No photo available. Represent Lenny Castro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 454,900 this week

Lenny Castro (I)

Lenny Castro was born on January 12, 1950 in Johannesburg, South Africa. He is known for his work on Bowfinger (1999), A Star Is Born (2018) and Coupe de Ville (1990). He is married to Chie Crakamamura. He was previously married to Paulette Brown. See full bio »

Michael McKean's Highlights From His 231 Acting Credits

Michael McKean reflects on his first Emmy nomination for "Better Call Saul" as well as his iconic roles over the years.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

A Star Is Born
Sun, Aug 25 6:40 PM PDT on HBOSIG (521)
A Star Is Born
Wed, Aug 28 5:00 PM PDT on HBO (519)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lenny Castro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bowfinger Music Department
(1999)
A Star Is Born Super Group Percussionist
(2018)
Coupe de Ville Music Department
(1990)
Hotel Music Department
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2018 A Star Is Born
Super Group Percussionist
 2012 Save Every City (Short)
Voice Talent - Irresistible Groove (voice)
 1987 Toto: Till the End (Video short)
 1986 Toto: Without Your Love (Video short)
 1986 Toto: I'll Be Over You (Video short)
 1985 Toto: How Does It Feel (Video short)
 1985 Toto: Holyanna (Video short)
 1984 Toto: Angel Don't Cry (Video short)
 1983 Toto: Waiting for Your Love (Video short)
 1980 Toto: All Us Boys (Video short)
 1980 Toto: Goodbye Elenore (Video short)
 1980 Toto: Hydra (Video short)
 1980 Toto: Live for Today (Video short)
 1980 Toto: St. George and the Dragon (Video short)
 1979 Toto: Georgy Porgy (Video short)
Show Show Music department (11 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leonard Castro
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed