location: "The Chi" Red Carpet

IMDb correspondent Drew Dorsey heads to "The Chi" premiere to talk with series creator Lena Waithe and the cast about their first season.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 100 people
updated 29 Dec 2015
 
a list of 25 images
updated 3 months ago
 
a list of 10 images
updated 10 months ago
 
a list of 29 images
updated 4 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 01 May 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 03 Jan 2012
 
a list of 40 images
created 29 Aug 2016
 
a list of 21 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 40 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Pratt's work have you seen?

User Polls

15 wins & 30 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Guardians of the Galaxy
(2014)
The Lego Movie
The Lego Movie Emmet Brickowoski
(2014)
Parks and Recreation
(2009-2015)
Jurassic World
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War (post-production)
Peter Quill / Star-Lord
  The Kid (post-production)
Grant Cutler
 2017 Disneyland Resort: Guardians of the Galaxy, Mission Breakout! (Video short)
Peter Quill / Star-Lord
 2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Peter Quill / Star-Lord
 2017 Mom (TV Series)
Nick
- Good Karma and the Big Weird (2017) ... Nick
 2016/I Passengers
Jim Preston
 2016 The Magnificent Seven
Josh Faraday
 2015 Jem and the Holograms
Chris Pratt
 2015 Lego Dimensions (Video Game)
Emmet Brickowoski / Owen Grady (voice)
 2015 Lego Jurassic World (Video Game)
Owen (voice)
 2015 Jurassic World
Owen
 2009-2015 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Andy Dwyer
- One Last Ride: Part 1 (2015) ... Andy Dwyer
- One Last Ride: Part 2 (2015) ... Andy Dwyer
- Two Funerals (2015) ... Andy Dwyer
- Pie-Mary (2015) ... Andy Dwyer
 2014 Parks and Recreation in Europe (Video)
Andy Dwyer
 2014 Guardians of the Galaxy
Peter Quill
 2014 The Lego Movie
Emmet Brickowoski (voice)
 2013 Timms Valley (TV Series)
Donovan Timms
 2013 Delivery Man
Brett
 2013 Her
Paul
 2013 Movie 43
Jason (segment "The Proposition")
 2013/I Mr. Payback (Short)
Darren
 2012 Zero Dark Thirty
Justin - DEVGRU
 2012 Parks and Recreation: Dammit Jerry! (Video)
Andy Dwyer
 2012 The Five-Year Engagement
Alex Eilhauer
 2012 Kinect Star Wars: Duel (TV Movie)
Obi Wan Kenobi
 2011 Parks and Recreation: Road Trip (TV Series)
Andy Dwyer
- Calling Leslie (2011) ... Andy Dwyer
- Building a Home (2011) ... Andy Dwyer
- The Spider (2011) ... Andy Dwyer
- The Four Corners (2011) ... Andy Dwyer
 2011 What's Your Number?
Disgusting Donald
 2011 10 Years
Cully
 2011 Moneyball
Scott Hatteberg
 2010-2011 Ben 10: Ultimate Alien (TV Series)
Cooper
- Prisoner #775 Is Missing (2011) ... Cooper (voice)
- Absolute Power: Part 2 (2010) ... Cooper (voice)
 2011 Take Me Home Tonight
Kyle Masterson
 2010 Ben 10 Ultimate Alien: Cosmic Destruction (Video Game)
Cooper (voice)
 2009 Jennifer's Body
Officer Roman Duda
 2009 Deep in the Valley
Lester Watts
 2009 Bride Wars
Fletcher
 2009 The Multi-Hyphenate (Short)
Chris
 2008 Wanted
Barry
 2008 Wieners
Bobby
 2008 The Batman (TV Series)
Jake
- Attack of the Terrible Trio (2008) ... Jake (voice)
 2007 Walk the Talk
Cam
 2006-2007 The O.C. (TV Series)
Ché
- The Groundhog Day (2007) ... Ché
- The Dream Lover (2007) ... Ché
- The French Connection (2007) ... Ché
- The Chrismukk-huh? (2006) ... Ché
- The Summer Bummer (2006) ... Ché
 2002-2006 Everwood (TV Series)
Bright Abbott
- Foreverwood: Part 2 (2006) ... Bright Abbott
- Foreverwood: Part 1 (2006) ... Bright Abbott
- Goodbye, Love (2006) ... Bright Abbott
- Reckoning (2006) ... Bright Abbott
- Enjoy the Ride (2006) ... Bright Abbott
 2005 Path of Destruction (TV Movie)
Nathan McCain
 2005 Strangers with Candy
Brason
 2003 The Extreme Team
Keenan
 2001 The Huntress (TV Series)
Nick Owens
- Who Are You? (2001) ... Nick Owens
 2000 Cursed Part 3 (Short)
Devon
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (106 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 10 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Just be yourself and forget all of the stuff you read in 'GQ' magazine. See more »

Trivia:

Became a father for the first time at age 33 when his wife Anna Faris gave birth to their son Jack Pratt on August 25, 2012. See more »

Trademark:

Affable, gregarious if somewhat goofy persona See more »

Nickname:

Monkeyboy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page