No photo available. Represent Mike Jittlov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,773 this week

Mike Jittlov

Mike Jittlov was born in 1948 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor and director, known for The Wizard of Speed and Time (1988), Ghost (1990) and The Wizard of Speed and Time (1979). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our Streaming Guide to find out what shows are trending, if your favorite streaming show has been canceled, and what to binge next.

Visit our Streaming Guide

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Related News

The Forgotten: Burden of Cheese Dreams
| MUBI

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 08 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Jittlov's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Wizard of Speed and Time
The Wizard of Speed and Time Mike Jittlov / The Wizard / Torch Carrier (Wizard Film)
(1988)
Ghost
Ghost Dark Spirits
(1990)
Animato
Animato Janitor
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2002 Darth Vader's Psychic Hotline (Short)
Han Solo (voice)
 2000 The Hiking Viking (Video)
 1991 My Lovely Monster
Party Guest
 1990 Ghost
Dark Spirits
 1988 The Wizard of Speed and Time
Mike Jittlov / The Wizard / Torch Carrier (Wizard Film)
 1982 2 on the Town (TV Series)
Guest
- Norway ... Guest
 1979 Major Effects (TV Movie documentary)
The Wizard of Speed and Time
 1979 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Camera Wizard
- Major Effects (1979) ... Camera Wizard
 1979 Meadowlark Lemon Presents the World (Short)
The Fantom
 1979 The Wizard of Speed and Time (Short)
The Wizard
 1978 Mickey Mouse Jubilee Show
Ekim Voltij in "Mouse Mania" short
 1977 Animato (Short)
Janitor
 1971 Good Grief (Short)
Narrator (voice)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Michael Jittlov | MJJ | Mad Mike | Bud 'Stumpy' Phalangy

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Finales are always memorable because they're at the end of a movie, and everyone knows they can leave soon. See more »

Trivia:

Son of Marie Jittlov See more »

Trademark:

At fandom conventions or other public appearances, he often wears a green jacket, or a green wizard's robe with a heart shaped cowl opening, like the one(s) he wore in "The Wizard of Speed and Time".

Nickname:

The Wizard

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017